Select Page

Advertisement

Nanjing 2014 Youth Olympic Games – Recap: Chinese Taipei and Iran stand out with 2 golds

Nanjing 2014 Youth Olympic Games – Recap: Chinese Taipei and Iran stand out with 2 golds

Nanjing 2014 Youth Olympic Games
Nanjing, China
17-21 August 2014
Day 5 – Final Podiums

Men’s +73 kg

1 – MIANGUE Yoann (FRA)
2 – VORONOVSKYY Denys (UKR)
3 – BAYRAM Talha (TUR)
3 – LIU Jintao (CHN)
Women’s +63 kg

1 – YOUNT Kendall (USA)
2 – ABDULLAEVA Umida (UZB)
3 – MIIUTS Yuliia (UKR)
3 – LI Chen (CHN)
Day 4 – Final Podiums

Men’s -73 kg

1 – GULIYEV Said (AZE)
2 – ADNAN KARIM Hamza (GER)
3 – EISSA Seif (EGY)
3 – SALEHIMEHR Danial (IRI)
Women’s -63 kg

1 – ALIZADEH ZENOORIN Kimia (IRI)
2 – TURUTINA Yulia (RUS)
3 – ZHANG Chen (CHN)
3 – YOPASA GOMEZ Debbie Natalia (COL)
Day 3 – Final Podiums

Men’s -63 kg

1 – MARQUES QUIRINO PONTES (BRA)
2 – NAVA RODRIGUEZ Jose Ruben (MEX)
3 – McNEISH Christian (GBR)
3 – ENNADIRI Nabil (NED)
Women’s -55 kg

1 – BABIC Ivana (CRO)
2 – SARIDOGAN Fatma (TUR)
3 – ROEBBEN Laura (BEL)
3 – KUDASHOVA Tatiana (RUS)
Day 2 – Final Podiums

Men’s -55 kg
1 – HUANG Yu-Jen (TPE)
2 – JOO Donghun (KOR)
3 – TORTOSA CABRERA Jesus (ESP)
3 – KETBI Mohamed (BEL)
Women’s -49 kg
1 – HUANG Huai-Hsuan (TPE)
2 – CRAEN Indra (BEL)
3 – ZHAN Tian Rui (CHN)
3 – CARRILLO OSORIO Mitzi Yemaima (MEX)
Day 1 – Final Podiums

Men’s -48 kg

1 – ESHAGHI Mahdi (IRI)
2 – WANG Chen-Yu (TPE)
3 – AUDIBERT Stephane (FRA)
3 – CHIOVETTA Daniel (GER)
Women’s -44 kg

1 – WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak (THA)
2 – OZBEK Ceren (AZE)
3 – STONES Abigail (GBR)
3 – CHEN Zih-Ting (TPE)
Day 5 – Round by Round Results: Click HERE and HERE
Day 4 – Round by Round Results: Click HERE and HERE
Day 3 – Round by Round Results: Click HERE and HERE
Day 2 – Round by Round Results: Click HERE and HERE
Day 1 – Round by Round Results: Click HERE and HERE

Men's -48 kg final podium


WTM

About The Author

2 Comments

  1. MuhammadAwais

    very gooooood.
    Keep it up.

    Reply
  2. Elmabruk . Moh . A . Dai

    I am Elmabruk . Moh . A . Dai
    From Libya – Tripoli ..
    – Referee and international taekwondo coach (5 Dan black belt) ..
    – Director General of the International School for sports of self-defense and physical education ..
    – Director of the Office of Information Libyan Taekwondo Union ..
    – president of the Media Committee of the Africa Union of Taekwondo.
    – Vice-president of the Media Committee of the Arab Union of Taekwondo.
    – The head of Aliwaa newspaper sports section Libyan newspaper Gen. ..
    I want to become your friend

    Reply

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Manchester 2019 LIVE

Archives