Select Page

Advertisement

5th European Para-Taekwondo Championships – Warsaw 2016: Russia reigns in Poland

5th European Para-Taekwondo Championships – Warsaw 2016: Russia reigns in Poland

5th European Para Taekwondo Championships Poomsae
16 September 2016
Warsaw, Poland
Kyourugi – Medal Count
Male:

Female:

Kyorugi – Final Podiums
Category: Seniors Male K41 -61 / (4 competitors)

1 – Krichfalushiy, Vladislav
Russia National Team RUS
2 – Ibadov, Shahmir
Azerbaijan Para-Taekwondo Team AZE
3 – Adamov, Slavko
Serbia National Team SRB
3 – Simon, Csaba
Hungary National Team HUN
Category: Seniors Male K41 +75 / (2 competitors)

1 – Gazzaev, Spartak
Russia National Team RUS
2 – Wieczorek, Przemyslaw
Poland National Team POL
Category: Seniors Male K42 -61 / (9 competitors)

1 – Sarac, Mehmet Sami
Turkey National Team TUR
2 – Sadeghianpour, Saeid
Iran National Para Team IRI
3 – Huseynov, Anar
Azerbaijan Para-Taekwondo Team AZE
3 – Alifirenko, Evgenii
Russia National Team RUS
Category: Seniors Male K42 -75 / (8 competitors)

1 – Muslumov, Nijat
Azerbaijan Para-Taekwondo Team AZE
2- Jafarzadeh, Mahmoud
Iran National Para Team IRI
3 – Serpici, Mehmet Serkan
Turkey National Team TUR
3 – Istamulov, Lukman-Khakim
Russia National Team RUS
Category: Seniors Male K42 +75 / (5 competitors)

1 – Polishuk, Aleksandr
Azerbaijan Para-Taekwondo Team AZE
2 – Omirali, Nyshan
Kazakhstan National Team KAZ
3 – Yildiz, Ugur
Turkey National Team TUR
3 – Narimani, Ahmad
Iran National Para Team IRI
Category: Seniors Male K43 -61 / (5 competitors)

1 – Vidal Alvarez, Alejandro
Spain National Team ESP
2 – Kong, Bopha
France National Team FRA
3 – Cappello, Anthony
Canada National Team CAN
3 – Abbasov, Namig
Azerbaijan Para-Taekwondo Team AZE
Category: Seniors Male K43 -75 / (3 competitors)

1 – Shvets, Anton
Ukraine National Team UKR
2 – Mirzayev, Khazar
Azerbaijan Para-Taekwondo Team AZE
3 – Yalt, Osman
Turkey National Team TUR
Category: Seniors Male K43 +75 / (1 competitors)

1- Dombayev, Nurlan
Kazakhstan National Team KAZ
Category: Seniors Male K44 -61 / (14 competitors)

1 – Akmatov, Askhat
Russia National Team RUS
2 – Javanbakht, Sajjad
Iran National Para Team IRI
3 – Bossolo, Antonino
Italy National Team ITA
3 – Bozteke, Mahmut
Turkey National Team TUR
Category: Seniors Male K44 -75 / (14 competitors)

1 – Isaldibirov, Magomedzagir
Russia National Team RUS
2 – Pourrahnama, Mahdi
Iran National Para Team IRI
3 – Abuzarli, Abulfaz
Azerbaijan Para-Taekwondo Team AZE
3 – Feofanov, Vladimir
Russia National Team RUS
Category: Seniors Male K44 +75 / (16 competitors)
1 – Mikulic, Ivan
Croatia National Team CRO
2 – Ataev, Zainutdin
Russia National Team RUS
3 – Medell, Evan
Usa National Team USA
Category: Seniors Female K41 -49 / (2 competitors)

1 – Magomedova, Sakinat
Russia National Team RUS
2 -Backo, Dejana
Serbia National Team SRB
Category: Seniors Female K41 -58 / (1 competitors)

1 – Abdulova, Sevil
Russia National Team RUS
Category: Seniors Female K42 -49 / (1 competitors)

1 – Sonali
India National Team IND
Category: Seniors Female K42 -58 / (1 competitors)

1 – Kataray, Ayse Dudu
Turkey National Team TUR
Category: Seniors Female K43 -49 / (3 competitors)

1 – Marchuk, Viktoriia
Ukraine National Team UKR
2 – Sonali
India National Team IND
3 – Jovanovic, Danijela
Serbia National Team SRB
Category: Seniors Female K43 +58 / (2 competitors)

1 – Emeksiz, Seyma Nur
Turkey National Team TUR
2 – Kataray, Ayse Dudu
Turkey National Team TUR
Category: Seniors Female K44 -49 / (5 competitors)

1 – Gör, Büsra
Turkey National Team TUR
2 – Fataliyeva, Royala
Azerbaijan Para-Taekwondo Team AZE
3 – Isakova, Ziyodakhon
Uzbekistan National Team UZB
3 – Es-Sabbar, Soukaina
Morocco National Team MAR
Category: Seniors Female K44 -58 / (9 competitors)
1 – Gjessing, Lisa
Denmark National Team DEN
2 – Ramazanova, Ayshat
Russia National Team RUS
3 – Bhandari, Sita
Nepal National Team NEP
3 – Salimgereeva, Mariyam
Russia National Team RUS
Category: Seniors Female K44 +58 / (4 competitors)

1 – Truesdale, Amy
Great Britain National Team GBR
2 – Akermach, Rajae
Morocco National Team MAR
3 – Schiel, Laura
France National Team FRA
3 – Mammadova, Aynur
Azerbaijan Para-Taekwondo Team AZE
Poomsae – Final Podiums
Category: Ind: P20 Male P20 (KO System)

1 – Arutiunov, Kirill
Russia National Team RUS
2 – Fricano, Federico
Italy National Team ITA
3 – Guglielmi, Stefano
Italy National Team ITA
3 – Marisavljevic, Dusan
Serbia National Team SRB
5 – Radosztics, Dominik
Austria National Team AUT
5 – Gozdz, Norbert
Poland National Team POL
5 – Piedzia, Michal
Poland National Team POL
5 – Krešic, Zdravko
Croatia National Team CRO
Category: Ind: P31 Male P30

1 – Ovsepyan, Karen
Kazakhstan National Team KAZ
2 – Titov, Andrei
Russia National Team RUS
Category: Ind: P33 Male P30
1 – Kondratenko, Valentin
Russia National Team RUS
2 – Ivanovic, Aleksandar
Serbia National Team SRB
Category: Ind: P34 Male P30 (KO System)

1 – Taimazov, Artur
Russia National Team RUS
2 – Savage, Ben
Great Britain Poomsae National GBR
3 – Daniliuk, Aliaksandr
Belarus National Team BLR
Category: Ind: P20 Female P20 (KO System)
1 – Kmiec, Agnieszka
Poland National Team POL
2 – Engels, Melissa
Belgian National Team BEL
3 – Jovic, Teodora
Serbia National Team SRB
3 – Sambol, Biserka
Croatia National Team CRO
5 – Siwko, Anna
Poland National Team POL
5 – Tršinski, Vera
Croatia National Team CRO
Category: Ind: P34 Female P30 (KO System)
1 – Simeckova, Lenka
Czech National Poomsae Team CZE
2 – Pivaro, Francesca
Great Britain Poomsae National GBR
3 – Carrington, Samantha
Great Britain Poomsae National GBR
Category: Ind: P33 Female P30
1 – Carrington, Samantha
Great Britain Poomsae National GBR
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives