News

Fujairah Open 2019 (G-1) – Day 3: Kazkhstan wins 6 golds to reign in Seniors

7th Fujairah Taekwondo Open 2019
Fujairah, UAE
1-3 February 2019
G-1 category event
Zayed Sports Complex

Draws: Day 1 / Day 2 / Day 3

Complete Results: Day 1 / Day 2 / Day 3

Day 3 – Seniors – Report

Kazakhstan stood out from the rest of nations involved in the 7th edition of the Fujairah Taekwondo Open (G-1) after winning 6 gold medals among the senior categories on Sunday. Jordan and China were the other countries to perform at a very high level in the UAE last weekend after clinching 4 titles each, while the remaining gold were taken by Saudi Arabia and Morocco, who stepped on the top of the podium in 1 occasion to complete the 16 divisions of the division.

The 6 heroes for the Kazakhstan team in Fujairah last weekend were:

Cansel Deniz, who proved to be the strongest in Female’s -73 kg after getting rid of Li from China by 16-8 in the big final; Meruert Tkebaeva, who defeated her compatriot Zhunussova by 11-9 to reign in Female’s +73 kg; Kazybek Baktiyaruli, who outscored her teammate Serikuly by a clear 31-9 in the big final to taste gold in Male’s -63 kg; Nursultan Mamayev, who beat Wael from Egypt in the Male’s -68 kg crucial fight by 3-0 in the sudden death period to reach glory; and Rakhym Adilkhanov, who left no chance for the rest of competitors in Male’s -80 to take the gold medal after edging Elsharaba from Jordan by 18-13 in the gold medal clash.

The rest of medallists of the event can be found on the information below, while the complete results of all competition days are available above.

Day 3 – Seniors – Final Podiums

Category: Seniors Female A -46 – Competitors: 7

1st Gold Soukaina SAHIB MOROCCO NATIONAL TEAM MAR
2nd Silver Shassanam ACHILOVA ALMATY CITY TAEKWONDO TEAM KAZ
3rd Bronze Ainur UASHPAY ALMATY CITY TAEKWONDO TEAM KAZ
3rd Bronze Maryam abdulrahman ALZAROONI SHARJAH CLUB UAE

Category: Seniors Female A -49 – Competitors: 10

1st Gold Xueqin TAN CHINA CHN
2nd Silver Ju ZUO CHINA CHN
3rd Bronze Qing GUO CHINA CHN
3rd Bronze Ainagul BATYR KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ

Category: Seniors Female A -53 – Competitors: 13

1st Gold Jingyu WU CHINA CHN
2nd Silver Kaiqi LIU CHINA CHN
3rd Bronze Ainur YESBERGENOVA KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
3rd Bronze Yuntao WENREN CHINA CHN

Category: Seniors Female A -57 – Competitors: 14

1st Gold Lijun ZHOU CHINA CHN
2nd Silver Zongshi LUO CHINA CHN
3rd Bronze Safia SALIH MOROCCO NATIONAL TEAM MAR
3rd Bronze Nada LAARAJ MOROCCO NATIONAL TEAM MAR

Category: Seniors Female A -62 – Competitors: 14

1st Gold Natali HAMAIDI JORDAN SENIOR NATIONAL TEAM JOR
2nd Silver Dar’ya YAKOVLEVA MOTOR-SICH UKR
3rd Bronze Fatima ZHAKSYBAYEVA KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
3rd Bronze Soukayna EL AOUNI MOROCCO NATIONAL TEAM MAR

Category: Seniors Female A +73 – Competitors: 3

1st Gold Meruert TKEBAEVA AKTOBE REGIONAL TAEKWONDO F KAZ
2nd Silver Mereke ZHUNUSSOVA KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
3rd Bronze Hala ALSUKOUR AL BURKAN JOR

Category: Seniors Male A -54 – Competitors: 33

1st Gold Abdulelah yahya a ASIRI SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION ( KSA
2nd Silver Shakhzod SAYFIEV NAZARALIEV TEAM UZB
3rd Bronze Amine ELHARMAZI MOROCCO NATIONAL TEAM MAR
3rd Bronze Taras MALCHENKO MOTOR-SICH UKR

Category: Seniors Male A -58 – Competitors: 24

1st Gold Zaid ALHALAWANI JORDAN SENIOR NATIONAL TEAM JOR
2nd Silver Sukhrob BOBOBEKOV NAZARALIEV TEAM UZB
3rd Bronze Adilet BAZARBAYEV BARS TAEKWONDO CENTER KAZ
3rd Bronze Sapargali ABDIRASHEV KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ

Category: Seniors Male A -63 – Competitors: 23

1st Gold Kazybek BAKTIYARULY TEAM MAMAYEV FROM SHYMKENT KAZ
2nd Silver Arman SERIKULY TEAM MAMAYEV FROM SHYMKENT KAZ
3rd Bronze Milad VATANI SHARJAH CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Mesfer AL-AJMI AL-NASSR SPORT CLUB – FUJAIRA KUW

Category: Seniors Male A -68 – Competitors: 21

1st Gold Nursultan MAMAYEV TEAM MAMAYEV FROM SHYMKENT KAZ
2nd Silver Abdelrahman WAEL EGY SHOOTING DOKKI CLUB EGY
3rd Bronze Sohwon KIM SOHWON KIM USA
3rd Bronze Hasham bandar n BIN DOOKHY SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION ( KSA

Category: Seniors Male A -74 – Competitors: 17

1st Gold Ahmad ABUGHAUSH JORDAN SENIOR NATIONAL TEAM JOR
2nd Silver Kairat SARYMSAKOV KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
3rd Bronze Vladyslav YERKO SC “KIEV SCHOOL OF SPORT” UKR
3rd Bronze Nurkanat KOZHAKHMET TEAM MAMAYEV FROM SHYMKENT KAZ

Category: Seniors Male A -80 – Competitors: 12

1st Gold Rakhym ADILKHANOV KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
2nd Silver Saleh ELSHARABATY JORDAN SENIOR NATIONAL TEAM JOR
3rd Bronze Sagi KULYMBET BARS TAEKWONDO CENTER KAZ
3rd Bronze Nurlan MYRZABAYEV KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ

Category: Seniors Male A -87 – Competitors: 9

1st Gold Smaiyl DUISEBAY TEAM MAMAYEV FROM SHYMKENT KAZ
2nd Silver Anas SADEK JORDAN SENIOR NATIONAL TEAM JOR
3rd Bronze Nartay URAZBAYEV KAZAKHSTAN TEAM IN FUJAIRAH O KAZ
3rd Bronze Fardin ESKANDARI FALCON TAEKWONDO CLUE OMA

Category: Seniors Male A +87 – Competitors: 10

1st Gold Hamza KATTAN JORDAN SENIOR NATIONAL TEAM JOR
2nd Silver Ruslan ZHAPAROV KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
3rd Bronze Ajay DALAL INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM IND
3rd Bronze Ayoub BASSEL MOROCCO NATIONAL TEAM MAR

Day 2 – Report

UAE fighters proved to be the largest and the strongest in Juniors after completing the second day of action at Fujairah Open 2019 with a total of 21 gold medals in the category, reaching the top of the Junior medal count comfortably over the rest of nations involed in the competition. Uzbekistan finished in second place with no less than 7 titles, while Oman, Saudi Arabia and Egypt clinched 2 golds, while Thailand, Pakistan, India, Kazakhstan and Jordan grabbed 1 each.

Today Sunday will be the day for the main competition of the event: the Senior categories.

Day 2 – Final Podiums

Category: Cadet Black Belt Female A -29 – Competitors: 5

1st Gold Amina ASHIROVA KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TE KAZ
2nd Silver Shahed JBARA AL BURKAN JOR
3rd Bronze Meeral ITRADAT AL BURKAN JOR
3rd Bronze Nirvi rajendrakumar HEKKAD INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM IND

Category: Cadet Black Belt Female A -33 – Competitors: 5

1st Gold Hour ABDELKARIM EGY AL OLIMBY CLUB EGY
2nd Silver Saakshi CHAMPANERIA INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM IND
3rd Bronze Mera AL-KASASSBEH AL BURKAN JOR
3rd Bronze Ayah MOBARAK SYRIA NATIONAL TEAM SYR

Category: Cadet Black Belt Female A -37 – Competitors: 5

1st Gold Assel ABUBAKIR KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TE KAZ
2nd Silver Diyora IMOMALIEVA UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL CADET AN UZB
3rd Bronze Shama HASSAN UAE NATIONAL TEAM – FUJAIRAH UAE
3rd Bronze Eman IBRAHIM AL BURKAN JOR

Category: Cadet Black Belt Female A -41 – Competitors: 7

1st Gold Indra BOD SOO SHIM TAEKWONDO KLUBB SWE
2nd Silver Ayala AIBEKKYZY ZHEBE TAEKWONDO CLUB KAZ
3rd Bronze Laylo ZAYNIDDINOVA UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL CADET AN UZB
3rd Bronze Heer dipesh SHAH INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM IND

Category: Cadet Black Belt Female A -44 – Competitors: 2

1st Gold Gody KHALED MOHAMED EGY AL OLIMBY CLUB EGY
2nd Silver Leen HAYAJNEH AL BURKAN JOR

Category: Cadet Black Belt Female A -47 – Competitors: 5

1st Gold Uliana KUTS SC “KIEV SCHOOL OF SPORT” UKR
2nd Silver Zeina QADDOUMI AL BURKAN JOR
3rd Bronze Fatmah EISA UAE NATIONAL TEAM – FUJAIRAH UAE
3rd Bronze Hana ELBAWAB EGY AL OLIMBY CLUB EGY

Category: Cadet Color Belt Female A -29 – Competitors: 4

1st Gold Hafsa ERSHAD SHARJAH CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Stefani NIKOLAJEVA ESTONIA NATIONAL TEAM EST
3rd Bronze Roneh KHALIL SHARJAH CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Hanin ABU FARDEH DA’ASAN CLUB JOR

Category: Cadet Color Belt Female A -33 – Competitors: 2

1st Gold Madina SHONIYOZOVA NAZARALIEV TEAM UZB
2nd Silver Moza EISA KALBA CLUB UAE

Category: Cadet Color Belt Female A -37 – Competitors: 4

1st Gold Zere JUMASHEVA ZHEBE TAEKWONDO CLUB KAZ
2nd Silver Anjelina MAZAKIAN AL BURKAN JOR
3rd Bronze Taleen AMRO DA’ASAN CLUB JOR
3rd Bronze Batool mohamed RASLAN SHARJAH SELF-DEFENCE SPORTS UAE

Category: Cadet Color Belt Female A -41 – Competitors: 6

1st Gold Leen amjad MAHMOUD FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Eloura CHARLES ESTONIA NATIONAL TEAM EST
3rd Bronze Peehar GOSWAMI AL MOHAREB MA CLUB RAK UAE
3rd Bronze Noor maher AL MURAZA BA ABOOD CHALLENGING TAEKWONDO CLUB OMA

Category: Cadet Color Belt Female A -44 – Competitors: 5

1st Gold Shaden FIRAS SHARJAH CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Marwah ABDULLA FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Noor rajab AL-BULUSHI MAJAN TAEKWANDO ACADEMY OMA
3rd Bronze Arwa MUSLEH DOYS TAEKWONDO TEAM (DISMAC BRN

Category: Cadet Color Belt Female A -47 – Competitors: 2

1st Gold Fahmida faiza LAMISHA AL MOHAREB MA CLUB RAK UAE
2nd Silver Aleeza ASIF AL MOHAREB MA CLUB RAK UAE

Category: Cadet Color Belt Female A -51 – Competitors: 3

1st Gold Goodi samer ELAZAB SHARJAH CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Aya MAHMOUD SHARJAH CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Reham ALSHAMI AL SALT LIONS TAEKWONDO CENT JOR

Category: Cadet Color Belt Female A -55 – Competitors: 5

1st Gold Ghaa yasser MOHAMED SHARJAH SELF-DEFENCE SPORTS UAE
2nd Silver Mennatallah ABOUELELLA SHARJAH SELF-DEFENCE SPORTS UAE
3rd Bronze Basant FOUAD KALBA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Farah MOHAMMED DOYS TAEKWONDO TEAM (DISMAC BRN

Category: Cadet Color Belt Female A -59 – Competitors: 6

1st Gold Tuleen ALNSOUR AL SALT LIONS TAEKWONDO CENT JOR
2nd Silver Fatima jaber HUSSEIN SHARJAH SELF-DEFENCE SPORTS UAE
3rd Bronze Himani AMIT PADYA AL MOHAREB MA CLUB RAK UAE
3rd Bronze Dejessviini SREERAMULU AL MOHAREB MA CLUB RAK UAE

Category: Cadet Color Belt Female A +59 – Competitors: 3

1st Gold Aruzhan TILEUZHANOVA KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TE KAZ
2nd Silver Mehrin mohamad ABDUL NAZAR MO AL MOHAREB MA CLUB RAK UAE
3rd Bronze Lama MOHAMMAD FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE

Category: Junior Black Belt Female A -42 – Competitors: 2

1st Gold Mira ALKHARABSHEH FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Al rayan AL HARTHY CHALLENGING TAEKWONDO CLUB OMA

Category: Junior Black Belt Female A -44 – Competitors: 2

1st Gold Bazhan ASSYLTAS SC MUSTAFA-ASTANA KAZ
2nd Silver Fatima GHALIAEII AJB UAE

Category: Junior Black Belt Female A -46 – Competitors: 4

1st Gold Rakhshona TURSUNOVA UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL CADET AN UZB
2nd Silver Anna HOLMSTR SOO SHIM TAEKWONDO KLUBB SWE
3rd Bronze Mariam THAHIRAH FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Badreyah BANIMUALLA UAE NATIONAL TEAM – FUJAIRAH UAE

Category: Junior Black Belt Female A -49 – Competitors: 5

1st Gold Bunyanuch NGAMJAMRAT HEROES_TAEKWONDO THA
2nd Silver Munisa OIMATOVA TAJIKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM TJK
3rd Bronze Khushi chiragbhai MESHRI INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM IND
3rd Bronze Kanchi mandar TELANG INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM IND

Category: Junior Black Belt Female A -52 – Competitors: 5

1st Gold Reem MOUSTAFA SHARJAH CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Sara ALKHARABSHEH FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Batol ALSQOUR AL BURKAN JOR
3rd Bronze Duha MU’WAFAQ AL FARES CENTER JOR

Category: Junior Black Belt Female A -55 – Competitors: 3

1st Gold Ozoda SOBIRJONOVA UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL CADET AN UZB
2nd Silver Hala ALKHARABSHEH FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Sakshi ravindra JADHAV INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM IND

Category: Junior Black Belt Female A -59 – Competitors: 3

1st Gold Rutuja GORE INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM IND
2nd Silver Sara AHMED GOLDEN SPORT CENTER UAE
3rd Bronze Bandhvi VATS INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM IND

Category: Junior Black Belt Female A -63 – Competitors: 4

1st Gold Aya SHEHATA EGY AL ETIHAD CLUB EGY
2nd Silver Rajvi raja MASTER INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM IND
3rd Bronze Urwah RAFIQ AJMAN SPORT CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Uliana SHAPOCHKINA SVERDLOVSK REGION TEAM RUS

Category: Junior Black Belt Female A -68 – Competitors: 1

1st Gold Zainab AHMAD ABAHRANI EMIRATES SCHOOLS UAE

Category: Junior Black Belt Female A +68 – Competitors: 2

1st Gold Nour MOUSTAFA EGY SMOUHA CLUB EGY
2nd Silver Nour IBRAHIM SHARJAH CLUB UAE

Category: Junior Black Belt Male A -45 – Competitors: 11

1st Gold Ahmad ALSHAMASNEH AL BURKAN JOR
2nd Silver Salman ALAJMI AL-NASSR SPORT CLUB – FUJAIRA KUW
3rd Bronze Muhannad abdullah m MUSRI SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION ( KSA
3rd Bronze M arrasyid PUTRANTO ITA CLUB INA

Category: Junior Black Belt Male A -48 – Competitors: 17

1st Gold Azizjon UKTAMOV UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL CADET AN UZB
2nd Silver Riad HAMDI SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION ( KSA
3rd Bronze Kavish rahul ASIJA INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM IND
3rd Bronze Ryan DOYLE SOUTH DUBLIN TAEKWONDO IRL

Category: Junior Black Belt Male A -51 – Competitors: 12

1st Gold Komronbek TOKHIROV NAZARALIEV TEAM UZB
2nd Silver Chaiyaporn KUNSUT HEROES_TAEKWONDO THA
3rd Bronze Kushal aman MALHOTRA INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM IND
3rd Bronze Turki talal a ALAWI SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION ( KSA

Category: Junior Black Belt Male A -55 – Competitors: 18

1st Gold Ulugbek RASHITOV UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL CADET AN UZB
2nd Silver Haytham KABAHA PALESTINE NATIONAL TEAM PLE
3rd Bronze Ma’amoon SALEH AL SOKOUR AKADEMY JOR
3rd Bronze Abdulla GHLOUM UAE NATIONAL TEAM UAE

Category: Junior Black Belt Male A -59 – Competitors: 15

1st Gold Ravshan IKRAMOV UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL CADET AN UZB
2nd Silver Vladyslav PLOSHCHADNYI MOTOR-SICH UKR
3rd Bronze Mohammad ENBEH AL SOKOUR AKADEMY JOR
3rd Bronze Jay nilesh KIMIYAGAR INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM IND

Category: Junior Black Belt Male A -63 – Competitors: 11

1st Gold Abdulaziz KHAMIDULLAEV UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL CADET AN UZB
2nd Silver Sami faris b ALKHIBIRI SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION ( KSA
3rd Bronze Ludwig L SOO SHIM TAEKWONDO KLUBB SWE
3rd Bronze Mehran TOURAJ AJB UAE

Category: Junior Black Belt Male A -68 – Competitors: 14

1st Gold Fahid ABDELRAZAQ SHARJAH CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Ahmed WALEED BARAKAT EGY SPORTING CLUB EGY
3rd Bronze Iman KOUROSH AJB UAE
3rd Bronze Salim AL-ABRI PRO TAEKWONDO OMAN OMA

Category: Junior Black Belt Male A -73 – Competitors: 6

1st Gold Mohammed ALSOWAIQ SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION ( KSA
2nd Silver Mahmoud MOHAMED EGY AL OLIMBY CLUB EGY
3rd Bronze Bashar HADDAD ALSHLOOL TAEKWONDO JOR
3rd Bronze Jakhongir DJURABOEV IQBOL CLUB UZB

Category: Junior Black Belt Male A -78 – Competitors: 2

1st Gold Muhammad DANISH TEAM PAKISTAN FUJURIAH OPEN 2 PAK
2nd Silver Waleed ALSHAMMARI KUWAIT SPORT S CLUB-FUJAIRA KUW

Category: Junior Black Belt Male A +78 – Competitors: 5

1st Gold Ali mabrouk s ALMABROUK SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION ( KSA
2nd Silver Taimur SAEED TEAM PAKISTAN FUJURIAH OPEN 2 PAK
3rd Bronze Abdalrahman ALHAJRI KUWAIT SPORT S CLUB-FUJAIRA KUW
3rd Bronze Omar KARIM ELMEDANI EGY SPORTING CLUB EGY

Category: Junior Color Belt Female A -42 – Competitors: 7

1st Gold Maitha abdelaziz ALNAQBI SHARJAH CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Rawan MOHAMED UAE NATIONAL TEAM – FUJAIRAH UAE
3rd Bronze Nourah SULTAN FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Marya abdalla AL-ALI SHARJAH CLUB UAE

Category: Junior Color Belt Female A -44 – Competitors: 3

1st Gold Fada ISMAIL SHARJAH CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Shagaf hasham SALMAN SHARJAH SELF-DEFENCE SPORTS UAE
3rd Bronze Amna AHMED KALBA CLUB UAE

Category: Junior Color Belt Female A -46 – Competitors: 3

1st Gold Shouq ali abdelrahman ABDALLA SHARJAH CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Seba mohamed RASLAN SHARJAH SELF-DEFENCE SPORTS UAE
3rd Bronze Ainur MEDELBEK SC MUSTAFA-ASTANA KAZ

Category: Junior Color Belt Female A -49 – Competitors: 3

1st Gold Aisha AHMED KALBA CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Hawra AHMAD ALYASI EMIRATES SCHOOLS UAE
3rd Bronze Meera IBRAHIM SHARJAH CLUB UAE

Category: Junior Color Belt Female A -52 – Competitors: 4

1st Gold Rahaf AMJAD FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Hour HUMAID FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Reem hamed AL ANBOORI CHALLENGING TAEKWONDO CLUB OMA
3rd Bronze Aisha TAREQ AJB UAE

Category: Junior Color Belt Female A -55 – Competitors: 3

1st Gold Qamar ali ahmad ABUSHPAP SHARJAH CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Athba ALI FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Mona FAHD FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE

Category: Junior Color Belt Female A -59 – Competitors: 5

1st Gold Arnissa SYLEJMANI FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Iqraa NAFEES FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Reem MOHAMMED FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Reem ALZAABI KALBA CLUB UAE

Category: Junior Color Belt Female A -63 – Competitors: 2

1st Gold Sylejmani AJOLA FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Zainab KHUDOUM KALBA CLUB UAE

Category: Junior Color Belt Female A -68 – Competitors: 2

1st Gold Artiola GASHI FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Alya AL JABRI KALBA CLUB UAE

Category: Junior Color Belt Female A +68 – Competitors: 3

1st Gold Mariam QASEDALKARIM EMIRATES SCHOOLS UAE
2nd Silver Gehad AMR FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Fareha jannat NABELA AL MOHAREB MA CLUB RAK UAE

Category: Junior Color Belt Male A -45 – Competitors: 12

1st Gold Abdulrahman muneer AL-SADI MAJAN TAEKWANDO ACADEMY OMA
2nd Silver Abdulrahman ABDUL WAHID SHARJAH CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Ahmed SALEM ALDHANHANI FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Ebrahim SALEH FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE

Category: Junior Color Belt Male A -48 – Competitors: 5

1st Gold Nebras AL WAILI MAJAN TAEKWANDO ACADEMY OMA
2nd Silver Wessam MOHAMMAD AL SOKOUR AKADEMY JOR
3rd Bronze Salem ALKINDI KALBA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Yaser mohamed RASLAN SHARJAH SELF-DEFENCE SPORTS UAE

Category: Junior Color Belt Male A -51 – Competitors: 3

1st Gold Mazen MOHAMED DIBBA AL HOSON UAE
2nd Silver Khaleel rajaee SHUHAIT SHARJAH CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Abdelrahman EBRAHIM FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE

Category: Junior Color Belt Male A -55 – Competitors: 6

1st Gold Hany SHOUSHAN SHARJAH CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Qussai MOHAMED CHALLENGING TAEKWONDO CLUB OMA
3rd Bronze Mohanad AHMAD KALBA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Abdulla AHMED KALBA CLUB UAE

Category: Junior Color Belt Male A -59 – Competitors: 4

1st Gold Ali ABDELHALIM FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Abdul raouf MOHAMED FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Hazim ALRAMADINA AL SALT LIONS TAEKWONDO CENT JOR
3rd Bronze Mudather naif ALZADJALI MAJAN TAEKWANDO ACADEMY OMA

Category: Junior Color Belt Male A -63 – Competitors: 5

1st Gold Omar JAMAL FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Nawaf fadhil ALSHEKAILI MAJAN TAEKWANDO ACADEMY OMA
3rd Bronze Obaid RASHEED FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Mostafa MOHAMED FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE

Category: Junior Color Belt Male A -68 – Competitors: 3

1st Gold Treq SKAF GOLDEN SPORT CENTER UAE
2nd Silver Abdalla SAMI FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Zahidur FAZALURREHMAN SHARJAH SELF-DEFENCE SPORTS UAE

Category: Junior Color Belt Male A -73 – Competitors: 5

1st Gold Saif ali ALMHIRI SHARJAH SELF-DEFENCE SPORTS UAE
2nd Silver Rashid KHALID FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Ahmad ABDULRAHMAN FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Turag SINGLA AL MOHAREB MA CLUB RAK UAE

Category: Junior Color Belt Male A -78 – Competitors: 3

1st Gold Muslim ALSAAD KALBA CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Abdulaziz ALHAJERI AL- TADHAMUN KUW
3rd Bronze Hamza LOUI FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE

Category: Junior Color Belt Male A +78 – Competitors: 4

1st Gold Mohamed KHALED FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Salem RASHED FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Hamdan TARIQ ALDHANHANI FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Seyed MOHAMMAD SHARJAH CLUB UAE

Day 1 – Report

United Arab Emirates representatives proved to be the big dominators of their home event after collecting no less than 12 gold medals in Children and 5 titles in Cadets on the first day of action at Fujairah Open 2019. In Cadets, local fighters found a strong competitor who managed to level with them on top of the standings so far: Saudi Arabia. Saudi competitors reached the top of the podium also in 5 occasions on Friday and are still in the race to finish as the best team in the category tomorrow.

You can find the complete results of the first competition day above this report, as well as the draws for today’s action, which involve Junior fighters already.

Sunday will be the day for the Senior competitors to take the tatamis at Zayed Sports Complex.

Stay connected to WTM to know the latest results of the event!

Day 1 – Final Podiums

Category: Children (6-9) Female A -21 – Competitors: 4

1st Gold Sara maher BA ABOOD CHALLENGING TAEKWONDO CLUB OMA
2nd Silver Satanay yanal KANCHAO SHARJAH CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Judy ISLAM FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Maram ELABED GOLDEN SPORT CENTER UAE

Category: Children (6-9) Female A -24 – Competitors: 6

1st Gold Alin ABDELRAHMAN FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Maathir ali AL MASKARI MAJAN TAEKWANDO ACADEMY OMA
3rd Bronze Sara HUSSAIN ZIDAN GOLDEN SPORT CENTER UAE
3rd Bronze Sama IBRAHIM GOLDEN SPORT CENTER UAE

Category: Children (6-9) Female A -27 – Competitors: 9

1st Gold Mariam SAYED SHARJAH CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Fatma rajab AL BULUSHI MAJAN TAEKWANDO ACADEMY OMA
3rd Bronze Tara VISHWAKARTHIK PHOENIX BLACK BELT ACADEMY UAE
3rd Bronze Ayesha AYAZ TEAM PAKISTAN FUJURIAH OPEN 2 PAK

Category: Children (6-9) Female A -30 – Competitors: 5

1st Gold Retaj AL MAAWALI SEEB STARS TAEKWONDO OMA
2nd Silver Hayat tawfiq ALBULUSHI MAJAN TAEKWANDO ACADEMY OMA
3rd Bronze Sabin ihab zouhdi ATTA SHARJAH CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Lamar HARON RAK EGYPTIAN CLUB UAE

Category: Children (6-9) Female A -34 – Competitors: 3

1st Gold Rawan SHEKH RAJAB GOLDEN SPORT CENTER UAE
2nd Silver Hagar ahmed GOMAA SHARJAH SELF-DEFENCE SPORTS UAE
3rd Bronze Alyaa AL-BUSAIDI PRO TAEKWONDO OMAN OMA

Category: Children (6-9) Female A -39 – Competitors: 1

1st Gold Kady abdelaziz HENDY SHARJAH SELF-DEFENCE SPORTS UAE

Category: Children (6-9) Female A +44 – Competitors: 1

1st Gold Sydni vivienne SHERIDAN AL MOHAREB MA CLUB RAK UAE

Category: Children (6-9) Male A -21 – Competitors: 25

1st Gold Abdullah AL RAHBI SEEB STARS TAEKWONDO OMA
2nd Silver Abdallah AHMED SEEB STARS TAEKWONDO OMA
3rd Bronze Aaron GUPTEY INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM IND
3rd Bronze Abdulrahman AL KHANJARI SEEB STARS TAEKWONDO OMA

Category: Children (6-9) Male A -24 – Competitors: 26

1st Gold Yousuf AL-ZADJALI SEEB STARS TAEKWONDO OMA
2nd Silver Naser AHMED SHARJAH YOUTH CENTRE UAE
3rd Bronze Anmar AL-MAWALI SEEB STARS TAEKWONDO OMA
3rd Bronze Naif ghalib i HAKAMI JEDDAH CLUB KSA

Category: Children (6-9) Male A -27 – Competitors: 17

1st Gold Abdulazeez HASHIM SHARJAH CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Ulugbek UMARKULOV SHARJAH CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Salem OMAR SHARJAH CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Anay SHENDE INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM IND

Category: Children (6-9) Male A -30 – Competitors: 13

1st Gold Nikas KARDAVA ESTONIA NATIONAL TEAM EST
2nd Silver Mohebullah HAMDANI GOLDEN SPORT CENTER UAE
3rd Bronze Ali jasim ALRAEESI SHARJAH SELF-DEFENCE SPORTS UAE
3rd Bronze Ezzat sameh AHMED SHARJAH SELF-DEFENCE SPORTS UAE

Category: Children (6-9) Male A -34 – Competitors: 7

1st Gold Amjad HOTAYIT SHARJAH CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Mohammad YOUSEF ASFOUR TEAM JOR
3rd Bronze Hasan obaid ZAIDI AL MOHAREB MA CLUB RAK UAE
3rd Bronze Nicholas CAIN PHOENIX BLACK BELT ACADEMY UAE

Category: Children (6-9) Male A -39 – Competitors: 4

1st Gold Abdullah ABU-SANAD ALSHLOOL TAEKWONDO JOR
2nd Silver Hammed AL RAHBI SEEB STARS TAEKWONDO OMA
3rd Bronze Saif ALYAMMAHI FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Ramadhan TAHER FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE

Category: Children (6-9) Male A -44 – Competitors: 2

1st Gold Abd elhamid MOUKHTAR RAK EGYPTIAN CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Nasser tareq MOHAMMED SAEED AJB UAE

Category: Children (6-9) Male A +44 – Competitors: 5

1st Gold Jad ABUANZEH AJMAN SPORT CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Almas TOGUZOV KING CLUB ASTANA KAZ
3rd Bronze Salem yaqoub ALOBEIDLI SHARJAH SELF-DEFENCE SPORTS UAE
3rd Bronze Abdulaziz MOHAMED FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE

Category: Children (10-11) Female A -28 – Competitors: 13

1st Gold Sheraly ELEANORA SC MUSTAFA-ASTANA KAZ
2nd Silver Alawiyah maher BA ABOOD CHALLENGING TAEKWONDO CLUB OMA
3rd Bronze Nebal ALDAWALIBY SYRIA NATIONAL TEAM SYR
3rd Bronze Tala WASEEM SHARJAH CLUB UAE

Category: Children (10-11) Female A -32 – Competitors: 9

1st Gold Shehnaz AL MAAWALI SEEB STARS TAEKWONDO OMA
2nd Silver Saba sultan AL FALAHI MAJAN TAEKWANDO ACADEMY OMA
3rd Bronze Gana samir salah SALLAM SHARJAH CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Hala khaled ALBANNA SHARJAH SELF-DEFENCE SPORTS UAE

Category: Children (10-11) Female A -36 – Competitors: 5

1st Gold Balnur KAUMBAY SC MUSTAFA-ASTANA KAZ
2nd Silver Ma’ab BASSAM FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Rawan ELABED GOLDEN SPORT CENTER UAE
3rd Bronze Lina mohamed MAJDALAWIAL SHARJAH SELF-DEFENCE SPORTS UAE

Category: Children (10-11) Female A -40 – Competitors: 2

1st Gold Barbette ROUIA AL HAILI CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Nour abdelfatah ISMAIL SHARJAH SELF-DEFENCE SPORTS UAE

Category: Children (10-11) Male A -36 – Competitors: 17

1st Gold Yaser ALHAMBOOZ ASFOUR TEAM JOR
2nd Silver Hamad FAISAL SHARJAH CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Nurassyl TOKBAYEV SC DOSTAR KAZ
3rd Bronze Fares BAHA SHARJAH CLUB UAE

Category: Children (10-11) Male A -40 – Competitors: 11

1st Gold Saidmurodkhuja TOKHIRKHODJAEV JAR CLUB (TASHKENT) UZB
2nd Silver Duncan DARSANA PHOENIX BLACK BELT ACADEMY UAE
3rd Bronze Araz hassan KHEDMATKAR SHARJAH CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Malik BEXULTAN ZHEBE TAEKWONDO CLUB KAZ

Category: Children (10-11) Male A -51 – Competitors: 9

1st Gold Amir ABAKOV KING CLUB ASTANA KAZ
2nd Silver Mohamed JAMAL ABDINASIR AL MOHAREB MA CLUB RAK UAE
3rd Bronze Muhammad naqiuddin BIN SHARIFFU CHALLENGING TAEKWONDO CLUB OMA
3rd Bronze Mohammad ALBAALI SYRIA NATIONAL TEAM SYR

Category: Children (10-11) Male A -57 – Competitors: 2

1st Gold Mohammed MOSABBAH FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Mohammad SUB LABAN ASFOUR 2019 JOR

Category: Children (10-11) Male A +57 – Competitors: 2

1st Gold Mohamed fahmi HAMED FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Arya BAKHSHOUR SHARJAH CLUB UAE

Category: Cadet Black Belt Male A -33 – Competitors: 16

1st Gold Akramat DOLGIYEV SC MUSTAFA-ASTANA KAZ
2nd Silver Mohamed ABDO REFAAT EGY SHOOTING KATAMEYA EGY
3rd Bronze Aldiyar ISSATAY ZHEBE TAEKWONDO CLUB KAZ
3rd Bronze Bektore ORALKHANOV ZHEBE TAEKWONDO CLUB KAZ

Category: Cadet Black Belt Male A -37 – Competitors: 16

1st Gold Mukhammadamin ALIEV UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL CADET AN UZB
2nd Silver Laeth AL ABDALI PRO TAEKWONDO OMAN OMA
3rd Bronze Faiz mushtaq shabbirahmed MOULVI INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM IND
3rd Bronze Mazen ABOUELNOAMAN EGY AL OLIMBY CLUB EGY

Category: Cadet Black Belt Male A -41 – Competitors: 8

1st Gold Zhavokhirkhon ISLAMOV KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TE KAZ
2nd Silver Nurlan BAYHODJAEV UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL CADET AN UZB
3rd Bronze Ahmad SAYAD SYRIA NATIONAL TEAM SYR
3rd Bronze Ali NAWAHDAH AL BURKAN JOR

Category: Cadet Black Belt Male A -45 – Competitors: 8

1st Gold Zafarbek KARIMOV UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL CADET AN UZB
2nd Silver Omar ISMAIL SHARJAH CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Amro NAWAHDAH AL BURKAN JOR
3rd Bronze Luay GHANEM SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION ( KSA

Category: Cadet Black Belt Male A -49 – Competitors: 10

1st Gold Assatbek NURALIYEV KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TE KAZ
2nd Silver Oyatullokh AKRAMOV UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL CADET AN UZB
3rd Bronze Imed issam MAKHLOUF AJMAN CLUB TUN
3rd Bronze Abdel rahman SALMAN PALESTINE NATIONAL TEAM PLE

Category: Cadet Black Belt Male A -53 – Competitors: 5

1st Gold Albin F SOO SHIM TAEKWONDO KLUBB SWE
2nd Silver Youssef ELSHARKAWY EGY AL OLIMBY CLUB EGY
3rd Bronze Mohammad AL ASSAF AL FARES CENTER JOR
3rd Bronze Nasser AL HARTHY CHALLENGING TAEKWONDO CLUB OMA

Category: Cadet Black Belt Male A -57 – Competitors: 5

1st Gold Youssef HAYTHAM HATEM EGY SHOOTING KATAMEYA EGY
2nd Silver Omar ESSAM FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Rashed ALHOUWARI AL SALT LIONS TAEKWONDO CENT JOR
3rd Bronze Fares ELLIETHY PRO TAEKWONDO OMAN OMA

Category: Cadet Black Belt Male A -61 – Competitors: 3

1st Gold Mohammed salah m ALGHANNAM ALSALAM CLUB (FUJAIRAH) KSA
2nd Silver Mahmoud HUSAM GOLDEN SPORT CENTER UAE
3rd Bronze Tayser SHADID GOLDEN SPORT CENTER UAE

Category: Cadet Black Belt Male A -65 – Competitors: 1

1st Gold Nurassyl KUANDYK KAZAKHSTAN CADET NATIONAL TE KAZ

Category: Cadet Black Belt Male A +65 – Competitors: 4

1st Gold Sinan ashfaq AHMED TEAM PAKISTAN FUJURIAH OPEN 2 PAK
2nd Silver Mohamed ALY EGY SMOUHA CLUB EGY
3rd Bronze Abdulla ahmed IBRAHIM MOHAMED AJB UAE
3rd Bronze Arif ullah KHAN TEAM PAKISTAN FUJURIAH OPEN 2 PAK

Category: Cadet Color Belt Male A -33 – Competitors: 26

1st Gold Bassam bader s ALDOSARI AL FARA CLUB (RIYADH-SAUDI ARA KSA
2nd Silver Ibragim ZARIYEV SC MUSTAFA-ASTANA KAZ
3rd Bronze Amin DOLGIYEV SC MUSTAFA-ASTANA KAZ
3rd Bronze Anas ERSHAD SHARJAH CLUB UAE

Category: Cadet Color Belt Male A -37 – Competitors: 15

1st Gold Abdulrahman ahmed a GEESI AL FARA CLUB (RIYADH-SAUDI ARA KSA
2nd Silver Omar MUHAMMAD FATHY EGY AL ZOHOUR CLUB EGY
3rd Bronze Ahmed AL SHAQSI MAJAN TAEKWANDO ACADEMY OMA
3rd Bronze Jasper KATTAI ESTONIA NATIONAL TEAM EST

Category: Cadet Color Belt Male A -41 – Competitors: 17

1st Gold Jamaan marzoq j ALDOSARI AL FARA CLUB (RIYADH-SAUDI ARA KSA
2nd Silver Aws MOHAMED DIBBA AL HOSON UAE
3rd Bronze Artyom PAK SC DOSTAR KAZ
3rd Bronze Mohamed AWNY FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE

Category: Cadet Color Belt Male A -45 – Competitors: 12

1st Gold Adil TLEUGABYL SC MUSTAFA-ASTANA KAZ
2nd Silver Faisal ALDAIHANI AL- TADHAMUN KUW
3rd Bronze Muhammad TAHER FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Omar KHAN AL MOHAREB MA CLUB RAK UAE

Category: Cadet Color Belt Male A -49 – Competitors: 9

1st Gold Mushari MOHAMED FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Muhammad izzuddin BIN SHARIFFU CHALLENGING TAEKWONDO CLUB OMA
3rd Bronze Amr ALI DIBBA AL HOSON UAE
3rd Bronze Marwan RASHED FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE

Category: Cadet Color Belt Male A -53 – Competitors: 9

1st Gold Shrif ALDARAMMALY AL- TADHAMUN KUW
2nd Silver Khalid abdullah j ALMALKI AL FARA CLUB (RIYADH-SAUDI ARA KSA
3rd Bronze Sina ESMAEILI SHARJAH CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Saeed ALSHAMSI GOLDEN SPORT CENTER UAE

Category: Cadet Color Belt Male A -57 – Competitors: 6

1st Gold Sultan mohamed ALSUWAIDI SHARJAH SELF-DEFENCE SPORTS UAE
2nd Silver Youssef ALDARAMALLY AL- TADHAMUN KUW
3rd Bronze Hamza JAMAL FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE
3rd Bronze Yousof ALASHRY FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE

Category: Cadet Color Belt Male A -61 – Competitors: 3

1st Gold Samy SIDER PHOENIX BLACK BELT ACADEMY UAE
2nd Silver Abdullah AL-FARHA PRO TAEKWONDO OMAN OMA
3rd Bronze Saoud RASHED FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE

Category: Cadet Color Belt Male A -65 – Competitors: 2

1st Gold Abelaziz AHMED KALBA CLUB UAE
2nd Silver Mohamed AHMED FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE

Category: Cadet Color Belt Male A +65 – Competitors: 5

1st Gold Yassin SASSI GOLDEN SPORT CENTER UAE
2nd Silver Abderahmen HANI GOLDEN SPORT CENTER UAE
3rd Bronze Shreyashta BANIK2611 AL MOHAREB MA CLUB RAK UAE
3rd Bronze Said MOHAMMED FUJAIRAH MA CLUB UAE

WTM

Deja un comentario

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada. Los campos necesarios están marcados *

*

Puedes usar las siguientes etiquetas y atributos HTML: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>