Select Page

Advertisement

German Open 2018 (G-1): Local athletes top the stands with 3 golds

German Open 2018 (G-1): Local athletes top the stands with 3 golds

German Open 2018
Hamburg, Germany
7-8 April 2018
G-1 category event
Junior Results: click HERE
Seniors – Report
Local athletes ended up being the most successful at the 2018 edition of the German Open, which was held last April 7-8 in Hamburg, with a total of 3 Senior titles achieved. Chinese Taipei was the other country to step on the top of the podium in more than 1 occasion after collecting 2 gold medals, while Canada, Czech Republic, Latvia, Belgium, USA, Italy, Moldova, Georgia, Brazil, Portugal and Norway tasted glory once each to complete the 16 Senior divisions in competition.
Seniors – Final Podiums
Category: Senior female +73 Competitors:6

1 Brandl, Lorena [R2], (358) Senior female +73Tiger And Dragon GER
2 Bajic, Ana [R1], (672) Senior female +73Serbian National Team SRB
3 Borisova, Ella, (641) Senior female +73Primorskiy Region Team RUS
3 Lauridsen, Natalie, (116) Senior female +73Brande Taekwondo Klub Huktti DEN
Category: Senior female -46 Competitors:12

1 Yong, Yvette [R1], (52) Senior female -46Young Choung Taekwondo Hq CAN
2 Laguna Perez, Irene [R3], (126) Senior female -46Cde Sanchez Elez Sanabria ESP
3 Muñoz Lopez, Laura, (125) Senior female -46Cde Sanchez Elez Sanabria ESP
3 Pouryounes Langeroudi, Dina [R2], (555)Senior female -46Koryo Den Haag NED
Category: Senior female -49 Competitors:17

1 Hronova, Dominika [R3], (76) Senior female -49Czech National Team CZE
2 Guler, Suheda Nur [R4], (777) Senior female -49Ankara Ptt Spor Kulubu TUR
3 Corelli, Martina, (497) Senior female -49Polisportiva Voltana ITA
3 Hung, Yu Ting [R2], (768) Senior female -49Senior German Open TPE
Category: Senior female -53 Competitors:20

1 Folgmann, Madeline [R1], (240) Senior female -53Taekwondo Club Ingelheim GER
2 Su, Po Ya, (769) Senior female -53Senior German Open TPE
3 Ronken, Julia [R3], (241) Senior female -53Tsc Gladbeck GER
3 Schoenegger, Christina [R4], (5) Senior female -53Austrian National Team AUT
Category: Senior female -57 Competitors:23

1 Tarvida, Jolanta [R5], (531) Senior female -57Hansu Club Team LAT
2 Carstens, Carolena [R2], (621) Senior female -57Panama National Team PAN
3 Tvaronaviciute, Klaudija [R6], (534) Senior female -57Lithuania National Team LTU
3 Wenken, Tabea, (244) Senior female -57Taekwondo Club Ingelheim GER
Category: Senior female -62 Competitors:15

1 Roebben, Laura [r3], (32) Senior female -62Flemish Topsport Team BEL
2 Tubbs, Casandre Nicole, (51) Senior female -62Aau Usa National Team USA
3 Mohammadi, Elham, (6) Senior female -62Dangun Vienna AUT
3 Vital, Sara, (626) Senior female -62Sporting Clube Braga POR
Category: Senior female -67 Competitors:14

1 Chen, Yann Yeu, (772) Senior female -67Senior German Open TPE
2 Mc Pherson, Paige [R1], (801) Senior female -67Paige Mcpherson USA
3 Jovic Vujakovic, Iris, (671) Senior female -67Serbian National Team SRB
3 Tetereviatnykova, Tetiana [R4], (790) Senior female -67Ukraine National Team UKR
Category: Senior female -73 Competitors:10

1 Gorman Shore, Madelynn [R2], (802) Senior female -73Madelynn Gorman Shore USA
2 Iliesco, Nathalie [R3], (55) Senior female -73Spin Taekwondo CAN
3 Ma, Ting Hsia, (773) Senior female -73Senior German Open TPE
3 Schneider, Yanna [R1], (351) Senior female -73Tvbb Elite Berlin GER
Category: Senior male +87 Competitors: 8

1 ÜnlÜsoy, Cem, (454) Senior male +87 Nwtu E.v. GER
2 Duisebay, Smaiyl, (530) Senior male +87 Kazakhstan National Team KAZ
3 Celestrin, Alberto, (455) Senior male +87 Taekwondo Club Ingelheim GER
3 Vukelic, Danilo, (703) Senior male +87 Serbian National Team SRB
Category: Senior male -54 Competitors: 13

1 Dell’aquila, Vito [R1], (500) Senior male -54 New Marzial Mesagne ITA
2 Nunez, Joan [R2], (636) Senior male -54 Puerto Rico National Team PUR
3 Chiovetta, Daniel [R3], (378) Senior male -54 Bayerische Taekwondo Union GER
3 Selvi, Bedirhan, (782) Senior male -54 Ankara Adliye Spor Kulubu TUR
Category: Senior male -58 Competitors: 38

1 Uscov, Serghei [R4], (547) Senior male -58 Moldova National Team MDA
2 Haimovitz, Gili [R10], (492) Senior male -58 Israel National Team ISR
3 Bensaleh, Salaheddine [r1], (35) Senior male -58 Flemish Topsport Team BEL
3 Suzuki, Sergio [R3], (520) Senior male -58 Tokyo JPN
Category: Senior male -63 Competitors: 30

1 Kirakosyan, Arshak, (232) Senior male -63 Georgian National Team GEO
2 Kavtaradze, Beka, (231) Senior male -63 Georgian National Team GEO
3 Chang, Alejandro [R3], (807) Senior male -63 Alejandro Chang USA
3 Konstantinidis, Iordanis [R4], (433) Senior male -63 Tsv Dachau 1865 GER
Category: Senior male -68 Competitors: 44

1 Pontes, Edival [r4], (46) Senior male -68 Brazil National Team BRA
2 Perez, Yosvel [R6], (809) Senior male -68 Aau Usa National Team USA
3 Huang, Yu Jen [R1], (775) Senior male -68 Senior German Open TPE
3 Ketbi, Si Mohamed [r2], (37) Senior male -68 Abft Team BEL
Category: Senior male -74 Competitors: 23

1 Ferreira, Julio [R1], (633) Senior male -74 Portugal National Team POR
2 Mehdipournejad, Kasra, (447) Senior male -74 Tvbb Elite Berlin GER
3 Krivokuca, Budimir [R6], (699) Senior male -74 Serbian National Team SRB
3 Stach, Martin [R4], (448) Senior male -74 Tvbb Elite Berlin GER
Category: Senior male -80 Competitors: 21

1 Ordemann, Richard Andre [R1], (616) Senior male -80 Norway National Team NOR
2 Fernandes, Michel [R6], (634) Senior male -80 Sporting Clube Braga POR
3 Asp, John [R4], (617) Senior male -80 Norway National Team NOR
3 Uthayasingham, Vithu, (619) Senior male -80 Toyen Taekwondo Club NOR
Competitors: 21
Category: Senior male -87 Competitors: 18

1 Yang, Tsung Yeh, (776) Senior male -87 Senior German Open TPE
2 Golubovic, Milos, (702) Senior male -87 Serbian National Team SRB
3 Bondar, Vladyslav [R5], (793) Senior male -87 Ukraine National Team UKR
3 Stewart, Jordan [r2], (58) Senior male -87 Young Choung Taekwondo Hq CAN
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Cadet World Champs LIVE VIDEO

Archives