Select Page

Advertisement

Online Kwon Color Belts Open: Hong Kong reigns with 6 golds

Online Kwon Color Belts Open: Hong Kong reigns with 6 golds

Denmark clinches 3 titles, while USA, Italy, Germany and Czech Republic grab 2 each

Report

Hong Kong finished on top of the first ever Online Kown Color Belts Open after collecting no less than 6 gold medals in the event.

Denmark did also perform at a very high level and took the second place in the final standings after grabbing 3 titles in the competition, followed by a group of 4 nations which managed to take 2 titles each: USA, Italy, Germany and Czech Republic.

Russia, Finland, Slovenia, China, India and Ukraine also reached the top of the podium in one occasion each to complete the 23 classes in competition.

Final Podiums

Group 1 – Kids 1 Female
1) Sum Yu LIU (HKG)
2) Shegina KURNIAWAN (INA)
3) Alisa KLEIMENOVA (UKR)
4) Mariya MITYUSHINA (UKR)

Group 1 – Kids 1 Male
1) Yu Wah CHEUNG (HKG)
2) Artem KRYVENKO (UKR)
3) Mohammad ABU SALIM (BRN)
4) Ivan PRUSHKOVSKYI (UKR)

Group 2 – Kids 1 Female
1) Bethany MINH (USA)
2) Melina – Glykeria KAZANA (GRE)
3) Natalie JAZZAR (JOR)
4) Khloe PELLOW (AUS)

Group 2 – Kids 1 Male
1) Глеб МАКАРОВ (RUS)
2) Yiheng GUO (CHN)
3) Samoilenko OLEKSII (UKR)
4) Mitchell Kody CHAN (SGP)

Group 1 – Kids 2 Female
1) Tsz Ching LAW (HKG)
2) Hei Tung CHOI (HKG)
3) Aitana PÉREZ DE ALBENIZ VIDAL (ESP)
4) Hoi Kiu Noel CHAN (HKG)

Group 1 – Kids 2 Male
1) Kris HORVAT (SLO)
2) Chun Wai FOK (HKG)
3) Nicolas ACHILLI (ITA)
4) Vitalii HOLOSHEV (UKR)

Group 2 – Kids 2 Female
1) Ksenia Alexandra BONGARD (GER)
2) Wing Laam NG (HKG)
3) Emma NAVARRO (USA)
4) Arich Stephanie BARANGAY (PHI)

Group 2 – Kids 2 Male
1) Armaan PADHY (IND)
2) Silas MINH (USA)
3) Isaac KOH (SGP)
4) Daniel CHITOROAGA (MDA)

Group 1 – Cadet Female
1) Wing Sum NG (HKG)
2) Ziqiao LIU (CHN)
3) Petroni ASTRID (ROU)
4) Naja NANCKE (DEN)

Group 1 – Cadet Male
1) Tsz Ho YAM (HKG)
2) Rostyslav STESCHENKO (UKR)
3) Hugo Tsz Kin WAN (HKG)
4) Ziyang DENG (CHN)

Group 2 – Cadet Female
1) Tsz Yuet Jane CHUM (HKG)
2) Beatrice CORADESCHI (ITA)
3) Giada BRONZETTI (ITA)
4) Michaela BAŠTECKÁ (CZE)

Group 2 – Cadet Male
1) Davyd GAVRYLOV (UKR)
2) Yeuk Wing Herbert WONG (HKG)
3) Luca BANINI (ITA)
4) Aleksandr KIM (RUS)

Group 2 – Junior Female
1) Julie SLESINGEROVA (CZE)
2) Monique Martina BRÆNDBYGE (DEN)
3) Vivien ACSAI (HUN)
4) Aaliyah AGARWAL (SUI)

Group 2 – Junior Male
1) Sebastian SALMONY TOFT (DEN)
2) Lucas GLASS NICOLAISEN (DEN)
3) Orri EGGERTSSON (ISL)
4) Egill GUNNARSSON (ISL)

Group 1 – Under 30 Female
1) Qingyan YU (CHN)
2) Marta CARDOSO (POR)
3) Xiwen XIE (CHN)
4) Huafang ZHANG (CHN)

Group 1 – Under 30 Male
1) Michal NEŠPOR (CZE)

Group 2 – Under 30 Female
1) Annesofie DAL ERIKSEN (DEN)
2) Valentina ARLOTTI (ITA)
3) Jiatong ZHANG (CHN)
4) Matilde CUNHA (POR)

Group 2 – Under 30 Male
1) Gabriel LERMEN HOFFMEISTER (GER)
2) Kaijin CHEN (CHN)
Group 1 – Under 40 Female
1) Alina NIKONENKO (GER)

Group 1 – Under 40 Male
1) Nick JACOBSEN (DEN)

Group 2 – Under 40 Female
1) April MINH (USA)
2) Diana HOLM (DEN)
3) Cellia BALUS (ITA)

Group 2 – Under 50 Female
1) Suvi TOIVONEN (FIN)
2) Orit BRUKER (ISR)
3) Siobhan COX (GBR)
4) Eirini LAZOURA (GRE)

Group 2 – Under 50 Male
1) Giuseppe ESPOSITO (ITA)
2) Giuliano MILLI (ITA)
3) Eyal BARON (ISR)
4) Volodymyr RYBAK (UKR)

Group 2 – Under 60 Female
1) Beatrice VITTONE (ITA)

WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives