Select Page

Advertisement

Argentina Open 2014 (G-1) – Day 2: Mexico wins 4 more golds to reign in Buenos Aires

Argentina Open 2014 (G-1) – Day 2: Mexico wins 4 more golds to reign in Buenos Aires

Argentina Open 2014
Buenos Aires, Argentina
22-24 August 2014
G-1 category event
Day 2 – Final Podiums

Female’s -49 kg

1 – Itzel Manjarrez (MEX)
2 – Janete Alegría (MEX)
3 – Elizabeth Zamora (MEX)
3 – Micaela Huertas (ARG)
Male’s -58 kg

1 – Carlos Navarro (MEX)
2 – William da Silva (BRA)
3 – Francisco Palacios Matias (GUA)
3 – Damian Villa (MEX)
Female’s -57 kg

1 – Talita Fernandes (BRA)
2 – Rafaela Araujo (BRA)
3 – Contanza Schober (CHI)
3 – Linda Torres (MEX)
Male’s -68 kg
1 – Isaac Torres (MEX)
2 – Gustavo Almeida (BRA)
3 – Jean Segura (CHI)
3 – Gabriel Vinhas (BRA)
Female’s -67 kg

1 – Katerin Portacio (COL)
2 – Patricia Figueroa (CHI)
3 – Sanaz Shahbazi (USA)
3 – Victoria Heredia Tamez (MEX)
Male’s -80 kg

1 – Joao Pedro Chaves (BRA)
2 – Andre Bilia (BRA)
3 – Luis Rodrigo Beltran (ARG)
3 – Frederico Beylen (ARG)
Female’s +73 kg

1 – Briseida Acosta (MEX)
2 – Helorrayne Paiva (BRA)
3 – Mallen Suarez (ARG)
3 – Paula Wegscheider (ARG)
Male’s +87 kg

1 – Stephen Lambdin (USA)
2 – Victor Ballesteros (MEX)
3 – Atila Ventura (BRA)
3 – Martin Sio (ARG)
Day 1 – Final Podiums

Female’s -46 kg

1 – Ana Beatriz Olivan (MEX)
2 – Leticia de Olivera (BRA)
3 – Melanny Herrera (CHI)
3 – Maria Jose Zorzoli (ARG)
Male’s -54 kg

1 – Cesar Rodriguez (MEX)
2 – Camilo Perez (CHI)
3 – Duvan Patiño (COL)
3 – Clayton Dos Santos (BRA)
Female’s -53 kg

1 – Laura Barrera (COL)
2 – Gabriela Toledo (BRA)
3 – Josefina Kroeff (URU)
3 – Guadalupe Schiavoni (ARG)
Male’s -63 kg

1 – Saul Gutierrez (MEX)
2 – Andriey Ramos (BRA)
3 – Julio Salguero (ARG)
3 – Joaquin Gauna (ARG)
Female’s -62 kg

1 – Anel Felix (MEX)
2 – Iris Rodriguez (ECU)
3 – Celina Proffen (ARG)
3 – Bat-El Gatterer (ISR)
Male’s -74 kg

1 – Rafael Garcia (BRA)
2 – Fernando Garcia (ARG)
3 – Mario Bustamante (CHI)
3 – Josyhenrique Cruz (BRA)
Female’s -73 kg

1 – Maria del Rosario Espinoza (MEX)
2 – Sandra Valderrama (COL)
3 – Nikki Martinez (PUR)
3 – Natalia Forcada (ARG)
Male’s -87 kg

1 – Misael Lopez (MEX)
2 – Lucas de Oliveira (BRA)
3 – Cristian Copo Santacruz (ECU)
3 – Ariel Prevalil (ARG)
Source: MasTaekwondo.com (Laura López)

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives