Select Page

Advertisement

Plovdiv 2018 European Para-Taekwondo Open: Turkey dominates with 7 titles

Plovdiv 2018 European Para-Taekwondo Open: Turkey dominates with 7 titles

7TH EUROPEAN PARA OPEN TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPS
Plovdiv, Bulgaria
June 10 2018
Round by round results: click HERE
Report
Turkey showed all its potential at the 7th edition of the European Para Taekwondo Open, which was held early this month in Plovdiv, Bulgaria, after collecting 7 gold medals in the competition.
Russia finished in second place of the event after clinching 5 titles, while Serbia and Ukraine were the other countries to reach the top of the podium in more than one occasion with a total of two golds.
Mongolia, France, Denmark, Azerbaijan and Italy grabbed 1 title each to complete the 21 divisions on competition.
Final Podiums
Category: K41 Female A -49 – Competitors: 2

1st 831 BACKO, DEJANA SERBIAN PARATAEKWONDO TEAM SRB
2nd 727 MAGOMEDOVA, SAKINAT RUSSIAN PARA TAEKWONDO NATI RUS
Category: K41 Female A +58 – Competitors: 1

1st 832 TERZIC, JELENA SERBIAN PARATAEKWONDO TEAM SRB
Category: K41 Male A -61 – Competitors: 4

1st 726 KRICHFALUSHIY, VLADISLAV RUSSIAN PARA TAEKWONDO NATI RUS
2nd 1006 KOSE, SABIT TURKISH NATIONAL PARA TAEKWO TUR
3rd 833 ADAMOV, SLAVKO SERBIAN PARATAEKWONDO TEAM SRB
3rd 1114 SIUDAJ, JANUSZ POLAND NATIONAL TEAM POL
Category: K41 Male A -75 – Competitors: 2

1st 1010 ERDIC, YILDIRAY TURKISH NATIONAL PARA TAEKWO TUR
2nd 658 SIUDAJ, JANUSZ POLAND NATIONAL TEAM POL
Category: K41 Male A +75 – Competitors: 2

1st 730 ALEXANDROV, VICTOR RUSSIAN PARA TAEKWONDO NATI RUS
2nd 731 GAZZAEV, SPARTAK RUSSIAN PARA TAEKWONDO NATI RUS
Category: K42 Female A -49 – Competitors: 1

1st 1001 BILEK, NURGUL TURKISH NATIONAL PARA TAEKWO TUR
Category: K42 Female A +58 – Competitors: 2

1st 1000 KARATAY, AYSE DUDU TURKISH NATIONAL PARA TAEKWO TUR
2nd 1113 TERZIC, JELENA SERBIAN PARATAEKWONDO TEAM SRB
Category: K42 Male A -61 – Competitors: 5

1st 722 ALIFIRENKO, EVGENII RUSSIAN PARA TAEKWONDO NATI RUS
2nd 616 CATARAGA, PETRU MOLDOVA PARA TAEKWONDO TEA MDA
3rd 729 ARBAKOV, ARZHAN RUSSIAN PARA TAEKWONDO NATI RUS
3rd 617 BOUSHABI, RIDOUANE MOROCCO PARA-TAEKWONDO NA MAR
Category: K42 Male A -75 – Competitors: 4

1st 999 SERPICI, MEHMET SERKAN TURKISH NATIONAL PARA TAEKWO TUR
2nd 720 ISTAMULOV, LUKMAN-KHAKIM RUSSIAN PARA TAEKWONDO NATI RUS
3rd 659 KUBIAK, DAMIAN POLAND NATIONAL TEAM POL
3rd 250 MUSLUMOV, NIJAT AZERBAIJAN NATIONAL PARA TAEK AZE
Category: K42 Male A +75 – Competitors: 2

1st 1004 SARAC, MEHMET SAMI TURKISH NATIONAL PARA TAEKWO TUR
2nd 1005 HARPUTLU, SEFER TAYYIP TURKISH NATIONAL PARA TAEKWO TUR
Category: K43 Female A -49 – Competitors: 4

1st 1057 MARCHUK, VIKTORIIA UKRAINE PARA TAEKWONDO NATI UKR
2nd 837 JOVANOVIC, DANIJELA SERBIAN PARATAEKWONDO TEAM SRB
3rd 1112 BILEK, NURGUL TURKISH NATIONAL PARA TAEKWO TUR
3rd 841 TODOROV, VIOLETA SERBIAN PARATAEKWONDO TEAM SRB
Category: K43 Female A +58 – Competitors: 3

1st 1003 EMEKSIZ BACAKSIZ, SEYMA NUR TURKISH NATIONAL PARA TAEKWO TUR
2nd 834 KOZIC, BOBANA SERBIAN PARATAEKWONDO TEAM SRB
3rd 1115 LYPETSKA, YULIYA UKRAINE PARA TAEKWONDO NATI UKR
Category: K43 Male A -61 – Competitors: 6

1st 392 KONG, BOPHA FRENCH NATIONAL PARA TEAM FRA
2nd 725 OMAROV, KADIBAGAMA RUSSIAN PARA TAEKWONDO NATI RUS
3rd 1002 ARICAN, ERAY FEHMI TURKISH NATIONAL PARA TAEKWO TUR
3rd 856 VIDAL ALVAREZ, ALEJANDRO SPAIN NATIONAL TEAM ESP
Category: K43 Male A -75 – Competitors: 6

1st 1062 SHVETS, ANTON UKRAINE PARA TAEKWONDO NATI UKR
2nd 618 ISMAILI ALAOUI, RACHID MOROCCO PARA-TAEKWONDO NA MAR
3rd 475 TANAKA, MITSUYA JAPAN PARA NATIONAL TEAM FOR JPN
3rd 1020 YALT, OSMAN TURKISH NATIONAL PARA TAEKWO TUR
Category: K43 Male A +75 – Competitors: 2

1st 1009 YAKUT, MEHMET VASIF TURKISH NATIONAL PARA TAEKWO TUR
2nd 836 JANDRIC, MINJA SERBIAN PARATAEKWONDO TEAM SRB
Category: K44 Female A -49 – Competitors: 6

1st 1099 KHURELBAATAR, ENKHTUYA TEAM MGL MGL
2nd 300 ROMERO, CLAUDIA MEXICO MEX
3rd 723 EVSHINA, NADEZHDA RUSSIAN PARA TAEKWONDO NATI RUS
3rd 1024 CAVDAR, MERYEM BETUL TURKISH NATIONAL PARA TAEKWO TUR
Category: K44 Female A -58 – Competitors: 9

1st 365 GJESSING, LISA DENMARK NATIONAL TEAM DEN
2nd 299 GARCIA QUIJANO, JESSICA MEXICO MEX
3rd 1023 GURDAL, GAMZE TURKISH NATIONAL PARA TAEKWO TUR
3rd 842 MICEV, MARIJA SERBIAN PARATAEKWONDO TEAM SRB
Category: K44 Female A +58 – Competitors: 9

1st 249 MAMMADOVA, AYNUR AZERBAIJAN NATIONAL PARA TAEK AZE
2nd 405 TRUESDALE, AMY GREAT BRITAIN PARATAEKWONDO GBR
3rd 1022 EKINCI, NURCIHAN TURKISH NATIONAL PARA TAEKWO TUR
3rd 393 SCHIEL, LAURA FRENCH NATIONAL PARA TEAM FRA
Category: K44 Male A -61 – Competitors: 19

1st 466 BOSSOLO, ANTONINO ITALY NATIONAL TEAM – PARA ITA
2nd 1014 BOZTEKE, MAHMUT TURKISH NATIONAL PARA TAEKWO TUR
3rd 1097 GANBAT, BOLOR-ERDENE TEAM MGL MGL
3rd 738 REKALAEV, AMIR RUSSIAN PARA TAEKWONDO NATI RUS
Category: K44 Male A -75 – Competitors: 19

1st 732 FEOFANOV, VLADIMIR RUSSIAN PARA TAEKWONDO NATI RUS
2nd 733 ISALDIBIROV, MAGOMEDZAGIR RUSSIAN PARA TAEKWONDO NATI RUS
3rd 477 KUDO, SHUNSUKE JAPAN PARA NATIONAL TEAM FOR JPN
3rd 840 SPAJIC, NIKOLA SERBIAN PARATAEKWONDO TEAM SRB
Category: K44 Male A +75 – Competitors: 12

1st 735 ATAEV, ZAINUTDIN RUSSIAN PARA TAEKWONDO NATI RUS
2nd 1016 KAYAN, BAYRAM TURKISH NATIONAL PARA TAEKWO TUR
3rd 736 IAKHIAEV, BILAL RUSSIAN PARA TAEKWONDO NATI RUS
3rd 737 RAMAZANOV, ALISKHAB RUSSIAN PARA TAEKWONDO NATI RUS
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives