Select Page

Advertisement

Costa Rica Open 2013: Mexico shines with 10 golds as USA clinches 2

Costa Rica Open 2013: Mexico shines with 10 golds as USA clinches 2

6th Costa Rica Open
San José de Costa Rica, Costa Rica
October 6th 2013
WTF G-1 category event
Complete Results:

Female’s FIN (-46 Kg.)

1 – Brenda Costa Rica San Pedro (MEX)
2 – Victoria Alvarez Acuña (CHI)
3 – Virginia Dellan (VEN)
3 – Iris Silva Tang Sing (BRA)
Male’s FIN (-54 Kg.)

1 – Cesar Rodríguez (MEX)
2 – Camilo Pérez Jiménez (CHI)
3 – Irving Delgado Avila (MEX)
3 – Harold Duvan Avella Patiño (COL)
Female’s FLY (-49 Kg.)

1 – Itzel Adilene Manjarrez (MEX)
2 – Elizabeth Zamora Gordillo (GUA)
3 – Emiliana Machado (VEN)
3 – Margarita Espinoza (MEX)
Male’s FLY (-58 Kg.)

1 – Ignacio Morales Puentes (CHI)
2 – Carlos Rubén Navarro Valdez (MEX)
3 – Lucas Guzmán (ARG)
3 – Jhonnatan Josué Mejía Alvarez (GUA)
Female’s BANTAM (-53 Kg.)

1 – Diana Lara Nuñez (MEX)
2 – Caroline Marton (AUS)
3 – Leandris Quiñones (VEN)
3 – Wendy Michael Marroquin Moran (ESA)
Male’s BANTAM (-63 Kg.)

1 – Saúl Gutierrez (MEX)
2 – Steven Thompson (USA)
3 – Safwan Khalil (AUS)
3 – José Rubén Nava Rodríguez (MEX)
Female’s FEATHER (-57 Kg.)
1 – Jessica Chavez Rivera (MEX)
2 – Doris Esmid Patiño Marín (COL)
3 – Iridia Salazar blanco (MEX)
3 – Luciana Angiolillo (ARG)
Male’s FEATHER (-68 Kg.)

1 – Isaac Torres (MEX)
2 – Stuardo André Solórzano Mejía (GUA)
3 – Kaalhid García (MEX)
3 – Jorge Alvarez (ARG)
Female’s LIGHT (-62 Kg.)

1 – Samantha Leidel (USA)
2 – Carmen Marton (AUS)
3 – Atzayansi Anderson (PAN)
3 – Susana Gramajo Cruz (GUA)
Male’s LIGHT (-74 Kg.)

1 – René Lizarraga Valenzuela (MEX)
2 – Thomas Rahimi (USA)
3 – Javier Medina (VEN)
3 – Fernando García (ARG)
Female’s WELTER (-67 Kg.)

1 – Katherine Dumar Portacio (COL)
2 – Paige McPherson (USA)
3 – Katherine Alvarado (CRC)
3 – Victoria Heredia Tamez (MEX)
Male’s WELTER (-80 Kg.)

1 – Aaron Cook (IOM)
2 – Carlos Rivas (VEN)
3 – Craig Brown (JAM)
3 – Lenn Hypoliye (TRI)
Female’s MIDDLE (-73 Kg.)

1 – Jacqueline Galloway (USA)
2 – Guadalupe Ruiz López (MEX)
3 – Sandra Julieth Vanegas Valderrama (COL)
3 – Carolina Fernandez (VEN)
Male’s MIDDLE (-87 Kg.)

1 – Misael López Jaramillo (MEX)
2 – Leonardo Salimbeni (ARG)
3 – Cristian Castillo (ESA)
3 – Steve Rojas Piedra (CRC)
Female’s HEAVY (+73 Kg.)

1 – Briseida Acosta Balarezo (MEX)
2 – Edines Kurtovic (AUT)
3 – Francis Jimenez (VEN)
3 – Asunción Ocasio (PUR)
Male’s HEAVY (+87 Kg.)

1 – Stephen Lambdin (USA)
2 – Kristopher Moitland (CRC)
3 – Juan Carlos Diaz (VEN)
3 – Ocelotzin Sanchez E. (MEX)
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives