Select Page

Advertisement

Korea Open 2017 (G-2): Local athletes set the standard with 8 golds as China takes 3

Korea Open 2017 (G-2): Local athletes set the standard with 8 golds as China takes 3

Korea Open 2017
Chuncheon, Korea
2-7 July 2017
G-2 category event
Poomsae results: Day 1 / Day 2 / Day 3 / Day 4
Junior and Children results: Day 1 / Day 2 / Day 3 / Day 4 / Day 5
Report
Local athletes collected 8 gold medals in Seniors of Kyorugi competition to set the standard at the 2017 edition of Korea Open, held this week in Chuncheon city. China was the second most successful nation with 3 titles, while Philippines, Mongolia and Uzbekistan took the other 3 golds in Seniors-Kyorugi.
Seniors – Final Podiums
Men’s -63 kg
1 – KOR CHO GANG MIN KOR-1615
2 – KOR JANG JI WON KOR-5880
3 – PER Braulio LEON PER-1628
3 – KOR Changhyeon OH KOR-5941
Men’s -80 kg
1 – KOR NAM GOONG HWAN KOR-5984
2 – KOR KIM HYEON SEUNG KOR-5841
3 – DOM Moises HERNANDEZ DOM-1517
3 – KOR Yoo Hyong Soo KOR-2491
Women’s -73 kg
1 – KOR LEE DA BIN KOR-1536
2 – USA Madelynn GORMAN-SHORE USA-1689
3 – KAZ Cansel Deniz KAZ-2347
3 – BRA Raphaella Galacho BRA-1507
Men’s -87 kg
1 – KOR LEE SEUNG HWAN KOR-5833
2 – KOR SEO GEANG WON KOR-2461
3 – KOR Kim Jeong Soo KOR-2268
3 – CIV Seydou GBANE CIV-1523
Women’s -57 kg
1 – PHI Pauline Louise LOPEZ PHI-1504
2 – BRA Rafaela Vieira de Araujo BRA-1508
3 – CHI Francisca RIOS CHI-1644
3 – FRA Laurygan CELIN FRA-1560
Women’s +73 kg
1 – CHN Donghua LI CHN-1620
2 – NGR Uzoamaka Otuadinma NGR-1569
3 – AUS Chelsea HOBDAY AUS-5676
3 – COL Jessica Paola Bravo Hernandez COL-1621
Men’s +87 kg
1 – CHN Yi YANG CHN-1743
2 – KOR PARK JAE GWANG KOR-5941
3 – KOR Pak hyeonjun KOR-1671
3 – USA Stephen LAMBDIN USA-1514
Women’s -53 kg
1 – KOR LIM GEUM BYEOL KOR-1623
2 – CHN Xiaojing Wei CHN-1870
3 – CHN Wei chan XIAN CHN-106606
3 – KOR Yu JI HYE KOR-5927
Women’s -67 kg
1 – UZB Nigora TURSUNKULOVA UZB-1576
2 – KOR SEOSOYOUNG KOR-2080
3 – RUS Iuliia Miiuts RUS-4967
3 – KOR KIM JAN DI KOR-1530
Men’s -58 kg
1 – MGL Tumenbayar MOLOM MGL-1526
2 – JPN Suzuki Sergio JPN-1587
3 – KOR CHO SI EON KOR-6150
3 – KOR KWON HYEOK JIN KOR-5832
Men’s -74 kg
1 – KOR WON JONG HUN KOR-4435
2 – KOR Woo wong sik KOR-2168
3 – USA Jaysen ISHIDA USA-1588
3 – UZB Nikita RAFALOVICH UZB-1530
Women’s -49 kg
1 – KOR SIM JAE YOUNG KOR-1531
2 – COL Camila RODRIGUEZ COL-1545
3 – KOR Min-Ah HA KOR-1533
3 – KOR YOO SU YEON KOR-4438
Men’s -54 kg
1 – KOR HEO SEONG JOO KOR-5851
2 – THA Purim Purinthrapiban THA-1629
3 – BRA Adriano Alves Pereira Junior BRA-1558
3 – KOR Jung Chan Ho KOR-5602
Women’s -46 kg
1 – CHN Xueqin TAN CHN-2193
2 – CIV Bouma Ferimata COULIBALY CIV-1641
3 – KOR Kim Jeong Eun KOR-5938
3 – CAN Yvette YONG CAN-1508
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives