Select Page

Advertisement

List of competitors at Manchester 2013 WTF World Taekwondo Grand Prix

List of competitors at Manchester 2013 WTF World Taekwondo Grand Prix

WTF World Taekwondo Grand Prix
Manchester, United Kingdom
13-15 December 2013
Complete list of participants by weight category:
Female’s FLY -49 Kg

1 – Chanapa Sonkham (THA)
2 – Lucija Zaninovic (CRO)
3 – Sohui Kim (KOR)
4 – Rukiye Yildirim (TUR)
5 – Brigitte Yagüe Enrique (ESP)
6 – Yvette Yong (CAN)
7 – Shu Chun Yang (TPE)
8 – Jannet Alegria Peña (MEX)
9 – Anastasia Valueva (RUS)
10 – Zhao Yi Li (CHN)
11 – Itzel Adilene Manjarrez Bastidas (MEX)
12 – Nour Abdelsalam (EGY)
13 – Ivett Gonda (HUN)
14 – Carola Lopez (ARG)
15 – Elaia Torrontegui Lonco (ESP)
16 – Yasmina Aziez (FRA)
17 – Fadia Farhani (TUN)
18 – Elizabeth Zamora Gordillo (GUA)
19 – Sumeyye Manz Gulec (GER)
20 – Charlotte Craig (USA)
21 – Lizbeth Julissa Diez Canseco (PER) – Additional invitation
22 – Iris Silva Tang Sing (BRA)
23 – Nermin Seyed Elshimi (EGY)
24 – Liping Liu (CHN) – Replaces Jingyu Wu
25 – Katia Arakaki (BRA)
26 – Weichun Liao (TPE) – Additional invitation
27 – Yania Aguirre (CUB) – Additional invitation
28 – Ioanna Koutsou (GRE) – Additional invitation
29 – Melanie Phan (CAN) – Additional invitation
30 – Andrea Kilday (NZL) – Additional invitation
31 – Janike Lai (NOR) – Additional invitation
32 – Georgia Barnes (GBR) – Host quota
Cancelled on time:
Jingyu Wu (CHN) – Replaced
Dana Haider Izzat Touran (JOR)
Male’s FLY -58 Kg

1 – Chen-Yang Wei (TPE)
2 – Taemoon Cha (KOR)
3 – Taehun Kim (KOR)
4 – Pen-Ek Karaket (THA)
5 – Damian Alejandro Villa (MEX)
6 – Chia Lin Hsu (TPE)
7 – Hadi Mostean Loron (IRI)
8 – Seyfulla Magomedov (RUS)
9 – Hussein El Sayed (EGY)
10 – Cesar Roman Rodriguez Hernandez (MEX)
11 – Heiner Alberto Oviedo Moreira (CRC)
12 – Guilherme Dias Alves (BRA)
13 – Oscar Luis Muñoz (COL)
14 – Marcio Ferreira (BRA)
15 – Rui Pedro Rebelo Braganca (POR)
16 – Yulis Gabriel Mercedes (DOM)
17 – Safwan Khalil (AUS)
18 – Jerranat Nakaviroj (THA)
19 – Ruslan Poiseev (RUS)
20 – James Howe (USA)
21 – Meisam Bagheri (IRI)
22 – Harold Duvan Avella Patino (COL)
23 – Sergej Kolb (GER)
24 – Uno Sanli (SWE)
25 – Sherif Shaaban Wasfy (EGY)
26 – Ahmad Nabil Mohammad Faqih (INA)
27 – Daniel Marinac (AUS)
28 – Mohamed Farg Salem Tlish (LBA)
29 – Mikayil Aliyev (AZE) – Additional invitation
30 – Tashi Sherpa (USA) – Additional invitation
31 – Camilo Perez Jimenez (CHI) – Additional invitation
32 – Dominic Brookes (GBR) – Host quota
Female’s -57 Kg

1 – Floriane Liborio (FRA)
2 – Yuzhuo Hou (CHN)
3 – Ana Zaninovic (CRO)
4 – Jade Jones (GBR)
5 – Li Cheng Tseng (TPE)
6 – Yujin Kim (KOR)
7 – Hedaya Malak (EGY)
8 – Sohee Kim (KOR)
9 – Hatice Kubra Yangin (TUR)
10 – Bineta Diedhiou (SEN)
11 – Eva Calvo Gomez (ESP)
12 – Aline Dossou Gbete (FRA)
13 – Radwa Abdelkader (EGY)
14 – Rahma Ben Ali (TUN)
15 – Cheyenne Lewis (USA)
16 – Diana Lara Nunez (MEX)
17 – Nikita Glasnovic (SWE)
18 – Yeny Contreras Loyola (CHI)
19 – Andrea Paoli (LIB)
20 – Emely Cartagena (PUR)
21 – Carolena Carstens (PAN)
22 – Chynea Lang (AUS)
23 – Yun Wang (CHN)
24 – Gunay Aghakishiyeva (AZE)
25 – Jessica Renee Chavez Rivera (MEX)
26 – Martina Zubcic (CRO) – Additional invitation
27 – Nicole Palma (USA) – Additional invitation
28 – Doris Patiño Marin (COL) – Additional invitation
29 – Manuela Bezzola (SUI) – Additional invitation
30 – Kristina Khafizova (RUS) – Additional invitation
31 – Daria Zhuravleva (RUS) – Additional invitation
32 – Caroline Fisher (GRB) – Host quota
Male’s -68 Kg

1 – Daehoon Lee (KOR)
2 – Joel Gonzalez Bonilla (ESP)
3 – Servet Tazegul (TUR)
4 – Abel Mendoza Mora (MEX)
5 – Mohammad Motamed Bagheri (IRI)
6 – Idulio Islas Gomez (MEX)
7 – Behnam Asbaghi (IRI)
8 – Balla Dieye (SEN)
9 – Ouahid Briki (TUN)
10 – Maxime Potvin (CAN)
11 – Alexey Denisenko (RUS)
12 – Michael Harvey (GBR)
13 – Hun Kim (KOR)
14 – Terrence Jennings (USA)
15 – Rohullah Nikpai (AFG)
16 – Mohammad Abu Libdeh (JOR)
17 – Stevens Barclais (FRA)
18 – Siddhartha Bhat (CAN)
19 – Diogo Silva (BRA)
20 – Martin Stamper (GBR)
21 – Vasily Nikitin (RUS)
22 – Luis Colon (PUR)
23 – Jhohanny Jean Bartermi (DOM)
24 – Cem Ulugnuyan (TUR)
25 – Jiannan Huang (CHN)
26 – Hamza Gbane (CIV)
27 – Jose Antonio Rosillo Atencia (ESP)
28 – Damir Fejzic (SRB)
29 – Thomas Auger (AUS) – Additional invitation
30 – Vladisllav Arventii (MDA) – Additional invitation
31 – Daniel Manz (GER) – Additional invitation
32 – Jordan Gayle (GBT) – Host quota
Female’s -67 Kg

1 – Haby Niare (FRA)
2 – Carmen Marton (AUS)
3 – Nur Tatar (TUR)
4 – Kyung Seon Hwang (KOR)
5 – Chia Chia Chuang (TPE)
6 – Hua Zhang (CHN)
7 – Anastasiia Baryshnikova (RUS)
8 – Elin Johansson (SWE)
9 – Paige Mcpherson (USA)
10 – Farida Azizova (AZE)
11 – Franka Anic (SLO)
12 – Nina Klaey (SUI)
13 – Melissa Pagnotta (CAN)
14 – Yun Fei Guo (CHN)
15 – Hwilang Kim (KOR)
16 – Petra Matijasevic (CRO)
17 – Marina Sumic (CRO)
18 – Ruth Marie Gbagbi (CIV)
19 – Rabia Guelec (GER)
20 – Marina Cheshuina (RUS)
21 – Katherine Dumar Portacio (COL)
22 – Magda Wiet (FRA)
23 – Julia Vasconcelos Santos (BRA)
24 – Lua Piñeiro Devesa (ESP)
25 – Urgence Mouega Mouega (GAB)
26 – Nathalie Iliesco (CAN) – Additional invitation
27 – Gulnafis Aitkukhambetova (KAZ) – Additional invitation
28 – Nidia Munoz (CUB) – Additional invitation
29 – Joyce Van Baaren (NED) – Additional invitation
30 – Eve Ember (AUS) – Additional invitation
31 – Katherine Alvarado (CRC) – Additional invitation
32 – Marie Reynolds (GBR) – Host quota
Cancelled on time:
Seham El Sawalhy (EGY)
Nahla Khairy (EGY)
Male’s -80 Kg

1 – Ramin Azizov (AZE)
2 – Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX)
3 – Tahir Guelec (GER)
4 – Nicolas Garcia Hemme (ESP)
5 – Sebastian Crismanich (ARG)
6 – Aaron Cook (IOM)
7 – Farzad Abdollahi (IRI)
8 – Alireza Nasr Azadany (IRI) – Replaces Masoud Hajizavareh
9 – Saifeddine Trabelsi (TUN)
10 – Lutalo Muhammad (GBR)
11 – Rene Lizarraga Valenzuela (MEX)
12 – Albert Gaun (RUS)
13 – Arman Yeremyan (ARM)
14 – Yunus Sari (TUR)
15 – Gorame Kare (SEN)
16 – Raul Martinez Garcia (ESP)
17 – Mauro Sarmiento (ITA)
18 – Nesar Ahmad Bahawi (AFG)
19 – Ridvan Baygut (TUR)
20 – Juan Sanchez (PUR)
21 – Kyeore Han (KOR)
22 – Steven Lopez (USA)
23 – Lenn Hypolite (TRI)
24 – Torann Maizeroi (FRA)
25 – Qiao Sen (CHN)
26 – Scott Vaughn (NZL)
27 – Nabil Hassan Talal (JOR)
28 – Seydou Gbane (CIV) – Additional invitation
29 – Miguel Ferrera (HON) – Additional invitation
30 – Anton Kotkov (RUS) – Additional invitation
31 – Anas Aladarbi (JOR) – Additional invitation
32 – ???? (GBR) – Host quota
Cancelled on time:
Masoud Hajizavareh (IRI) – Replaced
Abdelrahman Ahmed (EGY)
Female’s +67 Kg

1 – Anne Caroline Graffe (FRA)
2 – Milica Mandic (SRB)
3 – Olga Ivanova (RUS)
4 – Glenhis Hernandez (CUB)
5 – Maria Del Rosario Espinoza (MEX)
6 – Briseida Acosta Balarezo (MEX)
7 – Gwladys Epangue (FRA)
8 – Nusa Rajher (SLO)
9 – Injong Lee (KOR)
10 – Rosanna Simon Alamo (ESP)
11 – Lauren Cahoon Hamon (USA)
12 – Saebom An (KOR)
13 – Maryna Konieva (UKR)
14 – Bianca Walkden (GBR)
15 – Jasmine Vokey (CAN)
16 – Sandra Julieth Vanegas Valderama (COL)
17 – Reshmie Oogink (NED)
18 – Nikki Martinez (PUR)
19 – Edines Kurtovic (AUS)
20 – Feruza Yergeshova (KAZ)
21 – Casandra Ikonen (SWE)
22 – Katherine Rodriguez (DOM)
23 – Melda Akcan (GER)
24 – Daysy Maria Montes (DOM)
25 – Elena Gomez Martinez (ESP)
26 – Ana Bajic (SRB)
27 – Cansel Deniz (TUR) – Additional invitation
28 – Alimatou Diallo (SEN) – Additional invitation
29 – Tassya Stevens (AUS) – Additional invitation
30 – Shuying Zheng (CHN) – Additional invitation
31 – Aminata Doumbia (MLI) – Additional invitation
32 – Stephanie Allen (GBR) – Host quota
Cancelled on time:
Natalia Falavigna Silva (BRA)
Male’s +80 Kg

1 – Anthony Mylann Obame (GAB)
2 – Carlo Molfetta (ITA)
3 – Robelis Despaigne Sauquet (CUB)
4 – Dongmin Cha (KOR)
5 – Rafael Castillo (CUB)
6 – Francois Coulombe-Fortier (CAN)
7 – Leonardo Basile (ITA)
8 – Ivan Trajkovic (SLO)
9 – Sajjad Mardani (IRI)
10 – Xiaobo Liu (CHN)
11 – Zhaoyong Ma (CHN)
12 – Mohamed Ayman (EGY)
13 – Firmin Saint Nom Zokou (CIV)
14 – Stephen Lambdin (USA)
15 – Yassine Trabelsi (TUN)
16 – Hossein Tajik (IRI)
17 – Ali Sari (TUR)
18 – Chika Yagazie Chukwumerije (NGR)
19 – Marc Andre Bergeron (CAN)
20 – Kristopher Moitland (CRC)
21 – Roman Kuznetsov (RUS)
22 – Jason Neville (USA)
23 – Jon Garcia Aguado (ESP)
24 – Jasur Baykuziyev (UZB)
25 – Radik Isaev (AZE)
26 – Cheolho Cho (KOR)
27 – Kenneth Edwards (JAM)
28 – M’bar N’diaye (FRA) – Additional invitation
29 – Remy Essekabou Alazoula (CAF)
30 – ????
31 – ????
32 – Mahama Cho (GBR) – Host quota
Source: MasTaekwondo
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives