Select Page

Advertisement

3rd Islamic Solidarity Games Riau 2013: Iran stands out with 12 golds

3rd Islamic Solidarity Games Riau 2013: Iran stands out with 12 golds

3rd Islamic Solidarity Games
Palembang, Indonesia
22 September – 1 October 2013
WTF G-1 event

Complete Results:

Men’s

Finweight (−54 kg)

1 Yousef M.Abouzaid – Jordan (JOR)
2 Almutairi Saud Muneer – Saudi Arabia (KSA)
3 Lai Teik Woon – Malaysia (MAS)
3 Mikayil Aliyev – Azerbaijan (AZE)
Flyweight (−58 kg)

1 Agg Septain – Indonesia (INA)
2 Mohammad Adnan Mohammad Khalifah – Jordan (JOR)
3 Omer Ramazan Evez – Turkey (TUR)
3 Melghagh MOhamed Ali – Egypt (EGY)
Bantamweight (-63 kg)

1 Ouahid Briki – Tunisia (TUN)
2 Umut Bildik – Turkey (TUR)
3 Jaafari Bandar Ali – Saudi Arabia (KSA)
3 Mohamed Magdi Abelaziz – Egypt (EGY)
Featherweight (−68 kg)

1 Mohammad Bagheri Motamed – Iran (IRI)
2 Gokhan Cosar – Turkey (TUR)
3 Junaidi Alfred Belegur – Indonesia (INA)
3 Balla Dieye – Senegal (SEN)
Lightweight (−74 kg)

1 Behan Bayat – Iran (IRI)
2 Ahmed Maher Saad – Qatar (QAT)
3 Gorame Kare – Senegal (SEN)
3 Ridvan Akin – Turkey (TUR)
Welterweight (−80kg)

1 Issam Chernoubi – Morocco (MAR)
2 Afshin Saketazgomi – Iran (IRI)
3 Burak Ozan Karaca – Turkey (TUR)
3 Oussama Oueslati – Tunisia (TUN)
Middleweight (−87 kg)

1 Omid Amidi – Iran (IRI)
2 Bassam Alkhatib – Libya (LBA)
3 Abdoul Majed Saleha – Saudi Arabia (KSA)
3 Basuki Nugroho – Indonesia (INA)
Heavyweight (+87 kg)

1 Mahdi Khodabakhshi – Iran (IRI)
2 Serdar Yuksel – Turkey (TUR)
3 El kharzazi MOhamad – Morocco (MAR)
3 Hamad Wadeea – Bahrain (BHN)
Women’s

Finweight (-46 kg)

1 Aghany Haque – Indonesia (INA)
2 Shakila Dharshini Thirunakarasu – Morocco (MAR)
3 Aya Rouby Farahat Ali – Egypt (EGY)
3 Tahirli Turkana – Azerbaijan (AZE)
Flyweight (-49 kg)

1 Nour Ahmed Hissein Abdelsalam – Egypt (EGY)
2 Atabrour Sanaa – Morocco (MAR)
3 Patimat Abakarova – Azerbaijan (AZE)
3 Dwi Regina Bintisamil Uvaraj – Malaysia (MAS)
Bantamweight (-53 kg)

1 Radwa Reda AbdeLkader Elsayed – Egypt (EGY)
2 Samaneh Sheshpari – Iran (IRI)
3 Seyma Tuncer – Turkey (TUR)
3 Nur Dhia Liyana Binti Shaharuddin – Malaysia (MAS)
Featherweight (-57 kg)

1 Sousan Hajipourgoli – Iran (IRI)
2 Aghakishyeva Gunay – Azerbaijan (AZE)
3 Shahd Qasem Mah’d Tarman – Oman (OMA)
3 Enhari Hajiba – Morocco (MAR)
Lightweight (-62 kg)

1 Durdane Altunel – Turkey (TUR)
2 Hedaya Ahmed Malak – Egypt (EGY)
3 Julyan Fuad – Jordan (JOR)
3 Parisa Farshidi – Iran (IRI)
Welterweight (-67 kg)

1 Shokraneh Izadi – Iran (IRI)
2 El Meslahy Hakima – Morocco (MAR)
3 Mbassa Sakho – Senegal (SEN)
Middleweight (-73 kg)

1 Fatemeh Rouhani – Iran (IRI)
2 Selvana Angelia Jehbut – Indonesia (INA)
3 Benabbderra Ssoul Mouna – Morocco (MAR)
3 Shraboni Biswas – Bangladesh (BAN)
Heavyweight (+73 kg)

1 Akram Khodabandeh – Iran (IRI)
2 Nafia Kus – Turkey (TUR)
3 sHIRLEY Kua Xiao Zie – Malaysia (MAS)
3 Eka Saharaa – Indonesia (INA)
Poomsae Men

Poomsae (Individal)

1 Maulana Haidir – Indonesia (INA)
2 Hossein Beheshti – Iran (IRI)
3 Yong Jin Kun – Malaysia (MAS)
Poomsae (Team)

1 Iran
2 Indonesia
3 Malaysia
3 Egypt
Poomsae Women

Poomsae Individual

1 Nastran Maleki Aderani – Iran (IRI)
2 Defia Rosmaniar – Turkey (TUR)
3 Nada Mohamed Ezzat – Egypt (EGY)
3 Fajar Ali Ebrahim Al-Binali – Bahrain (BHR)
Poomsae Team

1 Iran
2 Turkey
3 Egypt
4 Malaysia
Poomsae Pair Mixed Team

1 Iran
2 Indonesia
3 Malaysia
WTM

About The Author

1 Comment

  1. juliana

    pooomsae male team 3rd place is Malaysia
    while mix pare Malaysia in 4th position
    male individual – Jin Kun full name is Yong Jin Kun

    Reply

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

ROMA 2019 GRAND PRIX

Archives