Select Page

Advertisement

Pan American Championships 2013 – Poomsae: Complete Results

Pan American Championships 2013 – Poomsae: Complete Results

Pan American Junior Championships 2013
20 September 2013
Queretaro, Mexico
Complete Results:

Medal Count G S B T

1 Mexico 3 1 2 26
2 Canada 1 2 1 14
3 Peru 1 1 3 13
4 Colombia 0 1 0 3
5 United States 0 0 1 1
5 Brazil 0 0 1 1
5 El Salvador 0 0 1 1
5 Costa Rica 0 0 1 1
Freestyle

1 CHIARA REYES PER
ALESSANDRA DELGADO
HUGO DEL CASTILLO
ALVARO DELGADO
SEBASTIAN PALACIOS
Male Trees Junior

1 IVAN SEPULVEDA MEX
CARLOS BERNARDO
JUAN JESUS SIFUENTES
2 SEBASTIAN PALACIOS PER
HUGO DEL CASTILLO PALOMINO
ALVARO DELGADO
3 LUCAS VENANCIO BRA
ROGEIRIO CASANOVAS
RAPHAEL ESQUENAZI
Female Trees Junior

1 SOFIA LERMA CASTILLO MEX
ANA ZULEMA IBAÑES
MARIA LUISA LERMA
2 JADEN CHONG CAN
CHLOE LEE
ASHLEY LEONG
Female Trees Cadet

1 MARIA MONSERRAT GUAJARDO MEX
PAMELA CANTU
ANDREA VALERIA MEJIA
Male Trees Cadet

1 DIEGO ANDRES FLORES MEX
LUIS ENRIQUE VELAZQUEZ
ERICK SOLIS SANCHEZ
Junior Pairs

1.- DANIELA RODRIGUEZ MEX
JUAN JOSE SIFUENTES
2.- ASHLEY LEONG CAN
JINSU HA
3.- CHIARA REYES ROCA PER
HUGO DEL CASTILLO PALOMINO
3.- ALVARO DELGADO PER
ALESSANDRA DELGADO
Cadet Pairs

1.- LUIS ENRIQUE VELAZQUEZ MEX
SOFIA SEPULVEDA
2.- JOSE EMILIO JARAMILLO MEX
ANA LUCIA GOMEZ MEJIA
3.- SAMUEL LEE CAN
JASMIN ENG
3.- DARINKA BENITES PER
JEREMY DAVID SANCHEZ
Male Junior 3rd Dan

1.- JINSU HA CAN
2.- HAN YU GOH CAN
3.- CARLOS SAINZ MEX
3.- SEBASTIAN PALACIOS PER
Male Junior 2nd Dan

1.- ALVARO DELGADO PER
2.- HUGO DEL CASTILLO PER
3.- IVAN SEPULVEDA MEX
3.- MICHAEL COULOUCOUNDIS USA
Male Junior 1st Dan

1.- JUAN JESUS SIFUENTES MEX
2.- EDGAR RODRIGUEZ COL
3.- JAIME ALEJANDRO FUNES ESA
3.- YEMEL CHACON HERRERA CRC
Female Junior 1st Dan

1.- ANA ZULEMA IBAÑES MEX
2.- DANIELA RODRIGUEZ MORALES MEX
3.- ASHLEY LEONG CAN
3.- JADEN CHONG CAN
Female Junior 2nd Dan

1.- CHLOE LEE CAN
2.- ALESSANDRA DELGADO CUETO PER
3.- CHIARA REYES ROCCA PER
3.- GHUSSUN ALMBARK ORTIZ NIC
Male Cadet 2nd Dan

1.- ABBAS JUNIOR ASSADIAN CAN
2.- SAMUEL LEE CAN
3.- JOSE EMILIO JARAMILLO MEX
3.- DIEGO CORDEIRO BRA
Female Cadet 2nd Dan

1.- JINA HA CAN
2.- BRIANNA LAUREN CAN
3.- CALEIGH LIN USA
3.- ARELIS MEDINA PUR
Female Cadet 1st Dan

1.- SOFIA SEPULVEDA MEX
2.- ANA LUCIA GOMEZ MEX
3.- EMILY WAUNG CAN
3.- DARINKA BENITES PER
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives