대회

US Open 2013: Days 3, 4 and 5 Complete Results

Date/Time
Date(s) - 21.02.2013 - 23.02.2013
All Day

2013 U.S. Open Taekwondo Championships

LVH – Las Vegas, NV, USA

February 19-23, 2013

Days 3, 4 and 5 – Complete Results:

KYORUGI

SENIOR DIVISION

Men’s Senior FIN

Cesar Rodriguez MEX 1st

Irving Armando Delgado Avila MEX 2nd

Logan Gerick USA 3rd

Shokan Yerzhanov KAZ 3rd

Men’s Senior FLY

Dylan Chellamootoo FRA 1st

Pascal Laganiere CAN 2nd

Vincent Foster CAN 3rd

Gabriel Martinez USA 3rd

Men’s Senior BANTAM

Jure Pantar SLO 1st

Steven Thompson USA 2nd

Olie Burton USA 3rd

Ziaullah Aimal AFG 3rd

Men’s Senior FEATHER

Daniel Manz GER 1st

Idulio Isalas Gomez MEX 2nd

Diogo Silva BRA 3rd

Steven Lin USA 3rd

Men’s Senior LIGHT

Maxime Potvin CAN 1st

Servet Tazegul TUR 2nd

Christopher Iliesco CAN

Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz MEX 3rd

Men’s Senior WELTER

Tahir Guelec GER 1st

Lenn Hypolite TRI 2nd

Rene Lizarraga Valenzuela MEX 3rd

Diego Ramos Azevedo BRA 3rd

Men’s Senior MIDDLE

Augustin Bata FRA 1st

Alexander Bacjmann GER 2nd

Jason Neville USA 3rd

M’bar N’Diaye FRA 3rd

Men’s Senior HEAVY

Anthony Obame GAB 1st

Francois Coulombe-Fortier CAN

Mahama Cho FRA 3rd

Ivan Traj Kovic SLO 3rd

Women’s Senior FIN

1st Itzel Manjarrez Bastidas MEX

2nd Brenda Dennis MEX

3rd Francine Lahely FRA

3rd Melissa Salazar Sepulveda MEX

Women’s Senior FLY

1st Chanatip Sonkham THA

2nd Rukiye Yildrim TUR

3rd Julissa Diez Canseco PER

3rd Jannet Alegria Pena MEX

Women’s Senior BANTAM

1st Cheyenne Lewis USA

2nd Charlotte Brown CAN

3rd Diana Lara Nunez MEX

3rd Floriane Liborio FRA

Women’s Senior FEATHER

1st Emely Cartaegna PUR

2nd Rafaela Viera Araujo BRA

3rd Nikita Glasnovic SRB

3rd Alba Celia Marcario Cruz MEX

Women’s Senior LIGHT

1st Elin Johansson SWE

2nd Melissa Oneda Cardenas MEX

3rd Ashley Kraayeveld CAN

3rd Aline Dossou FRA

Women’s Senior WELTER

1st Franka Anic SLO

2nd Melissa Pagnotta CAN

3rd Haby Niare FRA

3rd Seham El-Sawalhy EGY

Women’s Senior MIDDLE

1st Maria Espinoza Espinoza MEX

2nd Gulnalfis Aitmukhambetova KAZ

3rd Rafaela Nogueira de Souza BRA

3rd Lauren Hamon USA

Women’s Senior HEAVY

1st Anne-Caroline Graffe FRA

2nd Gwladys Epangue FRA

3rd Guadalupe Ruiz Lopez MEX

3rd Briseida Acosta Balarezo MEX

JUNIOR DIVISION (15-17)

15-17 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 42.0 kg & Under (FIN)

1st: ROJAS MUNOZ, MARIA FERNANDA

2nd: GUTING, ANGELICA

3rd: CORBETT, ANA GABRIELA

3rd: FRANGIONE, EMILIE

15-17 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 42.1 – 44.0 kg (FLY)

1st: CHRISTENSEN, LOUISE

2nd: HENRY, AMELIE

3rd: CONNOLLY, TIFFANY

3rd: JUNIOUS, KELSEY

15-17 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 44.1 – 46.0 kg (BANTAM)

1st: WONGPATTHANAKIT, PANIPAK

2nd: MALYKKKE, SARAH

3rd: O’CONNELL, COURTNEY

3rd: MALONE, MADELYN

15-17 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 46.1 – 49.0 kg (FEATHER)

1st: ZHAN, TIANRUI

2nd: GALECKI, MIRIAM

3rd: GNATYUK, VALERIYA

3rd: PRODANOVIC, JELENA

15-17 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 49.1 – 52.0 kg (LIGHT)

1st: BRYANT, OLIVIA

2nd: DIAZ PEREZ, LINA ELISA

3rd: MCCUTCHEON, MANDY

3rd: PRIETO, ERICKA

15-17 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 52.1 – 55.0 kg(WELTER)

1st: LEWIS, CHEYENNE

2nd: GONDA, EVELYN

3rd: ARMERIA VECCHI, PAULINA

3rd: RAIHAUTI, MATAHEITINI

15-17 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 55.1 – 59.0 kg(LIGHT MIDDLE)

1st: SHEPARD, ALEXIS

2nd: TORRES TOVAR, LINDA

3rd: THORSO, FRIDA

3rd: GROSSO, ALEXXIS

15-17 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 59.1 – 63.0 kg(MIDDLE)

1st: TAILLON, JADE

2nd: REFAEI, REWAN

3rd: WANG, HUIRU

3rd: PEREZ, ANEL

15-17 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 63.1 – 68.0 kg(LIGHT HEAVY)

1st: XUE, YANG

2nd: AVILA LUJAN, VICTORIA ABRIL

3rd: FINOGENOVA, YULIA

3rd: STRAUSS, BRITTANEY

15-17 Female Black 1st / Black 9th Over 68.1 kg(HEAVY)

1st: MCGARVEY, MORGAN

2nd: FAAITE, MOEHAU

3rd: POTTER, KYRA

3rd: GARDZIOLA, GABRIELLA

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 45.0 kg & Under (FIN)

1st: QUINTANILLA, JULIO

2nd: RASCH, KEVIN

3rd: TEASTER, TORIN

3rd: NAVARRETE, BRUNO

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 45.1 – 48.0 kg(FLY)

1st: SAWEKWIHAREE, RAMNARONG

2nd: BASALATAN, GABRIEL

3rd: KIM, DAVID

3rd: KAIRO, VLADISLAV

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 48.1 – 51.0 kg(BANTAM)

1st: BERNARDO NORZAGARAY

2nd: VICTOR ASP

3rd: VARGAS EMICENTE, DANIEL

3rd: WEINTRAUB, ISAAC

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 63.1 – 68.0 kg(LIGHT MIDDLE)

1st: BAI, XINLONG

2nd: CYR-GAUTHIER, BRANDON

3rd: NAVA RODRIGUEZ, JOSE RUBEN

3rd: NKOGHO MENGUE, HERVAN

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 68.1 – 73.0 kg(MIDDLE)

1st: ASP, JOHN

2nd: DOPORTO RUIZ, JOSE

3rd: SAINT-JEAN, KEVEN

3rd: CABRERA, DANNIEL

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 73.1 – 78.0 kg(LIGHT HEAVY)

1st: LOPEZ JARAMILLO, MISAEL

2nd: SONG, ZHAOXIANG

3rd: ROMERO LUNA, CRIS

3rd: CRUZ, JOSE

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th Over 78.1 kg(HEAVY)

1st: IVEY, BRANDON

2nd: LI, YANFENG

3rd: STEWART, JORDAN

3rd: SUISEBAY, SMAIYL

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 51.1 – 55.0 kg (FEATHER FLIGHT 2)

1st: JOSE MIGUEL MIGGY DIAZ

2nd: KEN JIN

3rd: HUNTER CARROLL

3rd: NELSON MORALES

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 55.1 – 59.0 kg(LIGHT FLIGHT 1)

1st: RYAN MICHAEL NASARA

2nd: JACKSON CARROLL

3rd: TRAVIS BRAZIL

3rd: SAMUEL SCOTT

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 55.1 – 59.0 kg (LIGHT FLIGHT 2)

1st: JUSTIN CHOY

2nd: ERMES JIMENEZ

3rd: ISMAEL REYNOSO

3rd: ISMAEL REYNOSO

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 59.1 – 63.0 kg(WELTER FLIGHT 1)

1st: EDGAR PORRAS

2nd: SULAIMAN OMAR MAROUF

3rd: CONNOR WILSON

3rd: MARIANO ABREGO SKINFILL

15-17 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 59.1 – 63.0 kg(WELTER FLIGHT 2)

1st: DYLAN DSA

2nd: RILEY ARNOLD

3rd: MEICHUAN HUANG

3rd: LUIS GERARDO CERVANTES GARCIA

ULTRA DIVISION (+33)

33-40 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 49.1 – 57.0 kg (LIGHT)

1st: BODZIONY, AMY

2nd: ZAMORA, ARACELI

33-40 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 57.1 – 67.0 kg (MIDDLE)

1st: DE OLIVEIRA, ANGELA

2nd: FILSON, NATALIA

33-40 Female Black 1st / Black 9th Over 67.1 kg (HEAVY)

1st: DOMINGO-RYU, VERONICA

2nd: JACKSON, CHRISTINA

41-50 Female Black 1st / Black 9th 57.1 – 67.0 kg (MIDDLE)

1st: FRANCISCO, EVELYN

2nd: HAMNER, CELESTE

41-50 Female Black 1st / Black 9th Over 67.1 kg (HEAVY)

1st: RIEDISSER, JAN

2nd: STURRE, KIMBERLY

51-99 Female Black 1st / Black 9th Over 67.1 kg (HEAVY)

1st: LORING, DIANE

33-40 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 58.0 kg & Under (FIN)

1st: ICAZA, MAURICIO

2nd: TRAN, KOI

33-40 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 58.1 – 68.0 kg (LIGHT)

1st: MOGHAL, ABDUL REHMAN

2nd: JUNG, TAEWON

3rd: GALWAY, DEZMAN

3rd: CHAUDHARY, RAM

33-40 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 68.1 – 80.0 kg (MIDDLE)

1st: DUJIC, MARIN

2nd: CAMARA, RUBENS

3rd: HUERTAS, ALEXANDRE

3rd: DUJIC, MARIO

33-40 Male Black 1st / Black 9th Over 80.1 kg (HEAVY)

1st: DARVISH, BOBBY

2nd: YOUNGER, LARON

3rd: JOSE, PHILIP

3rd: KIM, JOUNG

41-50 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 58.0 kg & Under (FIN)

1st: NASCIMENTO, CEZAR

2nd: NAVARRO, JORGE

41-50 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 58.1 – 68.0 kg (LIGHT)

1st: DOS SANTOS, MARCELO

2nd: JEONG, KIHO

3rd: GIANAN, EDWIN

41-50 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 68.1 – 80.0 kg (MIDDLE)

1st: KOHLOEFFEL, MARKUS

2nd: KIM, GISEON

3rd: BRUEGGEMANN, STEPHEN

3rd: MORAN, MELCHOR

41-50 Male Black 1st / Black 9th Over 80.1 kg (HEAVY)

1st: TAMER, JOSEPH

2nd: NESTERCHUK, DOUGLAS

3rd: STACEY, SGT.CORBIN

3rd: BROWN, IAN

51-99 Male Black 1st / Black 9th 68.1 – 80.0 kg (MIDDLE)

1st: JACKSON, DANIEL

2nd: WILLARD, JESSE

51-99 Male Black 1st / Black 9th Over 80.1 kg (HEAVY)

1st: PRADO, MARCO

2nd: HEDLUND, PER-ERIK

3rd: HESTER, TOM

3rd: GLASNOVIC, MARIO

WTM

© World Taekwon Media

It is forbidden to sell, license, copy or reproduce the contents of this website in whole or in part, in any manner, for commercial purposes, without the prior written consent of the respective owners.

© World Taekwon Media

It is forbidden to sell, license, copy or reproduce the contents of this website in whole or in part, in any manner, for commercial purposes, without the prior written consent of the respective owners.

Los comentarios están cerrados.