Select Page

Advertisement

Israel Open 2015 (G-1): Russia and Spain dominate in Ramla

Israel Open 2015 (G-1): Russia and Spain dominate in Ramla

Seniors – Report
Russia, with 3 golds, 5 silvers and 6 bronzes, and Spain, with 3 golds, 3 silvers and 2 bronzes, dominated the Israel Open 2015, held last weekend in the city of Ramla. Germany was the other nation to clinch more than one title with 2 golds, while Israel, Belgium, Moldova, Brazil, Great Britain, Ukraine and Sweden took 1 title each to complete the 15 crowns in competition.
The main names of the Russian success were Viacheslav Minin, winner of the Men’s -68 kg division after beating his brother Konstantin in the final, Roman Kuzentsov, champion of the Men’s +87 kg category after defeating Daniel Ros from Spain in the crucial fight, and Olga Ivanova, who dominated the Women’s +73 kg competition by edging the Spanish Rosanna Simon in the final.
For Spain, the authors of the great performance were the reigning Olympic champion Joel Gonzalez, who proved to be the stronges athlete in the Men’s -63 kg division after getting rid of Ketbi from Belgium in the final, Raul Martinez, who triumphed in the Men’s -74 kg category by beating Russian Daurov in the final match, and Lua Pineiro, who climbed to the top of the Women’s –67 kg division after defeating Tetereviatnykova from Ukraine in the last round match.
Senior – Final Podiums
Category: Seniors Male A -54 / Fin (8 competitors)
1 164 Haimovitz, Gadi
National Team Of Israel
ISR
2 101 Woolley, Jack
South Dublin Taekwondo
IRL
3 165 Hazout, Orr
National Team Of Israel
ISR
3 228 Giorgi, Giovanni
A.P.D. Accademia Dorica
ITA
Category: Seniors Male A -58 / Fly (12 competitors)
1 13 Laachraoui, Mourad
Association Belge Francophone De Taekwondo
BEL
2 93 Fakinos, Eleftherios
A.C. Aiantas Agiou Dimitriou
GRE
3 352 Cabrera, Jesus Tortosa
Spanish National Team
ESP
3 398 Lindstrom, Fredrik
Team Toigye Panthers
SWE
Category: Seniors Male A -63 / Bantam (16 competitors)
1 351 Bonilla, Joel Gonzalez
Spanish National Team
ESP
2 12 Ketbi, Si Mohamed
Association Belge Francophone De Taekwondo
BEL
3 151 Atias, Ron
National Team Of Israel
ISR
3 273 Bolat, Izutdinov
Russia
RUS
Category: Seniors Male A -68 / Feather (16 competitors)
1 256 Minin, Viacheslav
Chelyabinsk
RUS
2 257 Minin, Konstantin
Chelyabinsk
RUS
3 156 Braginski, Ilan
National Team Of Israel
ISR
3 328 Nikitin, Vasilii
Saint-Petersburg, Russia
RUS
Category: Seniors Male A -74 / Light (10 competitors)
1 354 Garcia, Raul Martinez
Spanish National Team
ESP
2 252 Daurov, Kadyrbech
Adygeya Russia
RUS
3 159 Elboher, Alon
National Team Of Israel
ISR
3 443 Haines, Benjamin
Great Britain Taekwondo Team
GBR
Category: Seniors Male A -80 / Welter (11 competitors)
1 237 Cook, Aaron
Moldova
MDA
2 313 Kotkov, Anton
Russia,karelian Team
RUS
3 316 Belov, Philipp
Russian National Team
RUS
3 63 Guelec, Tahir
Germany Nationalteam
GER
Category: Seniors Male A +87 / Heavy (12 competitors)
1 319 Kuznetsov, Roman
Russian National Team
RUS
2 356 Gomez, Daniel Ros
Spanish National Team
ESP
3 51 N Diaye, M Bar
French National Team
FRA
3 314 Larin, Vladislav
Russia,karelian Team
RUS
Category: Seniors Female A -46 / Fin (5 competitors)
1 427 Romoldanova, Iryna
Ukraine National Taekwondo Team
UKR
2 357 Ronco, Elaia Torrontegui
Spanish National Team
ESP
3 15 Goffin, Anneleen
Brussels Taekwondo Taem
BEL
3 16 Ismaili, Maryam
TKD Mudukwan Ganshoren
BEL
Category: Seniors Female A -49 / Fly (8 competitors)
1 21 Tang Sing, Iris
Brazil National Team
BRA
2 275 Lychagina, Alexandra
Russia
RUS
3 168 Lustiger, Yuval
National Team Of Israel
ISR
3 430 Soroka, Ganna
Ukraine National Taekwondo Team
UKR
Category: Seniors Female A -53 / Bantam (14 competitors)
1 442 Maddock, Charlie
Great Britain Taekwondo Team
GBR
2 49 Liborio, Floriane
French National Team
FRA
3 87 Nothaft, Roxana
Taekwondo ?zer
GER
3 303 Kim, Ekaterina
Russia, Rostov-On-Don, SC ‘grandmaster ‘
RUS
Category: Seniors Female A -57 / Feather (11 competitors)
1 60 Froemming, Anna-Lena
Germany Nationalteam
GER
2 396 Glasnovic, Nikita
Team Toigye Panthers
SWE
3 160 Gatterer, Bat-El
National Team Of Israel
ISR
3 25 Zubcic, Martina
Croatian National Team
CRO
Category: Seniors Female A -62 / Light (9 competitors)
1 62 Guelec, Rabia
Germany Nationalteam
GER
2 325 Cheshuina, Marina
Saint-Petersburg, Russia
RUS
3 355 Gomez, Marta Calvo
Spanish National Team
ESP
3 32 Sumic, Marina
Taekwondo Club Metalac
CRO
Category: Seniors Female A -67 / Welter (8 competitors)
1 353 Devesa, Lua Pi?eiro
Spanish National Team
ESP
2 432 Tetereviatnykova, Tetiana
Ukraine National Taekwondo Team
UKR
3 61 Fromm, Helena
Germany Nationalteam
GER
3 249 Prusaczyk, Klaudia
Azs Uwm Olsztyn
POL
Category: Seniors Female A -73 / Middle (5 competitors)
1 391 Ikonen, Casandra
Sweden National Team
SWE
2 64 Schneider, Yanna
Germany Nationalteam
GER
3 76 Truxius, Nadine
Nwtu Landeskader
GER
3 277 Zhdanova, Karina
Russia
RUS
Category: Seniors Female A +73 / Heavy (8 competitors)
1 258 Ivanova, Olga
Chelyabinsk, Koryo
RUS
2 358 Simon Alamo, Rosanna
Spanish National Team
ESP
3 48 Graffe, Anne Caroline
French National Team
FRA
3 81 Brandl, Lorena
Taekwondo Altmannstein E.V.
GER
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Cadet World Champs LIVE VIDEO

Archives