Events

US Open 2013: Days 3, 4 and 5 Complete Results

Date/Time
Date(s) - 21.02.2013 - 23.02.2013
All Day

2013 U.S. Open Taekwondo Championships

LVH – Las Vegas, NV, USA
February 19-23, 2013

Days 3, 4 and 5 – Complete Results:

KYORUGI

SENIOR DIVISION

Men’s Senior FIN

Cesar Rodriguez MEX 1st
Irving Armando Delgado Avila MEX 2nd
Logan Gerick USA 3rd
Shokan Yerzhanov KAZ 3rd

Men’s Senior FLY

Dylan Chellamootoo FRA 1st
Pascal Laganiere CAN 2nd
Vincent Foster CAN 3rd
Gabriel Martinez USA 3rd

Men’s Senior BANTAM

Jure Pantar SLO 1st
Steven Thompson USA 2nd
Olie Burton USA 3rd
Ziaullah Aimal AFG 3rd

Men’s Senior FEATHER

Daniel Manz GER 1st
Idulio Isalas Gomez MEX 2nd
Diogo Silva BRA 3rd
Steven Lin USA 3rd

Men’s Senior LIGHT

Maxime Potvin CAN 1st
Servet Tazegul TUR 2nd
Christopher Iliesco CAN
Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz MEX 3rd

Men’s Senior WELTER

Tahir Guelec GER 1st
Lenn Hypolite TRI 2nd
Rene Lizarraga Valenzuela MEX 3rd
Diego Ramos Azevedo BRA 3rd

Men’s Senior MIDDLE

Augustin Bata FRA 1st
Alexander Bacjmann GER 2nd
Jason Neville USA 3rd
M’bar N’Diaye FRA 3rd

Men’s Senior HEAVY

Anthony Obame GAB 1st
Francois Coulombe-Fortier CAN
Mahama Cho FRA 3rd
Ivan Traj Kovic SLO 3rd

Women’s Senior FIN

1st Itzel Manjarrez Bastidas MEX
2nd Brenda Dennis MEX
3rd Francine Lahely FRA
3rd Melissa Salazar Sepulveda MEX

Women’s Senior FLY

1st Chanatip Sonkham THA
2nd Rukiye Yildrim TUR
3rd Julissa Diez Canseco PER
3rd Jannet Alegria Pena MEX

Women’s Senior BANTAM

1st Cheyenne Lewis USA
2nd Charlotte Brown CAN
3rd Diana Lara Nunez MEX
3rd Floriane Liborio FRA

Women’s Senior FEATHER

1st Emely Cartaegna PUR
2nd Rafaela Viera Araujo BRA
3rd Nikita Glasnovic SRB
3rd Alba Celia Marcario Cruz MEX

Women’s Senior LIGHT

1st Elin Johansson SWE
2nd Melissa Oneda Cardenas MEX
3rd Ashley Kraayeveld CAN
3rd Aline Dossou FRA

Women’s Senior WELTER

1st Franka Anic SLO
2nd Melissa Pagnotta CAN
3rd Haby Niare FRA
3rd Seham El-Sawalhy EGY

Women’s Senior MIDDLE

1st Maria Espinoza Espinoza MEX
2nd Gulnalfis Aitmukhambetova KAZ
3rd Rafaela Nogueira de Souza BRA
3rd Lauren Hamon USA

Women’s Senior HEAVY

1st Anne-Caroline Graffe FRA
2nd Gwladys Epangue FRA
3rd Guadalupe Ruiz Lopez MEX
3rd Briseida Acosta Balarezo MEX

JUNIOR DIVISION (15-17)

15-17 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 42.0 kg & Under (FIN)

1st: ROJAS MUNOZ, MARIA FERNANDA
2nd: GUTING, ANGELICA
3rd: CORBETT, ANA GABRIELA
3rd: FRANGIONE, EMILIE

15-17 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 42.1 – 44.0 kg (FLY)

1st: CHRISTENSEN, LOUISE
2nd: HENRY, AMELIE
3rd: CONNOLLY, TIFFANY
3rd: JUNIOUS, KELSEY

15-17 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 44.1 – 46.0 kg (BANTAM)

1st: WONGPATTHANAKIT, PANIPAK
2nd: MALYKKKE, SARAH
3rd: O’CONNELL, COURTNEY
3rd: MALONE, MADELYN

15-17 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 46.1 – 49.0 kg (FEATHER)

1st: ZHAN, TIANRUI
2nd: GALECKI, MIRIAM
3rd: GNATYUK, VALERIYA
3rd: PRODANOVIC, JELENA

15-17 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 49.1 – 52.0 kg (LIGHT)

1st: BRYANT, OLIVIA
2nd: DIAZ PEREZ, LINA ELISA
3rd: MCCUTCHEON, MANDY
3rd: PRIETO, ERICKA

15-17 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 52.1 – 55.0 kg(WELTER)

1st: LEWIS, CHEYENNE
2nd: GONDA, EVELYN
3rd: ARMERIA VECCHI, PAULINA
3rd: RAIHAUTI, MATAHEITINI

15-17 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 55.1 – 59.0 kg(LIGHT MIDDLE)

1st: SHEPARD, ALEXIS
2nd: TORRES TOVAR, LINDA
3rd: THORSO, FRIDA
3rd: GROSSO, ALEXXIS

15-17 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 59.1 – 63.0 kg(MIDDLE)

1st: TAILLON, JADE
2nd: REFAEI, REWAN
3rd: WANG, HUIRU
3rd: PEREZ, ANEL

15-17 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 63.1 – 68.0 kg(LIGHT HEAVY)

1st: XUE, YANG
2nd: AVILA LUJAN, VICTORIA ABRIL
3rd: FINOGENOVA, YULIA
3rd: STRAUSS, BRITTANEY

15-17 Female Black 1st / Black 9th Over 68.1 kg(HEAVY)

1st: MCGARVEY, MORGAN
2nd: FAAITE, MOEHAU
3rd: POTTER, KYRA
3rd: GARDZIOLA, GABRIELLA

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 45.0 kg & Under (FIN)

1st: QUINTANILLA, JULIO
2nd: RASCH, KEVIN
3rd: TEASTER, TORIN
3rd: NAVARRETE, BRUNO

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 45.1 – 48.0 kg(FLY)

1st: SAWEKWIHAREE, RAMNARONG
2nd: BASALATAN, GABRIEL
3rd: KIM, DAVID
3rd: KAIRO, VLADISLAV

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 48.1 – 51.0 kg(BANTAM)

1st: BERNARDO NORZAGARAY
2nd: VICTOR ASP
3rd: VARGAS EMICENTE, DANIEL
3rd: WEINTRAUB, ISAAC

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 63.1 – 68.0 kg(LIGHT MIDDLE)

1st: BAI, XINLONG
2nd: CYR-GAUTHIER, BRANDON
3rd: NAVA RODRIGUEZ, JOSE RUBEN
3rd: NKOGHO MENGUE, HERVAN

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 68.1 – 73.0 kg(MIDDLE)

1st: ASP, JOHN
2nd: DOPORTO RUIZ, JOSE
3rd: SAINT-JEAN, KEVEN
3rd: CABRERA, DANNIEL

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 73.1 – 78.0 kg(LIGHT HEAVY)

1st: LOPEZ JARAMILLO, MISAEL
2nd: SONG, ZHAOXIANG
3rd: ROMERO LUNA, CRIS
3rd: CRUZ, JOSE

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th Over 78.1 kg(HEAVY)

1st: IVEY, BRANDON
2nd: LI, YANFENG
3rd: STEWART, JORDAN
3rd: SUISEBAY, SMAIYL

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 51.1 – 55.0 kg (FEATHER FLIGHT 2)

1st: JOSE MIGUEL MIGGY DIAZ
2nd: KEN JIN
3rd: HUNTER CARROLL
3rd: NELSON MORALES

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 55.1 – 59.0 kg(LIGHT FLIGHT 1)

1st: RYAN MICHAEL NASARA
2nd: JACKSON CARROLL
3rd: TRAVIS BRAZIL
3rd: SAMUEL SCOTT

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 55.1 – 59.0 kg (LIGHT FLIGHT 2)

1st: JUSTIN CHOY
2nd: ERMES JIMENEZ
3rd: ISMAEL REYNOSO
3rd: ISMAEL REYNOSO

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 59.1 – 63.0 kg(WELTER FLIGHT 1)

1st: EDGAR PORRAS
2nd: SULAIMAN OMAR MAROUF
3rd: CONNOR WILSON
3rd: MARIANO ABREGO SKINFILL

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 59.1 – 63.0 kg(WELTER FLIGHT 2)

1st: DYLAN DSA
2nd: RILEY ARNOLD
3rd: MEICHUAN HUANG
3rd: LUIS GERARDO CERVANTES GARCIA

ULTRA DIVISION (+33)

33-40 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 49.1 – 57.0 kg (LIGHT)

1st: BODZIONY, AMY
2nd: ZAMORA, ARACELI

33-40 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 57.1 – 67.0 kg (MIDDLE)

1st: DE OLIVEIRA, ANGELA
2nd: FILSON, NATALIA

33-40 Female Black 1st / Black 9th Over 67.1 kg (HEAVY)

1st: DOMINGO-RYU, VERONICA
2nd: JACKSON, CHRISTINA

41-50 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 57.1 – 67.0 kg (MIDDLE)

1st: FRANCISCO, EVELYN
2nd: HAMNER, CELESTE

41-50 Female Black 1st / Black 9th Over 67.1 kg (HEAVY)

1st: RIEDISSER, JAN
2nd: STURRE, KIMBERLY

51-99 Female Black 1st / Black 9th Over 67.1 kg (HEAVY)

1st: LORING, DIANE

33-40 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 58.0 kg & Under (FIN)

1st: ICAZA, MAURICIO
2nd: TRAN, KOI

33-40 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 58.1 – 68.0 kg (LIGHT)

1st: MOGHAL, ABDUL REHMAN
2nd: JUNG, TAEWON
3rd: GALWAY, DEZMAN
3rd: CHAUDHARY, RAM

33-40 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 68.1 – 80.0 kg (MIDDLE)

1st: DUJIC, MARIN
2nd: CAMARA, RUBENS
3rd: HUERTAS, ALEXANDRE
3rd: DUJIC, MARIO

33-40 Male Black 1st / Black 9th Over 80.1 kg (HEAVY)

1st: DARVISH, BOBBY
2nd: YOUNGER, LARON
3rd: JOSE, PHILIP
3rd: KIM, JOUNG

41-50 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 58.0 kg & Under (FIN)

1st: NASCIMENTO, CEZAR
2nd: NAVARRO, JORGE

41-50 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 58.1 – 68.0 kg (LIGHT)

1st: DOS SANTOS, MARCELO
2nd: JEONG, KIHO
3rd: GIANAN, EDWIN

41-50 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 68.1 – 80.0 kg (MIDDLE)

1st: KOHLOEFFEL, MARKUS
2nd: KIM, GISEON
3rd: BRUEGGEMANN, STEPHEN
3rd: MORAN, MELCHOR

41-50 Male Black 1st / Black 9th Over 80.1 kg (HEAVY)

1st: TAMER, JOSEPH
2nd: NESTERCHUK, DOUGLAS
3rd: STACEY, SGT.CORBIN
3rd: BROWN, IAN

51-99 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 68.1 – 80.0 kg (MIDDLE)

1st: JACKSON, DANIEL
2nd: WILLARD, JESSE

51-99 Male Black 1st / Black 9th Over 80.1 kg (HEAVY)

1st: PRADO, MARCO
2nd: HEDLUND, PER-ERIK
3rd: HESTER, TOM
3rd: GLASNOVIC, MARIO

WTM

© World Taekwon Media
It is forbidden to sell, license, copy or reproduce the contents of this website in whole or in part, in any manner, for commercial purposes, without the prior written consent of the respective owners.

Comments are closed.