Select Page

Advertisement

Dutch Open 2015 (G-2): Iran climbs to top with 4 Senior golds as GBR wins 3 titles

Dutch Open 2015 (G-2): Iran climbs to top with 4 Senior golds as GBR wins 3 titles

42nd Dutch Open
13-15 March 2015
Eindhoven, Netherlands
G-2 category event
Report

Iran climbed to the top of the final Senior standings after accumulating a total of 4 gold medals in the 2 competition days of the category held in Eindhoven last weekend. The nation finishing in second place ended up being Great Britain, which won no less than 3 titles of the 16, while Serbia was third with 2 golds. The rest of gold medallists were Sweden, Russia, Canada, Egypt, Germany, Turkey and Chinese Taipei.
The main protagonists of the Iranian triumph were Hadipour, who became the new champion of the Men’s -54 kg division after clearly beating the British Josh Calland by 26-12; Mardani, who proved to be the strongest in the Men’s +87 kg category by smashing the Korean Cha 13-1 in the big final; Khodabakhshi, gold medallist of the Men’s -87 kg draw after defeating his compatriot Amidi in a really close crucial fight; and Ashour, who got rid of the Thai representative Klompong by 2-0 to reign in the Men’s -58 kg category. The bronze medallists of these 4 division were respectively KAZEMIFOUSHAZDEH (IRI) and Tortosa (ESP), Isaev (AZE) and Shiri (IRI), Sari (TUR) and Bergeron (CAN), and Pearce (GBR) and Braganca (POR).
The three most highlighted athletes of the British team were Jade Jones (F-57), Damon Samsun (M-80) and Lauren Williams (F-62), while the Serbian ones were Milica Mandic (F-73) and Tijana Bogdanovic (F-49).
Day 3 – Senior – Final Podiums

Men’s -74 kg

1 – EISSA, SEIF (EGY)
2 – RAFIEI SHAHRBABAKI, SEYED MOHAMMAD (IRI)
3 – FERREIRA, JULIO (POR)
3 – KANAET, TONI (CRO)
Men’s -54 kg

1 – HADIPOUR SEIGHALANI, ARMIN (IRI)
2 – CALLAND, JOSH (GBR)
3 – TORTOSA CABRERA, JESUS (ESP)
3 – KAZEMIFOUSHAZDEH, MOHAMMAD (IRI)
Men’s +87 kg

1 – MARDANI, SAJJAD (IRI)
2 – CHA, DONG MIN (KOR)
3 – ISAEV, RADIK (AZE)
3 – SHIRI, MORTEZA (IRI)
Men’s -63 kg

1 – BHAT, SIDDHARTHA (CAN)
2 – KETBI, SI MOHAMED (BEL)
3 – RUIZ DOMENECH, RAMON (ESP)
3 – SILVA, MARIO (POR)
Women’s -62 kg

1 – WILLIAMS, LAUREN (GBR)
2 – IZADI, SHOKRANEH (IRI)
3 – CALVO GOMEZ, MARTA (ESP)
3 – WIET, MAGDA (FRA)
Women’s -53 kg

1 – FOLGMANN, MADELINE (GER)
2 – LIBORIO, FLORIANE (FRA)
3 – PILAVAKI, DESPINA (CYP)
3 – KIM, EKATERINA (RUS)
Women’s +73 kg

1 – KUS, NAFIA (TUR)
2 – EPANGUE, GWLADYS (FRA)
3 – SIMON, ROSANA (ESP)
3 – KOVAC, INES (CRO)
Women’s -46 kg

1 – LIN, WAN-TING (TPE)
2 – KOUTTOUKI, KYRIAKI (CYP)
3 – KUNOVIC, MATEJA (CRO)
3 – SMIRNOVA, MARIIA (RUS)
Day 2 – Senior – Round by round results: click HERE
Day 2 – Senior – Final Podiums

Category: Seniors Female A -49 – Competitors: 40

1st 1192 BOGDANOVIC, TIJANA SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM SRB
2nd 185 ABAKAROVA, PATIMAT AZERBAIJAN NATIONAL TAEKWON AZE
3rd 1340 WONGPATTANAKIT, PANIPAK THAILAND TEAM THA
3rd 1424 YILDIRIM, RUKIYE TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM TUR
Category: Seniors Female A -57 – Competitors: 44

1st 570 JONES, JADE GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR
2nd 652 ALIZADEH ZENOORIN, KIMIA IRAN TAEKWONDO NATIONAL TEA IRI
3rd 321 ZUBCIC, MARTINA CROATIAN NATIONAL TEAM CRO
3rd 1271 ZHURAVLEVA, DARIA ST.PETERSBURG TAEKWONDO FE RUS
Category: Seniors Female A -67 – Competitors: 32

1st 1741 JOHANSSON, ELIN SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM SWE
2nd 369 CHUANG, CHIA-CHIA CHINESE TAIPEI NATIONAL TEAM TPE
3rd 1699 ANIC, FRANKA TAEKWONDO TEAM SLOVENIA SLO
3rd 737 DERBENEVA, EKATERINA KARELIAN TEAM RUS
Category: Seniors Female A -73 – Competitors: 35

1st 1200 MANDIC, MILICA SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM SRB
2nd 329 RADOS, IVA CROATIAN NATIONAL TEAM CRO
3rd 1432 BULUT, SUDE TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM TUR
3rd 972 KRZEMIENIECKA, ALEKSANDRA POLISH NATIONAL TEAM POL
Category: Seniors Male A -58 – Competitors: 63

1st 659 ASHOUR ZADEH FALLAH, FARZAN IRAN TAEKWONDO NATIONAL TEA IRI
2nd 1342 KLOMPONG, NUTTHAWEE THAILAND TEAM THA
3rd 171 PEARCE, FEYI ALLEN TAEKWONDO ACADEMY GBR
3rd 56 BRAGANCA, RUI ABC DE BRAGA POR
Category: Seniors Male A -68 – Competitors: 93

1st 1089 DENISENKO, ALEXEY RUSSIAN NATIONAL TAEKWONDO RUS
2nd 1054 ROSILLO ATENCIA, JOSE ANTONIO ROYAL SPANISH TAEKWONDO FED ESP
3rd 1663 LORDE, BERNARD YOUNG CHOUNG TKD CAN
3rd 1053 LONGOBARDI RADFORD, EDUARD ROYAL SPANISH TAEKWONDO FED ESP
Category: Seniors Male A -80 – Competitors: 59

1st 585 SANSUM, DAMON GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR
2nd 725 SHAKHBANOV, AYDEMIR KARACHAEVO-CHERKESSIA REGI RUS
3rd 1286 ILIESCO, CHRISTOPHER STE-FOY CAN
3rd 698 BOTTA, ROBERTO ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM ITA
Category: Seniors Male A -87 – Competitors: 33

1st 668 KHODABAKHSHI, MAHDI IRAN TAEKWONDO NATIONAL TEA IRI
2nd 669 AMIDI, OMID IRAN TAEKWONDO NATIONAL TEA IRI
3rd 1448 SARI, MUHAMMET TALHA TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM TUR
3rd 1287 BERGERON, MARC-ANDRÉ STE-FOY CAN
Report
The first day of competition at Dutch Open 2015 was reserved for the Junior and Cadet categories to be completed. At the end of the day, Spain finished on top of the Juniors final standings after collecting 3 gold medals, while the Cadets medal count was clearly dominated by Germany, who accumulated no less than 8 titles during the opening day.
You can find all details of yesterday’s action below.
Day 1 – Cadets and Juniors – Round by round results: click HERE
Day 1 – Cadets and Juniors – Final Podiums

Category: Cadets Female A -29 – Competitors: 2
1st 764 SARSOZA, SHAYANNE KIXSTAR DRAGON TAEKWONDO GBR
2nd 937 STASIK, MARTYNA POLISH NATIONAL TEAM POL
Category: Cadets Female A -33 – Competitors: 13
1st 347 SMITH, JORDYN CENTRAL TAEKWONDO ACADEMY GBR
2nd 1142 JOVIC, SARA SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM SRB
3rd 1548 GUERRA, SHAYNA TEAM NUERNBERG GER
3rd 1583 OGAN, ASHLEIGH ROSE TEAM SALIM USA
Category: Cadets Female A -37 – Competitors: 12
1st 614 KIRCHEVA, RUMINA HEREYA BUL
2nd 627 KOPCSIK, LAURA HUNGARY HUN
3rd 536 KISSKALT, ANJA GERMANY NATIONALTEAM GER
3rd 349 O MAY, TEGAN CENTRAL TAEKWONDO ACADEMY GBR
Category: Cadets Female A -41 – Competitors: 21
1st 277 TASEVA, EMILIA BULGARIAN NATIONAL TEAM BUL
2nd 278 NEDYALKOVA, IVA BULGARIAN NATIONAL TEAM BUL
3rd 1356 HANKIN-WRAY, HOLLY TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL GBR
3rd 1143 STEFANOVIC, MILJANA SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM SRB
Category: Cadets Female A -44 – Competitors: 19
1st 1107 KONTOU, MARINA S.C PERISTERIOU GRE
2nd 1147 ATLAGIC, JOVANA SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM SRB
3rd 279 KATSAROVA, GABRIELA BULGARIAN NATIONAL TEAM BUL
3rd 1228 BECKSTEIN, VANESSA SV NENNSLINGEN GER
Category: Cadets Female A -47 – Competitors: 15
1st 1149 PERISIC, ALEKSANDRA SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM SRB
2nd 1312 MEHNANA, INES TAEKWONDO CLUB FEYZIN FRA
3rd 350 MCKINLAY, LAUREN CENTRAL TAEKWONDO ACADEMY GBR
3rd 592 LIMBU LINGDEN, SIENA GURUMU TAEKWONDO GBR
Category: Cadets Female A -51 – Competitors: 19
1st 1392 GRUENAUER, STEFANIE TSV DACHAU GER
2nd 204 SCHMIDT, CELINE BSV FRIEDRICHSHAFEN GER
3rd 391 STOLBOVA, PETRA CZECH TEAM CZE
3rd 615 MARKOVA, VANESA HEREYA BUL
Category: Cadets Female A -55 – Competitors: 10
1st 945 NIKLIBORC, NATALIA POLISH NATIONAL TEAM POL
2nd 113 KLOCZYNSKA, KLARA AZS AWF WARSZAWA POL
3rd 944 KOSZEL, MARCELINA POLISH NATIONAL TEAM POL
3rd 1477 GOMAA, ENGY TAEKWONDO ELSHAMS CLUB EGY
Category: Cadets Female A -59 – Competitors: 5
1st 393 DROBNA, KRISTYNA CZECH TEAM CZE
2nd 114 KLOCZYNSKA, ANASTAZJA AZS AWF WARSZAWA POL
3rd 1551 SCHNABEL, DERYA TEAM NUERNBERG GER
3rd 1550 CASTANO, CHAMUTAL TEAM NUERNBERG GER
Category: Cadets Female A +59 – Competitors: 8
1st 217 OEZTUERK, SELINA BAYERISCHE TAEKWONDO UNION GER
2nd 255 BORIC, ADNA BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA NATIO BIH
3rd 492 SASSI, DELLA FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM FRA
3rd 1247 WILKES, VIVIENNE SOUTH HAMS TKD GBR
Category: Cadets Male A -33 – Competitors: 20
1st 218 YILMAZ, KUBILAY BAYERISCHE TAEKWONDO UNION GER
2nd 524 GREENIDGE, AMROU FUSION TAEKWONDO ENG
3rd 1156 STANIC, NOVAK SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM SRB
3rd 1670 GUNES, TOLGA BOZDAG TAEKWONDO ENG
Category: Cadets Male A -37 – Competitors: 33
1st 1324 BUHLER, EGOR TASG DRESDEN E.V. GER
2nd 1598 YARROW, MASON TEAM ULTIMATE GBR
3rd 1480 SHARAKY, OMAR TAEKWONDO ELSHAMS CLUB EGY
3rd 493 BELLAHCENE, KAIS FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM FRA
Category: Cadets Male A -41 – Competitors: 31
1st 280 PETROV, DIMITAR BULGARIAN NATIONAL TEAM BUL
2nd 628 JOZSA, LEVENTE HUNGARY HUN
3rd 1333 CHITAROE, JASE TC SOEKANDAR NED
3rd 1163 JOVIC, NOVAK SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM SRB
Category: Cadets Male A -45 – Competitors: 23
1st 787 FISCHER, MALTE LANDESKADER-HAMBURG GER
2nd 596 HUSSAIN, ISMAIL GURUMU TAEKWONDO GBR
3rd 258 HUSIC, NEDZAD BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA NATIO BIH
3rd 539 KOSTARAS, SPYROS GERMANY NATIONALTEAM GER
Category: Cadets Male A -49 – Competitors: 17
1st 1109 MOHAMMAD, ALI S.C.SAMURAI BERLIN E.V. GER
2nd 1557 CHIOVETTA, EROS TEAM NUERNBERG GER
3rd 1453 PUNDZEVICIUS, EDUARDAS TAEKWONDO ACADEMY TORNADO LTU
3rd 1334 WESTERKAMP-SESAY, SULIAMAN TC SOEKANDAR NED
Category: Cadets Male A -53 – Competitors: 13
1st 540 GOEKCE, MUHAMMED GERMANY NATIONALTEAM GER
2nd 1625 ROGSTAD, JESPER TVEITA TAEKWONDOKLUBB NOR
3rd 398 HAMDI, ANAS CZECH TEAM CZE
3rd 400 ABASS, TARIK CZECH TEAM CZE
Category: Cadets Male A -57 – Competitors: 11
1st 629 BEREI, BELA HUNGARY HUN
2nd 630 SZIVAK, MILAN HUNGARY HUN
3rd 1167 VUCINIC, MATEJA SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM SRB
3rd 1633 KO?CIELSKI, WIKTOR UKS TAEKWONDO PLESZEW POL
Category: Cadets Male A -61 – Competitors: 3
1st 858 ZAROUALI, YASSINE NWTU TEAM GER
2nd 1222 VEGA, LUIS ARTURO SIPSHIN MEXICO MEX
3rd 73 AYMAN, HAMITI AMAL SEOUL NADOR MOROCCO MAR
Category: Cadets Male A -65 – Competitors: 3
1st 1169 MARKOVIC, MARKO SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM SRB
2nd 822 BOUNTIOUKOS SPINARIS, NIKOLA MACEDONIA FORCE GRE
3rd 101 TZIVRIS, NIKOLAOS ATHLETIC CLUB TAEKWONDO HW GRE
Category: Juniors Male A -45 – Competitors: 20
1st 1011 GOMEZ SAURA, ARTURO ROYAL SPANISH TAEKWONDO FE ESP
2nd 1379 KERRAS, SOFIANE TKD RMB FRA
3rd 267 DUJARDIN, NICOLAS BRUSSELS TAEKWONDO TEAM BEL
3rd 282 NAYDENOV, BORISLAV BULGARIAN NATIONAL TEAM BUL
Category: Juniors Male A -48 – Competitors: 27
1st 758 WILLEMSEN, MARTIJN KEUMGANG DIEST BEL
2nd 352 HAIDER, HASSAN CENTRAL TAEKWONDO ACADEMY GBR
3rd 1562 OEZKAYA, IMRAN TEAM NUERNBERG GER
3rd 1269 VLADIMIR GRITSENKO, VLADIMIR ST.PETERSBURG TAEKWONDO FE RUS
Category: Juniors Male A -51 – Competitors: 22
1st 1646 QUINTANILLA , JULIO CESAR USA NATIONAL TEAM USA
2nd 206 BINEV, KALOYAN BSV FRIEDRICHSHAFEN GER
3rd 1395 NITSAS, SPIRIDON TSV DACHAU GER
3rd 673 NIMROD , KRIVISHKIY ISRAEL NATIONAL TEAM ISR
Category: Juniors Male A -55 – Competitors: 36
1st 565 WALDOCK, ARCHIE GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR
2nd 220 KOCA, YUNUS BAYERISCHE TAEKWONDO UNION GER
3rd 1357 BRETLAND, AARON TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL GBR
3rd 1564 DUPONT, ANTOINE TEAM NUERNBERG GER
Category: Juniors Male A -59 – Competitors: 36
1st 1415 PLOMP, JELLE TTE TOP TAEKWONDO EEMLAND NED
2nd 15 DAVIES, CAMERON (N.T.C) NOTTINGHAM TAEKWONDO GBR
3rd 1174 VELICKOVIC, VELIMIR SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM SRB
3rd 14 MOORES-DUFFIELD, TYRON (N.T.C) NOTTINGHAM TAEKWONDO GBR
Category: Juniors Male A -63 – Competitors: 28
1st 17 SINDEN, BRADLY (N.T.C) NOTTINGHAM TAEKWONDO GBR
2nd 956 POSADZY, JAKUB POLISH NATIONAL TEAM POL
3rd 543 KONSTANTINIDIS, JORDANIS GERMANY NATIONALTEAM GER
3rd 845 CRUZ, EMILIANO NUEVO LEON MEX
Category: Juniors Male A -68 – Competitors: 23
1st 163 EL JILALI, WASSIM ALBERTSLUND DEN
2nd 102 SACHIN-PANAGIOTIDIS, MOYSIS ATHLETIC CLUB TAEKWONDO HW GRE
3rd 1503 KUSMUS, JAHMAL TAEKWONDO ZUID-OOST NED
3rd 607 ASP, VICTOR GRORUD TKD KLUBB NOR
Category: Juniors Male A -73 – Competitors: 16
1st 544 TAUSCH, ANDREAS GERMANY NATIONALTEAM GER
2nd 1693 STANIC, MARK TAEKWONDO TEAM SLOVENIA SLO
3rd 957 WO?NIAK, MAREK POLISH NATIONAL TEAM POL
3rd 1660 DAVIS, TORMOD WOO YONG’S TAEKWONDO CAN
Category: Juniors Male A -78 – Competitors: 9
1st 1630 BR?DHOLT KIRKERUD, MARIUS TVEITA TAEKWONDOKLUBB NOR
2nd 823 SPINARIS ATHANASIOS, BOUNTIO MACEDONIA FORCE GRE
3rd 18 WAGSTAFFE, ADRIAN (N.T.C) NOTTINGHAM TAEKWONDO GBR
3rd 104 MANDILIS, CHRISTODOULOS ATHLETIC CLUB TAEKWONDO HW GRE
Category: Juniors Male A +78 – Competitors: 10
1st 1403 ZEKIC, MARIO TSZZ – CROATIA CRO
2nd 870 LENKEWITZ, MARC NWTU TEAM GER
3rd 869 SCHAIBLE, DENNIS NWTU TEAM GER
3rd 1466 KESELJ, ALEKSANDAR TAEKWONDO CENTER STUTTGAR GER
Category: Juniors Female A -42 – Competitors: 15
1st 497 RANDRIANISA, TIAVO FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM FRA
2nd 1117 IRENE, LAGUNA PEREZ SANCHEZ ELEZ SANABRIA ESP
3rd 94 MARTINA, CORELLI ASD POLISPORTIVA VOLTANA ITA
3rd 1567 FELIX, MELANIE TEAM NUERNBERG GER
Category: Juniors Female A -44 – Competitors: 11
1st 221 KAYA, SEBIL-SARA BAYERISCHE TAEKWONDO UNION GER
2nd 760 GEVERS, ANKE KEUMGANG DIEST BEL
3rd 1568 BRUNO DUFOUR, OHIANA TEAM NUERNBERG GER
3rd 214 NAVARRO-SCHRANK, JEAMY BTS ENG
Category: Juniors Female A -46 – Competitors: 19
1st 633 PATAKFALVY, LUCA HUNGARY HUN
2nd 1015 CORTEGOSO LIMA, SARA ROYAL SPANISH TAEKWONDO FE ESP
3rd 1406 KOVCALIJA, ANAMARIA TSZZ – CROATIA CRO
3rd 216 APPLEBY, GEORGIA BTS ENG
Category: Juniors Female A -49 – Competitors: 26
1st 1016 GARCIA AUÑON, LYDIA ROYAL SPANISH TAEKWONDO FE ESP
2nd 1358 STONES, ABIGAIL TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL GBR
3rd 222 BECKSTEIN, ISABEL BAYERISCHE TAEKWONDO UNION GER
3rd 877 GUELER, SUHEDA NWTU TEAM GER
Category: Juniors Female A -52 – Competitors: 29
1st 1322 KOROTKOVA, ALESSIA TAEKWONDO TRICOLORE ITA
2nd 223 AYDIN, ELA BAYERISCHE TAEKWONDO UNION GER
3rd 1407 SARAVANJA, ANA TSZZ – CROATIA CRO
3rd 1182 STANKOVIC, VANJA SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM SRB
Category: Juniors Female A -55 – Competitors: 21
1st 1017 FERNANDEZ RUIZ, LIDIA ROYAL SPANISH TAEKWONDO FE ESP
2nd 963 ADAMKIEWICZ, PATRYCJA POLISH NATIONAL TEAM POL
3rd 634 PATAKFALVY, CSENGE HUNGARY HUN
3rd 635 NAGY, NIKOLETT HUNGARY HUN
Category: Juniors Female A -59 – Competitors: 26
1st 829 CIUCHITU, ANA MOLDOVA NATIONAL TEAM MDA
2nd 1604 MOORBY, LEAH TEAM ULTIMATE GBR
3rd 1184 BOGDANOVIC, JANA SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM SRB
3rd 1454 GAIZAUSKAITE, GERDA TAEKWONDO ACADEMY TORNADO LTU
Category: Juniors Female A -63 – Competitors: 17
1st 1733 MCGOWAN, REBECCA TEAM CALEDONIAN SCO
2nd 1188 SAVKOVIC, NADJA SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM SRB
3rd 93 KOUKOUMELOU, MARIA ARGOS A.C. TAEKWONDO GRE
3rd 964 ZBAWIONA, ANNA POLISH NATIONAL TEAM POL
Category: Juniors Female A -68 – Competitors: 14
1st 499 BLE, MARIE PAULE FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM FRA
2nd 1732 SOLENE, AUOULETTE FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM FRA
3rd 1515 ROB, JANNEKE TAEKWONDOSCHOOL TAPIA NED
3rd 636 FUREDI, RREBEKA HUNGARY HUN
Category: Juniors Female A +68 – Competitors: 9
1st 846 TREVI?O, RENATTA NUEVO LEON MEX
2nd 69 WAJZER, MARIA AKS OSW “START” OLSZTYN POL
3rd 884 DI SINNO, SARAH NWTU TEAM GER
3rd 966 PIETRZAKOWSKA, PATRYCJA POLISH NATIONAL TEAM POL
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives