Events

Spanish National Junior and Cadet Championships: Complete Results

Date/Time
Date(s) - 25.05.2013 - 26.05.2013
0:00

The 2013 Spanish National Junior and Cadet Championships took place the last weekend in Marina d’Or, in the town of Oropesa del Mar (Castellón). Over 1,000 youngsters competed in the event. In the cadet category the most susccessful clubs were The Masters, Taekwondo Damian and Deportivo Olímpico Sedavi. In the Junior tournament the athletes represented their regions, and the best ones in Marina D’Or were Madrid, Catalonia and Comunitat Valenciana.

Individual winners by category
Spanish Junior National Championships

Category: Juniors Male A -45 / Fin (11 competitors)

1 – Canales Torres, Jorge (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

2 – Acuyo Velazquez, Daniel (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Tolsa Moreno, David (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

3 – Del Rio Guerrero, Adrian (Federacion Aragonesa De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -48 / Fly (12 competitors)

1 – David Garcia, Raul (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Chicote Zafra, Javier (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

3 – Venegas Alvarez, Pablo (Federación Andaluza Taekwondo Olympico, ESP)

3 – Minioza Morada, Jason (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -51 / Bantam (13 competitors)

1 – Tortosa Cabrera, Jesus (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

2 – Gutierrez Funcia, David (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Darias Cabrera, Ivan (Federacion Canaria De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Arroita Larrinaga, Unai (Federacion De Euskadi De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -55 / Feather (21 competitors)

1 – Falgas Fischer, Alex (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Lerga Del Rio, Iwaki (Navarra, ESP)

3 – Alcazar Arcal, Brian (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Vicente Ramos, Javier (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -45 / Fin (11 competitors)

1 – Canales Torres, Jorge (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

2 – Acuyo Velazquez, Daniel (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Tolsa Moreno, David (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

3 – Del Rio Guerrero, Adrian (Federacion Aragonesa De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -48 / Fly (12 competitors)

1 – David Garcia, Raul (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Chicote Zafra, Javier (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

3 – Venegas Alvarez, Pablo (Federación Andaluza Taekwondo Olympico, ESP)

3 – Minioza Morada, Jason (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -51 / Bantam (13 competitors)

1 – Tortosa Cabrera, Jesus (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

2 – Gutierrez Funcia, David (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Darias Cabrera, Ivan (Federacion Canaria De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Arroita Larrinaga, Unai (Federacion De Euskadi De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -55 / Feather (21 competitors)

1 – Falgas Fischer, Alex (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Lerga Del Rio, Iwaki (Navarra, ESP)

3 – Alcazar Arcal, Brian (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Vicente Ramos, Javier (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -45 / Fin (11 competitors)

1 – Canales Torres, Jorge (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

2 – Acuyo Velazquez, Daniel (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Tolsa Moreno, David (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

3 – Del Rio Guerrero, Adrian (Federacion Aragonesa De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -48 / Fly (12 competitors)

1 – David Garcia, Raul (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Chicote Zafra, Javier (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

3 – Venegas Alvarez, Pablo (Federación Andaluza Taekwondo Olympico, ESP)

3 – Minioza Morada, Jason (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -51 / Bantam (13 competitors)

1 – Tortosa Cabrera, Jesus (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

2 – Gutierrez Funcia, David (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Darias Cabrera, Ivan (Federacion Canaria De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Arroita Larrinaga, Unai (Federacion De Euskadi De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -55 / Feather (21 competitors)

1 – Falgas Fischer, Alex (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Lerga Del Rio, Iwaki (Navarra, ESP)

3 – Alcazar Arcal, Brian (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Vicente Ramos, Javier (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -59 / Light (23 competitors)

1 – Rivero Perez, Eleatzar (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

2 – Giraldez Bravo, Daniel (Federacion Balear Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Gonzalez Pascual, Jorge (Federacion Balear Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Ansede Carballeira, David (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -63 / Welter (20 competitors)

1 – Aguirre Ibero, Alejandro (Navarra, ESP)

2 – Alonso Tesedo, David (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Asenjo Malamaro, Javier (Federacion De Taekwondo Cast. Mancha, ESP)

3 – Arias Esteo, Carlos (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -68 / Light Middle (14 competitors)

1 – Martinez Garcia, Ruben (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

2 – Cabo Bellot, David (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

3 – Serrouk, Ibrahim (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

3 – Manrique Fernandez, Raul (Navarra, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -73 / Middle (11 competitors)

1 – Silva Pazos, Xian (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Garcia Teixeira, Jorge (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

3 – Martos Guillamet, Joan (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Crespo Alvarez, Jose Carlos (Federación Andaluza Taekwondo Olympico, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -59 / Light (23 competitors)

1 – Rivero Perez, Eleatzar (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

2 – Giraldez Bravo, Daniel (Federacion Balear Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Gonzalez Pascual, Jorge (Federacion Balear Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Ansede Carballeira, David (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

Spanish National Junior and Cadet Championships

Spanish National Junior and Cadet Championships

Category: Juniors Male A -63 / Welter (20 competitors)

1 – Aguirre Ibero, Alejandro (Navarra, ESP)

2 – Alonso Tesedo, David (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Asenjo Malamaro, Javier (Federacion De Taekwondo Cast. Mancha, ESP)

3 – Arias Esteo, Carlos (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -68 / Light Middle (14 competitors)

1 – Martinez Garcia, Ruben (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

2 – Cabo Bellot, David (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

3 – Serrouk, Ibrahim (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

3 – Manrique Fernandez, Raul (Navarra, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -73 / Middle (11 competitors)

1 – Silva Pazos, Xian (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Garcia Teixeira, Jorge (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

3 – Martos Guillamet, Joan (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Crespo Alvarez, Jose Carlos (Federación Andaluza Taekwondo Olympico, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -59 / Light (23 competitors)

1 – Rivero Perez, Eleatzar (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

2 – Giraldez Bravo, Daniel (Federacion Balear Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Gonzalez Pascual, Jorge (Federacion Balear Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Ansede Carballeira, David (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -63 / Welter (20 competitors)

1 – Aguirre Ibero, Alejandro (Navarra, ESP)

2 – Alonso Tesedo, David (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Asenjo Malamaro, Javier (Federacion De Taekwondo Cast. Mancha, ESP)

3 – Arias Esteo, Carlos (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -68 / Light Middle (14 competitors)

1 – Martinez Garcia, Ruben (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

2 – Cabo Bellot, David (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

3 – Serrouk, Ibrahim (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

3 – Manrique Fernandez, Raul (Navarra, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -73 / Middle (11 competitors)

1 – Silva Pazos, Xian (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Garcia Teixeira, Jorge (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

3 – Martos Guillamet, Joan (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Crespo Alvarez, Jose Carlos (Federación Andaluza Taekwondo Olympico, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -78 / Light Heavy (10 competitors)

1 – Vlat Vararean, Bogan Ioan (Federación Andaluza Taekwondo Olympico, ESP)

2 – Carrilero Diaz, Jose Alberto (Federacion Murciana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Manzanares Meca, Ramon (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

3 – Solomka, Oleksandr (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A +78 / Heavy (9 competitors)

1 – Fernandez Eiras, Pablo (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Rodriguez Fernandez, Julio (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

3 – Mas Ruiz, Lluis (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Garcia Vazquez, Victor (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -78 / Light Heavy (10 competitors)

1 – Vlat Vararean, Bogan Ioan (Federación Andaluza Taekwondo Olympico, ESP)

2 – Carrilero Diaz, Jose Alberto (Federacion Murciana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Manzanares Meca, Ramon (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

3 – Solomka, Oleksandr (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A +78 / Heavy (9 competitors)

1 – Fernandez Eiras, Pablo (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Rodriguez Fernandez, Julio (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

3 – Mas Ruiz, Lluis (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Garcia Vazquez, Victor (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A -78 / Light Heavy (10 competitors)

1 – Vlat Vararean, Bogan Ioan (Federación Andaluza Taekwondo Olympico, ESP)

2 – Carrilero Diaz, Jose Alberto (Federacion Murciana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Manzanares Meca, Ramon (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

3 – Solomka, Oleksandr (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Male A +78 / Heavy (9 competitors)

1 – Fernandez Eiras, Pablo (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Rodriguez Fernandez, Julio (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

3 – Mas Ruiz, Lluis (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Garcia Vazquez, Victor (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -42 / Fin (9 competitors)

1 – Sardina Alvarez, Gemma (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Moreno Mendicote, Lara (Federacion De Euskadi De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Esquiva Lopez, Alba Maria (Federacion Murciana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Gonzalez De La Calle, Maria (Castilla Y Leon, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -44 / Fly (10 competitors)

1 – Beltran De Guevara Borge, Ane Miren (Federacion De Euskadi De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Garcia Gaminde, Ilargi (Federacion De Euskadi De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Nuez Yuste, Natalia (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

3 – Tilve Costas, Ruth (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -46 / Bantam (11 competitors)

1 – Paz Freire, Laura (Federacion De Euskadi De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Molano Fernandez, Belen (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

3 – Aguilera Noguera, Aina (Federacion Balear Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Caamano Perez, Alba (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -49 / Feather (11 competitors)

1 – Sanchez Jimenez, Isabel Maria (Federacion Murciana De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Asensio Rodriguez, Judith (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Garcia Romero, Tania (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

3 – Gonzalez Rengel, Belen (Federación Andaluza Taekwondo Olympico, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -42 / Fin (9 competitors)

1 – Sardina Alvarez, Gemma (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Moreno Mendicote, Lara (Federacion De Euskadi De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Esquiva Lopez, Alba María (Federacion Murciana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Gonzalez De La Calle, María (Castilla Y León, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -44 / Fly (10 competitors)

1 – Beltran De Guevara Borge, Ane Miren (Federacion De Euskadi De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Garcia Gaminde, Ilargi (Federacion De Euskadi De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Nuez Yuste, Natalia (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

3 – Tilve Costas, Ruth (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -46 / Bantam (11 competitors)

1 – Paz Freire, Laura (Federacion De Euskadi De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Molano Fernandez, Belen (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

3 – Aguilera Noguera, Aina (Federacion Balear Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Caamano Perez, Alba (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

Spanish National Junior and Cadet Championships

Category: Juniors Female A -49 / Feather (11 competitors)

1 – Sanchez Jimenez, Isabel Maria (Federacion Murciana De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Asensio Rodriguez, Judith (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Garcia Romero, Tania (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

3 – Gonzalez Rengel, Belen (Federación Andaluza Taekwondo Olympico, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -42 / Fin (9 competitors)

1 – Sardina Alvarez, Gemma (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Moreno Mendicote, Lara (Federacion De Euskadi De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Esquiva Lopez, Alba Maria (Federacion Murciana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Gonzalez De La Calle, Maria (Castilla Y Leon, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -44 / Fly (10 competitors)

1 – Beltran De Guevara Borge, Ane Miren (Federacion De Euskadi De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Garcia Gaminde, Ilargi (Federacion De Euskadi De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Nuez Yuste, Natalia (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

3 – Tilve Costas, Ruth (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -46 / Bantam (11 competitors)

1 – Paz Freire, Laura (Federacion De Euskadi De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Molano Fernandez, Belen (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

3 – Aguilera Noguera, Aina (Federacion Balear Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Caamano Perez, Alba (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -49 / Feather (11 competitors)

1 – Sanchez Jimenez, Isabel Maria (Federacion Murciana De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Asensio Rodriguez, Judith (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Garcia Romero, Tania (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

3 – Gonzalez Rengel, Belen (Federación Andaluza Taekwondo Olympico, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -52 / Light (14 competitors)

1 – Martin Perez, Pilar (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

2 – Redondo Rangel, Noelia (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

3 – Baez Rodriguez, Yasmarlin (Navarra, ESP)

3 – Marin Abenza, Alicia (Federacion Murciana De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -55 / Welter (15 competitors)

1 – Granell Mayor, Marta (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Torres Rodriguez, Rosa (Federacion De Taekwondo Cast. Mancha, ESP)

3 – Dosil Gago, Laura (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Redondo Pastor, Andrea (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -59 / Light Middle (14 competitors)

1 – Calvo Gomez, Marta (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

2 – Dilmer March, Maria (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Soiza Caravaca, Yaiza (Federación Andaluza Taekwondo Olympico, ESP)

3 – Dominguez Ferreira, Maria (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -63 / Middle (10 competitors)

1 – Castro Burgos, Cecilia (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

2 – Magdaleno Albizu, Jone (Federacion De Euskadi De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Fernandez Alvarez, Leire (Federacion Riojana De Taekwodo, ESP)

3 – Navarro Ramirez, Lourdes Maria (Federación Andaluza Taekwondo Olympico, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -52 / Light (14 competitors)

1 – Martin Perez, Pilar (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

2 – Redondo Rangel, Noelia (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

3 – Baez Rodriguez, Yasmarlin (Navarra, ESP)

3 – Marin Abenza, Alicia (Federacion Murciana De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -55 / Welter (15 competitors)

1 – Granell Mayor, Marta (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Torres Rodriguez, Rosa (Federacion De Taekwondo Cast. Mancha, ESP)

3 – Dosil Gago, Laura (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Redondo Pastor, Andrea (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -59 / Light Middle (14 competitors)

1 – Calvo Gomez, Marta (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

2 – Dilmer March, Maria (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Soiza Caravaca, Yaiza (Federación Andaluza Taekwondo Olympico, ESP)

3 – Dominguez Ferreira, Maria (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -63 / Middle (10 competitors)

1 – Castro Burgos, Cecilia (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

2 – Magdaleno Albizu, Jone (Federacion De Euskadi De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Fernandez Alvarez, Leire (Federacion Riojana De Taekwodo, ESP)

3 – Navarro Ramirez, Lourdes Maria (Federación Andaluza Taekwondo Olympico
ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -52 / Light (14 competitors)

1 – Martin Perez, Pilar (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

2 – Redondo Rangel, Noelia (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

3 – Baez Rodriguez, Yasmarlin (Navarra, ESP)

3 – Marin Abenza, Alicia (Federacion Murciana De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -55 / Welter (15 competitors)

1 – Granell Mayor, Marta (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Torres Rodriguez, Rosa (Federacion De Taekwondo Cast. Mancha, ESP)

3 – Dosil Gago, Laura (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 259 Redondo Pastor, Andrea (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -59 / Light Middle (14 competitors)

1 – Calvo Gomez, Marta (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

2 – Dilmer March, Maria (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Soiza Caravaca, Yaiza (Federación Andaluza Taekwondo Olympico, ESP)

3 – Dominguez Ferreira, Maria (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -63 / Middle (10 competitors)

1 – Castro Burgos, Cecilia (Seleccion De Madrid, ESP)

2 – Magdaleno Albizu, Jone (Federacion De Euskadi De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Fernandez Alvarez, Leire (Federacion Riojana De Taekwodo, ESP)

3 – Navarro Ramirez, Lourdes Maria (Federación Andaluza Taekwondo Olympico, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -68 / Light Heavy (8 competitors)

1 – Martinez Gonzalez, Aida (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

2 – Morales Caracena, Sara (Federacion De Taekwondo Cast. Mancha, ESP)

3 – Lopez Santaya, Alba Maria (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Lopez Garcia, Maria (Federacion Murciana De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A +68 / Heavy (7 competitors)

1 – Lopez Riobo, Sabela (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Bueno Bianchi, Isabel Auxiliadora (Federación Andaluza Taekwondo Olympico, ESP)

3 – Guerrero Garcia, Susana (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Padilla Escartin, Zuriñe (Federacion De Euskadi De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -68 / Light Heavy (8 competitors)

1 – Martinez Gonzalez, Aida (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

2 – Morales Caracena, Sara (Federacion De Taekwondo Cast. Mancha, ESP)

3 – Lopez Santaya, Alba Maria (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Lopez Garcia, Maria (Federacion Murciana De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A +68 / Heavy (7 competitors)

1 – Lopez Riobo, Sabela (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Bueno Bianchi, Isabel Auxiliadora (Federación Andaluza Taekwondo Olympico, ESP)

3 – Guerrero Garcia, Susana (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Padilla Escartin, Zuriñe (Federacion De Euskadi De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A -68 / Light Heavy (8 competitors)

1 – Martinez Gonzalez, Aida (Seleccion Valenciana, ESP)

2 – Morales Caracena, Sara (Federacion De Taekwondo Cast. Mancha, ESP)

3 – Lopez Santaya, Alba Maria (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Lopez Garcia, Maria (Federacion Murciana De Taekwondo, ESP)

Category: Juniors Female A +68 / Heavy (7 competitors)

1 – Lopez Riobo, Sabela (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo, ESP)

2 – Bueno Bianchi, Isabel Auxiliadora (Federación Andaluza Taekwondo Olympico, ESP)

3 – Guerrero Garcia, Susana (Federacio Catalana De Taekwondo, ESP)

3 – Padilla Escartin, Zuriñe (Federacion De Euskadi De Taekwondo, ESP)

Spanish Cadet Championships

Category: Cadets Male A -33 / (27 competitors)

1 – Dimayuga Bagui, Jade Mariele (Sant Pau Sport Club, ESP)

2 – Fernandez Alcaraz, Juan Pedro (TKD Mediterraneo, ESP)

3 – Martinez Cervero, Jorge (Deportivo Olimpo Sedavi, ESP)

3 – Agudo Guardia, Ivan (TKD Avellaneda, ESP)

Category: Cadets Male A -37 / (34 competitors)

1 – Jorquera Cala, Joan (Taekwondo Joan´s, ESP)

2 – Martinez Menoyo, Jon (The Masters, ESP)

3 – Hidalgo Saplaan, Jason Clark (Sant Pau Sport Club, ESP)

3 – Orro Muinos, Miguel (Club Natural Sport Sada, ESP)

Spanish National Junior and Cadet Championships

Category: Cadets Male A -41 / (30 competitors)

1 – Zapata Mora, Diego (Club Angel Muñoz, ESP)

2 – Gomez Saura, Arturo (Koryo Torre Pacheco, ESP)

3 – Campana Rodriguez, Miguel Angel (Olympic Art Malaga, ESP)

3 – Rodriguez Martinez, Arkaitz (Taekwondo Benavente, ESP)

Category: Cadets Male A -45 / (27 competitors)

1 – Munoz Tirez, Israel (Han Kuk, ESP)

2 – Corredor Jimenez, Raul (Sport Center Sanabria, ESP)

3 – Salinas Gutierrez, Joseba (Menditxiki, ESP)

3 – Hernandez Vazquez, Alejandro (TKD El Casar, ESP)

Category: Cadets Male A -49 / (25 competitors)

1 – Garcia Hernandez, Jordi (Olympic Art Malaga, ESP)

2 – Cintado Artetxe, Jon Andoni (The Masters, ESP)

3 – Casado Garcia, Jonathan (Gimnas Jan-Su Figueres, ESP)

3 – Conesa Guillen, Angel (Koryo Torre Pacheco, ESP)

Category: Cadets Male A -53 / (26 competitors)

1 – Rubio Lopez, David (The Masters, ESP)

2 – Manrique Fernandez, Daniel (Escuela De Taekwondo Castejon, ESP)

3 – Lechado Chico, Jordi (Taechunkwon, ESP)

3 – Maldonado Crichton, Luis (Taekwondo Keon Son Servera, ESP)

Category: Cadets Male A -57 / (13 competitors)

1 – Ventura Call, Lluis (Gimnas Jorsan, ESP)

2 – Pombo Romero, Adrian (Escola Taekwondo Maniotas-Noia, ESP)

3 – Mendez Gonzalez, Luis Angel (Jansu Tenerife, ESP)

3 – Ibanez Tazovit, Divino (Club Deportivo Granjo, ESP)

Category: Cadets Male A -61 / (10 competitors)

1 – Martinez Saez, Alvaro (C.D. Belmonte Almeria, ESP)

2 – Martinez Suarez, Javier (Escola Taekwondo Maniotas-Noia, ESP)

3 – Rabanos Alegre, Daniel (The Masters, ESP)

3 – Ros Gómez, Jorge (Taekwondo Catral, ESP)

Category: Cadets Male A -65 / (8 competitors)

1 – Fernandez Zapata, Ismael (Gym Koryo Reus, ESP)

2 – Chavez Cherres, Jaime (TKD Esport Rogent, ESP)

3 – Vazquez Bande, David (Club Area, ESP)

3 – Leo Aparicio, Alvaro (Centro Deportivo Imca Sport, ESP)

Category: Cadets Male A +65 / (12 competitors)

1 – Artal Yera, Antonio (Gimnasio Seul Zaragoza, ESP)

2 – Rodriguez Blanco, Unai (Garriko, ESP)

3 – Canamares Roca, Francesc (Club Taekwondo Sant Just, ESP)

3 – Morales Gonzalez, Andrew (Samguk Tenerife, ESP)

Category: Cadets Female A -29 / (6 competitors)

1 – Bricio Robles, Alba (Escuela De Taekwondo Castejon, ESP)

2 – Iiguez Rodriguez, Judith (Gimnas Seul Polinya, ESP)

3 – Molina Portillo, Isabella (Gimnas Jan-Su Figueres, ESP)

3 – Llacer Lopez, Aitana (Club Deportivo Zafrilla, ESP)

Category: Cadets Female A -33 / (13 competitors)

1 – Elorduy Masip, Martina (Taekwondo Damian, ESP)

2 – Laguna Perez, Irene (Sanchez Elez- Sanabria, ESP)

3 – Diaz Fonte, Miriam Del Cristo (Jansu Tenerife, ESP)

3 – Ferre Puig, Alexia (Taekwondo Damian, ESP)

Category: Cadets Female A -37 / (23 competitors)

1 – Carbo Gonzalez, Goizane (The Masters, ESP)

2 – Torres Tortosa, Sheila (Taekwondo Damian, ESP)

3 – Bujanda Huarte, Leire (Mendialdea K.E., ESP)

3 – Cabel Solaz, Lorena (Deportivo Olimpo Sedavi, ESP)

Category: Cadets Female A -41 / (20 competitors)

1 – Palmer Soler, Blanca (Deportivo Olimpo Sedavi, ESP)

2 – Lopez Izquierdo, Sandra (Taekwondo Damian, ESP)

3 – Luque Rodrguez, Brbara (Casariche, ESP)

3 – Garcia Lago, Ainoa (Escola Taekwondo Maniotas-Noia, ESP)

Category: Cadets Female A -44 / (20 competitors)

1 – Miquel De La Encarnacin, Tamara (Deportivo Olimpo Sedavi, ESP)

2 – Oliver Hernandez, Marta (M.S.S. 06, ESP)

3 – Delgado Gutierrez, Marta (Escuela De Taekwondo Garrapucho, ESP)

3 – Vizcaino Soler, Cintia (Taechunkwon, ESP)

Category: Cadets Female A -47 / (21 competitors)

1 – Garcia Aunon, Lydia (Alcala Adidas, ESP)

2 – Moreno Garcia, Natalia (Taekwondo Damian, ESP)

3 – Olive Sotorra, Laura (Taekwondo Damian, ESP)

3 – Martin Rodriguez, Mangeles (Club Lemus-Han, ESP)

Category: Cadets Female A -51 / (24 competitors)

1 – Ruedas Diaz, Natalia (Kim Ciudad Real, ESP)

2 – Contreras Molina, Irene (Sport Center Sanabria, ESP)

3 – Heras Gazquez, Patricia (Escuela De Taekwondo Castejon, ESP)

3 – Muoz Anton, Angela (Jayan, ESP)

Category: Cadets Female A -55 / (17 competitors)

1 – Fernandez Ruiz, Lidia (Han Kuk, ESP)

2 – Serra Cecilia, Marta Vera (Escuela De Taekwondo Kumgang, ESP)

3 – Plaza Delmas, Clara (TKD Cabanillas, ESP)

3 – Rodriguez Maneiro, Maria Del Pilar (Natural Sport Videlgi, ESP)

Category: Cadets Female A -59 / (14 competitors)

1 – Garcia Vidal, Miryam (Club Patiño Moaña, ESP)

2 – Villoslada Martinez, Lucia (Hwarang Najera, ESP)

3 – Pardo Dos Santos, Lorena (Escuela De Taekwondo Garrapucho, ESP)

3 – Gomez Burillo, Paula (Gimnasio Seul Zaragoza, ESP)

Category: Cadets Female A +59 / (12 competitors)

1 – Tirado Navarro, Silvana (Sport Center Sanabria, ESP)

2 – Gonzalez Garcia, Gabriela (Samguk Tenerife, ESP)

3 – Moreno Campo, Silvia (Club Taekwondo Vilalba Jansu, ESP)

3 – Alcala Barbas, Miriam (TKD Cabanillas, ESP)

Federación Española de Taekwondo (FETA)

Comments are closed.