Select Page

Advertisement

Jeju 2018 Korea Open (G-2): Local athletes dominate with 15 golds

Jeju 2018 Korea Open (G-2): Local athletes dominate with 15 golds

2018 Jeju Korea Open
G-2 category event
Jeju, Korea
18-24 July 2018
Round by round results: Poomsae / Children / Cadets / Juniors / Seniors

Kyorugi – Seniors – Final Podiums
Report
Local athletes completely dominated the Kyorugi Senior competition at Jeju 2018 Korea Open (G-2), which wrapped up today in the Korean island after six days of competition. Korean fighters collected no less than 15 out of the 16 gold medals in the event, leaving only 1 title for the rest of nations, which was taken by Iran.
Female +73kg
Gold AN Saebom KOR – Republic of Korea
Silver KIM Bich-Na KOR – Republic of Korea
Bronze KHODABANDEH Akram IRI – Islamic Republic of Iran
Bronze POURESMAEIL Zahra IRI – Islamic Republic of Iran
Male +87kg
Gold IN Kyo-Don KOR – Republic of Korea
Silver BEA Yoon Min KOR – Republic of Korea
Bronze UY Kristopher Robert PHI – Philippines
Bronze ZHAPAROV Ruslan KAZ – Kazakhstan
Male -54kg
Gold BAE Jun-Seo KOR – Republic of Korea
Silver LEE Min Yeong KOR – Republic of Korea
Bronze HEO Seong-Joo KOR – Republic of Korea
Bronze HSU Hao Chen TPE – Chinese Taipei
Female -46kg
Gold KANG Bora KOR – Republic of Korea
Silver MALAKOUTIKHAH Maryam IRI – Islamic Republic of Iran
Bronze JEONG EUN Kim KOR – Republic of Korea
Bronze PARK Eun-A KOR – Republic of Korea
Male -58kg
Gold JANG Jun KOR – Republic of Korea
Silver PARK Juhyeon KOR – Republic of Korea
Bronze REZAEE Mohsen AFG – Afghanistan
Bronze SO Jun-Sung KOR – Republic of Korea
Female -49kg
Gold SIM Jae-Young KOR – Republic of Korea
Silver TRUONG Thi Kim Tuyen VIE – Vietnam
Bronze MANNOPOVA Madinabonu UZB – Uzbekistan
Bronze TAN Xueqin CHN – People’s Republic of China
Male -68kg
Gold PARK Ji-Min KOR – Republic of Korea
Silver HUANG Yu-Jen TPE – Chinese Taipei
Bronze NOH Min-Woo KOR – Republic of Korea
Bronze ROZALI Rozaimi MAS – Malaysia
Male -63kg
Gold PARK Jeongwoo KOR – Republic of Korea
Silver JANG Ji-Won KOR – Republic of Korea
Bronze KIM Min Hyuk KOR – Republic of Korea
Bronze ZARMAN Ibrahim INA – Indonesia
Female -57kg
Gold YOON Jeong-Yeon KOR – Republic of Korea
Silver PHAM Thi Thu Hien VIE – Vietnam
Bronze JAVADI KOUCHAKSARAEI Parisa IRI – Islamic Republic of Iran
Bronze KIM Min-Jeong KOR – Republic of Korea
Female -53kg
Gold HA Min-Ah KOR – Republic of Korea
Silver SU Po-Ya TPE – Chinese Taipei
Bronze MAMADIBRAGIMOVA Dinorahon UZB – Uzbekistan
Bronze WEI Xiaojing CHN – People’s Republic of China
Male -74kg
Gold CHO Ho-Hyun KOR – Republic of Korea
Silver PARK Sang-Uk KOR – Republic of Korea
Bronze KIM Dae-Yong KOR – Republic of Korea
Bronze WON Jong-Hun KOR – Republic of Korea
Female -62kg
Gold KIM Da-Yeong KOR – Republic of Korea
Silver BAC Thi Khiem VIE – Vietnam
Bronze JEON Chae-Eun KOR – Republic of Korea
Bronze KANG Seo Hee KOR – Republic of Korea
Male -87kg
Gold BYEON Gil-Young KOR – Republic of Korea
Silver KIM Hyeon Seung KOR – Republic of Korea
Bronze LEE Seongi KOR – Republic of Korea
Bronze PARK Hyeon-Jun KOR – Republic of Korea
Male -80kg
Gold LEE Hwajun KOR – Republic of Korea
Silver PARK Woo Hyeok KOR – Republic of Korea
Bronze HUSSAINI Ramesh AFG – Afghanistan
Bronze MORRISON Samuel Thomas Harper PHI – Philippines
Female -67kg
Gold KIM Jan-Di KOR – Republic of Korea
Silver SEO So-Young KOR – Republic of Korea
Bronze CHEN Yann Yeu TPE – Chinese Taipei
Bronze MOON Ji-Soo KOR – Republic of Korea
Female -73kg
Gold MIRHOSSEINI VAKILI Melika IRI – Islamic Republic of Iran
Silver MA Ting Hsia TPE – Chinese Taipei
Bronze MYEONG Mi-Na KOR – Republic of Korea
Bronze SONG Yeri KOR – Republic of Korea
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives