Select Page

Advertisement

Daedo E-Head Gear, successfully used at Italian National Cadet Champs 2014 – Complete Results

Daedo E-Head Gear, successfully used at Italian National Cadet Champs 2014 – Complete Results

The 10th Italian National Cadet Championships were held between last 21st and 23rd of February at the Palabarbuto Sports Center of Napoli with 536 athletes in competition battling for the 20 gold medals in play.
All matches used the Electronic Head Gear designed by the Spanish brand Daedo to help the officials decide the points awarded for every hit on the athletes’ head.
The competition was held without any relevant problem involving this new feature, which has been used already at some important events such as the Trelleborg and the US Opens 2014.
All the athletes present at the Italian Cadet Championships 2014 showed a really high level of Taekwondo, proving Italy as one of the outstanding nation in our sport nowadays.
The event was used for the FITA to prepare the upcoming WTF World Taekwondo Cadet Championships, which will be held for the first time ever in Baku, Azerbaijan, next May 2014.
The mayor of the city of Napoli, Luigi de Magistris, attended the Italian National Cadet Championships to support the growth of Taekwondo within the region.
Complete Results:

Category: Cadets Female Ro/Ne -29 / Fin (5 competitors)

1 66 Zampetti, Sofia
A.S.D. Centro Taekwondo Ostia
ITA
2 448 Cau, Patrizia
Polisportiva Barbagia Di Ollolai
ITA
3 263 Lipari, Martina
Asd Taekwondo Lee (Sicilia)
ITA
3 439 Greco, Sofia
Olympic Taekwondo Giannone (Puglia)
ITA
Category: Cadets Female Ro/Ne -33 / Fly (7 competitors)

1 181 Cappilli, Marta
Accademia Taekwondo Perulli (Puglia)
ITA
2 34 Pantaleoni, Bianca
A.S.D Taekwondo Tricolore (Emilia R.)
ITA
3 352 Zaia, Gloria
Ciong Ryong Roma
ITA
3 183 Virgulto, Alice
Accademia Taekwondo Perulli (Puglia)
ITA
Category: Cadets Female Ro/Ne -37 / Bantam (14 competitors)

1 228 Miccoli, Tatiana
Asd Flegrea (Campania)
ITA
2 9 Sturari, Alessia
A.P.D. Accademia Dorica (Marche)
ITA
3 450 Delussu, Alba
Polisportiva Barbagia Di Ollolai
ITA
3 296 Meloni, Carlotta
C.S.D.Accademia Taekwondo Serrenti (Sardegna)
ITA
Category: Cadets Female Ro/Ne -41 / Feather (19 competitors)

1 340 Pangallo, Angela
Centro TKD Pezzolla (Lazio)
ITA
2 29 Genitoni, Ilaria
A.S.D Taekwondo Tricolore (Emilia R.)
ITA
3 456 Passamonti, Ilenia
S.T.N.Scuola Taekwondo Nolano (Lazio)
ITA
3 464 Peyrone, Greta
Scuola Taekwondo Genova
ITA
Category: Cadets Female Ro/Ne -44 / Light (20 competitors)

1 69 Pau, Veronica
A.S.D. Centro Taekwondo San Sperate (Sardegna)
ITA
2 526 Sandrelli, Valentina
Asd Sport For You
ITA
3 201 Cuccaro, Federica
Centro Sportivo La Pietra (Campania)
ITA
3 485 Pelucchini, Alessia
Taekwondo Mattei (Lazio)
ITA
Category: Cadets Female Ro/Ne -47 / Welter (23 competitors)

1 39 Dell’Aglio, Aurora
A.S.D TKD Taranto
ITA
2 349 Zonfrilli, Angelica
Centro TKD Pezzolla (Lazio)
ITA
3 8 Cancellieri, Giorgia
A.P.D. Accademia Dorica (Marche)
ITA
3 417 Muri, Francesca
New Marzial Mesagne (Puglia)
ITA
Category: Cadets Female Ro/Ne -51 / Light middle (24 competitors)

1 365 Cennamo, Assunta
Futurama Club (Campania)
ITA
2 503 Argelli, Elisa
TKD Regis Bologna A.S.D.
ITA
3 440 Maggiore, Sara
Olympic Taekwondo Giannone (Puglia)
ITA
3 40 Giudicissi, Alessia
A.S.D TKD Taranto
ITA
Category: Cadets Female Ro/Ne -55 / Middle (12 competitors)

1 359 Volocaru, Irinuta
Edera TKD Forli
ITA
2 441 Maroccia, Aurora
Olympic Taekwondo Giannone (Puglia)
ITA
3 327 Valentini, Giulia
Centro TKD Di Lauro (Puglia)
ITA
3 238 Prete, Simona
Asd Polisportiva Amicizia (Puglia)
ITA
Category: Cadets Female Ro/Ne -59 / Light heavy (13 competitors)

1 75 Kovalenko, Michelle
A.S.D. Città Di Piave (Veneto)
ITA
2 37 Turci, Aurora
A.S.D Taekwondo Tricolore (Emilia R.)
ITA
3 57 Puppo, Sonia
A.S.D. Centro Taekwondo Alessandria
ITA
3 344 Sabba, Michela
Centro TKD Pezzolla (Lazio)
ITA
Category: Cadets Female Ro/Ne +59 / Heavy (16 competitors)

1 105 Viti, Sara
A.S.D. Nrgym (Toscana)
ITA
2 336 D’ambra, Dalila
Centro TKD Pezzolla (Lazio)
ITA
3 386 Imburgia, Rosa
Gymnasium Club (Sicilia)
ITA
3 42 Neri, Linda
A.S.D. Aerodance Sport Libertas (Campania)
ITA

Category: Cadets Male Ro/Ne -33 / Fin (24 competitors)

1 410 Dell’Aquila, Cosimo
New Marzial Mesagne (Puglia)
ITA
2 455 Nocerino, Alessandro
S.T.N.Scuola Taekwondo Nolano (Lazio)
ITA
3 221 Laezza, Raffaele
Asd Condor (Campania)
ITA
3 306 Mentino, Umberto
Centro Azzurro Taekwondo (Campania)
ITA
Category: Cadets Male Ro/Ne -37 / Fly (55 competitors)

1 498 Lo Pinto, Daniel
The Number One Club (Lazio)
ITA
2 361 Elia, Nicola
Fun Sport Center Catanzaro
ITA
3 488 Scutti, Filippo
Taekwondo Medicina (Emilia R)
ITA
3 260 Millefiori, Alex
Asd Taekwondo Karisma Latina
ITA
Category: Cadets Male Ro/Ne -41 / Bantam (58 competitors)

1 474 Pesaresi, Pietro
Taekwondo Club Ancona
ITA
2 418 Rubino, Michael
New Marzial Mesagne (Puglia)
ITA
3 31 Legari, Nicolas
A.S.D Taekwondo Tricolore (Emilia R.)
ITA
3 138 Puliafito, Francesco
A.S.D. Tiger’S Den (Sicilia)
ITA
Category: Cadets Male Ro/Ne -45 / Feather (51 competitors)

1 53 Caulo, Gabriele
A.S.D. Canguro (Campania)
ITA
2 107 Zonga, Edoardo
A.S.D. Sant’Orso Le Terrazze Fano
ITA
3 380 Elia, Matteo
G.S. Vigilfuoco – Catanzaro-Italy
ITA
3 99 Angelini, Ernesto
A.S.D. Master Club Misterbianco (Sicilia)
ITA
Category: Cadets Male Ro/Ne -49 / Light (55 competitors)
1 411 Dell’Aquila, Vito
New Marzial Mesagne (Puglia)
ITA
2 135 Fugazzotto, Michele
A.S.D. Tiger’S Den (Sicilia)
ITA
3 20 Riflesso, Pasquale
A.S.D Kim Yu Sin Palo Del Colle (Ba)
ITA
3 378 Alessio, Simone
G.S. Vigilfuoco – Catanzaro-Italy
ITA
Category: Cadets Male Ro/Ne -53 / Welter (28 competitors)

1 446 Toraldo, Alessio
Olympic Taekwondo Giannone (Puglia)
ITA
2 246 Monticelli, Moreno
Asd Sport Village (Liguria)
ITA
3 234 Bafaro, Michele
Asd Polisportiva Amicizia (Puglia)
ITA
3 136 Gitto, Carmelo
A.S.D. Tiger’S Den (Sicilia)
ITA
Category: Cadets Male Ro/Ne -57 / Light middle (28 competitors)
1 484 Gardenal, Lorenzo
Taekwondo Mattei (Lazio)
ITA
2 507 Ottaviani, Andrea
TKD Terracina 1984
ITA
3 85 Del Giudice, Pierfrancesco
A.S.D. Hwarang Sporting Club (Lazio)
ITA
3 444 Sanghez, Gianpaolo
Olympic Taekwondo Giannone (Puglia)
ITA
Category: Cadets Male Ro/Ne -61 / Middle (14 competitors)

1 41 Cennami, Achille
A.S.D. Aerodance Sport Libertas (Campania)
ITA
2 322 Giaccari, Alessio
Centro TKD Ascanio (Puglia)
ITA
3 367 Daniele, Claudio
Futurama Club (Campania)
ITA
3 520 Zadra, Emanuel
Zadra-Fighting Asv (Trentino)
ITA
Category: Cadets Male Ro/Ne -65 / Light heavy (24 competitors)

1 476 Esposito, Antonio
Taekwondo Gold Team (Puglia)
ITA
2 73 Scardina, Massimo
A.S.D. Champions TKD Lo Iacono (Sicilia)
ITA
3 43 Tartaglia, Matteo
A.S.D. Aerodance Sport Libertas (Campania)
ITA
3 222 Valentino, Luigi
Asd Condor (Campania)
ITA
Category: Cadets Male Ro/Ne +65 / Heavy (22 competitors)

1 176 Pilunni, Erminio
Accademia Del Taekwondo (Campania)
ITA
2 460 Asti, Alessio
Scuola Taekwondo Genova
ITA
3 165 Silaco, Giuseppe
A.S.D.Taekwondo2000 (Sicilia)
ITA
3 5 Fusco, Andrea
A.C.S.D.Centro Taekwondo Foggia
ITA
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives