Select Page

Advertisement

14th Galeb Belgrade Trophy – Serbia Open 2015: Croatian and local athletes set the standard with 4 golds

14th Galeb Belgrade Trophy – Serbia Open 2015: Croatian and local athletes set the standard with 4 golds

14th Galeb Belgrade Trophy – Serbia Open
Belgrade, Serbia
10-11 October 2015
G-1 category event
Seniors – Report
Croatia and Serbia dominated the 14th edition of the Galeb Belgrade Trophy, also known as the Serbian Open 2015, as both nations managed to clinch 4 Senior titles on Sunday. Croatia finished on top after taking 4 silvers and 9 bronzes, while Serbia achieved 2 silvers and 3 bronzes. The local athletes also shone during the weekend, though.
Russia was the other only nation to win more than 1 gold with a total of 2 titles, while Spain, Belgium, France, Israel, Cyprus and Poland took 1 gold medal each to complete the 16 senior titles in play.
You can find the final podiums of all 16 senior categories below.
The Junior and Cadet results will be available soon.
Stay connected to WTM to know all the related information!
Seniors – Final Podiums
Men’s -58 kg
1 – Gladovic, Milos (SRB)
2 – Bensaleh, Salaheddine (BEL)
3 – Brecic, Lovre (CRO)
3 – Muradashvili, Ivan (RUS)
Women’s -53 kg
1 – Dragana Gladovic (SRB)
2 – Ana Zaninovic (CRO)
3 – Ada Demneri (ALB)
3 – Sana Akrimi (FRA)
Men’s -54 kg
1 – Gadi Haimovitz (ISR)
2 – Orr Hazout (ISR)
3 – Bailey Lewis (AUS)
3 – Georgios Nicolaou (CYP)
Women’s -62 kg
1 – Marina Sumic (CRO)
2 – Gretarsdottir, Ingibjorg (NOR)
3 – Belanouskaya, Viktoryia (BLR)
3 – Stetic, Marija (CRO)
Men’s -68 kg
1 – Ivan Puresevic (CRO)
2 – Peter Lopez (PER)
3 – Mechteridis – Papadopoulos, Stylianos (GRE)
3 – Almuwallad, Saud (SAU)
Men’s -87 kg
1 – Valdislav Larin (RUS)
2 – Lassine Trabelsi (GER)
3 – Adama Kebe (FRA)
3 – Milos Golubovic (SRB)
Men’s +87 kg
1 – Roman Kuznetsov (RUS)
2 – Ivan Trajkovic (SLO)
3 – Vedran Golec (CRO)
3 – Mahama Cho (GBR)
Men’s -80 kg
1 – Ahmed Mohammadi (CRO)
2 – Stojan Rabijak (SRB)
3 – Hayder Shkara (AUS)
3 – Piotr Pazinski (POL)
Men’s -74 kg
1 – Daniel Quesada (ESP)
2 – Toni Kanaet (CRO)
3 – Damir Fejzic (SRB)
3 – Hrvoje Sep (CRO)
Women’s -46 kg
1 – Kyriaki Kouttouki (CYP)
2 – Antonina Antonova (RUS)
3 – Tena Marinovic (CRO)
3 – Jovana Petrovic (SRB)
Women’s -67 kg
1 – Matea Jelic (CRO)
2 – Ana Bajic (SRB)
3 – Carmen Marton (AUS)
3 – Dimitropoulou, Elpida-Marina (GRE)
Women’s -49 kg
1 – Tijana Bogdanovic (SRB)
2 – Erica Nicoli (ITA)
3 – Kristina Tomic (CRO)
3 – Natalia Moka (GRE)
Women’s +73 kg
1 – Anne-Caroline Graffe (FRA)
2 – Maeva Mellier (FRA)
3 – Olga Ivanova (RUS)
3 – Reshmie Oogink (NED)
Men’s -63 kg
1 – Albert Millert (POL)
2 – Javier Polo (ESP)
3 – Andrun Razic, Deni (CRO)
3 – Tsourdinis, Marios (GRE)
Women’s -57 kg
1 – Asemani, Raheleh (BEL)
2 – Zubcic, Martina (CRO)
3 – Antonia Zeravica (CRO)
3 – Tanja Rastovic (CRO)
Women’s -73 kg
1 – Milica Mandic (SRB)
2 – Iva Rados (CRO)
3 – Anika Golde (POL)
3 – Vanna Schneider (GER)
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives