Select Page

Advertisement

London 2017 7th World Para-Taekwondo Championships: Russia tops the medal count with 6 golds

London 2017 7th World Para-Taekwondo Championships: Russia tops the medal count with 6 golds

7th World Para Taekwondo Championships London 2017
London, Great Britain
19 October 2017
Round by round results: click HERE
Final Podiums

Category: K41 Female K41 -49 – Competitors: 2

1st 127 MAGOMEDOVA, SAKINAT RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
2nd 157 BACKO, DEJANA SERBIA NATIONAL TEAM SRB
Category: K41 Female K41 +58 – Competitors: 1

1st 152 TERZIC, JELENA SERBIA NATIONAL TEAM SRB
Category: K41 Male K41 -61 – Competitors: 5

1st 126 KRICHFALUSHIY, VLADISLAV RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
2nd 100 EL FEDAYNI, ABDENNOUR MOROCCO NATIONAL TEAM MAR
3rd 50 SIMON, CSABA HUNGARY NATIONAL TEAM HUN
3rd 147 NIKWIGIZE, JEAN DE LA CROIX RWANDA NATIONAL TEAM RWA
Category: K41 Male K41 -75 – Competitors: 1

1st 131 BAZIN, VALERII RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
Category: K41 Male K41 +75 – Competitors: 2

1st 130 GAZZAEV, SPARTAK RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
2nd 119 WIECZOREK, PRZEMYSLAW POLAND NATIONAL TEAM POL
Category: K42 Female K42 -49 – Competitors: 1

1st 170 BILEK, NURGUL TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM TUR
Category: K42 Female K42 -58 – Competitors: 1

1st 146 RUKUNDO, CONSOLEE RWANDA NATIONAL TEAM RWA
Category: K42 Female K42 +58 – Competitors: 2

1st 172 KARATAY, AYSE DUDU TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM TUR
2nd 215 TERZIC, JELENA SERBIA NATIONAL TEAM SRB
Category: K42 Male K42 -61 – Competitors: 17

1st 122 ALIFIRENKO, EVGENII RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
2nd 171 SARAC, MEHMET SAMI TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM TUR
3rd 59 SADEGHIANPOUR, SAEID IRAN NATIONAL TEAM IRI
3rd 94 BATBAYAR, SHINEBAYAR MONGOLIA NATIONAL TEAM MGL
Category: K42 Male K42 -75 – Competitors: 9

1st 179 SERPICI, MEHMET SERKAN TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM TUR
2nd 194 ESPINOSA, DANIEL USA NATIONAL TEAM USA
3rd 148 DSQ, DSQ RWANDA NATIONAL TEAM RWA
3rd 121 ISTAMULOV, LUKMAN-KHAKIM RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
Category: K42 Male K42 +75 – Competitors: 6

1st 71 OMIRALI, NYSHAN KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
2nd 187 GOKBABA, YASAR SAMI TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM TUR
3rd 60 NARIMANI, AHMAD IRAN NATIONAL TEAM IRI
3rd 82 KIM, HYUN KOREA NATIONAL TEAM KOR
Category: K43 Female K43 -49 – Competitors: 4

1st 201 MARCHUK, VIKTORIIA UKRAINE NATIONAL TEAM UKR
2nd 217 BILEK, NURGUL TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM TUR
3rd 156 TODOROV, VIOLETA SERBIA NATIONAL TEAM SRB
3rd 162 JOVANOVIC, DANIJELA SERBIA NATIONAL TEAM SRB
Category: K43 Female K43 +58 – Competitors: 1

1st 186 EMEKSIZ, SEYMA NUR TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM TUR
Category: K43 Male K43 -61 – Competitors: 10

1st 164 VIDAL ALVAREZ, ALEJANDRO SPAIN NATIONAL TEAM ESP
2nd 34 KONG, BOPHA FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM FRA
3rd 24 CAPPELLO, ANTHONY CANADA NATIONAL TEAM CAN
3rd 120 OMAROV, KADIBAGAMA RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
Category: K43 Male K43 -75 – Competitors: 4

1st 75 DOMBAYEV, NURLAN KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
2nd 203 SHVETS, ANTON UKRAINE NATIONAL TEAM UKR
3rd 99 ISMAILI ALAOUI, RACHID MOROCCO NATIONAL TEAM MAR
3rd 188 YALT, OSMAN TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM TUR
Category: K44 Female K44 -49 – Competitors: 11

1st 93 KHURELBAATAR, ENKHTUYA MONGOLIA NATIONAL TEAM MGL
2nd 89 ROMERO, CLAUDIA MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM MEX
3rd 112 DHAMI, RANJANA NEPAL NATIONAL TEAM NEP
3rd 174 CAVDAR, MERYEM BETUL TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM TUR
Category: K44 Female K44 -58 – Competitors: 12

1st 30 GJESSING, LISA DENMARK NATIONAL TEAM DEN
2nd 125 RAMAZANOVA, AYSHAT RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
3rd 214 GARCIA, JESSICA MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM MEX
3rd 191 SALINARO, BRIANNA USA NATIONAL TEAM USA
Category: K44 Female K44 +58 – Competitors: 10

1st 42 TRUESDALE, AMY GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR
2nd 107 AKERMACH, RAJAE MOROCCO NATIONAL TEAM MAR
3rd 211 NAIMOVA, GULJONOY UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
3rd 33 SCHIEL, LAURA FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM FRA
Category: K44 Male K44 -61 – Competitors: 24

1st 92 GANBAT, BOLOR-ERDENE MONGOLIA NATIONAL TEAM MGL
2nd 185 BOZTEKE, MAHMUT TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM TUR
3rd 178 OZCAN, ALI CAN TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM TUR
3rd 123 REKALAEV, AMIR RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
Category: K44 Male K44 -75 – Competitors: 25

1st 62 POURRAHNAMA, MAHDI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM IRI
2nd 143 ISALDIBIROV, MAGOMEDZAGIR RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
3rd 135 FEOFANOV, VLADIMIR RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
3rd 139 KUPEEV, GEORGII RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
Category: K44 Male K44 +75 – Competitors: 21

1st 133 RAMAZANOV, ALISKHAB RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
2nd 27 MIKULIC, IVAN CROATIA NATIONAL TEAM CRO
3rd 196 MEDELL, EVAN USA NATIONAL TEAM USA
3rd 212 FRANCISCO, PEDROZA MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM MEX
WTM

About The Author

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

ROMA 2019 GRAND PRIX

Archives