Select Page

Advertisement

Americas Open (G-1) – Bogota 2014: Mexico shines over rest of countries with 8 golds

Americas Open (G-1) – Bogota 2014: Mexico shines over rest of countries with 8 golds

Americas Open 2014
Bogota, Colombia
7-10 August 2014
G-1 category event
Final Podiums

Female’s -46 kg

1 – Luz Jeimy Cardenas Ramirez (COL)
2 – Letícia Lérica Eberle De Oliveira (BRA)
3 – Lizeth Tatiana Avella Patiño (COL)
Female’s -49 kg

1 – Ibeth Camila Rodriguez Piracon (COL)
2 – Iris Silva Tang Sing (São Caetano – BRA)
3 – Maritza Urrea Cosme (COL)
3 – Jannet Alegria Peña (MEX)
Female’s -53 kg

1 – Diana Lara Nuñez (MEX)
2 – Laura Sofia Garcia Barrera (COL)
3 – Yenny Carolina Abril Sanchez (COL)
3 – Erika Cecilia Pedrozo Guzman (COL)
Female’s -57 kg

1 – Talita Djalma (BRA)
2 – Doris Esmid Patiño Marin (COL)
3 – Alba Lucero Gomez Varela (COL)
3 – Linda Marina Torres Tova (MEX)
Female’s -62 kg.

1 – Samantha Amber Leidel (USA)
2 – Fernanda Soares De Souza (BRA)
3 – Iris Carvallo Rodriguez (ECU)
3 – Yudy Stella Perez Barrera (COL)
Female’s -67 kg

1 – Katherine Dumar Portacio (COL)
2 – Katherine Alvarado Araya (CRC)
3 – Lida Fernanda Vargas Garcia (COL)
3 – Vanessa Cardenas Cisneros (ECU)
Female’s -73 kg

1 – Maria Del Rosario Espinoza (MEX)
2 – Sandra Julieth Vanegas Valderrama (COL)
3 – Nikki Martinez (PUR)
3 – Nathassia Amaral De Souza ( BRA)
Female’s +73 kg

1 – Briseida Acosta Balarezo (MEX)
2 – Graffe Anne-Caroline (FRA)
3 – Jessica Paola Bravo Hernandez (COL)
3 – Karen Julieth Ortiz Fuentes (COL)
Male’s -54 kg

1 – Cesar Roman Rodriguez Hernandez (MEX)
2 – Harold Duvan Avella Patiño (COL)
3 – Gus Octavio Villa (MEX)
3 – Clayton Dos Santos (BRA)
Male’s -58 kg

1 – Nursultan Mamayev (KAZ)
2 – Damian Alejandro Villa Valadez (MEX)
3 – Carlos Ruben Navarro Valdez (MEX)
3 – Breiner Lopez (COL)
Male’s -63 kg

1 – Saul Gutierrez Macedo (MEX)
2 – Abel Mendoza Mora (MEX)
3 – Edwin Javier Aguilar Chaves (COL)
3 – gnacio Morales Puentes (CHI)
Male’s -68 kg

1 – Isaac Ramon Torres (MEX)
2 – Luis Colon Iii (PUR)
3 – Miguel Angel Trejos Salas (COL)
3 – Chin Raihau (FRA)
Male’s -74 kg

1 – Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX)
2 – Neyder Lozano Ruiz (COL)
3 – Hernán Piñeres Cantillo (COL)
3 – Thomas Rahimi (USA)
Male’s -80 kg

1 – Yair Medina Ortiz (COL)
2 – Diego Azevedo (BRA)
3 – Javier Quesada Venegas (CRC)
3 – René Lizarraga Valenzuela (MEX)
Male’s -87 kg

1 – Misael López Jaramillo (MEX)
2 – Moisés Efrain Molinares Tavera (COL)
3 – Julián Alberto Rojas Rivera (COL)
Male’s +87 kg

1 – Smaiyl Duisenbay (KAZ)
2 – Jesus Perea Tarira (ECU)
3 – Kristopher Moitland Cabezas (CRC)
3 – Stephen Lambdin (USA)

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives