Select Page

Advertisement

Pan Am Championships 2014 (G-4) – Day 3: Mexico climbs to the top with 3 more golds

Pan Am Championships 2014 (G-4) – Day 3: Mexico climbs to the top with 3 more golds

Pan American Senior Championships 2014
Aguascalientes, Mexico
12-14 September 2014
G-4 category event
Day 3 – Final Podiums

Female’s -53 kg

1 – Carolena Carstens (PAN)
2 – Yeny Contreras (CHI)
3 – Diana Lara (MEX)
3 – Laura García (COL)
Female’s -67 kg

1 – Melissa Pagnotta (CAN)
2 – Katherine Alvarado (CRC)
3 – Paige McPherson (USA)
3 – Katerin Dumar (COL)
Female’s +73 kg

1 – Briseida Acosta (MEX)
2 – Katherine Rodríguez (DOM)
3 – Keyla Ávila (HON)
3 – Lauren Hamon (USA)
Male’s -63 kg

1 – Saúl Gutiérrez (MEX)
2 – Bernardo Pie (DOM)
3 – Diego Camacho (ECU)
3 – Olie Burton (USA)
Male’s -80 kg

1 – René Lizárraga (MEX)
2 – André Bilia (BRA)
3 – Yair Medina (COL)
3 – Sebastián Crismanich (ARG)
Male’s +87 kg

1 – Gilherme Félix (BRA)
2 – Stephen Lambdin (USA)
3 – Martín Sio (ARG)
3 – Víctor Feliz (DOM)
Day 2 – Final Podiums

Category: Senior (Pan Am) Female A -49 – Competitors: 15

1st 568 ZAMORA GORDILLO, ELIZABETH NATIONAL TEAM GUATEMALA GUA
2nd 525 MANJARREZ, ITZEL MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM MEX
3rd 128 RODRIGUEZ, IBETH COLOMBIA NATIONAL TEAM COL
3rd 885 CRAIG, CHARLOTTE UNITED STATES USA
Category: Senior (Pan Am) Female A -57 – Competitors: 11

1st 834 GONDA, EVELYN TAEKWONDO CANADA CAN
2nd 529 CHAVEZ, JESSICA MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM MEX
3rd 60 DE OLIVEIRA LIMA E LIMA, JOSIAN BRAZILIAN NATIONAL TEAM BRA
3rd 134 PATIÑO, DORIS COLOMBIA NATIONAL TEAM COL
Category: Senior (Pan Am) Female A -73 – Competitors: 7

1st 892 GALLOWAY, JACQUELINE UNITED STATES USA
2nd 520 ESPINOZA, MARIA DEL ROSARIO MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM MEX
3rd 65 FARIAS, ANA CAROLINA BRAZILIAN NATIONAL TEAM BRA
3rd 133 VANEGAS, SANDRA COLOMBIA NATIONAL TEAM COL
Category: Senior (Pan Am) Male A -58 – Competitors: 14

1st 763 PIE, LUISITO REPUBLICA DOMINICANA DOM
2nd 17 GUZMAN, LUCAS ARGENTINA TEAM OFICIAL ARG
3rd 523 VILLA, DAMIAN MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM MEX
3rd 68 DIAS ALVES, GUILHERME BRAZILIAN NATIONAL TEAM BRA
Category: Senior (Pan Am) Male A -68 – Competitors: 15

1st 521 TORRES, ISAAC MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM MEX
2nd 841 BHAT, SIDDHARTHA TAEKWONDO CANADA CAN
3rd 896 JENNINGS, TERRENCE UNITED STATES USA
3rd 809 VAN DIJK, TOSH SURINAME DELEGATION SUR
Category: Senior (Pan Am) Male A -87 – Competitors: 9

1st 843 BEGERON, MARC-ANDRE TAEKWONDO CANADA CAN
2nd 72 FERREIRA DE OLIVEIRA, LUCAS BRAZILIAN NATIONAL TEAM BRA
3rd 42 SMIT, STUART ARUBA ARU
3rd 898 CONNICK, WILLIAM UNITED STATES USA
Day 1 – Final Podiums

Category: Senior (Pan Am) Female A -46 – Competitors: 11

1st 57 DA SILVA TANG SING, IRIS BRAZILIAN NATIONAL TEAM BRA
2nd 831 YONG, YVETTE TAEKWONDO CANADA CAN
3rd 884 JUNIOUS, KELSEY UNITED STATES USA
3rd 526 OLIVAN, ANA BEATRIZ MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM MEX
Category: Senior (Pan Am) Female A -62 – Competitors: 10

1st 833 KRAAYEVELD, ASHLEY TAEKWONDO CANADA CAN
2nd 61 VASCONCELOS DOS SANTOS, JULI BRAZILIAN NATIONAL TEAM BRA
3rd 528 FELIX, ANEL VAITIARE MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM MEX
3rd 957 OQUENDO, ANIAT PUERTO RICO NATIONAL TEAM PUR
Category: Senior (Pan Am) Male A -54 – Competitors: 13

1st 518 RODRIGUEZ, CESAR MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM MEX
2nd 121 AVELIA, DUVAN COLOMBIA NATIONAL TEAM COL
3rd 837 MUSCAT, TYLER TAEKWONDO CANADA CAN
3rd 890 GERICK, LOGAN UNITED STATES USA
Category: Senior (Pan Am) Male A -74 – Competitors: 11

1st 538 ADRIANO, URIEL MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM MEX
2nd 760 HEREDIA, WILKIN REPUBLICA DOMINICANA DOM
3rd 14 GARCIA, FERNANDO ARGENTINA TEAM OFICIAL ARG
3rd 964 BARBOSA, ELVIS PUERTO RICO NATIONAL TEAM PUR
WTM

About The Author

1 Comment

  1. Master Jose Flores

    Congratulation to All PATU, Federación Mexicana de Taekwondo.
    God bless you organitation.

    Reply

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Manchester 2019 LIVE

Archives