Select Page

Advertisement

Kazakhstan Open 2015 (G-1): Korea reigns with 4 golds followed by Uzbekistan, with 3

Kazakhstan Open 2015 (G-1): Korea reigns with 4 golds followed by Uzbekistan, with 3

Kazakhstan Open 2015
Almaty city, Kazakhstan
25-28 October 2015
G-1 category event
Round by round results: Day 1 / Day 2 / Day 3 / Day 4
Day 4 – Report
Uzbekistan clinched two golds to rise its title count to 3 as Mexico grabbed another gold to make a total of 2 in the last day of action at Kazakhstan Open 2015. The other gold medal of the day was taken by China, who hadn’t climbed to the top of the podium yet.
The Uzbek heroes on Wednesday were the current world number 1 Baykuziyev and the reigning world champion Shokin, who became champions in the Men’s -87 and +87 kg division respectively.
Baykuziyev didn’t need to play his final against Iranian Amidi due to his opponent’s withdrawal, while Shokin clearly beat Korean Cha in the final by 5-1 to reign in the Male’s heavyweight division.
The bronze medalists of these two categories were Duisebay (KAZ) and n’Diaye (FRA) in M-87 and Gulov (TJK) and Ayman (EGY) in M+87.
The other two titles of the day were awarded to Maria Espinoza from Mexico, who defeated local hope Deniz through a golden point (9-8) in the Female’s -73 kg final, and Shuyin Zheng from China, who proved to be stronger than French Graffe in the Female’s +73 kg final, taking the gold by 7-2.
Day 4 – Final Podiums
Category: Seniors Female A -73 – Competitors: 6
1st 160 ESPINOZA, MARIA MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM MEX
2nd 377 DENIZ, CANCEL KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
3rd 119 YELUBAY, AIGUL KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
3rd 120 YERGESHOVA, FERUZA KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
Category: Seniors Female A +73 – Competitors: 8
1st 52 ZHENG, SHUYIN CHINA NATIONAL TEAM CHN
2nd 74 GRAFFE, ANNE-CAROLINE FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM FRA
3rd 75 MELLIER, MAEVA FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM FRA
3rd 53 LI, DONGHUA CHINA NATIONAL TEAM CHN
Category: Seniors Male A -87 – Competitors: 7
1st 302 BAYKUZIYEV, JASUR UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
2nd 95 AMIDI, OMID IRAN NATIONAL TEAM. IRI
3rd 135 DUISEBAY, SMAIYL KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
3rd 76 N’DIAYE, M’BAR FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM FRA
Category: Seniors Male A +87 – Competitors: 10
1st 303 SHOKIN, DMITRIY UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
2nd 319 CHA, DONG-MIN UNAFFILIATED REPUBLIC OF KORE KOR
3rd 269 GULOV, ALISHER TAJIKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM TJK
3rd 68 AYMAN, MOHAMED EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM EGY
Days 1 to 3 – Report
Seniors
Korea leads the medal count at Kazakhstan Open 2015 after collecting a total of 4 gold medals during the first three days of action in Almaty. The only other nation with more than 1 title so far is Egypt, who has grabbed 2 golds in total. Iran, Kazakhstan, Turkey, Mexico, Uzbekistan and Chinese Taipei have taken 1 gold medal each to complete the 12 divisions already decided.
The golden athletes for Korea in the event so far have been So-Hui Kim, who became the Female’s -46 kg champion after beating Truong from Vietnam in the final by 8-5, Ah-Reum Lee, who was crowned as the best fighter in Female’s -57 kg after defeating Abdelkader from Egypt by a comfortable 12-1, Hyeri Oh, who proved to be the strongest athlete in Female’s -67 kg after struggling to get rid of Nur Tatar from Turkey in the final (6-4), and Hun Kim, who tasted gold in Male’s -74 kg after edging Rafalovich from Uzbekistan in the final by 15-12.
You can find the bronze medalits of these 4 categories and the rest of podium athletes below.
Days 1 to 3 – Final Podiums
Seniors
Category: Seniors Female A -46 – Competitors: 9
1st 306 KIM, SO-HUI UNAFFILIATED REPUBLIC OF KORE KOR
2nd 344 TRUONG, THI KIM TUYEN UNAFILLIATED VIETNAM VIE
3rd 39 KYDYRBEKOVA, TOIZHAN BARS TAEKWONDO CENTER KAZ
3rd 109 ABIBULLA, ZHANSAYA KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
Category: Seniors Female A -49 – Competitors: 14
1st 57 ABDELSALAM, NOUR EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM EGY
2nd 208 YESBERGENOVA, AINUR SC DOSTAR KAZ
3rd 305 TANG SING, IRIS UNAFFILIATED BRAZIL BRA
3rd 159 MANJARREZ, ITZEL MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM MEX
Category: Seniors Male A -54 – Competitors: 20
1st 87 HADIPOUR SEIGHALANI, ARMIN IRAN NATIONAL TEAM. IRI
2nd 379 BAKHROM, ABDULLAEV CHKOR TEAM UZB
3rd 123 ABDRASH, AYAN KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
3rd 215 SADYKOV, DARKHAN SC DOSTAR KAZ
Category: Seniors Male A -58 – Competitors: 21
1st 125 MAMAYEV, NURSULTAN KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
2nd 44 MUKAMYROV, ALMAS BARS TAEKWONDO CENTER KAZ
3rd 294 UROLOV, TEMURBEK UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
3rd 220 ISLAMKHANOV, KAIYRZHAN SC DOSTAR KAZ
Category: Seniors Female A -53 – Competitors: 17
1st 340 HUANG, YUN-WEN UNAFILLIATED CHINESE TAIPEI TPE
2nd 55 ZANINOVIC, ANA CROATIA NATIONAL TEAM CRO
3rd 289 NARBABAEVA, GUZAL UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
3rd 290 KOSIMOVA, ZARIYA UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
Category: Seniors Female A -57 – Competitors: 6
1st 139 LEE, AH-REUM KOREA NATIONAL TEAM KOR
2nd 58 ABDELKADER, RADWA EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM EGY
3rd 115 KUSHERBAYEVA, MIRAMKUL KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
3rd 345 PHAM, THI THU HIEN UNAFILLIATED VIETNAM VIE
Category: Seniors Male A -63 – Competitors: 24
1st 163 GUTIERREZ, SAUL MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM MEX
2nd 338 GUZMAN, LUCAS UNAFILLIATED ARGENTINA ARG
3rd 309 BAE, HAN-YONG UNAFFILIATED REPUBLIC OF KORE KOR
3rd 310 PARK, SANG-YEOB UNAFFILIATED REPUBLIC OF KORE KOR
Category: Seniors Male A -68 – Competitors: 28
1st 271 TAZEGUL, SERVET TURKEY NATIONAL TEAM TUR
2nd 105 ABUGHAUSH, AHMAD JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM JOR
3rd 341 AKYOL, BERKAY UNAFILLIATED TURKEY TUR
3rd 330 IRGALIEV, ARMAN UNAFFILIATED RUSSIA RUS
Category: Seniors Female A -62 – Competitors: 15
1st 59 MALAK, HEDAYA EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM EGY
2nd 61 REFAEI, REWAN EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM EGY
3rd 60 FAROUK, MAISOUN EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM EGY
3rd 333 YAKOVLEVA, DAR’YA UNAFFILIATED UKRAINE UKR
Category: Seniors Female A -67 – Competitors: 11
1st 307 OH, HYERI UNAFFILIATED REPUBLIC OF KORE KOR
2nd 270 TATAR, NUR TURKEY NATIONAL TEAM TUR
3rd 50 ZHANG, HUA CHINA NATIONAL TEAM CHN
3rd 51 GUO, YUN FEI CHINA NATIONAL TEAM CHN
Category: Seniors Male A -74 – Competitors: 22
1st 315 KIM, HUN UNAFFILIATED REPUBLIC OF KORE KOR
2nd 297 RAFALOVICH, NIKITA UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
3rd 316 LEE, JOO-SEONG UNAFFILIATED REPUBLIC OF KORE KOR
3rd 314 LEE, BA-RUEM UNAFFILIATED REPUBLIC OF KORE KOR
Seniors Male A -80 – Competitors: 13
1st 300 RAFALOVICH, MAKSIM UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
2nd 164 LIZARRAGA, RENE MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM MEX
3rd 108 ALADARBI, ANAS JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM JOR
3rd 268 NEGMATOV, FARKHOD TAJIKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM TJK
Juniors
Category: Juniors Male A -78 – Competitors: 3
1st 255 ORYNBAYEV, ATABEK SHYMKENT TEAM KAZ
2nd 38 URAZBAYEV, NARTAY BARS TAEKWONDO CENTER KAZ
3rd 383 AKEZHAN, SEITKENDEROV BARS TAEKWONDO CENTER KAZ
Category: Juniors Male A +78 – Competitors: 2
1st 13 KHASSENOV, BAUYRZHAN ALMATY REGION TEAM KAZ
2nd 182 DETKOVSKIY, ADEL SC ASTANA-BATR KAZ
Category: Juniors Female A -55 – Competitors: 6
1st 373 ZUKHRA, OCHILOVA UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
2nd 101 HAMAIDI, TALEEN JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM JOR
3rd 183 BATYR, AINAGUL SC ASTANA-BATR KAZ
3rd 176 OSTROVSKAYA, ANASTASSIYA PAVLODAR TEAM KAZ
Category: Juniors Female A -68 – Competitors: 4
1st 286 TURSUNKULOVA, NIGORA UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
2nd 380 SVETLANA, OSIPOVA CHKOR TEAM UZB
3rd 378 SYMBAT, KARIBAYEVA TARAZ TEAM KAZ
3rd 169 ZHAKSYBAYEVA, FATIMA MANGISTAU REGION TEAM KAZ
Category: Juniors Male A -59 – Competitors: 9
1st 35 SHYMYRBAY, SAGYNYSH BARS TAEKWONDO CENTER KAZ
2nd 23 ZHOLDASBAYEV, SAGDAT ATYRAU TEAM KAZ
3rd 195 SULEIMENOV, MEDET SC DOSTAR KAZ
3rd 282 TOIROV, SARDOR UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
Category: Juniors Male A -63 – Competitors: 11
1st 37 KHARLAMPIYEV, RUSLAN BARS TAEKWONDO CENTER KAZ
2nd 283 TUKHTASINOV, ULUGBEK UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
3rd 12 ASKHAROV, ANARBEK ALMATY REGION TEAM KAZ
3rd 24 MELLATOV, ALMAS ATYRAU TEAM KAZ
Category: Juniors Male A -68 – Competitors: 2
1st 198 ISKENDIR, ABILKAIYR SC DOSTAR KAZ
2nd 362 IUBUROV, ALIIAR UNAFFILIATED KYRGYZSTAN KGZ
Category: Juniors Female A -59 – Competitors: 4
1st 285 PAN, VLADA UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
2nd 186 RAIMKUL, LAURA SC ASTANA-BATR KAZ
3rd 167 RASSUL, KAMILA MANGISTAU REGION TEAM KAZ
3rd 16 SEITZHAPBAR, GULZHAMAL ALMATY REGION TEAM KAZ
Category: Juniors Female A -63 – Competitors: 3
1st 6 YERKASSIMOVA, AXAULE AKTOBE REGIONAL TAEKWONDO F KAZ
2nd 168 ISMETULLAYEVA, SHOKHNOZA MANGISTAU REGION TEAM KAZ
3rd 204 TILEGEN, ZHANEL SC DOSTAR KAZ
Category: Juniors Male A -45 – Competitors: 8
1st 180 OMIRBEK, BEKBOLAT SC ASTANA-BATR KAZ
2nd 251 ARAPBAY, YERASSYL SHYMKENT TEAM KAZ
3rd 389 BEKETOV, BATYRZHAN TARAZ TEAM KAZ
3rd 30 ZHUMAGALIYEV, DAUREN BARS TAEKWONDO CENTER KAZ
Category: Juniors Male A -48 – Competitors: 5
1st 192 ALBERGENOV, MADIYAR SC DOSTAR KAZ
2nd 372 KOZHAKHMET, ALMAT SHYMKENT TEAM KAZ
3rd 252 ISHMETOV, DANIYAR SHYMKENT TEAM KAZ
3rd 32 SERIKBAY, SAMAT BARS TAEKWONDO CENTER KAZ
Category: Juniors Female A -44 – Competitors: 3
1st 199 UASHPAY, AINUR SC DOSTAR KAZ
2nd 26 YEDILBAYEVA, AIDANA ATYRAU TEAM KAZ
3rd 14 ZHOLAMAN, AINUR ALMATY REGION TEAM KAZ
Category: Juniors Female A -46 – Competitors: 2
1st 200 ABDIRZHAN, DINARA SC DOSTAR KAZ
2nd 15 ASHIMOVA, ZHANEL ALMATY REGION TEAM KAZ
Category: Juniors Male A -51 – Competitors: 9
1st 165 NAZAROV, MURA MANGISTAU REGION TEAM KAZ
2nd 181 ABDIRASHEV, SAPARGALI SC ASTANA-BATR KAZ
3rd 31 ALZHANOV, RAKHAT BARS TAEKWONDO CENTER KAZ
3rd 33 BIRIMBAY, ELDAR BARS TAEKWONDO CENTER KAZ
Category: Juniors Male A -55 – Competitors: 14
1st 34 RAKHIMBAYEV, ZHASSULAN BARS TAEKWONDO CENTER KAZ
2nd 320 KHOMIAKOV, GLEB UNAFFILIATED RUSSIA RUS
3rd 233 MARATULY, BEKARYS SC MUSTAFA-ALMATY KAZ
3rd 238 SHAIKENOV, AITUAR SC MUSTAFA-ASTANA KAZ
Category: Juniors Male A -73 – Competitors: 2
1st 323 SHEVELEV, ALEXANDER UNAFFILIATED RUSSIA RUS
2nd 275 MAMYRALY, NURLAN TARAZ TEAM KAZ
Category: Juniors Female A -49 – Competitors: 6
1st 381 CHAROS, KAYUMOVA CHKOR TEAM UZB
2nd 100 DARAGHMI, BANA JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM JOR
3rd 202 MUKHAMETZHANOVA, AIGERIM SC DOSTAR KAZ
3rd 256 YERALKHAN, BALAUSSA SHYMKENT TEAM KAZ
Category: Juniors Female A -52 – Competitors: 3
1st 185 KOSMAKHANBET, BOTAGOZ SC ASTANA-BATR KAZ
2nd 156 GILDT, XENIYA KOSTANAY REGION TEAM KAZ
3rd 184 SPANDIYAR, AIGERIM SC ASTANA-BATR KAZ
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Cadet World Champs LIVE VIDEO

Archives