Select Page

Advertisement

Canada Open 2015 (G-1) – Day 3: Mexico wins 2 more golds as Canada and Argentina take 1

Canada Open 2015 (G-1) – Day 3: Mexico wins 2 more golds as Canada and Argentina take 1

Canada Open 2015
Toronto, Canada
13-15 February 2015
G-1 category event
Day 3 – Poomsae results


Day 3 – Round by round results: click HERE
Day 3 – Final Podiums

Junior Girls Elite BB Bantam 44-46kg

1 Sullivan Trinity UNITED STATES
2 CHAN Crystal CANADA
3 Schumacher Alyssa UNITED STATES
3 HRUNKA Isabella UNITED STATES
Junior Girls Elite BB Feather 46-49kg

1 TOWNS Chloe UNITED STATES
2 Weber Logan UNITED STATES
3 DI_GIOVANNI Emma_Lee CANADA
3 TU Megan CANADA
Junior Girls Elite BB Fin -42kg

1 Mitelberg Leah UNITED STATES
2 MACDONALD Aidan CANADA
3 Hunter Chanelle CANADA
3 LEE Emily CANADA
Junior Girls Elite BB Fly 42-44kg

1 STOYANOFF Sydney UNITED STATES
2 LO Stephanie CANADA
3 PRETTY Chloe CANADA
3 NICHOLSON Mya CANADA
Junior Girls Elite BB Heavy +68kg

1 ENNETT Danielle CANADA
Junior Girls Elite BB Light 49-52kg

1 LARSEN Emma CANADA
2 CARBON KAMILLE UNITED STATES
3 SANTIAGO_ROJAS Yanilza CANADA
3 Polianskaia Khristina CANADA
Junior Girls Elite BB Light Heavy 63-68kg

1 Camkiran Gizem CANADA
2 Waite Brittany CANADA
3 COOPER Molly CANADA
3 Brunal Thalya CANADA
Junior Girls Elite BB Light Middle 55-59kg

1 Rodriguez Ceana UNITED STATES
2 Elie Olivia UNITED STATES
3 SREDOJEVIC Bogdana CANADA
3 HONCHOREK Rachel UNITED STATES
Junior Girls Elite BB Middle 59-63kg

1 Louissaint Aniya UNITED STATES2015 Canada Open – 2015-02-13
2 BLACKBIRD Jewelian CANADA
3 STEWART Emily CANADA
3 GREEN Camille UNITED STATES
Junior Girls Elite BB Welter 52-55kg

1 PARK Skylar CANADA
2 JEROM Andrea CANADA
3 Krajcer Shantelle CANADA
3 Pulley Nicole UNITED STATES
Para Senior Men – K44-M-75kg EXHIBITION

1 BRUNET Ethienne CANADA
2 Pincherli Kelvyn CANADA
Para Senior Men-K43-M-61kg EXHIBITION

1 Pham_Hung Lawrence CANADA
2 Cappello Anthony CANADA
Para Senior Mens -K44-M-75kg

1 Pincherli Kelvyn CANADA
2 Malvar_Fernandez Santiago SPAIN
Para Senior Mens-K43-M-61kg

1 Cappello Anthony CANADA
Senior Men Elite BB Feather 63-68kg

1 TORRES_VAZQUEZ Isaac_Ramon MEXICO
2 CARROLL Hunter CANADA
3 LORDE Bernard CANADA
3 MORALES Ignacio CHILE
Senior Men Elite BB Fin -54kg

1 RODRIGUEZ Cesar MEXICO
2 HERNANDEZ Jorge MEXICO
3 GAO Richard CANADA
3 MUSCAT Tyler CANADA
Senior Men Elite BB Fly 54-58kg

1 GUZMAN Lucas ARGENTINA
2 VILLA Damian MEXICO
3 OVIEDO Heiner COSTA RICA
3 NAVARRO Carlos MEXICO
Senior Men Elite BB Middle 80-87kg

1 CUNNANE Andrew CANADA
2 LOPEZ Misael MEXICO
3 BERGERON Marc_Andre CANADA
3 EDWARDS Kenneth JAMAICA
Day 3 – Draws: click HERE
Day 2 – Final Podiums
Cadet boys Elite BB Bantam 37-41kg

1 HORCICAK Brian CANADA
2 Wagnleithner Sam CANADA
3 HONG Joshua CANADA
3 Rosario Kyle UNITED STATES
Cadet boys Elite BB Feather 41-45kg

1 CHUNG Irie CANADA
2 Chang Yohan CANADA
3 ASSADIAN Kavin CANADA
3 ALFONSO Emilio UNITED STATES
Cadet boys Elite BB Fin -33kg

1 Pabo Dylan UNITED STATES
2 Punongbayan Carl_Adrian CANADA
3 Duquette Maxime CANADA
3 AUDET Justin CANADA
Cadet boys Elite BB Fly 33-37kg

1 Di_Giovanni Giovanni CANADA
2 SENGKHOUNMANY Justyn CANADA
3 Peterson Adam CANADA
3 Park Braven CANADA
Cadet boys Elite BB Heavy +65kg

1 KEENAN John_Daniel CANADA
2 Ho_Sang Khole CANADA
3 Morgan Austin CANADA
Cadet boys Elite BB Light 45-49kg

1 Ordonez Isaiah CANADA
2 Parker Dallas UNITED STATES
3 Vasconez Rio CANADA
3 ABRAHIM Schehzer CANADA
Cadet boys Elite BB Light Heavy 61-65kg

1 Denomme Ethan CANADA
2 Nhieu Jason CANADA
Cadet boys Elite BB Light Middle 53-57kg

1 PETROPOULOS Odysseus CANADA
2 Nethersole Gabriel CANADA
3 SEECHARAN Michael CANADA
3 Assassi Jonathan CANADA
Cadet boys Elite BB Middle 57-61kg

1 Hassan Sherif CANADA2015 Canada Open – 2015-02-13
Cadet boys Elite BB Welter 49-53kg

1 Kim Julian_KB UNITED STATES
2 KIM Eric CANADA
3 Cyr_Cote Cameron CANADA
3 ARAUJO Nicholas CANADA
Cadet Girls Elite BB Bantam 33-37kg

1 Chai_Chong Kiana UNITED STATES
2 Shortt Fiona UNITED STATES
3 MURTHA Mackenzie UNITED STATES
3 LOR Brianna_Lauren CANADA
Cadet Girls Elite BB Feather 37-41kg

1 MABANAG Marissa UNITED STATES
2 Salter Jaylin UNITED STATES
3 CANUEL Haily CANADA
3 WAUNG Emily CANADA
Cadet Girls Elite BB Fin -29kg

1 Warnaar Sarah CANADA
2 Peribanez Michelle UNITED STATES
Cadet Girls Elite BB Fly 29-33kg

1 BAXTER Olivia UNITED STATES
2 Gustafson Jessie UNITED STATES
3 Greenwood Makayla UNITED STATES
Cadet Girls Elite BB Heavy +59kg

1 FISK Abigail UNITED STATES
2 HOFFMAN Lexus CANADA
3 Grima Priscilla UNITED STATES
Cadet Girls Elite BB Light 41-44kg

1 Louissaint Kianna UNITED STATES
2 Gustafson Erin UNITED STATES
3 Cali Milagros ARGENTINA
3 CHAUDHRY Arshia CANADA
Cadet Girls Elite BB Light Heavy 55-59kg

1 Dreger Hannah CANADA
2 VAN_OIRSCHOT Melissa CANADA
3 Baker Meadow CANADA
Cadet Girls Elite BB Light Middle 47-51kg

1 Kafadar Josipa CANADA
2 TALA Hannah CANADA2015 Canada Open – 2015-02-13
3 Ha Uni UNITED STATES
3 Fang Yitong CANADA
Cadet Girls Elite BB Middle 51-55kg

1 Rowley Portia UNITED STATES
2 Noble Trinity_Arianna_Isabella UNITED STATES
3 Williams Zahria UNITED STATES
3 Schrunder_De_Rosnay Isabella CANADA
Cadet Girls Elite BB Welter 44-47kg

1 PETERSON Ceili CANADA
2 Carstea_Radu Georgia CANADA
3 Tremblay Elodie CANADA
3 HUESTIS Kennedy CANADA
Senior Men Elite BB Bantam 58-63kg

1 MENDOZA Abel MEXICO
2 BHAT Siddhartha CANADA
3 Rivera_Aviles Joshua PUERTO RICO
3 COUTU Samuel CANADA
Senior Men Elite BB Heavy +87kg

1 SIO Martin ARGENTINA
2 LAMBDIN Stephen UNITED STATES
3 ZAMORA Leonardo CHILE
3 BALLESTEROS_GOMEZ Victor_Manuel MEXICO
Senior Men Elite BB Light 68-74kg

1 POTVIN Maxime CANADA
2 SAINT_JEAN Keven CANADA
3 LEITOLD Andrew CANADA
3 CYR_GAUTHIER Brandon CANADA
Senior Men Elite BB Welter 74-80kg

1 LIZARRAGA Rene MEXICO
2 ALZOUMA Hama NIGER
3 BROWN Craig JAMAICA
3 Bertrand Nicolas CANADA
Youth Boys Elite BB +40kg

1 Sampath Danush CANADA
2 Takahashi Gabriel UNITED STATES
3 Sealy Bradley UNITED STATES
Youth Boys Elite BB -27kg

1 Shanmugarajah Hallem CANADA
2 Nguyen Hugo CANADA2015 Canada Open – 2015-02-13
3 KOVAR Keegan CANADA
Youth Boys Elite BB 27-30kg

1 Terlecki Michael-David CANADA
2 Hill Tucker CANADA
3 Mohammed Abdullah CANADA
Youth Boys Elite BB 30-35kg

1 BLACKBIRD Trenton CANADA
Youth Girls Elite BB 30-35kg

1 Timpa Anabella UNITED STATES
2 Younis Sarah CANADA
3 McClymont Sara CANADA
3 Tong Vera CANADA
Youth Girls Elite BB 35-40kg

1 Adolfo Amelia CANADA
2 Banmann Emilia CANADA
Youth Male Individual Poomsae

1 GUTSUL Oleksandr CANADA
2 Nguyen Hugo CANADA
3 Shanmugarajah Hallem CANADA
Day 2 – Draws: click HERE
Day 1 – Final Podiums

Junior Boys Elite BB Bantam 48-51kg

1 MIGNAULT Nicolas CANADA
2 KRATZER Max UNITED STATES
3 TRANTALOVSKI Stefan CANADA
3 DUCHARME Leo CANADA
Junior Boys Elite BB Feather 51-55kg

1 Sghir Anas CANADA
2 GAO Richard CANADA
3 SALCEDO Noah CANADA
3 KIM Ethan CANADA
Junior Boys Elite BB Fin -45kg

1 KIM JONATHAN UNITED STATES
2 MARTINEZ Angel_Felipe PUERTO RICO
3 ATENDIDO Lean CANADA
3 Casuga-Magajes AJ CANADA
Junior Boys Elite BB Fly 45-48kg

1 GIDDENS Connor UNITED STATES
2 MOIEN Abdul UNITED STATES
3 Imbeault Simon CANADA
3 Santos Ricardo CANADA
Junior Boys Elite BB Heavy +78kg

1 ABU_SALHA Annan CANADA
2 LEE Sang CANADA
3 BENSON Adam CANADA
Junior Boys Elite BB Light 55-59kg

1 Liu Christian UNITED STATES
2 LIU Joshua UNITED STATES
3 Benaouda Zakaria CANADA
3 Rowley Thelonious UNITED STATES
Junior Boys Elite BB Light Heavy 73-78kg

1 Hofstatter Ryan CANADA
2 HORTMAN Tucker UNITED STATES
3 Cormier Alexis CANADA
3 WILLIAMS Benjamin CANADA
Junior Boys Elite BB Light Middle 63-68kg

1 CARROLL Hunter CANADA
2 CLEGHORN Joshua CANADA
3 KHARITONOV Alex CANADA
3 Chung Jacob UNITED STATES
Junior Boys Elite BB Middle 68-73kg

1 DAVIS Tormod CANADA
2 RODRIGUEZ Joseph UNITED STATES
3 Herring Ian UNITED STATES
3 GYANATSANG Jigme CANADA
Junior Boys Elite BB Welter 59-63kg

1 Chang Alejandro UNITED STATES
2 LAGACÉ Nicolas CANADA
3 NADLER Dylan CANADA
3 Johnson_Constantin Thomas CANADA
Senior Women Elite BB Bantam 49-53kg

1 BROWN Charlotte CANADA
2 LARA Diana MEXICO
3 RODGERS Ruxandra CANADA
3 LARSEN Emma CANADA
Senior Women Elite BB Feather 53-57kg

1 ARMERIA Paulina MEXICO
2 GONDA Evelyn CANADA
3 CHAVEZ Jessica MEXICO
3 TORRES Marina MEXICO
Senior Women Elite BB Fin -46kg

1 OLIVAN Beatriz MEXICO
2 YONG Yvette CANADA
3 Calderon_Flores Katherine_Gina PERU
3 CHAN Crystal CANADA
Senior Women Elite BB Fly 46-49kg

1 MANJARREZ Itzel MEXICO
2 NAVARRO Jennifer ARGENTINA
3 RIOS Francisca CHILE
3 ALEGRIA Jannet MEXICO
Senior Women Elite BB Heavy +73kg

1 ACOSTA Briseida MEXICO
2 Arana Ashley MEXICO
3 WEGSCHEIDER Paula ARGENTINA
3 LEE Hye-jin KOREA, REPUBLIC OF
Senior Women Elite BB Light 57-62kg

1 KRAAYEVELD Ashley CANADA
2 Leidel Samantha UNITED STATES
3 OVIEDO Melissa MEXICO
3 FELIX Anel MEXICO
Senior Women Elite BB Middle 67-73kg

1 ESPINOZA Maria MEXICO
2 ILIESCO Nathalie CANADA
3 LEE Seon-mi KOREA, REPUBLIC OF
3 MARTINEZ Nikki PUERTO RICO
Senior Women Elite BB Welter 62-67kg

1 PAGNOTTA Melissa CANADA
2 ALVARADO Katherine COSTA RICA
3 TAMEZ Victoria MEXICO
3 ROMERO_ROBLES Brenda MEXICO
WTM
Español:
Canada Open 2015
Toronto, Canada
13-15 February 2015
G-1 category event
Day 2 – Draws: click HERE
Day 1 – Final Podiums

Junior Boys Elite BB Bantam 48-51kg

1 MIGNAULT Nicolas CANADA
2 KRATZER Max UNITED STATES
3 TRANTALOVSKI Stefan CANADA
3 DUCHARME Leo CANADA
Junior Boys Elite BB Feather 51-55kg

1 Sghir Anas CANADA
2 GAO Richard CANADA
3 SALCEDO Noah CANADA
3 KIM Ethan CANADA
Junior Boys Elite BB Fin -45kg

1 KIM JONATHAN UNITED STATES
2 MARTINEZ Angel_Felipe PUERTO RICO
3 ATENDIDO Lean CANADA
3 Casuga-Magajes AJ CANADA
Junior Boys Elite BB Fly 45-48kg

1 GIDDENS Connor UNITED STATES
2 MOIEN Abdul UNITED STATES
3 Imbeault Simon CANADA
3 Santos Ricardo CANADA
Junior Boys Elite BB Heavy +78kg

1 ABU_SALHA Annan CANADA
2 LEE Sang CANADA
3 BENSON Adam CANADA
Junior Boys Elite BB Light 55-59kg

1 Liu Christian UNITED STATES
2 LIU Joshua UNITED STATES
3 Benaouda Zakaria CANADA
3 Rowley Thelonious UNITED STATES
Junior Boys Elite BB Light Heavy 73-78kg

1 Hofstatter Ryan CANADA
2 HORTMAN Tucker UNITED STATES
3 Cormier Alexis CANADA
3 WILLIAMS Benjamin CANADA
Junior Boys Elite BB Light Middle 63-68kg

1 CARROLL Hunter CANADA
2 CLEGHORN Joshua CANADA
3 KHARITONOV Alex CANADA
3 Chung Jacob UNITED STATES
Junior Boys Elite BB Middle 68-73kg

1 DAVIS Tormod CANADA
2 RODRIGUEZ Joseph UNITED STATES
3 Herring Ian UNITED STATES
3 GYANATSANG Jigme CANADA
Junior Boys Elite BB Welter 59-63kg

1 Chang Alejandro UNITED STATES
2 LAGACÉ Nicolas CANADA
3 NADLER Dylan CANADA
3 Johnson_Constantin Thomas CANADA
Senior Women Elite BB Bantam 49-53kg

1 BROWN Charlotte CANADA
2 LARA Diana MEXICO
3 RODGERS Ruxandra CANADA
3 LARSEN Emma CANADA
Senior Women Elite BB Feather 53-57kg

1 ARMERIA Paulina MEXICO
2 GONDA Evelyn CANADA
3 CHAVEZ Jessica MEXICO
3 TORRES Marina MEXICO
Senior Women Elite BB Fin -46kg

1 OLIVAN Beatriz MEXICO
2 YONG Yvette CANADA
3 Calderon_Flores Katherine_Gina PERU
3 CHAN Crystal CANADA
Senior Women Elite BB Fly 46-49kg

1 MANJARREZ Itzel MEXICO
2 NAVARRO Jennifer ARGENTINA
3 RIOS Francisca CHILE
3 ALEGRIA Jannet MEXICO
Senior Women Elite BB Heavy +73kg

1 ACOSTA Briseida MEXICO
2 Arana Ashley MEXICO
3 WEGSCHEIDER Paula ARGENTINA
3 LEE Hye-jin KOREA, REPUBLIC OF
Senior Women Elite BB Light 57-62kg

1 KRAAYEVELD Ashley CANADA
2 Leidel Samantha UNITED STATES
3 OVIEDO Melissa MEXICO
3 FELIX Anel MEXICO
Senior Women Elite BB Middle 67-73kg

1 ESPINOZA Maria MEXICO
2 ILIESCO Nathalie CANADA
3 LEE Seon-mi KOREA, REPUBLIC OF
3 MARTINEZ Nikki PUERTO RICO
Senior Women Elite BB Welter 62-67kg

1 PAGNOTTA Melissa CANADA
2 ALVARADO Katherine COSTA RICA
3 TAMEZ Victoria MEXICO
3 ROMERO_ROBLES Brenda MEXICO
WTM
Korean:
Canada Open 2015
Toronto, Canada
13-15 February 2015
G-1 category event
Day 2 – Draws: click HERE
Day 1 – Final Podiums

Junior Boys Elite BB Bantam 48-51kg

1 MIGNAULT Nicolas CANADA
2 KRATZER Max UNITED STATES
3 TRANTALOVSKI Stefan CANADA
3 DUCHARME Leo CANADA
Junior Boys Elite BB Feather 51-55kg

1 Sghir Anas CANADA
2 GAO Richard CANADA
3 SALCEDO Noah CANADA
3 KIM Ethan CANADA
Junior Boys Elite BB Fin -45kg

1 KIM JONATHAN UNITED STATES
2 MARTINEZ Angel_Felipe PUERTO RICO
3 ATENDIDO Lean CANADA
3 Casuga-Magajes AJ CANADA
Junior Boys Elite BB Fly 45-48kg

1 GIDDENS Connor UNITED STATES
2 MOIEN Abdul UNITED STATES
3 Imbeault Simon CANADA
3 Santos Ricardo CANADA
Junior Boys Elite BB Heavy +78kg

1 ABU_SALHA Annan CANADA
2 LEE Sang CANADA
3 BENSON Adam CANADA
Junior Boys Elite BB Light 55-59kg

1 Liu Christian UNITED STATES
2 LIU Joshua UNITED STATES
3 Benaouda Zakaria CANADA
3 Rowley Thelonious UNITED STATES
Junior Boys Elite BB Light Heavy 73-78kg

1 Hofstatter Ryan CANADA
2 HORTMAN Tucker UNITED STATES
3 Cormier Alexis CANADA
3 WILLIAMS Benjamin CANADA
Junior Boys Elite BB Light Middle 63-68kg

1 CARROLL Hunter CANADA
2 CLEGHORN Joshua CANADA
3 KHARITONOV Alex CANADA
3 Chung Jacob UNITED STATES
Junior Boys Elite BB Middle 68-73kg

1 DAVIS Tormod CANADA
2 RODRIGUEZ Joseph UNITED STATES
3 Herring Ian UNITED STATES
3 GYANATSANG Jigme CANADA
Junior Boys Elite BB Welter 59-63kg

1 Chang Alejandro UNITED STATES
2 LAGACÉ Nicolas CANADA
3 NADLER Dylan CANADA
3 Johnson_Constantin Thomas CANADA
Senior Women Elite BB Bantam 49-53kg

1 BROWN Charlotte CANADA
2 LARA Diana MEXICO
3 RODGERS Ruxandra CANADA
3 LARSEN Emma CANADA
Senior Women Elite BB Feather 53-57kg

1 ARMERIA Paulina MEXICO
2 GONDA Evelyn CANADA
3 CHAVEZ Jessica MEXICO
3 TORRES Marina MEXICO
Senior Women Elite BB Fin -46kg

1 OLIVAN Beatriz MEXICO
2 YONG Yvette CANADA
3 Calderon_Flores Katherine_Gina PERU
3 CHAN Crystal CANADA
Senior Women Elite BB Fly 46-49kg

1 MANJARREZ Itzel MEXICO
2 NAVARRO Jennifer ARGENTINA
3 RIOS Francisca CHILE
3 ALEGRIA Jannet MEXICO
Senior Women Elite BB Heavy +73kg

1 ACOSTA Briseida MEXICO
2 Arana Ashley MEXICO
3 WEGSCHEIDER Paula ARGENTINA
3 LEE Hye-jin KOREA, REPUBLIC OF
Senior Women Elite BB Light 57-62kg

1 KRAAYEVELD Ashley CANADA
2 Leidel Samantha UNITED STATES
3 OVIEDO Melissa MEXICO
3 FELIX Anel MEXICO
Senior Women Elite BB Middle 67-73kg

1 ESPINOZA Maria MEXICO
2 ILIESCO Nathalie CANADA
3 LEE Seon-mi KOREA, REPUBLIC OF
3 MARTINEZ Nikki PUERTO RICO
Senior Women Elite BB Welter 62-67kg

1 PAGNOTTA Melissa CANADA
2 ALVARADO Katherine COSTA RICA
3 TAMEZ Victoria MEXICO
3 ROMERO_ROBLES Brenda MEXICO
WTM

About The Author

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Manchester 2019 LIVE

Archives