Select Page

Advertisement

Italian National Championships 2012: Complete results

Italian National Championships 2012: Complete results

The Italian National Taekwondo Championships 2012 was held during last weekend in Rome with the presence as spectators of the two olympic medallists in the London Games: Carlo Molfetta (gold) and Mauro Sarmiento (bronze).
Many young talents of Italian Taekwondo took part in the event, in which Leonardo Basile, European Champion of the +87 kg category at Manchester 2012, confirmed his extraordinary progress by taking the 11th title of his career.

Panoramic view of Nuova Fiera di Roma convention center


These were the Italian National Taekwondo Championships 2012 final results:
FEMALE’S TEAM STANDINGS
1. CS Esercito
2. Scuola Tkd Nolano
3. Scuola Tkd Genova
4. CS Canguro
MALE’S TEAM STANDINGS
1. FF.OO. Nettuno
2. CS Esercito
3. Centro Tkd Scauri
4. Olimpic Tkd Accademy
Female’s -46 kg
1. Ianniello Anna – New Green Form
2. Brandolese Sara – Tkd Competition
3. Marino Michelle – Tkd 2000
3. Zonfrillo Melania – C.S. La Pietra
Female’s -49 kg
1. Ramazzotto Roberta – CS Esercito
2. Dante Sara – Star ’90 Roma
3. Fiore Chiara – Palestra Perulli
3. Tortorella Maddalena – Centro Azzurro Tkd
Female’s -53 kg
1. Napolano Serena – ASD Canguro
2. Mastrantoni Federica – Fiamme Azzurre
3. Gattella Elisa – Edera Tkd Koryo
3. Salsedo Jessica – Scuola Tkd Nolano
Female’s -57 kg
1. Laganà Silvana – CS Esercito
2. Colucci Loredana – Well-B SRL
3. Tortorella Carla – Centro Azzurro Tkd
3. Zocco Margherita – FF.OO. Nettuno
Female’s -62 kg
1. Perugini Federica – Scuola Tkd Genova
2. Platania Eleonora – CS Carabinieri
3. Nardelli Roberta – Tkd Terracina 1984
3. Congedo Delia – Centro Tkd Pezzolla
Female’s -67 kg
1. Grandino Michela – Tkd Capaccio
2. Del Coco Federica – Tkd Olimpico Club Lecce
3. Maiozzi Dalila – FF.OO. Nettuno
3. Andreozzi Paola – Tkd Competition
Female’s -73 kg
1. Betto Martina – Scuola Tkd Nolano
2. Capriglione Serena – Tkd Regis Bologna
3. Nobile Maria Letizia – ASD Athena Fitness
3. D’Alise Rosa – Cordal Tkd
Female’s +73 kg
1. Colombo Giulia – Tkd Karisma Latina
2. Capanni Irene – Nrgym
3. Corona Raffaella – Astroclub
Male’s -54 kg
1. Riemma Emanuele – ASD Canguro
2. Chiaramida Dario – Kim Yu Sin
3. Ieppariello Giuseppe – Centro Sportivo Tkd Gym Club 2
3. Di Fusco Antonio – Aerobiclub
Male’s -58 kg
1. Palma Francesco – Tkd Olimpico Club Lecce
2. Crisafulli Gabriele – FF. OO. Nettuno
3. Sergio Raffaello – Tkd Gold Academy
3. De Furia Danilo – Vigilfuoco Catanzaro
Male’s -63 kg
1. Di Maggio Danilo – FF.OO. Nettuno
2. Chiarella Simone – Centro Tkd Kukkiwon
3. De Santis Daniele – Centro Tkd Prati
3. De Chiara Elia – Bentis
Male’s -68 kg
1. Thomas David – Olympic Tkd Academy
2. Treviso Claudio – CS Esercito
3. Pezzullo Gianmarco – New Green Form
3. Bonaccorso Luciano – Tkd Sport Center
Male’s -74 kg
1. Zocco Francesco – FF.OO. Nettuno
2. Clementi Cristian – FF.OO. Nettuno
3. Colle Claudio – Schumina Tkd
3. Angileri Vito – CS Carabinieri
Male’s -80 kg
1. Cannellino Simone – Centro Tkd Scauri
2. De Florio Claudio – Scuola Koryo Genova
3. D’Orazi Emanuele – Tkd Competition
3. Guglielmo Gianni – CS Carabinieri
Male’s -87 kg
1. Palmacci Marco – FF.OO. Nettuno
2. Foderaro Gianluca – Backlash Academy
3. Lo Iacono Danilo – Champions Tkd Lo Iacono
3. Natale Bruno – Gymnagar Futura
Male’s +87 kg
1. Basile Leonardo – CS Esercito
2. Luiso Vito – Fisic Center Tkd
3. Sabbatini Andrea – Libertas Tkd Club Jesi
3. Forcina Marco – Taekwondo Arduini
Source: FITA

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives