Select Page

Advertisement

Austrian Open 2014 (G-1): Croatia reigns with 5 golds, Russia and Turkey take 2

Austrian Open 2014 (G-1): Croatia reigns with 5 golds, Russia and Turkey take 2

Austrian Open 2014
Innsbruck, Austria
G-1 Category event
31st May – 1st June 2014
Complete Draws (Round by Round results):

CADETS
JUNIORS
SENIORS
Medal Count (Top 10):


Day 2 – Complete Results:

Senior Female -57 kg

1 – Zubcic, Martina (CRO)
2 – Djalma, Talita (BRA)
3 – Altunel, Durdane (TUR)
3 – Gatterer, Bat-El (ISR)
Senior Male -58 kg

1 – Braganca, Rui (POR)
2 – Khalil, Safwan (AUS)
3 – Guzman, Lucas (ARG)
3 – Politis, Nikolaos (GRE)
Senior Male -68 kg

1 – Adnan Kerim, Hamza (GER)
2 – Grgic, Filip (CRO)
3 – Acikel, Enes (AUT)
3 – Afonczenko, Thomas (AUS)
Senior Female -73 kg

1- Milica Mandic (SRB)
2 – Reshmie Oogink (NED)
3 – Aydin, Furkan Asena (TUR)
3 – Krzemieniecka, Aleksandra (POL)
Senior Female +73 kg

1 – Kowalczuk, Aleksandra (POL)
2 – Katharina Weiss (GER)
3 – Deniz, Cansel (TUR)
3 – Walkden, Bianca (GBR)
Senior Male +87 kg

1 – Trajkovic, Ivan (SLO)
2 – Sio, Martin (ARG)
3 – Cookey, Henry (GBR)
3 – Yury Kirichenko (RUS)
Juniors Male A -55 / Feather (32 competitors)

1 831 Boutios, Sotirios
A.C. Kyung Hee
GRE
2 1615 Malyeyev, Oleksiy
Kyiv Taekwondo Federation
UKR
3 1197 Zaouia, Fahd
Sp.School Seongong
NED
3 212 Yolov, Kaloyan
National Team Bulgaria
Juniors Male A -63 / Welter (29 competitors)

1 210 Spasenich, Petar
National Team Bulgaria
BUL
2 1193 Ennadiri, Nabil
Sp.School Seongong
NED
3 769 Kaempf, Andy
Team Htu
GER
3 47 Frankford, Eduard
Taekwondo Scorpions Austria
Juniors Male A -73 / Middle (20 competitors)

1 120 Halizin, Uladzislau
Belarus National Team
BLR
2 1521 Stanic, Mark
Dragon
SLO
3 1619 Savenko, Iurii
Ukraine National Taekwondo Team
UKR
3 1411 Avdonin, Mikhail
Chelyabinsk Taekwondo Federation
Juniors Male A -78 / Light Heavy (9 competitors)

1 1577 Soulimani, Ilir
Taekwondo Riviera Vevey
SUI
2 1621 Voronovskyy, Denys
Ukraine National Taekwondo Team
UKR
3 380 Zekic, Mario
Taekwondo Savez Zagrebacke Zupanije
CRO
3 275 Ilijevic, Matej
Otok
CRO
Juniors Male A +78 / Heavy (12 competitors)

1 498 Miangue, Yoann
France Nat. TKD Team
FRA
2 1604 Bayram, Talha
Turkish National Team
TUR
3 1614 Bondar, Vladyslav
Kyiv Taekwondo Federation
UKR
3 58 Heel, Robin
TKD Baden
AUT
Juniors Female A -44 / Fly (7 competitors)

1 1567 Schnell, Andrea
Noels Taekwondo Und Meditationsschule
SUI
2 1066 Paccarie’, Roberta
G.S. Ff.Oo.
ITA
3 807 Ohlmann, Nicole
TSV 1865 Dachau
GER
3 207 Grigorova, Spasiana
National Team Bulgaria
BUL
Juniors Female A -49 / Feather (24 competitors)

1 1607 Dosucukur, Zehra
Turkish National Team
TUR
2 1316 Adamkiewicz, Patrycja
Biale Tygrysy Jarocin
POL
3 1458 Stankovic, Vanja
Galeb
SRB
3 718 Beckstein, Isabel
Sportverein Nennslingen E.V. Abt. Taekwondo
GER
Juniors Female A -55 / Welter (33 competitors)

1 1611 Saridogan, Fatma
Turkish National Team
TUR
2 1195 Koloczek, Maja
Sp.School Seongong
NED
3 652 Folgmann, Madeline
Nwtu Landeskader
GER
3 1495 Bohusova, Gabriela
Slovak Taekwondo Association
SVK
Juniors Female A -68 / Light Heavy (10 competitors)

1 1617 Miyuts, Yulia
Ukraine National Taekwondo Team
UKR
2 1171 Avila Lujan, Victoria Abril
Mexico National Team
MEX
3 1422 Zhivotkova, Arina
Chelyabinsk Taekwondo Federation
RUS
3 318 Tandara, Antonela
Taekwondo Club Dubrava
CRO
Category: Juniors Female A +68 / Heavy (9 competitors)

1 583 Martin, Leonie
BSV Friedrichshafen
GER
2 1170 Arana, Ashley Marie
Mexico National Team
MEX
3 387 Pačar, Ivana
TK Cigra
CRO
3 351 Adamic Golic, Melani
Taekwondo Savez Zagrebacke Zupanije
CRO
Cadets Male A -41 / Bantam (51 competitors)

1 1409 Ovcharenko, Evgeniy
Belgorod Region Team
RUS
2 910 Oni, Itai
National Team Of Israel
ISR
3 732 Canan, Hueseyin Alperen
Taekwondo Club Donau-Lech-Iller-E.V.
GER
3 1113 Lo Pinto, Daniel
The Number One Club
ITA
Cadets Male A -53 / Welter (22 competitors)

1 489 Carre, Anthony
France Nat. TKD Team
FRA
2 102 Mammadov, Shirin
Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team
AZE
3 242 Markovic, Rino
Croatian National Team
CRO
3 1487 Velickovic, Velimir
National Team Serbia
SRB
Cadets Male A -57 / Light middle (17 competitors)

1 1706 Sudec, Tibor
Taekwondo Club Dubrava
CRO
2 395 Putak, Martin
TKD Contra
CRO
3 1297 Wojcik, Mikolaj
Azs Os Poznan
POL
3 1356 Zdunek, Jakub
TKKF Promyk Ciechanów
POL
Cadets Male A -65 / Light heavy (8 competitors)

1 115 Barysik, Aliaksei
Belarus National Team
BLR
2 496 Jermami, Mehdi
France Nat. TKD Team
FRA
3 984 Fogliamanzillo, Domenico
A.S.D.Porlezzese (Sez.Tkd)
ITA
3 109 Taghiyev, Mehdi
Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team
AZE
Category: Cadets Male A +65 / Heavy (7 competitors)

1 1292 Rochowiak, Aleksander
Azs Os Poznan
POL
2 857 Bountioukos Spinaris, Athanasios
Macedoniki Dinami Kozani-Greece
GRE
3 1094 Asti, Alessio
Scuola Taekwondo Genova
ITA
3 304 Roso, Mario
Taekwondo Club ‘Orion’
CRO
Cadets Female A -47 / Welter (28 competitors)

1 495 Fulbert, Lindsay
France Nat. TKD Team
FRA
2 1639 Hrunka, Isabella
Us National Team
USA
3 1283 Cibicka, Kamila
Azs Os Poznan
POL
3 706 Waldenmaier, Janine
Sg-Ostalb
GER
Cadets Female A -51 / Light middle (16 competitors)

1 253 Taslak, Ana
Croatian National Team
CRO
2 488 Benhassine, Imen
France Nat. TKD Team
FRA
3 1044 Cennamo, Assunta
Futurama Club
ITA
3 1350 Siwy, Jagoda
Szakal Jezyce
POL
Cadets Female A -55 / Middle (15 competitors)

1 398 Glasnovic, Laura
TKD Jastreb
CRO
2 404 Krznaric, Tena
TKD Jastreb
CRO
3 248 Sabljak, Marija
Croatian National Team
CRO
3 1317 Kaczmarek, Zuzanna
Biale Tygrysy Jarocin
POL
Cadets Female A -59 / Light heavy (14 competitors)

1 235 Cerina, Kristina
Croatian National Team
CRO
2 1573 Ceppi, Lena
Taekwondo Malley (Switzerland)
SUI
3 1466 Calic, Natalija
National Team Serbia
SRB
3 420 Drobna, Kristyna
Czech Team
CZE
Category: Cadets Female A +59 / Heavy (10 competitors)

1 569 Karamangiolis, Sophia
Bayerische Taekwondo Union
GER
2 543 Sassi, Della
Sensations Martiales
FRA
3 1233 Rob, Janneke
TS Ali Tapia
NED
3 677 Schein, M Ichelle
Olympic Sportclub E.V. (Tam)
GER
Day 1 – Complete Results:

Category: Cadets Male A -33 / Fin (34 competitors)

1 648 Drebes, Ranye
Nwtu Landeskader
GER
2 1674 Fransis, Nithin
Gurumu Taekwondo
GBR
3 1426 Safronov, Andrey
Cometa, Saint-Petersburg
RUS
3 1677 Hussain, Ilyas
Gurumu Taekwondo
GBR
Category: Cadets Male A -37 / Fly (41 competitors)

1 1034 Giordano, Domenico
Centro TKD Kukkiwon
ITA
2 613 Binder, Leon
KSC Leopard E.V. Nürnberg
GER
3 641 Andreopoulos, Antonio
Nwtu Landeskader
GER
3 860 Jozsa, Levente
Goldstars Se
HUN
Category: Cadets Male A -41 / Bantam (51 competitors)

1 1409 Ovcharenko, Evgeniy
Belgorod Region Team
RUS
2 910 Oni, Itai
National Team Of Israel
ISR
3 732 Canan, Hueseyin Alperen
Taekwondo Club Donau-Lech-Iller-E.V.
GER
3 1113 Lo Pinto, Daniel
The Number One Club
ITA
Category: Cadets Male A -45 / Feather (38 competitors)

1 1120 Crescenzi, Mattia
TKD Terracina 1984
ITA
2 240 Golubic, Marko
Croatian National Team
CRO
3 139 Velkaselets, Aleh
Belarus National Team
BLR
3 615 Eros, Chivetta
KSC Leopard E.V. Nürnberg
GER
Category: Cadets Male A -49 / Light (39 competitors)

1 490 Celin, Lyve Stone
France Nat. TKD Team
FRA
2 1490 Vukosavljev, Nikola
National Team Serbia
SRB
3 151 Dupont, Antoine
Association Belge Francophone De Taekwondo
BEL
3 1321 Hołubowicz, Hubert
Centrum Walki Warszawa
POL
Category: Juniors Male A -45 / Fin (25 competitors)

1 166 Willemsen, Martijn
Taekwondo Keumgang VZW
BEL
2 870 Prath, Bence
National Team Hungary
HUN
3 975 Arlotta, Giovanni
A.S.D. Tiger’S Den
ITA
3 1191 Belkadi, Adil
Abdelkwan-Rotterdam
NED
Category: Juniors Male A -48 / Fly (13 competitors)

1 487 Audibert, Stephane
France Nat. TKD Team
FRA
2 204 Dimitrov, Sotir
National Team Bulgaria
BUL
3 619 Kassaros, Vasilaios
KSC Leopard E.V. Nürnberg
GER
3 1031 Tiano, Antonio
Centro Sportivo Pomilia
ITA
Category: Juniors Male A -51 / Bantam (26 competitors)

1 1149 Serikbay, Galymzhan
SC Bars
KAZ
2 623 Rueppel, Frank
KSC Leopard E.V. Nürnberg
GER
3 1695 Bretland, Aaron
TKD Academy Liverpool
GBR
3 1669 Waldock, Archie
Bts
GBR
Category: Juniors Male A -59 / Light (43 competitors)

1 1228 Plomp, Jelle
Top Taekwondo Eemland
NED
2 290 Krapec, Karlo
Taekwondo Club ”Osvit”
CRO
3 1253 Uthayasingham, Vithu
Taekwondo Team Heimdal
NOR
3 1173 Casas Garcia, Iker
Mexico National Team
MEX
Category: Juniors Male A -68 / Light Middle (18 competitors)

1 1175 Nava Rodriguez, Jose Ruben
Mexico National Team
MEX
2 1527 Pirc, Domen
TKD Tempo Logatec
SLO
3 1485 Sucur, Milos
National Team Serbia
SRB
3 634 El Ammar, Firras
Landeskader TVBB
GER
Category: Seniors Male A -54 / Fin (22 competitors)

1 291 Maljkovic, Marko
Taekwondo Club ”Osvit”
CRO
2 1196 Patti, Machario
Sp.School Seongong
NED
3 620 Kolb, Sergej
KSC Leopard E.V. Nürnberg
GER
3 127 Nikitsenka, Yahor
Belarus National Team
BLR
Category: Seniors Male A -63 / Bantam (54 competitors)

1 1406 Gamzatov, Shamsutdin
‘Dcma’ Dagestan
RUS
2 1605 BILDIK, UMUT
Turkish National Team
TUR
3 1430 Kvartskhava, Soso
Russia National Team
RUS
3 1489 Vuckovic, Nikola
National Team Serbia
SRB
Category: Seniors Male A -74 / Light (44 competitors)

1 1469 Fejzic, Damir
National Team Serbia
SRB
2 8 Garcia, Fernando
Confederacion Argentina De Taekwondo
ARG
3 1341 Holubowicz, Karol
Polish National Team
POL
3 1633 Ishida, Jaysen
Progression Oahu
USA
Category: Seniors Male A -80 / Welter (38 competitors)

1 1702 Cook, Aaron
Isle Of Man National Team
IMN
2 1610 Sari, Yunus
Turkish National Team
TUR
3 1259 Waage, Tor
Norway National Team
NOR
3 224 Iliesco, Christopher
Canada Olympic Team
CAN
Category: Seniors Male A -87 / Middle (26 competitors)

1 1609 Sari, Ali
Turkish National Team
TUR
2 1588 Yuksel, Serdar
Üsküdar Belediyesi Spor Kulübü
TUR
3 221 Bergeron, Marc-Andre
Canada Olympic Team
CAN
3 1206 Wanrooij, Jeroen
Taekwondo Ijselland
NED
Category: Cadets Female A -29 / Fin (9 competitors)

1 429 Khattibova, Sara
Czech Team
CZE
2 88 Akbarova, Minaya
Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team
AZE
3 1684 Sarsoza, Shayanne
Kixstar Dragon TKD
GBR
3 958 Zampetti, Sofia
A.S.D. Centro Taekwondo Ostia
ITA
Category: Cadets Female A -33 / Fly (18 competitors)

1 208 Nikolova, Tsvetelina
National Team Bulgaria
BUL
2 1484 Stefanov, Miljana
National Team Serbia
SRB
3 784 Guerra, Shayna
TKD Black Tiger
GER
3 737 Kisskalt, Supharada-Anja
Taekwondo Elite E.V. Nürnberg
GER
Category: Cadets Female A -37 / Bantam (33 competitors)

1 1424 Artamonova, Anastasia
Cometa, Saint-Petersburg
RUS
2 431 Kubikova, Michaela
Czech Team
CZE
3 1697 Hankin-Wray, Holly
TKD Academy Liverpool
GBR
3 1559 Miccoli, Tatiana
Kim TKD Schaffhausen
SUI
Category: Cadets Female A -41 / Feather (32 competitors)

1 251 Strascek, Paola
Croatian National Team
CRO
2 719 Beckstein, Vanessa
Sportverein Nennslingen E.V. Abt. Taekwondo
GER
3 1330 Bandurska, Sara
Nidzicki Klub Taekwondo Sportowego
POL
3 200 Aya, Al Masri
National Team Bulgaria
BUL
Category: Cadets Female A -44 / Light (35 competitors)

1 570 Kaya, Sebil-Sara
Bayerische Taekwondo Union
GER
2 1160 Tarvida, Jolanta
Hansu Sport Club
LAT
3 586 Schmidt, Celine
BSV Friedrichshafen
GER
3 93 Gadzhaliyeva, Diana
Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team
AZE
Category: Juniors Female A -42 / Fin (8 competitors)

1 751 Saqr, Rahaf
Taekwondo Özer
GER
2 646 Cornelius, Charleen
Nwtu Landeskader
GER
3 704 Mueller, Silke
Sg-Ostalb
GER
3 606 Gürüz, Özlem
Kader Hamburg
GER
Category: Juniors Female A -46 / Bantam (17 competitors)

1 1174 Lua Ortega, Brenda Nallely
Mexico National Team
MEX
2 1177 Souza Naranjo, Daniela Paola
Mexico National Team
MEX
3 1159 Tarvida, Inese
Hansu Sport Club
LAT
3 452 Knudsen-Nielsen, Alberte
København Tan Gun Sae Sim
DEN
Category: Juniors Female A -52 / Light (35 competitors)

1 378 Saravanja, Ana
Taekwondo Savez Zagrebacke Zupanije
CRO
2 1449 Bogdanovic, Tijana
Galeb
SRB
3 1710 Ersoybakk, Eline
Taekwondo Team Heimdal
NOR
3 1242 Berg Jakobsen, Eirin
Taekwondo Team Heimdal
NOR
Category: Juniors Female A -59 / Light Middle (28 competitors)

1 1260 Eriksen, Julie
Taekwondo Team Heimdal
NOR
2 471 Cherbouquet, Lea
Club Isle D’Abbeau-Bourgoin Jallieu
FRA
3 1691 Moorby, Leah
Team Ultimate (Great Britain)
GBR
3 440 Simankova, Adriana
Czech Team
CZE
Category: Juniors Female A -63 / Middle (13 competitors)

1 315 Pole, Doris
Taekwondo Club Dubrava
CRO
2 486 ATTOUMANI, AXELLE
France Nat. TKD Team
FRA
3 1421 Prokudina, Kristina
Chelyabinsk Taekwondo Federation
RUS
3 402 Kerner, Nives
TKD Jastreb
CRO
Category: Seniors Female A -46 / Fin (18 competitors)
1 1618 Romoldanova, Iryna
Ukraine National Taekwondo Team
UKR
2 414 Kouttouki, Kyriaki
N.Nicolaou Taekwondo
CYP
3 1595 Iloglu, Sumeyye
Gursu Beldiyespor Kulubu
TUR
3 836 Koutsou, Ioanna
A.S. Danaos Oraiokastrou
GRE
Category: Seniors Female A -49 / Fly (23 competitors)

1 1613 Yildirim, Rukiye
Turkish National Team
TUR
2 326 Zaninovic, Lucija
Taekwondo Club Marjan
CRO
3 1418 Kustova, Iuliia
Chelyabinsk Taekwondo Federation
RUS
3 1620 Soroka, Ganna
Ukraine National Taekwondo Team
UKR
Category: Seniors Female A -53 / Bantam (31 competitors)

1 1429 Kudasheva, Tatiana
Russia National Team
RUS
2 327 Zaninovic, Ana
Taekwondo Club Marjan
CRO
3 574 Nothaft, Roxana
Bayerische Taekwondo Union
GER
3 19 Marton, Caroline
Global Knox TKD
AUS
Category: Seniors Female A -62 / Light (25 competitors)

1 306 Zeravica, Antonija
Taekwondo Club ‘Orion’
CRO
2 1431 Turutina, Yulia
Russia Samara Team
RUS
3 317 Stetic, Marija
Taekwondo Club Dubrava
CRO
3 1226 Van Baaren, Joyce
Tkd.Ver. Oude Luttikhuis
NED
Category: Seniors Female A -67 / Welter (25 competitors)

1 1151 Oh, Hye Ri
Chuncheon City Hall
KOR
2 296 Anić, Franka
Taekwondo Club ‘Forteca’ Korcula
CRO
3 261 Jelic, Matea
Knin
CRO
3 1539 Johansson, Elin
Soo Shim TKD Klubb
SWE
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives