Select Page

Advertisement

Austrian Open 2016 (G-1): Thailand shine with 4 golds as Croatia and Russia take 3

Austrian Open 2016 (G-1): Thailand shine with 4 golds as Croatia and Russia take 3

Austrian Open 2016
Innsbruck, Austria
4-5 June 2016
G-1 category event
Report
Thailand with 4 golds grabbed more titles than any other country at Austrian Open 2016, with Croatia and Russia clinching 3 golds each as the following nations on the final standings of the event. The rest of golds were taken by Spain, Hungary, Great Britain, Germany, Netherlands and Tunisia.
The heroes of the event for Thailand were Sawekwiharee, who reigned in Men’s -54 kg after beating Jack Wolley from Ireland by 6-4 in a close big final; Hanprab, who climbed to the top of the Men’s -58 kg final podium after getting rid of Russian Tukhvatullin in sudden death period of the gold medal match by 9-8; Wongpattanakit, who shone over the rest of contendants in Women’s -49 kg after defeating Bogdanovic from Serbia by 15-3 in the last fight of the draw; and Harnsujin, who proved to be the strongest athlete in Women’s -57 kg after edging Rastovic from Croatia in the crucial fight by 4-3.
The event had Junior and Cadet athletes also involved on Saturday action. You can check the results on the information below.
Round by round results: Day 1 / Day 2
Day 2 – Seniors – Final Podiums
Category: Seniors Male A -54 / Fin (21 competitors)

1 – Sawekwiharee, Ramnarong
Thailand National Team THA
2 – Woolley, Jack
South Dublin IRL
3 – Erdogan, Mert
Istanbul BBSK TUR
3 – Canales Torres, Jorge
Cde Sánchez Élez-Sanabria ESP
Category: Seniors Male A -58 / Fly (20 competitors)

1 – Hanprab, Tawin
Thailand National Team THA
2 – Tukhvatullin, Renat
Chelyabinsk Team RUS
3 – Cater, Max
Great Britain National Team GBR
3 – Kargapolov, Sergey
Koryo Club RUS
Category: Seniors Male A -63 / Bantam (29 competitors)

1 – Brecic, Lovre
TKD Marjan CRO
2 – Ennadiri, Nabil
Abdel-Kwan Rotterdam NED
3 – Teixeira, Venilton
Brazil National Team BRA
3 – Haimovitz, Gili
Israel National Team ISR
Category: Seniors Male A -68 / Feather (36 competitors)

1 – Longobardi Radford, Eduardo
Federacion Balear Taekwondo ESP
2 – Minin, Viacheslav
Chelyabinsk Team RUS
3 – Afonczenko, Thomas
Team Aus AUS
3 – Nsona Wasaka, Keny
France National Team FRA
Category: Seniors Male A -74 / Light (30 competitors)

1 – Khramtcov, Maksim
Russia National Team RUS
2 – Georgiev, Teodor
Bulgaria National Team BUL
3 – Kanaet, Toni
TKD Marjan CRO
3 – Marton, Jack
Team Aus AUS
Category: Seniors Male A -80 / Welter (15 competitors)

1 – Kotkov, Anton
Karelia Team RUS
2 – Smychkou, Barys
Belarus National Team BLR
3 – Horvat, Luka
TKD Jastreb CRO
3 – Segedin, Dinko
Forteca CRO
Category: Seniors Male A -87 / Middle (16 competitors)

1 – Trabelsi, Yassine
Tunisia National Team TUN
2 – Mohammadi, Ahmad
TKD Marjan CRO
3 – Miangue, Yoann
France National Team FRA
3 – Pryazhnikov, Alexey
Russia National Team RUS
Category: Seniors Male A +87 / Heavy (10 competitors)

1 – Kuznetsov, Roman
Irkutsk Region RUS
2 – Issoufou, Abdoul
Niger National Team NIG
3 – Zhaparov, Ruslan
Kazakhstan National Team KAZ
3 – El Yazidi, Omar
3MTKD (Montpellier) FRA
Category: Seniors Female A -46 / Fin (7 competitors)

1 – Pouryounes Langeroudi, Dina
Koryo Den Haag NED
2 – Ismaili, Maryam
Mudukwan Ganshoren BEL
3 – Pacadi, Andrea
Fox CRO
3 – Goffin, Anneleen
Brussels Taekwondo Team BEL
Category: Seniors Female A -49 / Fly (19 competitors)

1 – Wongpattanakit, Panipak
Thailand National Team THA
2 – Bogdanovic, Tijana
Serbia National Team SRB
3 – Guler, Suheda Nur
Yildirim Belediyesi Cimnastik Spor Club TUR
3 – Tomic, Kristina
Osvit CRO
Category: Seniors Female A -53 / Bantam (21 competitors)

1 – Petrovic, Anamarija
TKD Jastreb CRO
2 – Tarvida, Inese
Latvia National Team LAT
3 – Folgmann, Madeline
TG Jeong Eui Nettetal E.V. GER
3 – Stahl, Carolin
Taekwondo Axel Müller GER
Category: Seniors Female A -57 / Feather (26 competitors)

1 – Harnsujin, Phannapa
Thailand National Team THA
2 – Rastovic, Tanja
TKD Marjan CRO
3 – Adamkiewicz, Patrycja
Azs Awf Warszawa POL
3 – Gelencer, Sara
Elite CRO
Category: Seniors Female A -62 / Light (24 competitors)

1 – Stetic, Marija
TK Dubrava CRO
2 – Proffen, Celina
TKD Swisttal GER
3 – Bashkirova, Valeriia
Sdushor 42 RUS
3 – Pannemans, Amber
Flemish Topsport Team BEL
Category: Seniors Female A -67 / Welter (12 competitors)

1 – Furedi, Rebeka
Hungary National Team HUN
2 – Johansson, Elin
Soo Shim Taekwondo Klubb SWE
3 – Jelic, Matea
TKD Marjan CRO
3 – Lemajic, Dunja
Slovenia National Team SLO
Category: Seniors Female A -73 / Middle (10 competitors)

1 – Schneider, Yanna
TKD Swisttal GER
2 – Anic, Franka
Slovenia National Team SLO
3 – Matijasevic, Petra
Taekwondo Club Marian CRO
3 – Shahbazi, Sanaz
Usa USA
Category: Seniors Female A +73 / Heavy (7 competitors)

1 – Slavin, Jade
Great Britain National Team GBR
2 – Akdeniz, Aylin
Taekwondo Apuro NED
3 – Brandl, Lorena
Tiger And Dragon GER
3 – Mandic, Milica
Serbia National Team SRB
Day 1 – Cadets – Final Podium
Category: Cadets Male A -33 / Fin (27 competitors)
1 – Bogdanov, Lyubomir
Kentavar BUL
2 – Ivkovic, Relja
Serbia National Team SRB
3 – Oberski, Sebastian
TKD Swisttal GER
3 – Molle, Milan
Top Taekwondo Eemland NED
Category: Cadets Male A -37 / Fly (27 competitors)
1 – Yilmaz, Kubilay
Germany National Team GER
2 – Stanic, Novak
Serbia National Team SRB
3 – Nadarajan, Kishur
Gurumu Taekwondo GBR
3 – Bogdanov, Hristo
Kentavar BUL
Category: Cadets Male A -41 / Bantam (38 competitors)
1 – Law, Kai
Lion Taekwondo GBR
2 – Vrbetic, Matija
Osvit CRO
3 – Erjavac, Marko
Fox CRO
3 -Rezzouk, Otman
Brussels Taekwondo Team BEL
Category: Cadets Male A -45 / Feather (29 competitors)
1 – Millefiori, Alex
Taekwondo 16 ITA
2 – Brown, Daniel
Scorpion Taekwondo Team GBR
3 – Ravet, Cyrian
Team RMB FRA
3 – Binder, Leon
Germany National Team GER
Category: Cadets Male A -49 / Light (16 competitors)
1 – Caputo, Jordan
Taekwondo Oezer GER
2 – Nikolic, Matej
TK Metalac Zagreb CRO
3 – Crep, Matija
Ion CRO
3 – Andreopoulos, Antonios
Germany National Team GER
Category: Cadets Male A -53 / Welter (11 competitors)
1 – Saez, Pablo
Taekwondo Aix En Provence FRA
2 – Dzhordzhev, Aleksandar
Eastern Martial Arts Club Gladiator BUL
3 – Mihajlovic, Milos
Serbia National Team SRB
3 – Lazic, Marko
Serbia National Team SRB
Category: Cadets Male A -57 / Light middle (11 competitors)
1 – Pavlekovic, Patrik
Ion CRO
2 – Rasidagic, Jusuf-Ali
Bosnia And Herzegovina National Team BIH
3 – Zamati, Youssef
Olympic Art Malaga France FRA
3 – Stanojlovic, Luka
Serbia National Team SRB
Category: Cadets Male A -61 / Middle (10 competitors)
1 – Hamami, Aylan
Taekwondo Club Feyzin FRA
2 – Simpson-Kidd, Jamie
Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) GBR
3 – Pörsch, Jona
Germany National Team GER
3 – Takov, Stefan
Serbia National Team SRB
Category: Cadets Male A -65 / Light heavy (4 competitors)
1 – Bozanic, Dusan
Serbia National Team SRB
2 – Cennamo, Ciro
Futurama ITA
3 – Cosic, Ivan Diego
TK Dubrava CRO
3 – Bozic, Pasko
TKD Marjan CRO
Category: Cadets Male A +65 / Heavy (3 competitors)
1 – Zadra, Alexander
Zadra Fighting ITA
2 – Alipour, Sohrab
Ali’s Dojang GBR
3 – Arambašic, Luka
Cigra CRO
Category: Juniors Male A -45 / Fin (22 competitors)
1 – Hussain, Ilyas
Gurumu Taekwondo GBR
2 – De Fretes, Tim
BDF 3 NED
3 – Hussain, Ibrahim
Gurumu Taekwondo GBR
3 – Chitaroe, Jase
TC Soekandar NED
Category: Juniors Male A -48 / Fly (22 competitors)
1 – Lo Pinto, Daniel
Taekwondo 16 ITA
2 – Turkalj, Luka
Zagrebacka Taekwondo Skola CRO
3 – Bonizzato, Alessio
Verona TKD ITA
3 – Velkaselets, Aleh
Belarus National Team BLR
Category: Juniors Male A -51 / Bantam (24 competitors)
1 – Willemsen, Martijn
Flemish Topsport Team BEL
2 – Jerak, Lucian
Zadar CRO
3 – Drebes, Ranye
Germany National Team GER
3 – Zbairi Akour, Anass
Abft Team BEL
Category: Juniors Male A -55 / Feather (39 competitors)
1 – Hussain, Ismail
Gurumu Taekwondo GBR
2 – Damnjanovic, Strahinja
Serbia National Team SRB
3 – Sesay, Suliaman
Abdel-Kwan Rotterdam NED
3 – Nitsas, Spiridon
Bayerische Taekwondo Union GER
Category: Juniors Male A -59 / Light (40 competitors)
1 – Carre, Anthony
Team RMB FRA
2 – Floder, Miguel
Bayerische Taekwondo Union GER
3 – Cazaux, Adrien
Tcf FRA
3 – Senli, Tolunay
Bayerische Taekwondo Union GER
Category: Juniors Male A -63 / Welter (31 competitors)
1 – Ruzic, Matija
Taekwondo Klub Sušak CRO
2 – Achab, Badr
Flemish Topsport Team BEL
3 – Zorko, Mateo
TKD Jastreb CRO
3 – Markovic, Rino
Osvit CRO
Category: Juniors Male A -68 / Light Middle (28 competitors)
1 – Dzhordzhev, Mitko
Bulgaria National Team BUL
2 – Samac, Ivan
TK Metalac Zagreb CRO
3 – Kusmus, Jahmal
Zuid-Oost NED
3 – De Rosa, Gianluca
Futurama ITA
Category: Juniors Male A -73 / Middle (15 competitors)
1 – Vrgoc, Ivan
Tszz CRO
2 – Markovic, Marko
Serbia National Team SRB
3 – Talbi, Mohamed
Team Htu GER
3 – Simek, David
Czech Team CZE
Category: Juniors Male A -78 / Light Heavy (11 competitors)
1 – Popovic, Niko
TKD Jastreb CRO
2 – Perajica, Luka
Kocunar CRO
3 – Fogliamanzillo, Domenico
Asd Porlezzese (Club) ITA
3 – Zrelli, Mehdi Ben Walid
Germany National Team GER
Category: Juniors Male A +78 / Heavy (4 competitors)
1 – Keselj, Aleksandar
Germany National Team GER
2 – Cappel, Sandy
Cappel FRA
3 – Auguštin, Nik
Slovenia National Team SLO
3 – Vidovic, Toni
Kocunar CRO
Category: Cadets Female A -29 / Fin (6 competitors)
1 – Buntusch, Evelyn
Germany National Team GER
2 – Özütok, Sude Bahar
SC Samurai Berlin E.V. GER
3 – Berdah, Zohar Rose
Israel National Team ISR
3 – Rehani, Dalya
Haute Savoie TKD FRA
Category: Cadets Female A -33 / Fly (10 competitors)
1 -Kopjar, Nika
Osvit CRO
2 – Alexandrowicz, Doreen
TKD Center Iserlohn GER
3 – Makridou, Iliana
PSV Munich GER
3 – Filipovic, Tatjana
Tornados Austria AUT
Category: Cadets Female A -37 / Bantam (19 competitors)
1 – Coskun, Asli
Sport Academy E.V. GER
2 – Kachowitsch, Vera
BSV Friedrichshafen GER
3 – Sahin, Melinda
SC Samurai Berlin E.V. GER
3 – Bokan, Andrea
Serbia National Team SRB
Category: Cadets Female A -41 / Feather (25 competitors)
1 – Kvez, Marta
Elite CRO
2 – Sturari, Alessia
Ass. Pol. Accademia Dorica ITA
3 – Slovenc, Tia
Ion CRO
3 – Mitic, Aleksandra
Serbia National Team SRB
Category: Cadets Female A -44 / Light (31 competitors)
1 – Goebel, Laura
TKD Center Iserlohn GER
2 – Sabljakovic, Sara
Osvit CRO
3 – Karmely, Lea Anais
TKD Center Stuttgart GER
3 – Toivonen, Elisa
Taekwondo Nurmijarvi FIN
Category: Cadets Female A -47 / Welter (30 competitors)
1 – Runtic, Dora
Tszz CRO
2 – Brevik, Amilie
Tong-Ir Trondheim NOR
3 – Valentino, Viviana
Germany National Team GER
3 – Sipusic, Leonarda
Tszz CRO
Category: Cadets Female A -51 / Light middle (19 competitors)
1 – Stevic, Serdja
Serbia National Team SRB
2 – Borrmann, Katarina
TKD Center Iserlohn GER
3 – Dogaru, Daniela Teodora
Verona TKD ITA
3 – Grbic, Andrea
Serbia National Team SRB
Category: Cadets Female A -55 / Middle (12 competitors)
1 – Perisic, Aleksandra
Serbia National Team SRB
2 – Klepac, Nika
Medvedgrad CRO
3 – Benesova, Eliska
Czech Team CZE
3 – Bollanga, Léa
Act Phoenix – Hwoarang FRA
Category: Cadets Female A -59 / Light heavy (8 competitors)
1 – Milosevic, Nikol
Vienna Landeskader Wien AUT
2 – Imširovic, Amela Nicol
Cigra CRO
3 – Sassi, Shîma
Lyon Métropole Taekwondo FRA
3 – Baric, Nika
Cigra CRO
Category: Cadets Female A +59 / Heavy (8 competitors)
1 – Zeljko, Darija
TKD Jastreb CRO
2 – Boric, Adna
Bosnia And Herzegovina National Team BIH
3 – Cooke, Jasmine
Kixstar Dragon TKD GBR
3 – Mikulin, Nina
Tszz CRO
Category: Juniors Female A -42 / Fin (12 competitors)
1 – Antunovic, Paula
TKD Marjan CRO
2 – Zampetti, Sofia
Centro Taekwondo Ostia ITA
3 – Smith, Jordyn
Central Taekwondo GBR
3 – Tsimoshchanka, Yuliya
Belarus National Team BLR
Category: Juniors Female A -44 / Fly (17 competitors)
1 – Gevers, Anke
Flemish Topsport Team BEL
2 – Adamsky, Nicole
Israel National Team ISR
3 – Gueruez, Oezlem
Germany National Team GER
3 – Sauluk, Krystsina
Belarus National Team BLR
Category: Juniors Female A -46 / Bantam (18 competitors)
1 – Miccoli, Tatiana
Aries Taekwondo Schaffhausen SUI
2 – Ehigie, Nehima
Twist Taekwondo SUI
3 – Schnell, Andrea
Noel’s Taekwondo SUI
3 – Randrianisa, Tiavo
Cosmatkd Arcueil FRA
Category: Juniors Female A -49 / Feather (27 competitors)
1 – Mirengof, Adi
Israel National Team ISR
2 – Andreopoulou, Ioanna
Germany National Team GER
3 – Walter, Naima
Soo Shim Taekwondo Klubb SWE
3 – Kules, Renee
Elite CRO
Category: Juniors Female A -52 / Light (28 competitors)
1 – Lespau, Djade
Flemish Topsport Team BEL
2 – Fraile Rodriguez, Sara
Cde Sánchez Élez-Sanabria ESP
3 – Rougette, Ines
Cosmatkd Arcueil FRA
3 – Lopes, Isadora
Actkd – Brasil BRA
Category: Juniors Female A -55 / Welter (28 competitors)
1 – Richter, Jasmin
Germany National Team GER
2 – Kolovrat, Matea
Imotski CRO
3 – Veselinovic, Ljiljana
Serbia National Team SRB
3 – Krajnovic, Antonia
Tszz CRO
Category: Juniors Female A -59 / Light Middle (22 competitors)
1 – Taslak, Ana
TKD Jastreb CRO
2 – Glasnovic, Laura
TKD Jastreb CRO
3 – Bozanic, Nadica
Serbia National Team SRB
3 – Azran, Dana
Secret’s Of Taekwondo Club ISR
Category: Juniors Female A -63 / Middle (24 competitors)
1 – Mrzljak, Helena
Elite CRO
2 – Runtic, Anamarija
Tszz CRO
3 – Horvat, Mateja
Cigra CRO
3 – Ortiz Rios, Lorena
Twist Taekwondo SUI
Category: Juniors Female A -68 / Light Heavy (14 competitors)
1 – Haugen, Eliza Frazier
Team Tveita NOR
2 – Danisman, Cigdem
Germany National Team GER
3 – Schwarzl, Celina
Taekwondo Schule Steinach AUT
3 – Roubaud, Prescilia
Taekwondo Aix En Provence FRA
Category: Juniors Female A +68 / Heavy (9 competitors)
1 – Bock, Ilse
Top Taekwondo Eemland NED
2 – Buhr, Lucia
TKD Swisttal GER
3 – Pozega, Iva
Taekwondo Club Banija Pandas CRO
3 – Chikar, Anissa
Abdel-Kwan Rotterdam NED
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Cadet World Champs LIVE VIDEO

Archives