Select Page

Advertisement

Israel International Open 2013 (G-1): Germany shines along with France, Sweden and Russia

Israel International Open 2013 (G-1): Germany shines along with France, Sweden and Russia

11th ISRAEL TAEKWONDO OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
WTF G1
ASHDOD, ISRAEL October 13th, 2013
Complete Results:

Senior categories

Senior Male A -54 / Fin (14 competitors)

1
Simitsis, Georgios
Veberter SG
GER
2
Denisov, Stanislav
Russia, Rostov-On-don, SC ‘grandmaster ‘
RUS
3
Hoang, Martin
Elite Vest
DEN
3
Serbanescu, Edi
National Team Of Israel
ISR
Senior Male A -58 / Fly (12 competitors)

1
Tuncat, Levent
Germany Nationalteam
GER
2
Atias, Ron
National Team Of Israel
ISR
3
Rodzik, Eryk
Azs-Awf Warszawa
POL
3
Otarov, Valeriy
Karachaevo-Cherkesia
RUS
Senior Male A -63 / Bantam (16 competitors)

1
Braganca, Rui
Abc De Braga
POR
2
Andrun Razic, Deni
Taekwondo Club ”osvit”
CRO
3
Barclais, Stevan
French National Team
FRA
3
Haimovitz, Gili
National Team Of Israel
ISR
Senior Male A -68 / Feather (20 competitors)

1
Grgic, Filip
Taekwondo Club Metalac
CRO
2
Braginski, Ilan
National Team Of Israel
ISR
3
Loniewski, Michal
Azs-Awf Warszawa
POL
3
Rotaru, Andrei
Moldova National Team
MDA
Senior Male A -74 / Light (10 competitors)

1
Fejzic, Damir
Serbian Team
SRB
2
Pilavakis, Christos
A. PILAVAKIS
CYP
3
Korotkov, Nikita
Chelyabinsk Taekwondo Federation
RUS
3
Stefanovski, Bojan
Serbia
SRB
Senior Male A -80 / Welter (8 competitors)

1
Maizeroi, Torann
French National Team
FRA
2
Maletic, Mario
Skorpion
CRO
3
Rabijac, Stojan
Serbian Team
SRB
3
Karamangiolis, Nikos
Germany Nationalteam
GER
Senior Male A -87 / Middle (7 competitors)

1
Bachmann, Alexander
Germany Nationalteam
GER
2
Wanrooij, Jeroen
National Team Netherlands
NED
3
Cholajda, Marcin
Aks Osw ‘start’ Olsztyn
POL
3
N’diaye, Mbar
French National Team
FRA
Senior Male A +87 / Heavy (7 competitors)

1
Lambdin, Stephen
Us National Team
USA
2
Golec, Vedran
TKD Jastreb
CRO
3
Roidis, Stergios
A.s Taekwondo Serron
GRE
3
Hatowski, Piotr
Aks Osw ‘start’ Olsztyn
POL
Senior Female A -46 / Fin (11 competitors)

1
Khan, Vcktoria
Russia, Rostov-On-don, SC ‘grandmaster ‘
RUS
2
Federici, Adriana
Bodensee Schulsportverein E.v. Friedrichshafen Abt
GER
3
Federici, Giuliana
Bodensee Schulsportverein E.v. Friedrichshafen Abt
GER
3
Zerihen, Michal
Tigers Taekwondo
ISR
Senior Female A -49 / Fly (12 competitors)

1
Soroka, Ganna
Kyiv Taekwondo Federation
UKR
2
Wenken, Tabea
Germany Nationalteam
GER
3
Birba, Fotini
A.c. Acharnon K.paleologos
GRE
3
Prodanovic, Jelena
Mudo Team Furuset&tveita
NOR
Senior Female A -53 / Bantam (11 competitors)

1
Kim, Ekaterina
Russia, Rostov-On-don, SC ‘grandmaster ‘
RUS
2
Liborio, Floriane
French National Team
FRA
3
Lovgren, Pauline
Soo Shim TKD Klubb
SWE
3
Mikkonen, Suvi
National Team Finland
FIN
Senior Female A -57 / Feather (13 competitors)

1
Gatterer, Batel
National Team Of Israel
ISR
2
Pankina, Anastasia
Ulyanovsk Region
RUS
3
Glasnovic, Nikita
Sweden National Team
SWE
3
Dossou-Gbete, Aline
French National Team
FRA
Senior Female A -62 / Light (7 competitors)

1
Sumic, Marina
Taekwondo Club Metalac
CRO
2
Wiet-Henin, Magda
French National Team
FRA
3
Omer Oglou, Minever
A.s Taekwondo Chrisoupolis
GRE
3
Persson, Caroline
Soo Shim TKD Klubb
SWE
Senior Female A -67 / Welter (5 competitors)

1
Johansson, Elin
Sweden National Team
SWE
2
Niare, Haby
French National Team
FRA
3
Schneider, Yanna
Sportwerk Düsseldorf E.v.
GER
3
Christidou, Grammatiki
Eordaiki Dynami
GRE
Senior Female A -73 / Middle (7 competitors)

1
Rose Galloway, Jacqueline
Soo Shim TKD Klubb
SWE
2
Rados, Iva
Taekwondo Club Metalac
CRO
3
Krzemieniecka, Aleksandra
Azs-Awf Warszawa
POL
3
Oogink, Reshmie
National Team Netherlands
NED
Senior Female A +73 / Heavy (4 competitors)

1
Epangue, Gladis
French National Team
FRA
2
Bajic, Ana
Serbia
SRB
3
Tea, Kopinc
TKD Jastreb
CRO
3
Athanasopoulou, Niki
Ags Kalamatas
GRE
Junior categories
Junior Male A -48 / Fly (6 competitors)

1
Kochkorbaev, Gulzhigit
Russia, Rostov-On-don, SC ‘grandmaster ‘
RUS
2
Azikov, Temirkan
Russia, Rostov-On-don, SC ‘grandmaster ‘
RUS
3
Levingard, Rolan
Unifight Haifa
ISR
3
Gootkin, Jonathan
Ahi Yehuda TKD, Jerusalem
ISR
Junior Male A -51 / Bantam (2 competitors)

1
Asfandiarov, Alon
Unifight Haifa
ISR
2
U, En Chor
Sakhalin
RUS
Junior Male A -55 / Feather (7 competitors)

1
Pan, Stanislav
Russia, Rostov-On-don, SC ‘grandmaster ‘
RUS
2
Lim, Di Sen
Sakhalin
RUS
3
Haimovitz, Gadi
Sharabi Omanuiot Halehima
ISR
3
Zaritsky, Hillel
Sharabi Omanuiot Halehima
ISR
Junior Male A -59 / Light (7 competitors)

1
Kavtaradze, Tornike
National Team Of Georgia
GEO
2
Medovoy, Guy
Unifight Haifa
ISR
3
Mohamed, Rezki
Taekwondo- Mudukwan
BEL
3
Yadin, Benaia
Kogorio Fighters
ISR
Junior Male A -63 / Welter (7 competitors)

1
Jugay, Vladislav
Russia, Rostov-On-don, SC ‘grandmaster ‘
RUS
2
Unezhev, Shamili
Karachaevo-Cherkesia
RUS
3
Nahum, Ravid
Razi Taekwondo
ISR
3
Romanenko, Mikhail
Sakhalin
RUS
Junior Male A -73 / Middle (8 competitors)

1
Changeliia, Rati
Kalina Team Saint Petersburg
RUS
2
Shevkhuzhev, Arsen
Karachaevo-Cherkesia
RUS
3
Grinberg, Daniel
Unifight Haifa
ISR
3
Avdonin, Mikhail
Chelyabinsk Taekwondo Federation
RUS
Junior Female A -52 / Light (4 competitors)

1
Lundqvist, Alva
Soo Shim TKD Klubb
SWE
2
Gabbay, Noa
Mozes Taekwondo
ISR
3
Shline, Ofir
Sharabi Omanuiot Halehima
ISR
3
Yom-Tov, Montana
Ahi Yehuda TKD, Jerusalem
ISR
Junior Female A -55 / Welter (6 competitors)

1
Adriana, Simankova
Czech National Team
CZE
2
Pavlova, Ekaterina
Unifight Haifa
ISR
3
Kaplan, Tammara
Mozes Taekwondo
ISR
3
Horonian, Rivka
Kogorio Fighters
ISR
Junior Female A -59 / Light Middle (7 competitors)

1
Agren Ylinenjarvi, Jennifer
Soo Shim TKD Klubb
SWE
2
Maletic, Barbara
Skorpion
CRO
3
Lindberg, Maja
Soo Shim TKD Klubb
SWE
3
Streltsova, Anastasia
Volgograd Tkd34.ru
RUS
Junior Female A -63 / Middle (2 competitors)

1
Pole, Doris
TK Dubrava
CRO
2
Margalit, Adi
Kogorio Fighters
ISR
Cadet categories
Cadet Male A -33 / Fin (6 competitors)

1
Drebes, Ranye
Sportinternat Swisttal
GER
2
Haimovitz, Eitan
Sharabi Omanuiot Halehima
ISR
3
Adamsky, Daniel
Sharabi Omanuiot Halehima
ISR
3
Rubanovich, Daniel
Unifight Haifa
ISR
Cadet Male A -37 / Fly (8 competitors)

1
Kozhevnikov, Nikita
Chelyabinsk Taekwondo Federation
RUS
2
Kupreev, Dmitrii
Sakhalin
RUS
3
Kirianov, Ian
Chelyabinsk Taekwondo Federation
RUS
3
Solomon, Itamar
Sharabi Omanuiot Halehima
ISR
Cadet Male A -41 / Bantam (7 competitors)

1
Oni, Itai
Sharabi Omanuiot Halehima
ISR
2
Artemenko, Anatolii
Russia Primorskiy Region
RUS
3
Klaric, Noa
Skorpion
CRO
3
Levy, Jonathan
Ahi Yehuda TKD, Jerusalem
ISR
Cadet Male A -45 / Feather (7 competitors)

1
Kulapin, Artur
Russia Primorskiy Region
RUS
2
Mukhametdinov, Renat
Sakhalin
RUS
3
Segal, Idan
Mozes Taekwondo
ISR
3
Ben Avi, Gal
Ahi Yehuda TKD, Jerusalem
ISR
Cadet Male A -49 / Light (6 competitors)

1
Negaev, Dima
Sharabi Omanuiot Halehima
ISR
2
Graber, Tal
Mozes Taekwondo
ISR
3
Ivanov, Mikhail
Sakhalin
RUS
3
Rozin, Guy
Unifight Haifa
ISR
Cadet Male A -53 / Welter (5 competitors)

1
Levy, Shay
Taekwondo Warriors
ISR
2
Tarnopolski, Efraim
Unifight Haifa
ISR
3
Zuker, Nitzan
Ahi Yehuda TKD, Jerusalem
ISR
3
Burshtain, Yarden
Sharabi Omanuiot Halehima
ISR
Cadet Male A -57 / Light Middle (2 competitors)

1
Ginzburg, Maxim
Unifight Haifa
ISR
2
Kouttouki, Chrysostomos
A. PILAVAKIS
CYP
Cadet Female A -33 / Fly (2 competitors)

1
Koren, Ayelet Hashar
Kogorio Fighters
ISR
2
Adamsky, Nicole
Sharabi Omanuiot Halehima
ISR
Cadet Female A -37 / Bantam (2 competitors)

1
Semberg, Avishag
Sharabi Omanuiot Halehima
ISR
2
Varod, Shahar
Mozes Taekwondo
ISR
Cadet Female A -41 / Feather (4 competitors)

1
Schmidt, Celine
Bodensee Schulsportverein E.v. Friedrichshafen Abt
GER
2
Meringof, Adi
Sharabi Omanuiot Halehima
ISR
3
I, Khe Sob
Russia Primorskiy Region
RUS
3
Cohen, Yael
Kogorio Fighters
ISR
Cadet Female A -44 / Light (5 competitors)

1
Shain, Rachel
Kogorio Fighters
ISR
2
Asa-El, Ruth
Kogorio Fighters
ISR
3
Chen, Liron
Sharabi Omanuiot Halehima
ISR
3
Kouttouki, Panayiota
A. PILAVAKIS
CYP
Cadet Female A -51 / Light Middle (5 competitors)

1
Griskova, Daria
Russia, Rostov-On-don, SC ‘grandmaster ‘
RUS
2
Kling, Thea
Soo Shim TKD Klubb
SWE
3
Shavit, Linoy
Sharabi Omanuiot Halehima
ISR
3
Beros, Kristina
TK Dubrava
CRO
WTM

About The Author

3 Comments

  1. TKD FIGHTER

    I don’t think it is Levent Tuncat in the picture above. He met an Australian fighter in the test event in 2011, and it looks more like the Australian fighter. I’m just saying! 🙂
    Otherwise, I love the site!

    Reply
  2. TKD FIGHTER

    This picture shows Levent Tuncat in Blue 🙂

    Reply

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

ROMA 2019 GRAND PRIX

Archives