Events

Central American Games 2013: Complete Results and Standings

Date/Time
Date(s) - 15.03.2013 - 16.03.2013
All Day

Central American Games 2013

San Jose, Costa Rica
Taekwondo competition
15-16 March

Complete Results:

Female’s -46 Kg

1- Sidney Vicente Almendares (HON)

2- Andrea Sujeilyn Cervantes Calderon (CRC)

3- Gloria Del Carmen Cañas Alvarez (ESA)

3- Janesky Jose Solis Herrera (NIC)

Male’s -54 Kg

1- Julio Cesar Solano Solano (CRC)

2- Luis Gaitan Jimenez (PAN)

3- Nelson Eduardo Acajabon De Leon (GUA)

3- Ruetyall Francisco Herrera (NIC)

Female’s -49 Kg

1- Elizabeth Zamora Gordillo (GUA)

2- Nancy Cecilia Coto Vargas (CRC)

3- Gema Daniela Ayala Molinares (NIC)

3- Carolena Carstens Salceda (PAN)

Male’s -58 Kg

1- Heiner Alberto Oviedo Moreira (CRC)

2- Jhonnatan Josue Mejia Alvarez (GUA)

3- Elmer Flores Navas (HON)

3- Miguel Lasso Montenegro (PAN)

Female’s -53 Kg

1- Natalia Stanziola Zebede (PAN)

2- Katherinne Yesenia Guadalupe Aguilar Ramirez (ESA)

3- Karina Auxiliadora Obando Duarte (NIC)

3- Marcela Oviedo Moreira (CRC)

Male’s -63 Kg

1- Andres Zelaya Rio Nevado (GUA)

2- Victor Gonzalez Batista (PAN)

3- Julio Alexander Guevara Moran (ESA)

3- Pablo Andres Solano Fonseca (CRC)

Female’s -57 Kg

1- Laura Vanessa Vasquez Rivas (ESA)

2- Yuleisy Graciela Arguedas Zumbado (CRC)

3- Coralia Lucia Abadia Sandoval (GUA)

3- Marlene Hernandez Correa (PAN)

Male’s -68 Kg

1- Stuardo Andre Solorzano Mejia (GUA)

2- Sebastian Antonio Chavarria Sevilla (NIC)

3- Aldo Javier Mata Fernandez (CRC)

3- Mauricio Borjas Pineda (HON)

Female’s -62 Kg

1- Amanda Daniela Sanchez Montes (CRC)

2- Wendy Michael Marroquin Moran (ESA)

3- Amanda Perez Torres (PAN)

3- Erlinda Del Socorro Jarquin Lira (NIC)

Male’s -74 Kg

1- Carlos Jesus Solis Montiel (CRC)

2- Christian Ernesto Castillo Tejada (ESA)

3- Victor Zepeda Amaya (HON)

3- Guillermo Alejandro Rodas Gonzalez (GUA)

Female’s -67 Kg

1- Katherine Vanessa Alvarado Araya (CRC)

2- Atzayensi Anderson Rayo (PAN)

3- Evelyn Patricia Murcia Beltran (ESA)

3- Meylin Carolina Navarro Arroliga (NIC)

Male’s -80 Kg

1- Javier Josue Quesada Venegas (CRC)

2- Francisco Jose Rodriguez Aguirre (NIC)

3- Carlos Leo Ruano Argueta (ESA)

3- David Forero Muñoz (PAN)

Female’s -73 Kg

1- Grettel Mercedes Gutierrez Zeledon (CRC)

2- Yosselyn Molina Betancourth (HON)

3- Ester Beatriz Rodriguez Garcia (ESA)

3- Maria Jose Montalvan Silva (NIC)

Male’s -87 Kg

1- Miguel Ferrera Rodriguez (HON)

2- Jonathan Adalberto Turcios Ostorga (ESA)

3- Gustavo Adolfo Mora Solera (CRC)

3- Carlos Alfredo Lopez Mendieta (NIC)

Female’s +73 Kg

1- Keyla Avila Ramirez (HON)

2- Adriela Nohemy Esteban Rojas (NIC)

3- Katherine Campos (CRC)

3- Maria Gabriela Echeverria Pinto (GUA)

Male’s +87 Kg

1- Kristopher Moitland Cabezas (CRC)

2- Luis Gudiño Delgado (PAN)

3- Luis Mariano Turcios Ostorga (ESA)

3- Yaroth Jose Perez Larios (NIC)

Medal Count

Country                          GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE   Total
1- Costa Rica (CRC)       8               3               5             16
2- Guatemala (GUA)       3              1               4             8
3- Honduras (HON)         3              1                3               7
4- El Salvador (ESA)        1              4                6              11
5- Panama (PAN)             1              4               5              10
6- Nicaragua (NIC)          0               3                9              12
Total                                  16            16              32             64

WTM

© World Taekwon Media
It is forbidden to sell, license, copy or reproduce the contents of this website in whole or in part, in any manner, for commercial purposes, without the prior written consent of the respective owners.

Comments are closed.