Select Page

Advertisement

Pan Am Open 2014 (G-1): USA dominates with 5 golds as Canada takes 4 and Mexico 3

Pan Am Open 2014 (G-1): USA dominates with 5 golds as Canada takes 4 and Mexico 3

Pan Am Open 2014
14 December 2014
Portland, USA
G-1 category event
Final Podiums – Senior category

Female’s -46 kg

1 – Ana Beatriz Olivan Olivera (MEX)
2 – Yvette Yong (CAN)
3 – Blanca Yesenia Espinoza (MEX)
3 – Kelsey Junious (USA)
Female’s -49 kg

1 – Charlotte Craig (USA)
2 – Talisca Reis (BRA)
3 – Alison Fetchko (USA)
3 – Kelly VanDrisse (USA)
Female’s -53 kg

1 – Pauline Louise Lopez (PHI)
2 – Taylor MacLeod (USA)
3 – Samantha Leong (USA)
3 – Melanie Phan (CAN)
Female’s -57 kg

1 – Talita Fernandes Djalma (BRA)
2 – Amanda Sanchez (CRC)
3 – Evelyn Gonda (CAN)
3 – Paulina Armeria Vecci (MEX)
Female’s -62 kg

1 – Cheyenne Lewis (USA)
2 – Anel Vaitiare Felix Perez (MEX)
3 – Jullian Breau (CAN)
3 – Melissa Pagnotta (CAN)
Female’s -67 kg

1 – Victoria Heredia Tamez (MEX)
2 – Tasha Pruter (USA)
3 – Nadine Youssef (CAN)
3 – Brenda Romero Robles (MEX)
Female’s -73 kg

1 – Sanaz Shahbazi (USA)
2 – Nathalie Iliescu (CAN)
3 – Blanca Quezada (USA)
3 – Daniela Gonzalex Diaz (MEX)
Female’s +73 kg

1 – Madeline Power (CAN)
2 – Rachelle Caruso (CAN)
3 – Justine Bergeron (CAN)
3 – Karla I. Garcia Sanchez (MEX)
Male’s -54 kg

1 – Jorge Ivan Hernandez Ramirez (MEX)
2 – Jonathan Nguyen (USA)
3 – Logan Gerick (USA)
3 – Kelvin Ortiz (USA)
Male’s -58 kg

1 – Nursultan Mamayev (KAZ)
2 – Heiner Oviedo (CRC)
3 – Alexandre Lavalle (CAN)
3 – Andrew MacKinnon (CAN)
Male’s -63 kg

1 – Justin Choy (CAN)
2 – Cosme Garcia (MEX)
3 – Rafael Mota Ortiz (PUR)
3 – Salvador Alvarez Aldrette (MEX)
Male’s -68 kg

1 – Mark Lopez (USA)
2 – Hervan Nkogho (CAN)
3 – Nicholas Pigozzi (BRA)
3 – Arman Nukeshtayev (KAZ)
Male’s -74 kg

1 – Maxime Potvin (CAN)
2 – Jaysen Ishida (USA)
3 – Thomas Rahimi (USA)
3 – Tj Curry (USA)
Male’s -80 kg

1 – Aaron Cook (IMN)
2 – Steven Lopez (USA)
3 – Joao Pedro Chaves (BRA)
3 – Cedric Junior Ndzouli (CAN)
Male’s -87 kg

1 – Marc-Andre Bergeron (CAN)
2 – William Connick (USA)
3 – Brandon Ivey (USA)
3 – Bryan Andres Salazar Perez (MEX)
Male’s +87 kg

1 – Jonathan Healy (USA)
2 – Matthew Ross (CAN)
3 – David Gevondyan (USA)
3 – Derek Romano (USA)
Round by Round Results: F-46, F-49, F-53, F-57, F-62, F-67, F-73, F+73 / M-54, M-58, M-63, M-68, M-74, M-80, M-87, M+87
WTM

About The Author

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

ROMA 2019 GRAND PRIX

Archives