News

Dutch Open 2019 (G-1): France and Turkey grab 3 titles

Dutch International Taekwondo Open 2019
Eindhoven, Netherlands
9 March 2019
G-1 category event

Day 1 – Report

France and Turkey were the two countries to step on top of the podium in more occasions at Dutch Open 2019 (G-1) after managing to take 3 gold medals each. Germany, Azerbaijan and Netherlands took 2 titles, while Japan, Italy, Moldova and Austria tasted gold once.

France finished on top of the medal count after managing to collect one more silver medal than Turkey. French athletes won 4 silvers and 3 bronzes, while Turkey reached a total of 3 in silvers and bronzes.

The 3 French fighters to taste glory in Eindhoven on Saturday were: Laurygan Celin, who proved to be the strongest competitor in Women’s -57 kg after beating the local hope of the division, Schoenmakers, by 11-7 in the gold medal match; Marie Paul Ble, who reigned in Women’s -73 kg after getting rid of Kus from Turkey in the big final by 2-0 on the sudden death period; and Maeva Mellier, who had to defeat her compatriot Sol Avoulette by a close 6-5 in the last match of the Women’s +73 kg draw.

In the Masters category, Germany clinched two titles as Netherlands won the remaining title.

Day 1 – Final Podiums

Category: Seniors Female A -46 – Competitors: 18

1st Gold Dina POURYOUNES LANGEROUDI KORYO DEN HAAG NED
2nd Silver Hajer MUSTAPHA C.O.M.B BAGNEUX TKD FRA
3rd Bronze Rivka BAYECH ISRAEL NATIONAL TEAM ISR
3rd Bronze Michal ZRIHEN ISRAEL NATIONAL TEAM ISR

Category: Seniors Female A -49 – Competitors: 15

1st Gold Miyu YAMADA TEAM TOKYO FOR 2019 DUTCH OP JPN
2nd Silver Rukiye YILDIRIM TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM FOR DU TUR
3rd Bronze Tamzin CHRISTOFFEL AUSTRALIAN TAEKWONDO – 2019 D AUS
3rd Bronze Ela AYDIN GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM GER

Category: Seniors Female A -53 – Competitors: 22

1st Gold Inese TARVIDA BSV FRIEDRICHSHAFEN GER
2nd Silver Madeline FOLGMANN TAEKWONDO CLUB INGELHEIM 201 GER
3rd Bronze Julia RONKEN TSC GLADBECK GER
3rd Bronze Zeliha AGRIS TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM FOR DU
TUR

Category: Seniors Female A -57 – Competitors: 20

1st Gold Laurygan CELIN ASC CHAMPIGNY FRA
2nd Silver Bodine SCHOENMAKERS TAEKWONDO AMERSFOORT NED
3rd Bronze Hatice kubra ILGUN TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM FOR DU TUR
3rd Bronze Raheleh ASEMANI FLEMISH TOPSPORT TEAM BEL

Category: Seniors Female A -62 – Competitors: 23

1st Gold Ana CIUCHITU MOLDOVA NATIONAL TEAM MDA
2nd Silver Jasmin MANNINEN ACTION SPORT CENTER FIN
3rd Bronze Tayla NOLTE CITY WEST TKD – AUSTRALIA AUS
3rd Bronze Magda WIET HENIN FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM FRA

Category: Seniors Female A -67 – Competitors: 23

1st Gold Farida AZIZOVA AZERBAIJAN NATIONAL SENIOR TE AZE
2nd Silver Celine SCHMIDT BSV FRIEDRICHSHAFEN GER
3rd Bronze Jasmin ANDERSEN ELITE VEST DEN
3rd Bronze Vanessa KOERNDL TIGER AND DRAGON GER

Category: Seniors Female A -73 – Competitors: 13

1st Gold Marie paule BLE COSMATKD ARCUEIL FRA
2nd Silver Nafia KUS TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM FOR DU TUR
3rd Bronze Yanna SCHNEIDER TVBB ELITE BERLIN GER
3rd Bronze Alema HADZIC GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM GER

Category: Seniors Female A +73 – Competitors: 10

1st Gold Maeva MELLIER FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM FRA
2nd Silver Sol AVOULETTE FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM FRA
3rd Bronze Reba STEWART AUSTRALIAN TAEKWONDO – 2019 D AUS
3rd Bronze Laura GIACOMINI ITALY NATIONAL TEAM ITA

Category: Seniors Male A -54 – Competitors: 32

1st Gold Deniz DAGDELEN TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM FOR DU TUR
2nd Silver Leonardo TEIXEIRA OTC – OLIVEIRA TAEKWONDO CLU BRA
3rd Bronze Bahruz GULUZADE AZERBAIJAN NATIONAL SENIOR TE AZE
3rd Bronze Adil BELKADI ABDEL-KWAN ROTTERDAM NED

Category: Seniors Male A -58 – Competitors: 32

1st Gold Vito DELL’AQUILA ITALY NATIONAL TEAM ITA
2nd Silver Gashim MAGOMEDOV AZERBAIJAN NATIONAL SENIOR TE AZE
3rd Bronze Safwan KHALIL AUSTRALIAN TAEKWONDO – 2019 D AUS
3rd Bronze Sergio SUZUKI TEAM TOKYO FOR 2019 DUTCH OP JPN

Category: Seniors Male A -63 – Competitors: 42

1st Gold Javad AGHAYEV AZERBAIJAN NATIONAL SENIOR TE AZE
2nd Silver Simone CRESCENZI ITALY NATIONAL TEAM ITA
3rd Bronze Mohamed ACHAIBI KWAN BEL
3rd Bronze Dylan CHELLAMOOTOO FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM FRA

Category: Seniors Male A -68 – Competitors: 36

1st Gold Fahd ZAOUIA ABDEL-KWAN ROTTERDAM NED
2nd Silver Thomas AFONCZENKO AUSTRALIAN TAEKWONDO – 2019 D AUS
3rd Bronze Ismael YACOUBA BSV FRIEDRICHSHAFEN GER
3rd Bronze Mahammad MAMMADOV AZERBAIJAN NATIONAL
SENIOR TE AZE

Category: Seniors Male A -74 – Competitors: 26

1st Gold Jack MARTON AUSTRALIAN TAEKWONDO – 2019 D AUS
2nd Silver Muhammed emin YILDIZ ULASTIRMA SPOR KLUBU TUR
3rd Bronze Martin STACH TVBB ELITE BERLIN GER
3rd Bronze Huseyin KARTAL ?LBANK SK TUR

Category: Seniors Male A -80 – Competitors: 20

1st Gold Faysal SAWADOGO BSV FRIEDRICHSHAFEN GER
2nd Silver Ivan PAULOUSKI BLR NATIONAL TEAM DUTCH OPEN BLR
3rd Bronze Oleksandr FILIPPOV ISRAEL NATIONAL TEAM ISR
3rd Bronze Nicholas stefan s. CORTEN FLEMISH TOPSPORT TEAM BEL

Category: Seniors Male A -87 – Competitors: 17

1st Gold Hasan can LAZOGLU TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM FOR DU TUR
2nd Silver M’bar N’DIAYE VAN THUYNE TKD TEAM FRA
3rd Bronze Payam GHOBADI OUGHAZ AZERBAIJAN NATIONAL SENIOR TE AZE
3rd Bronze Ramin AZIZOV AZERBAIJAN NATIONAL SENIOR TE AZE

Category: Seniors Male A +87 – Competitors: 11

1st Gold Emre kutalmis ATESLI TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM FOR DU TUR
2nd Silver Radik ISAEV AZERBAIJAN NATIONAL SENIOR TE AZE
3rd Bronze Yoann MIANGUE FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM FRA
3rd Bronze Omar EL YAZIDI 3MTKD – MONTPELLIER FRA

Category: Masters 1 Male A -68 – Competitors: 2

1st Gold Taoufik SKANDRANI TEAM TUSA GER
2nd Silver Nielsen FLEMMING TIAN DAO SWE

Category: Masters 2 Female A -67 – Competitors: 1

1st Gold Kerstin KLIENKAU SPORTING TAEKWONDO GER

Category: Masters 2 Male A +80 – Competitors: 2

1st Gold Ronald FOLSON TKD OUDE LUTTIKHUIS NED
2nd Silver Carlo VAN LEEUWEN KORYOSPORTS NED

Category: Masters 3 Male A +80 – Competitors: 1

1st Gold Markus ZADRA ASD ZADRA FIHJTING ITA

WTM

Deja un comentario

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada. Los campos necesarios están marcados *

*

Puedes usar las siguientes etiquetas y atributos HTML: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>