Select Page

Advertisement

German Open 2014 (G-1) – Days 1 to 3 Complete Results: Iran reigns in Seniors as USA leads in Juniors

German Open 2014 (G-1) – Days 1 to 3 Complete Results: Iran reigns in Seniors as USA leads in Juniors

German Open 2014
11-13 April 2014
Hamburg, Germany
Hamburg Sportshalle
G-1 category event

Day 3 – Complete results:

Senior Female +73 kg

1 – EPANGUE, Gwladys (FRA) France
2 – Weiss, Katharina (GER) Germany
3 – SIMON ALAMO, ROSANNA (ESP) Spain
3 – Zhunussova, Mereke (KAZ) Kazakhstan
Senior Female -46 kg

1 – Sing, Iris (BRA) Brazil
2 – TORRONTEGUI RONCO, ELAIA (ESP) Spain
3 – KOUTTOUKI, KYRIAKI (CYP) Cyprus
3 – MUSTAPHA, Hajer (FRA) France
Senior Female -49 kg

1 – AHMED HOUSSINE, Nour (EGY) Egypt
2 – Giang, Doan thi huong (VIE) Viet Nam
3 – Ducz, Barbara (HUN) Hungary
3 – SANCHEZ JIMENEZ, ISABEL MARIA (ESP) Spain
Senior Male +87

1 Mardani, Sajjad (IRI) Iran
2 AYMAN, Mohamed (EGY) Egypt
3 Asidah, Zakaria (DEN) Denmark
3 Celestrin, Alberto (GER) Germany
Senior Male -74 kg

1 – Nassrazadany, Alireza (IRI) Iran
2 – MARTINEZ GARCIA, RAUL(ESP) Spain
3 – Moura, Henrique (BRA) Brazil
3 – Zavareh, Masoud Haji (IRI) Iran
Junior Female -59 kg

1 – Bersinic, Tadea (CRO) Croatia
2 – Loureda, Valerie (USA) United States
3 – Grevsmühl, Ulrike (GER) Germany
3 – Pannemans, Amber (BEL) Belgium
Junior Female -63 kg

1 – Castro Burgos, Cecilia (ESP) Spain
2 – Rowe, Shanelle (GBR) United Kingdom
3 – Sørtveit, Celina Berhane (NOR) Norway
3 – Yount, Kendall (USA) United States
Junior Female -68 kg

1 – Højris Poulsen, Rikke (DEN) Denmark
Junior Male -68 kg

1 – Gonzalez Pascual, Jorge (ESP) Spain
2 – Vedel, Emil (DEN) Denmark
3 – Kirkerud, Marius Brødholt (NOR) Norway
3 – Olexiy, Babenko (UKR) Ukraine
Junior Male -73 kg

1 – GONZALEZ, JORGE (AND) Andorra
2 – Lewalski, Mateusz (POL) Poland
3 – Bakraceski, Konstantin (SRB) Serbia
3 – Wilson, Connor (USA) United States
Junior Male -78 kg

1 – Healy, Jonathan (USA) United States
2 – Werner, Daniel (GER) Germany
3 – Schoregge, Johannes (GER) Germany
Day 2 – Complete results:

Senior Female -62 kg

1 – Zeravica, Antonija (CRO) Croatia
2 – VAZQUEZ VALLES, DIANA (ESP) Spain
3 – Gülec, Rabia (GER) Germany
3 – Hien, Pham Thu(VIE) Vietnam
Senior Female -73 kg

1 – Galloway, Jacqueline (USA) United States
2 – Oogink, Reshmie (NED) Netherlands
3 – AULLO PADILLA, CRISTINA (ESP) Spain
3 – Pereira, Raphaella (BRA) Brazil
Senior Male -63 kg

1 – Costa, Nuno (POR) Portugal
2 – PEREZ POLO, JAVIER (ESP) Spain
3 – MEREMKULOV, ALBERT (RUS) Russia
3 – Silva, Mario (POR) Portugal
Senior Male -68 kg

1 – Motamed, Mohammad Bagheri (IRI) Iran
2 – MARTINEZ GARCIA, RUBEN (ESP) Spain
3 – Potvin, Maxime (CAN) Canada
3 – Silva, Diogo (BRA) Brazil
Senior Male -87 kg

1 – Karami, Yousef (IRI) Iran
2 – Bergeron, Marc-André (CAN) Canada
3 – Bachmann, Alexander (GER9 Germany
3 – Nikitin, Ivan (RUS) Russia
Junior Female -49 kg

1 – Gueler, Suheda (GER) Germany
2 – Beckstein, Isabel (GER) Germany
3 – KOMYSHEVA, VALERIIA(RUS) Russia
3 – Richter, Jasmin (GER) Germany
Junior Female -52 kg

1 – Nat, Rhonda (GER) Germany
2 – García Romero, Tania (ESP) Spain
3 – PARK, SKYLAR (CAN) Canada
3 – Rutkowska, Magda (POL) Poland
Junior Female -55 kg

1 – Tubbs, Casandre (USA) United States
2 – Simankova, Adriana (CZR) Czech Republic
3 – Folgmann, Madeline (GER) Germany
3 – Ruljic, Jana (SCG) Serbien und Montenegro
Junior Male -55 kg

1 – Konstantinidis, Jordanis (GER) Germany
2 – El-Chemali, George (USA) United States
3 – Mansour, Mohammed (GER) Germany
3 – Moores-Duffield, Tyron (GBR) United Kingdom
Junior Male -59 kg

1 – Snow, Benjamin (USA) United States
2 – PLOMP, JELLE (NED) Netherlands
3 – Caballero, Marcos (ESP) Spain
3 – Oliver Hernandez, Juan Jose (ESP) Spain
Junior Male -63 kg

1 – Turnov, Daniel (BUL) Bulgaria
2 – Arias Esteo, Carlos (ESP) Spain
3 – Strøm, Børge (NOR) Norway
3 – Vanlinthout, Sven (BEL) Belgium
Day 1 – Complete results:

Senior Female -53 kg

1 – Radwa Reda (EGY)
2 – Roxana Nothaft (GER)
3 – Dragana Gladovic (SRB)
3 – Gabriela Toledo (BRA)
Senior Female -57 kg

1 – Eva Calvo (ESP)
2 – Raheleh Asemani (BEL)
3 – Edina Kotsis (HUN)
3- Aleksandra Radmilovic (SRB)
Senior Female -67 kg

1 – Lua Piñeiro (ESP)
2 – Seham Elsawalhy (EGY)
3 – Aylin Akdeniz (TUR)
3 – Nicole Men (GBR)
Senior Male -54 kg

1 – Logan Gerick (USA)
2 – Jesús Tortosa (ESP)
3 – Salamat Baibatyrov (KAZ)
3 – Sergej Kolb (GER)
Senior Male -58 kg

1 – Yaghobi Abolfazi (IRI)
2 – Si Mohamed Ketbi (BEL)
3 – Rui Bragança (POR)
3 – Eryk Rodzik (POL)
Senior Male -80 kg

1 – Farzad Abdollahi (IRI)
2 – Mahdi Khodabashi (IRI)
3 – Cristopher Iliesco (CAN)
3 – Aydemir Shakhbanov (RUS)
Junior Female -42 kg

1 – Sophia Greco (USA)
2- Cindy Lans (NED)
3 – Milana Khaunezheva (RUS)
3 – Aidana Yedilbayeva (KAZ)
Junior Female -44 kg

1- Mariana Prado (USA)
2 – Nicole Ohlmann (GER)
3 – Sapsiana Grigorova (BUL)
3 – Tugce Gökcec (GER)
Junior Female .46 kg

1 – Michelle Gonciarz (USA)
2 – Alberte Knudsen-Nielsen (DEN)
3 – Katie Bradley (GBR)
3 – Maite Vázquez Villares (ESP)
Junior Male -45 kg

1 – Martijn Willemsen (BEL)
2 – Neil Pateil (GBR)
3 – Cameron Booth (GBR)
3 – Nasser El Boujjoufi (NED)
Junior Male -48 kg

1 – Reda Laachraoui (BEL)
2 – Katsaros Vasileios (GER)
3 – Önder Gürüz (GER)
3 – Kevin Rasch (GER)
Junior Male -51 kg

1 – Josh Calland (GBR)
2 – Daniel Chiovetta (GER)
3 – Alexander Müller (GER)
3 – Charles Buset (USA)
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives