Select Page

Advertisement

21st Asian Taekwondo Championships – Tashkent 2014: Day 1 Complete Results (Poomsae)

21st Asian Taekwondo Championships – Tashkent 2014: Day 1 Complete Results (Poomsae)

3rd Asian Taekwondo Championships 2014
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
25 -28 May 2014
G-4 category event
Day 1 Complete Results (Poomsae competitions):

Individual [M] – Under 60 – 1st Place – Hadi TORKASHVAND (Iran);
Individual [M] – Under 60 – 2nd Place – Shuang Hsia CHEN (Chinese Taipei);
Individual [M] – Under 60 – 3rd Place – Boris KIM (Uzbekistan);
Individual [M] – Under 60 – 4th Place – Khabdulla TULIGENOV (Kazakhstan)
Individual [M] Under 65 1st Place – Uzbekistan – Rahim HADJIMETOV
Individual [M] Under 65 2nd Place – Iran – Hedayat ARYANFAR
Individual [M] Under 65 3rd Place – Chinese – Taipei PI Hsiang KO
Individual [M] Under 65 4th Place – Kazakhstan – Dikhan AKHAYEV
Individual [M] Under 50 1st Place – Iran – Mohammadtghi HATAMI
Individual [M] Under 50 2nd Place – Republic of Korea – Hyeok-ju OH
Individual [M] Under 50 3rd Place – Philippines – June NINOBLA
Individual [M] Under 50 4th Place – Chinese Taipei – Ho Pin LIN
Individual [M] Under 30 1st Place Republic of Korea Han-dong YUN
Individual [M] Under 30 2nd Place Indonesia Maulana HAIDIR
Individual [M] Under 30 3rd Place Uzbekistan Bakhodir ALOVKHONOV
Individual [M] Under 30 4th Place Chinese Taipei Chu Sheng LU
Individual [F] Under 30 1st Place – Iran – Marjan SALAHSHOURI
Individual [F] Under 30 2nd Place – Republic of Korea – Jae-hee LEE
Individual [F] Under 30 3rd Place – Chinese Taipei – Ying Hsian LEE
Individual [F] Under 30 4th Place – Vietnam – Thi Tuyet Mai LIEN
Individual [M] Over 65 1st Place – Chinese Taipei – Huan Kuei YEH
Free Style Individual [M] 1st Place – Philippines – Jean Pierre SABIDO
Free Style Individual [M] 2nd Place – Vietnam – Truong Phuoc Dai NGUYEN
Free Style Individual [M] 3rd Place – Iran – Mahdi JAMALI FASHI
Free Style Individual [M] 4th Place – Uzbekistan – Evgeniy KAN
Free Style Individual [F] 1st Place – Vietnam – Thi Thuy Dung NGO
Free Style Individual [F] 2nd Place – Philippines – Jocel Lyn NINOBLA
Individual [F] Under 40 1st Place – Republic of Korea – Hae-jin LEE
Individual [F] Under 40 2nd Place – Iran – ATOUSA FARAHMAND PARSA
Individual [F] Under 40 3rd Place – Chinese Taipei – Ching Ju CHEN
Individual [F] Under 40 4th Place – Kazakhstan – Valeriya KOTIKOVA
Individual [M] Under 40 1st Place Republic of Korea Jin-hong BAE
Individual [M] Under 40 2nd Place Chinese Taipei Li Chung WANG
Individual [M] Under 40 3rd Place Iran Ali SALMANI
Individual [M] Under 40 4th Place Vietnam Quoc Minh NGUYEN
Individual [F] Under 50 1st Place – Republic of Korea – Yeon-bu KIM
Individual [F] Under 50 2nd Place – Japan – Naomi HAYASHI
Individual [F] Under 50 3rd Place – Chinese Taipei – Han Wen CHANG
Individual [F] Under 50 4th Place – Uzbekistan – Darya PAK
Team [M] Over 30 1st Place – Iran – Mahdi SAMADIAN TABAR, Ali SALMANI, Mohammadtghi HATAMI
Team [M] Over 30 2nd Place – Philippines – Jean Pierre SABIDO, Ernesto GUZMAN, Glenn LAVA
Team [M] Over 30 3rd Place – Philippines – Ho Pin LIN, Ken Wei LIN, Chien Chang WU
Team [M] Over 30 4th Place – Kazakhstan – Assylbek BAIKONUROV, Bakytzhan AYAZBAYEV, Serik KUNAY
Team [F] Under 30 1st Place Vietnam – Thi Le Kim NGUYEN, Tuyet Van CHAU, Thuy Xuan Linh NGUYEN
Team [F] Under 30 2nd Place Thailand – Salisa AMNUAYCHAI, Pich-Chapha TANAKITCHAROENPAT, Katesara KIATATCHAWACHAI
Team [F] Under 30 3rd Place Chinese Taipei – Ying Hsian LEE, Yi Hsuan CHEN, Hsiang Ting CHEN
Team [F] Under 30 4th Place Philippines – Juvenile Faye CRISOSTOMO, Janice LAGMAN, Rani ORTEGA
Pair Over 30 1st Place Iran – Mahdi SAMADIAN TABAR, Maryam BEHZAD
Pair Over 30 2nd Place Chinese Taipei – Chien Chang WU, Chi Lin WU
Pair Over 30 3rd Place Kazakhstan – Alexandr AN, Natalya YUGAY
Pair Over 30 4th Place Uzbekistan – Boris KIM, Darya PAK
Pair Under 30 1st Place Republic of Korea – Han-dong YUN, Jae-hee LEE
Pair Under 30 2nd Place Iran – HOSSEIN BEHESHTI, Mahsa MARDANI
Pair Under 30 3rd Place Vietnam – Hieu Nghia LE, Thi Tuyet Mai LIEN
Pair Under 30 4th Place Uzbekistan – Zafarbek SATTOROV, Maftuna TOLIBOVA
Medal Count (Poomsae):


WTM

About The Author

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

ROMA 2019 GRAND PRIX

Archives