Select Page

Advertisement

6th Oceania Taekowndo Championships 2014 – Cadet and Junior: Complete Results

6th Oceania Taekowndo Championships 2014 – Cadet and Junior: Complete Results

6TH OCEANIA TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 – WTF G4
SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
Friday 15 August 2014
Final Podiums

Category: Cadets Female A -33 – Competitors: 1

1st 6 SKEY, TIALA AUSTRALIA AUS
Category: Cadets Female A -37 – Competitors: 2

1st 103 REDDY, ALISHA NEW ZEALAND NZL
2nd 5 SILOS, ALEXA AUSTRALIA AUS
Category: Cadets Female A -41 – Competitors: 2

1st 8 GOHARINASAB, AVA AUSTRALIA AUS
2nd 143 MCLAUGHLIN, KATHERINE NEW ZEALAND NZL
Category: Cadets Female A -44 – Competitors: 2

1st 7 FELSBOURG, LEAH AUSTRALIA AUS
2nd 104 NATHAN WELCH, ARIANA NEW ZEALAND NZL
Category: Cadets Female A -47 – Competitors: 1

1st 2 ROBSON, HAYLEY AUSTRALIA AUS
Category: Cadets Female A -51 – Competitors: 2

1st 1 DE SILVA, TANISHA AUSTRALIA AUS
2nd 101 STOREY, BROOKLYN NEW ZEALAND NZL
Category: Cadets Female A -55 – Competitors: 2

1st 4 CARIPIDIS, REBECCA AUSTRALIA AUS
2nd 102 DEAN, RUTH NEW ZEALAND NZL
Category: Cadets Female A -59 – Competitors: 2

1st 3 BROOMER, ALANA AUSTRALIA AUS
2nd 107 KOIATU, LILY NEW ZEALAND NZL
Category: Cadets Female A +59 – Competitors: 3

1st 55 TEPEA, HINAVAI FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
2nd 9 CAVEY, KELSEY AUSTRALIA AUS
3rd 108 TIMOTEO, RYNEH NEW ZEALAND NZL
Category: Cadets Male A -33 – Competitors: 1

1st 15 FRISINA, CRUZ AUSTRALIA AUS
Category: Cadets Male A -37 – Competitors: 3

1st 105 OLSEN HENNESSY, FINN NEW ZEALAND NZL
2nd 14 TAHA, IBRAHIM AUSTRALIA AUS
3rd 56 CHANFOUR, KALANI FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO6TH OCEANIA TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 – WTF G4
Category: Cadets Male A -41 – Competitors: 2

1st 17 SPIERS, MACK AUSTRALIA AUS
2nd 106 KRECH WATENE, COLE NEW ZEALAND NZL
Category: Cadets Male A -45 – Competitors: 3

1st 16 MILLARES, JOMIL AUSTRALIA AUS
2nd 66 AMARU, DJAY FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
3rd 100 URQUHART, ETHAN NEW ZEALAND NZL
Category: Cadets Male A -49 – Competitors: 2

1st 65 IORSS, RAHITI FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
2nd 11 KENNEDY, DYLAN AUSTRALIA AUS
Category: Cadets Male A -53 – Competitors: 3

1st 64 TUFARIUA, TUTEHAU FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
2nd 10 FOX, ETHAN AUSTRALIA AUS
3rd 94 PRUCKMULLER, ROBERT NEW ZEALAND NZL
Category: Cadets Male A -57 – Competitors: 3

1st 69 MAHATIA, TEIVA FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
2nd 95 ANDERSON, THOMAS NEW ZEALAND NZL
3rd 13 DAR, SAMIR AUSTRALIA AUS
Category: Cadets Male A -61 – Competitors: 3

1st 12 STABEN, TYRONE AUSTRALIA AUS
2nd 68 MAIRAU, RAINUI FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
3rd 92 RYDER, ALEX NEW ZEALAND NZL
Category: Cadets Male A -65 – Competitors: 2

1st 93 WATENE, MAXWELL NEW ZEALAND NZL
2nd 29 FARRELL, MATTHEW AUSTRALIA AUS
Category: Cadets Male A +65 – Competitors: 1

1st 98 NATHAN WELCH, JORDAN NEW ZEALAND NZL
Category: Juniors Male A -45 – Competitors: 1

1st 30 LEWIS, BAILEY AUSTRALIA AUS
Category: Juniors Male A -48 – Competitors: 1

1st 27 CARIPIDIS, JONATHAN AUSTRALIA AUS6TH OCEANIA TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 – WTF G4
Category: Juniors Male A -51 – Competitors: 3

1st 67 RATARO-TUIHAA, RAIMANA FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
2nd 28 KATRIS, ANTONIOS AUSTRALIA AUS
3rd 99 CHRISTIE, STEVEN NEW ZEALAND NZL
Category: Juniors Male A -55 – Competitors: 4

1st 96 CASEY, SCOTT NEW ZEALAND NZL
2nd 31 YEUNG, JOSHUA AUSTRALIA AUS
3rd 63 TIXIER, HIROITEPUMANATU FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
3rd 59 MAIRAU, RAIHITI FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
Category: Juniors Male A -59 – Competitors: 3

1st 34 CAVEY, DAMON AUSTRALIA AUS
2nd 58 MAIRAU, HARRY FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
3rd 97 SANDHU, JASPINDER NEW ZEALAND NZL
Category: Juniors Male A -63 – Competitors: 3

1st 35 YOUNG, NATHAN AUSTRALIA AUS
2nd 57 HUAATUA, MANU FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
3rd 109 PIO, TANIELU NEW ZEALAND NZL
Category: Juniors Male A -68 – Competitors: 2

1st 32 HARVEY, BENJAMIN AUSTRALIA AUS
2nd 121 HIRA, JAYAN NEW ZEALAND NZL
Category: Juniors Male A -73 – Competitors: 4

1st 87 ROUBIO, THOMAS NEW CALEDONIA NCD
2nd 62 TUHEI, HEREATUA FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
3rd 33 ANTONAS, MANUEL AUSTRALIA AUS
3rd 122 MCKENZIE, LACHLAN NEW ZEALAND NZL
Category: Juniors Male A -78 – Competitors: 3

1st 61 MU, TEAVA FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
2nd 20 KHALIL, HAMZI AUSTRALIA AUS
3rd 119 MAIREROA, DAN NEW ZEALAND NZL
Category: Juniors Male A +78 – Competitors: 1

1st 21 BEATTY, LOUIE AUSTRALIA AUS
Category: Juniors Female A -42 – Competitors: 1

1st 18 CHEONG, BENECIA AUSTRALIA AUS6TH OCEANIA TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 – WTF G4
Category: Juniors Female A -44 – Competitors: 1

1st 19 NEBRIDA BALANGUE, MIA AUSTRALIA AUS
Category: Juniors Female A -46 – Competitors: 1

1st 22 SANGALANG, JUSTINE ABIGAIL AUSTRALIA AUS
Category: Juniors Female A -49 – Competitors: 1

1st 25 CORNEY, LAUREN AUSTRALIA AUS
Category: Juniors Female A -52 – Competitors: 3

1st 60 ARNAUD, JASMINE FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
2nd 70 LARGERON, LAURE FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
3rd 26 HENNESS, LARNIE AUSTRALIA AUS
Category: Juniors Female A -55 – Competitors: 2

1st 80 RAIHAUTI, MATAHEITINI FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
2nd 23 SARRIS, PORTIA AUSTRALIA AUS
Category: Juniors Female A -59 – Competitors: 2

1st 79 HAMBLIN, URARIIMAROTINI FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
2nd 120 LEPOU, RENEE NEW ZEALAND NZL
Category: Juniors Female A -63 – Competitors: 4

1st 78 TAUFA, HORUE FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
2nd 36 SHOEBRIDGE, STEPHANIE AUSTRALIA AUS
3rd 86 TRAHAN, JESS NEW CALEDONIA NCD
3rd 125 KOIATU, MARETA NEW ZEALAND NZL
Category: Juniors Female A -68 – Competitors: 2

1st 126 MORETE, HONESTLY NEW ZEALAND NZL
2nd 83 TUFARIUA, MEHIANA FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
Category: Juniors Female A +68 – Competitors: 2

1st 49 PANEV, MONICA AUSTRALIA AUS
2nd 82 FAAITE, MOEHAU FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
Round by Round Results: Click HERE

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives