News

Porto 2013 ETU Junior Championships: Italy dominates with 4 golds

19th European Junior Taekwondo Championships
Vila Nova de Gaia – Portugal
September 25th – 28th 2013
Junior Male and Female.
One contestant per weight category.
Those, who were born in 1996, 1997 or 1998, are eligible to participate.

19th European Junior Champs official poster

Day 4 Complete Results:

Male A -73

1 – Botta, Roberto (ITA)
2 – Silva Pazos, Xian (ESP)
3 – Slynko, Oleksandr (UKR)
3 – Holubowicz, Karol (POL)

Male A -78

1 – Voronovskyy, Denys (UKR)
2 – Smychkou, Barys (BLR)
3 – Nezir, Selman (TUR)
3 – Miangue, Yoann (FRA)

Female A -55

1 – Martignani, Licia (ITA)
2 – Kudashova, Tatiana (RUS)
3 – Mierzwinska, Ewelina (POL)
3 – Agris, Zeliha (TUR)

Female A -63

1 – Prokudina, Kristina (RUS)
2 – Vranesic, Ana (CRO)
3 – Bulut, Sude (TUR)
3 – Schneider, Yanna (GER)

Female A -68

1 – Rizzelli, Cristiana (ITA)
2 – Lemajic, Dunja (SLO)
3 – Miiuts, Yuliia (UKR)
3 – Mouka, Aspasia (GRE)

Day 3 Complete Results:

Male A -59

1 – Bensaleh, Salaheddine (BEL)
2 – Badalyan, Henrik (ARM)
3 – Koca, Hasan-Ahmed (GER)
3 – Huseynli, Yusif (AZE)

Male A -63

1 – Adnan-Karim, Hamza (GER)
2 – Taghizade, Aykhan (AZE)
3 – Radi, Hicham (BEL)
3 – Chamalidis, Konstantinos (GRE)

Male A +78

1 – Kilic, Kaan (TUR)
2 – Tsachtsirlis, Dimitrios (GRE)
3 – Maharramov, Elnur (AZE)
3 – Khadeev, Emil (RUS)

Female A -49

1 – Barnes, Georgia (GBR)
2 – Rogozinska, Patrycja (POL)
3 – Akrimi, Sana (FRA)
3 – Craen, Indra (BEL)

Female A -59

1 – Vanderzwalm, Estelle (FRA)
2 – Calvo Gomez, Marta (ESP)
3 – Gaspa, Cristina (ITA)
3 – Graczyk, Dabrowka (POL)

European Junior Championships Porto 2013

Day 2 Complete Results:

Female-A -46 kg

1 – Bogdanovic, Tijana (SRB)
2 – Adidou, Sarah (FRA)
3 – Graf, Ginevra (ITA)
3 – Adamkiewicz, Patrycja (POL)

Male-A -48 kg

1 – Patti, Machario (NED)
2 – Maslak, Roman (UKR)
3 – Tarhan, Harun (TUR)
3- Audibert, Stephane (FRA)

Female-A -52 kg

1 – Saridogan, Fatma (TUR)
2 – Asprogeraka, Andriana (GRE)
3 – Gelencer, Sara (CRO)
3 – Martin Perez, Pilar (ESP)

Male-A -51 kg

1 – Flecca, Antonio (ITA)
2 – Erdogan, Mert (TUR)
3 – Hoang, Martin (DEN)
3 – Avanesov, Sergey (ARM)

Male-A -45 kg

1 – Canales Torres, Jorge (ESP)
2 – Bukin, Ilia (RUS)
3 – Kabarukhin, Vladyslav (UKR)
3 – Dagdelen, Deniz (TUR)

Day 1 Complete Results:

Male-A -55 kg

1 – Mammadov, Mahammad (AZE)
2 – Ursu, Nichita (MDA)
3 – Bonnet, Kyliann (FRA)
3 – Ketbi, Si Mohamed (BEL)

Female-A -44 kg

1 – Kouttouki, Kyriaki (CYP)
2 – Korucu, Makbule Nur (TUR)
3 – Tsekoura, Amalia (GRE)
3 – Isakova, Anastasia (RUS)

Male-A -68 kg

1 – Akyol, Berkay (TUR)
2 – Martinez Garcia, Ruben (ESP)
3 – Szaferski, Mikolaj (POL)
3 – Alakbarov, Tapdig (AZE)

Female-A -42 kg

1 – Khan, Victoria (RUS)
2 – Federici, Giuliana (GER)
3 – Sardina Alvarez, Gemma (ESP)
3 – Stones, Abigail (GBR)

Female-A +68 kg

1 – Kowalczuk, Aleksandra (POL)
2 – Zhdanova, Karina (RUS)
3 – Smiraglia, Maristella (ITA)
3 – Wegscheider, Verena (AUT)

WTM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>