Select Page

Advertisement

Paris Open 2017 – TIP (G-1): Spain stands out with 4 Senior golds

Paris Open 2017 – TIP (G-1): Spain stands out with 4 Senior golds

13th TOURNOI INTERNATIONAL DE PARIS 2017
18-19 November 2017
Paris, France
G-1 category event
Round by round results: Seniors / Juniors

Senior – Report

Spain was the most successful team at the 13th edition of the Paris International Open, which wrapped up yesterday in the French capital, after collecting a total of 4 gold medals in the Senior divisions. The local athletes managed to clinch 3 titles, the same number as Great Britain, while Niger, Portugal, Hungary, Turkey, Lithuania and Netherlands climbed to the top of the podium in one occasion each.
The fighters who lifted Spain to the top of the medal count in Paris last weekend were: Adrian Vicente, who proved to be the strongest competitor in Men’s -54 kg after beating Audibert from France by 19-10; Tania Garcia, who shone over the rest of fighters in Women’s -53 kg after defeating Akrimi from France by 13-5 in the big final of the draw; Marta Calvo, who left no chance for the rest of contestants in Women’s -63 kg after getting rid of Wiet from France by 25-17 in the gold medal match; and Daniel Ros, who was crowned as the new Men’s -87 kg champion after outscoring Unlusoy from Germany by 16-4.
The rest of the Senior medallists can be found on the information below, while the Junior complete results are available above this report.
Seniors – Final Podiums
Category: Seniors Male -54 kg – Competitors: 25

1st 592 VICENTE YUNTA, ADRIAN ALCALA ADIDAS ESP
2nd 194 AUDIBERT, STÉPHANE COSMATKD ARCUEIL FRA
3rd 98 SGHIR, ANAS ÉQUIPE QUÉBEC CAN
3rd 541 AMADOU, MAHAMADOU TEAM NIGER NIG
Category: Seniors Female -46 kg – Competitors: 12

1st 151 ADIDOU, SARAH ASC CHAMPIGNY FRA
2nd 593 LAGUNA PEREZ, IRENE CDE SANCHEZ ELEZ-SANABRIA ESP
3rd 512 POURYOUNES LANGEROUDI, DINA KORYO DEN HAAG NED
3rd 84 SANTOS, VALERIA FRENCH OPEN – BRAZILIAN TEAM BRA
Category: Seniors Female -49 kg – Competitors: 21

1st 516 DIDDEN, ROBIN KORYOSPORTS NED
2nd 451 AL HALWANI, SARAH DOJANG TAEKWONDO TAEGUK AS ITA
3rd 594 DE LA FUENTE GARCIA, ANA CDE SANCHEZ ELEZ-SANABRIA ESP
3rd 639 CABEL SOLAZ, LORENA FEDERACION VALENCIANA ESP
Category: Seniors Female -53 kg – Competitors: 19

1st 611 GARCIA ROMERO, TANIA ESPAÑA ESP
2nd 154 AKRIMI, SANA ASC CHAMPIGNY FRA
3rd 731 LIBORIO, FLORIANE AUC TAEKWONDO FRA
3rd 108 RODGERS, RUXANDRA SPORT TKD CAN
Category: Seniors Female -57 kg – Competitors: 29

1st 465 TVARONAVICIUTE, KLAUDIJA LITHUANIA NATIONAL TEAM LTU
2nd 463 TARVIDA, JOLANTA HANSU CLUB TEAM LAT
3rd 464 TARVIDA, INESE HANSU CLUB TEAM LAT
3rd 390 MCNEISH, ISOBELLA GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR
Category: Seniors Male -58 kg – Competitors: 36

1st 702 DOLMACI, MERTCAN BUYUKSEHIR BELEDIYE ANKARAS TUR
2nd 129 FARAG, MOHAMED EGY SHOOTING KATAMEYA EGY
3rd 52 LAACHRAOUI, MOURAD ABFT TEAM BEL
3rd 617 MALDONADO CRICHTON, LUIS FEDERACION BALEAR DE TAEKWO ESP
Category: Seniors Female -62 kg – Competitors: 19

1st 596 CALVO GOMEZ, MARTA CDE SANCHEZ ELEZ-SANABRIA ESP
2nd 760 WIET-HENIN, MAGDA PUNCH FRA
3rd 3 NAT, RHONDA BSV FRIEDRICHSHAFEN GER
3rd 4 SCHMIDT, CELINE BSV FRIEDRICHSHAFEN GER
Category: Seniors Male -63 kg – Competitors: 28

1st 308 CHELLAMOOTOO, DYLAN TKD ELITE CERGY FRA
2nd 429 ZARMAN, IBRAHIM INDONESIA NATIONAL TEAM INA
3rd 229 LUPORI, AXEL ETKDA FRA
3rd 475 SISSOKO, OUMAR MALI SENIORS TEAM OPEN ZAGRE MLI
Category: Seniors Female -67 kg – Competitors: 17

1st 422 FUREDI, REBEKA UTE HUN
2nd 758 MALAK, HEDAYA EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM EGY
3rd 549 LEPOROWSKA, MAGDALENA AZS OS POZNAN POL
3rd 615 CASTRO BURGOS, CECILIA ESPAÑA ESP
Category: Seniors Male -68 kg – Competitors: 32

1st 399 SINDEN, BRADLY GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR
2nd 606 ROSILLO ATENCIA, JOSE ANTONIO CLUB ELITE RAMOS & BRIGITTE (B ESP
3rd 54 KETBI, SI MOHAMED ABFT TEAM BEL
3rd 510 ZAOUIA, FAHD ABDEL-KWAN ROTTERDAM NED
Category: Seniors Female -73 kg – Competitors: 4

1st 139 VANDER-ZWALM, ESTELLE ACADEMIE CLICHOISE DE TAEKWO FRA
2nd 159 DIAKITE, BINTOU ASC CHAMPIGNY FRA
3rd 434 TOLAND, CLAIRE LIGHTNING TAEKWONDO IRL IRL
3rd 274 ROUBAUD, PRESCILIA TAEKWONDO AIX EN PCE FRA
Category: Seniors Male -74 kg – Competitors: 37

1st 398 MCNEISH, CHRISTIAN GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR
2nd 570 FERREIRA, JULIO SPORTING CLUBE BRAGA POR
3rd 471 KLEMAS, AURIMAS LITHUANIA NATIONAL TEAM LTU
3rd 700 KARTAL, HUSEYIN ANKARA ADLIYE SPOR KULUBU TUR
Category: Seniors Female +73 kg – Competitors: 8

1st 388 SLAVIN, JADE GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR
2nd 304 MELLIER, MAEVA TKD ELITE CERGY FRA
3rd 730 GRAFFE, ANNE CAROLINE AUC TAEKWONDO FRA
3rd 37 JAHL, MARLENE TEAM UPPER AUSTRIA AUT
Category: Seniors Male -80 kg – Competitors: 23

1st 571 FERNANDES, MICHEL SPORTING CLUBE BRAGA POR
2nd 78 BAJRA, ARBER TAEGEUG ANS BEL
3rd 104 ILIESCO, CHRISTOPHER ÉQUIPE QUÉBEC CAN
3rd 400 SANSUM, DAMON GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR
Category: Seniors Male -87 kg – Competitors: 15

1st 761 ROS GOMEZ, DANIEL SPAIN ESP
2nd 349 ÜNLÜSOY, CEM SONGOKUS TAEKWONDO E.V. GER
3rd 717 SUH, CHRISTIAN USA NATIONAL TEAM USA
3rd 697 TRABELSI, YASSINE TUNISIA NATIONAL TEAM TUN
Category: Seniors Male +87 kg – Competitors: 15

1st 540 ISSOUFOU, ABDOUL TEAM NIGER NIG
2nd 393 CHO, MAHAMA GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR
3rd 115 ZOKOU, FIRMIN COTE D’IVOIRE NATIONAL TEAM CIV
3rd 97 BERGERON, MARC ANDRE ÉQUIPE QUÉBEC CAN
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives