Select Page

Advertisement

12th European Poomsae Championships 2015: Turkey reigns with 7 golds

12th European Poomsae Championships 2015: Turkey reigns with 7 golds

12th European Poomsae Championships
Belgrade, Serbia
26-28 June
Report
Turkey, with 7 gold medals, proved to be the strongest team at 12th European Poomsae Championships, which were held from last Friday to Sunday in the city of Belgrade. The Turkish Poomsae athletes took the Male Pair Cadets title, the Male Pair Over 30 gold, the Cadets Male Individual trophy, the Male Individual Under 40 title, the Male Individual Under 50 gold, the Free Pair Over 18 trophy and the Male Free Individual Under 17 gold.
Final Podiums
Category: Pair: Male Pair Cadets A

1 392 National Team Turkey
TUR
389 Yavuz, Buse
392 Yilmaz, Muhammed Emir
2 126 National Team Germany
GER
122 Breitkopf, Jordan
126 Gecaj, Michelle
3 213 National Team Russia
RUS
211 Bukhonko, Artem
213 Egorova, Alexandra
3 48 National Team Czech Republik
CZE
45 Kalalova, Simona
48 Krechler, Simon
Category: Pair: Male Pair Juniors A
1 173 National Team Netherlands
NED
173 Crystal, Angel
179 Van Der Weide, Joel
2 281 National Team Spain
ESP
281 Cabanillas Martin, Javier
307 Lopez Blas, Judit
3 156 National Team Italy
ITA
156 Cipolla, Donato
159 Marra, Giulia
3 190 National Team Portugal
POR
190 Freire, Carlos
199 Sousa, Ana
Category: Pair: Male Pair Under 30 A
1 182 National Team Norway
NOR
182 Bansal, Nina
183 Wien, Joachim
2 354 National Team Turkey
TUR
354 Alkan, Bengu
381 Tekin, Adil
3 284 National Team Spain
ESP
284 Camino Ortega, Patricia
290 Duran Vicens, Andreu
3 68 National Team Denmark
DEN
60 Hellegaard-Harder, Benjamin
68 Pedersen, Charlotte
Category: Pair: Male Pair Over 30 A
1 390 National Team Turkey
TUR
376 Pekcan, Mevlut
390 Yavuz, Meryem
2 130 National Team Germany
GER
130 Müller, Sabine
131 Mпїѕller, Kai
3 317 National Team Spain
ESP
306 Lopez Bailon, Ramon
317 Ortega Villodres, Vanesa
3 47 National Team Czech Republik
CZE
44 Havlicek, Ondrej
47 Komrskova, Pavla
Category: Ind: Cadets Male A
1 392 Yilmaz, Muhammed Emir
National Team Turkey
TUR
2 332 Tembras Corrales, Gabriel
National Team Spain
ESP
3 247 Timashkov, Maxim
National Team Russia
RUS
3 95 De Jesus, Antoni
National Team France
FRA
Category: Ind: Juniors Male A
1 179 Van Der Weide, Joel
National Team Netherlands
NED
2 101 Leang, Jean-Michel
National Team France
FRA
3 281 Cabanillas Martin, Javier
National Team Spain
ESP
3 63 Kronborg, Nikolai
National Team Denmark
DEN
Category: Ind: Under 30 Male A
1 84 Salmi, Frans
National Team Finland
FIN
2 373 Okcu, Habib
National Team Turkey
TUR
3 176 Soekandar, Romario
National Team Netherlands
NED
3 183 Wien, Joachim
National Team Norway
NOR
Category: Ind: Under 40 Male A
1 376 Pekcan, Mevlut
National Team Turkey
TUR
2 99 Le, Julien
National Team France
FRA
3 197 Ramos, Sergio
National Team Portugal
POR
3 315 Meilan Fernandez, Samuel
National Team Spain
ESP
Category: Ind: Under 50 Male A
1 395 Yilmaz, Mustafa
National Team Turkey
TUR
2 123 Bussmann, Michael
National Team Germany
GER
3 200 Tomas, Pedro
National Team Portugal
POR
3 424 Negus, Simon
National Team Great Britain
GBR
Category: Ind: Cadets Female A
1 71 Sandersen, Eva
National Team Denmark
DEN
2 175 Hus, Melia
National Team Netherlands
NED
3 363 Destan, Kayra
National Team Turkey
TUR
3 45 Kalalova, Simona
National Team Czech Republik
CZE
Category: Ind: Juniors Female A
1 265 Petrovic, Olga
National Team Serbia
SRB
2 159 Marra, Giulia
National Team Italy
ITA
3 199 Sousa, Ana
National Team Portugal
POR
3 307 Lopez Blas, Judit
National Team Spain
ESP
Category: Ind: Under 30 Female A
1 133 Peters, Claudia
National Team Germany
GER
2 394 Yilmaz, Elif Aybuke
National Team Turkey
TUR
3 172 Coffa, Gabrielle
National Team Netherlands
NED
3 283 Camino Ortega, Emma
National Team Spain
ESP
Category: Ind: Under 40 Female A
1 303 Kim Kim, Laura
National Team Spain
ESP
2 368 Kahveci, Serim Olgun
National Team Turkey
TUR
3 248 Tipliakova, Natalia
National Team Russia
RUS
3 80 Nukari, Johanna
National Team Finland
FIN
Category: Ind: Under 50 Female A
1 98 Kocheida, Leila
National Team France
FRA
2 88 Virtala, Niina
National Team Finland
FIN
3 12 Zimmermann, Erika
National Team Austria
AUT
3 233 Parfenenko, Tatiana
National Team Russia
RUS
Category: Free Pair: Free pair -17 A
1 59 National Team Denmark
DEN
59 Frandsen, Loke
62 Kayeroed-Rasmussen, Emma
2 336 National Team Spain
ESP
285 Costa Posada, Anxo
336 Vilas Miranda, Andrea
3 356 National Team Turkey
TUR
353 Aktay, Ilayda
356 Bilgin, Enes Doguhan
4 245 National Team Russia
RUS
226 Levitov, Andrei
245 Sopina, Kristina
Category: Free Pair: Free pair 18+ A
1 372 National Team Turkey
TUR
362 Dagli, Kubra
372 Muran, Emirhan
2 137 National Team Germany
GER
135 Schneegans, Franziska
137 Stein, Lukas
3 232 National Team Russia
RUS
210 Avdonkin, Nikolai
232 Pak, Nadezhda
4 152 National Team Italy
ITA
152 Blundo, Elena
164 Peighinu, Gabriele
Category: Free Ind: Free ind -17 Male A
1 374 Ornek, Oguzhan Mustafa
National Team Turkey
TUR
2 129 Moryson, Jan
National Team Germany
GER
3 231 Pak, Vitalii
National Team Russia
RUS
4 407 Orlovskyi, Oleksandr
National Team Ukraine
UKR
Category: Free Ind: Free ind 18+ Male A
1 176 Soekandar, Romario
National Team Netherlands
NED
2 300 Jimenez Mateo, Ivan
National Team Spain
ESP
3 128 Kesternich, Roger
National Team Germany
GER
4 53 Andersen, Kristoffer
National Team Denmark
DEN
Category: Free Ind: Free ind -17 Female A
1 71 Sandersen, Eva
National Team Denmark
DEN
2 181 Wahjudi, Soraya
National Team Netherlands
NED
3 243 Shoshina, Anastasiia
National Team Russia
RUS
4 371 Karakuyulu, Gulsena
National Team Turkey
TUR
Category: Free Ind: Free ind 18+ Female A
1 297 Gomez Schroth, Ingrid
National Team Spain
ESP
2 362 Dagli, Kubra
National Team Turkey
TUR
3 240 Romanova, Marina
National Team Russia
RUS
4 138 Stetter, Samira
National Team Germany
GER
WTM

About The Author

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Manchester 2019 LIVE

Archives