Select Page

Advertisement

Polish Open 2018 (G-1): Croatia and Serbia shine over the rest

Polish Open 2018 (G-1): Croatia and Serbia shine over the rest

Polish Open – Warsaw Cup 2018
Warsaw, Poland
15-16 September 2018
G-1 category event
Round by round results: click HERE
Seniors – Report
Croatia and Serbia were the countries to shine the most at the 2018 edition of the Polish Open, which was held last weekend in Warsaw. Both countries collected 4 gold medals in Seniors, with Croatia finishing on top of the medal standings thanks to its 3 silvers and 6 bronzes.
Cyprus, Senegal, Georgia, Spain, France, USA, Belarus and Ireland clinched 1 title each to complete the 16 Senior divisions in competition.
Seniors – Final Podiums
Category: Seniors Male A -54 / Fin (25 competitors)

1 – Moustapha Kama
Senegal National Kyorugi Team SEN
2 – Daniel Lo Pinto
Asd Taekwondo 16 ITA
3 – Adil Belkadi
Abdel-Kwan Rotterdam NED
3 – Solomon Demse
Ethiopian Grand Prix Team ETH
Category: Seniors Male A -63 / Bantam (42 competitors)

1 – Beka Kavtaradze
Georgian National Team GEO
2 – Gadi Liel Haimovits
Israel National Team ISR
3 – Leon Glasnovic
TKD Marjan CRO
3 – Uladzislau Markevich
BLR National Team Polish Open BLR
Category: Seniors Male A -74 / Light (36 competitors)

1 – Piero Maric
TK Casper CRO
2 – Jose Fernandez Rey
Natural Sport Videlgi ESP
3 – Victor Asp
Norway National Team NOR
3 – Marko Mutak
TK Casper CRO
Category: Seniors Male A -87 / Middle (11 competitors)

1 – Ivan Sapina
Osvit CRO
2 – Ivan Konrad Trajkovic
Slovenian National Team SLO
3 – Ivan Garcia Martinez
Club Mats Marin ESP
3 – Barys Smychkou
BLR National Team Polish Open BLR
Category: Seniors Female A -46 / Fin (20 competitors)

1 – Kyriaki Kouttouki
N Nicolaou Taekwondo CYP
2 – Hajer Mustapha
French National Team FRA
3 – Paula Antunovic
TKD Marjan CRO
3 – Sanja Maljkovic
Osvit CRO
Category: Seniors Female A -53 / Bantam (32 competitors)

1 – Tijana Bogdanovic
Taekwondo Club Galeb SRB
2 – Anastasia Kudryashova
Dush Enthusiast RUS
3 – Luca Patakfalvy
Hungarian National Team HUN
3 – Julia Ronken
TSC Gladbeck GER
Category: Seniors Female A -62 / Light (29 competitors)

1 – Ivana Babic
TKD Marjan CRO
2 – Elham Mohammadi
Austrian National Team AUT
3 – Nadja Savkovic
Serbian National Team SRB
3 – Sandra Milosavljevic
TKD Dragon SLO
Category: Seniors Female A -73 / Middle (11 competitors)

1 – Milica Mandic
Taekwondo Club Galeb SRB
2 – Doris Pole
TK Dubrava CRO
3 – Rebecca Mcgowan
Great Britain National Team GBR
3 – Estelle Vander-Zwalm
French National Team FRA
Category: Seniors Male A -58 / Fly (23 competitors)

1 – Jack Woolley
South Dublin Taekwondo IRL
2 – Yauheni Anushkevich
BLR National Team Polish Open BLR
3 – Kyliann Bonnet
French National Team FRA
3 – Georgios Simitsis
Ac Virona GRE
Category: Seniors Male A -68 / Feather (50 competitors)

1 – Ali Radwan
BLR National Team Polish Open BLR
2 – Nimrod Krivishkiy
Israel National Team ISR
3 – Fahd Zaouia
Abdel-Kwan Rotterdam NED
3 – Marko Golubic
TK Metalac Zagreb CRO
Category: Seniors Male A -80 / Welter (21 competitors)

1 – Luka Horvat
Osvit CRO
2 – Karol Holubowicz
Azs Awf Warszawa POL
3 – Uladzislau Saulukou
BLR National Team Polish Open BLR
3 – Ismael Bouzid Souhili
French National Team FRA
Category: Seniors Male A +87 / Heavy (13 competitors)

1 – Jonathan Healy
Usa Unaffiliated USA
2 – Vedran Golec
Osvit CRO
3 – Drasko Jovanov
Serbian National Team SRB
3 – Yoann Miangue
French National Team FRA
Category: Seniors Female A -49 / Fly (19 competitors)

1 – Vanja Stankovic
Taekwondo Club Galeb SRB
2 – Maddison Moore
Great Britain National Team GBR
3 – Zahra Mohammadi
Dangun AUT
3 – Paola Strascek
Osvit CRO
Category: Seniors Female A -57 / Feather (26 competitors)

1 – Aleksandra Radmilovic
Serbian National Team SRB
2 – Patrycja Adamkiewicz
Azs Awf Warszawa POL
3 – Kyla Julien
Premier Taekwondo GB GBR
3 – Marija Stetic
TK Dubrava CRO
Category: Seniors Female A -67 / Welter (19 competitors)

1 – Magda Wiet Henin
French National Team FRA
2 – Rebeka Furedi
Ute Hungary HUN
3 – Randi Dyngeland
Norway National Team NOR
3 – Athanasia Mitsopoulou
Aiantas A.C. GRE
Category: Seniors Female A +73 / Heavy (8 competitors)

1 – Belen Moran Romero
Spain* ESP
2 – Solène Avoulette
French National Team FRA
3 – Maeva Mellier
French National Team FRA
3 – Marlene Jahl
Austrian National Team AUT
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives