Select Page

Advertisement

1st Asian Open Championships (G-1) – Days 3: Uzbekistan tops the stands with 7 titles

1st Asian Open Championships (G-1) – Days 3: Uzbekistan tops the stands with 7 titles

1st Asian Taekwondo Open Championships
G-1 category event
Atyrau, Kazakhstan
7-9 September 2018
Round by round results (including Juniors and Cadets): Day 1 / Day 2 / Day 3 / Poomsae
Days 1 and 2 – Seniors – Report
Uzbekistan clinched 2 more gold medals on Sunday to rocket to a total of 7 and secure the top position in the medal count at the 1st Asian Taekwondo Open Championships, which wrapped up today in Altyrau, Kazakhstan. Local athletes collected a total of 4 titles, while Korea grabbed 2 golds.
The two Uzbek golden ahletes on Sunday were: Milana Golubeva, who tasted glory in Women’s -62 kg after getting rid of Nikukicheva from Russia by 4-2; and Radjabov, who reigned in Men’s +87 kg after beating local hope Sultanmuratov by 5-3 in the big final of the draw.
Category: Seniors Female A -62 – Competitors: 6

1st 77 GOLUBEVA, MILANA FERGANA TEAM UZB
2nd 142 NIKULICHEVA, POLINA NORILSK TEAM RUS
3rd 305 KAZHIMOVA, AIGERIM WEST KAZAKHSTAN REGIONAL TA KAZ
3rd 131 ZHAKSYBAYEVA, FATIMA MANGISTAU TEAM KAZ
Category: Seniors Female A -67 – Competitors: 2

1st 193 KOPBOLSYNOVA, MERUYERT SC MUSTAFA-ASTANA KAZ
2nd 316 HAKIMOVA, DILDORAKHON FERGANA TEAM UZB
Category: Seniors Female A +73 – Competitors: 2

1st 1 TKEBAEVA, MERUERT AKTOBE-SHVSM KAZ
2nd 25 SUIENBEKOVA, MAIRA ATYRAU TEAM KAZ
Category: Seniors Male A -74 – Competitors: 4

1st 99 KIM, HUN KOR (ASIAN OPEN) KOR
2nd 277 LES, ABDUSSAMAT TEAM MAMAYEV KAZ
3rd 54 SHAIDILDA, BEKZAT BARS TAEKWONDO CENTER KAZ
3rd 32 MELLATOV, ALMAS ATYRAU TEAM KAZ
Category: Seniors Male A -80 – Competitors: 4

1st 279 KOZHAKHMET, NURKANAT TEAM MAMAYEV KAZ
2nd 297 SALAEV, SHUKHRAT UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
3rd 218 NURDAULET, NURSULTAN TURKESTAN REGION KAZ
3rd 53 KULYMBET, SAGI BARS TAEKWONDO CENTER KAZ
Category: Seniors Male A +87 – Competitors: 4

1st 298 RADJABOV, SHOKHRUKH UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
2nd 278 SULTANMURATOV, YULDASHBEK TEAM MAMAYEV KAZ
3rd 134 DALAL, AJAY MY CLUB IS NOT LISTED IND
3rd 117 MARYUSHKIN, ILYA KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL POOMSAE KAZ
Days 1 and 2 – Seniors – Report
Uzbekistan leads the medal count at the 1st ever Asian Open Championships, which are being held in Atyaru, Kazakhstan, after grabbing 5 out of the 7 first Senior gold medals awarded in the event. Kazakhstan and Korea were the other 2 nations to taste glory with 1 title each.
The makers of such a magnificent achievement for the Uzbekistan Team in Kazakhstan have been: Kamchibekova, who reigned in women’s -46 kg after defeating her compatriot Rakhimova by 9-7 in the final; Mannopova, who proved to be the strongest in Women’s -49 kg after getting rid of Batyr from Kazakhstan in the gold medal match by 9-4; Abdullaev, who left no chance for the rest of competitors in Men’s -54 kg after beating local hero Beisembay by 12-11 for the title; Turaev, who stepped on the top of the Men’s -58 kg podium after edging his teammate Bobobekov by a close 11-10; and Kayumova, who was the best costestant in Women’s -53 kg after outscoring the local hope Kosmakhanbet by 7-3 for the crown.
Days 1 and 2 – Seniors – Final Podiums
Category: Seniors Female A -46 – Competitors: 6

1st 80 KAMCHIBEKOVA, NAFISA FERGANA TEAM UZB
2nd 262 RAKHIMOVA, MOKHIRA TASHKENT REGIONAL TAEKWOND UZB
3rd 40 YEDILBAYEVA, AIDANA ATYRAU TEAM KAZ
3rd 33 MAKHANOVA, ULZHAN ATYRAU TEAM KAZ
Category: Seniors Female A -49 – Competitors: 6

1st 294 MANNOPOVA, MADINABONU UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
2nd 45 BATYR, AINAGUL BARS TAEKWONDO CENTER KAZ
3rd 69 KAIYRZHANKYZY, TANGSHOLPAN BN KASKELEN KAZ
3rd 79 MAMASOBIROVA, SHOKHISTAKHO FERGANA TEAM UZB
Category: Seniors Male A -54 – Competitors: 5

1st 258 ABDULLAEV, BAKHROM TASHKENT REGIONAL TAEKWOND UZB
2nd 191 BEISEMBAY, ALISHER SC MUSTAFA-ASTANA KAZ
3rd 259 DANABAEV, JAVOKHIR TASHKENT REGIONAL TAEKWOND UZB
3rd 284 TEMIRKHAN, SAMAT TEAM MAMAYEV KAZ
Category: Seniors Male A -58 – Competitors: 14

1st 291 TURAEV, ABROR UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
2nd 296 BOBOBEKOV, SUKHROB UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
3rd 127 NAZAROV, MURA MANGISTAU TEAM KAZ
3rd 58 ABDIRASHEV, SAPARGALI BARS TAEKWONDO CENTER KAZ
Category: Seniors Male A -87 – Competitors: 5

1st 30 SHAKIYEV, UMBET ATYRAU TEAM KAZ
2nd 29 ABDIKULOV, ARYSTANBEK ATYRAU TEAM KAZ
3rd 78 MARUFOV, MUFAZZAL FERGANA TEAM UZB
3rd 248 NEGMATOV, FARKHOD TAJIKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM TJK
Category: Seniors Female A -53 – Competitors: 8

1st 295 KAYUMOVA, CHAROS UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
2nd 56 KOSMAKHANBET, BOTAGOZ BARS TAEKWONDO CENTER KAZ
3rd 264 MAMADIBRAGIMOVA, DINORAHON TASHKENT REGIONAL TAEKWOND UZB
3rd 280 UBAIDULLAYEVA, NURILA TEAM MAMAYEV KAZ
Category: Seniors Female A -57 – Competitors: 7

1st 97 PARK, BO-EUI KOR (ASIAN OPEN) KOR
2nd 293 KOSIMOVA, ZARIYA UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
3rd 153 OSTROVSKAYA, ANASTASSIYA PAVLODAR TEAM KAZ
3rd 261 KURBONALIEVA, MADINAKHON TASHKENT REGIONAL TAEKWOND UZB
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives