Select Page

Advertisement

Australian Open 2014 (G-2): Korea dominates with 4 golds followed by Chinese Taipei

Australian Open 2014 (G-2): Korea dominates with 4 golds followed by Chinese Taipei

Australian Open
Sydney, Australia
16-17 August 2014
G-2 category event
Final Podiums:

Female’s -46 kg

1st 46 KOUTTOUKI, KYRIAKI CYPRUS NATIONAL TEAM CYP
2nd 9 TANG SING, IRIS BRAZIL NATIONAL TEAM BRA
3rd 172 CHEONG, BENECIA JOON NO’S TAEKWONDO AUS
3rd 23 LIN, WAN-TING CHINESE TAIPEI NATIONAL TEAM TPE
Female’s -49 kg

1st 189 KIM, DA-HWI KOREA NATIONAL TEAM KOR
2nd 75 AZIEZ, YASMINA FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM FRA
3rd 24 SUN, HUEI NING CHINESE TAIPEI NATIONAL TEAM TPE
3rd 443 CRAIG, CHARLOTTE UNAFFILIATED USA USA
Female’s -53 kg

1st 19 HUANG, YUN WEN CHINESE TAIPEI NATIONAL TEAM TPE
2nd 74 LIBORIO, FLORIANE FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM FRA
3rd 364 MARTON, CAROLINE TEAM AUS AUS
3rd 72 MIKKONEN, SUVI FINLAND NATIONAL TEAM FIN
Female’s -57 kg

1st 20 TSENG, LI CHENG CHINESE TAIPEI NATIONAL TEAM TPE
2nd 8 LIMA, JOSIANE BRAZIL NATIONAL TEAM BRA
3rd 49 MALAK, HEDAYA EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM EGY
3rd 309 GLASNOVIC, NIKITA SWEDEN NATIONAL TEAM SWE
Female’s -62 kg

1st 371 KRAAYEVELD, ASHLEY TEAM FAST CANADA CAN
2nd 366 MARTON, CARMEN TEAM AUS AUS
3rd 186 OH, DOO-RI KOREA NATIONAL TEAM KOR
3rd 25 CHUANG, CHIA CHIA CHINESE TAIPEI NATIONAL TEAM TPE
Female’s -67 kg

1st 73 NIARE, HABY FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM FRA
2nd 45 MATIJASEVIC, PETRA CROATIA NATIONAL TEAM CRO
3rd 29 CHEN, YANN YEU CHINESE TAIPEI NATIONAL TEAM TPE
3rd 310 JOHANSSON, ELIN SWEDEN NATIONAL TEAM SWE
Female’s -73 kg

1st 242 OOGINK, RESHMIE NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM NED
2nd 205 LEE, INJONG KOREA NATIONAL TEAM KOR
3rd 7 GALACHO, RAPHAELLA BRAZIL NATIONAL TEAM BRA
3rd 311 IKONEN, CASANDRA SWEDEN NATIONAL TEAM SWE
Female’s +73 kg

1st 79 EPANGUE, GWLADYS FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM FRA
2nd 76 GRAFFE, ANNE-CAROLINE FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM FRA
3rd 157 MCADAM, KATE IRONTIGER AUS
3rd 295 WATSON, JANINE RUSSELL MACARTHUR TAEKWOND AUS
Male’s -54 kg

1st 460 GERICK, LOGAN USA NATIONAL TEAM USA
2nd 362 ROBERTS, ZACH TEAM ATIMA AUS
3rd 178 MUSCAT, TYLER K4K CAN
3rd 66 JAVIER, RJ FIGHTING LYONS TAEKWONDO AUS
Male’s -58 kg

1st 206 CHA, TAEMOON KOREA NATIONAL TEAM KOR
2nd 111 TUNCAT, LEVENT GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM GER
3rd 4 BENSALEH, SALAHEDDINE BELGIUM NATIONAL TEAM BEL
3rd 129 KHALIL, SAFWAN GLOBAL MARTIAL ARTS AUS
Male’s -63 kg

1st 475 YEUP, JIM JE KOREA NATIONAL TEAM KOR
2nd 5 ACHAB, JAOUAD BELGIUM NATIONAL TEAM BEL
3rd 31 CHEN, YEN MING CHINESE TAIPEI NATIONAL TEAM TPE
3rd 292 YOUNG, NATHAN RT XTREME TEAM AUS
Male’s -68 kg

1st 368 AFONCZENKO, THOMAS TEAM AUS AUS
2nd 26 LO, TSUNG JUI CHINESE TAIPEI NATIONAL TEAM TPE
3rd 446 ISHIDA, JENSEN UNAFFILIATED USA USA
3rd 67 WAIN, AARON FIGHTING LYONS TAEKWONDO AUS
Male’s -74 kg

1st 464 RAFALOVICH, NIKITA UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
2nd 367 MARTON, JACK TEAM AUS AUS
3rd 476 THOMAS, RAHIMI USA NATIONAL TEAM USA
3rd 447 ISHIDA, JAYSEN UNAFFILIATED USA USA
Male’s -80 kg

1st 159 COOK, AARON ISLE OF MAN NATIONAL TEAM IMN
2nd 444 LOPEZ, STEVEN UNAFFILIATED USA USA
3rd 307 ILIESCO, CHRISTOPHER STE-FOY CAN
3rd 27 LIU, WEI-TING CHINESE TAIPEI NATIONAL TEAM TPE
Male’s -87 kg

1st 28 CHANG, KAI CHINESE TAIPEI NATIONAL TEAM TPE
2nd 160 MOLFETTA, CARLO ITALY NATIONAL TEAM ITA
3rd 77 N’DIAYE, M’BAR FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM FRA
3rd 466 BAYKUZIYEV, JASUR UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
Male’s +87 kg

1st 199 CHA, DONGMIN KOREA NATIONAL TEAM KOR
2nd 465 SHOKIN, DMITRIY UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
3rd 100 HERY, TUARAI FRENCH POLYNESIA NATIONAL TE FPO
3rd 161 BASILE, LEONARDO ITALY NATIONAL TEAM ITA
Round by Round Results: Click HERE
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives