Select Page

Advertisement

Portland 2019 Pan Am Champs: USA reigns in Juniors and Cadets

Portland 2019 Pan Am Champs: USA reigns in Juniors and Cadets

Report

USA athletes combined for a total of 45 gold medals at Portland 2019 Pan Am Champs to reign in both categories as the best team by a large distance with the rest of nations involved in the event.

Juniors – Final Podiums

Female’s -42 kg

1 – GARCIA QUEZADA VANESSA (MEX)
2 – OLIVEIRA COSTA ALICE CAROLINE (BRA)
3 – BEZANSON ELLIE (USA)
3 – MCCLEMENTS AMANDA (USA)

Male’s -45 Kg

1 – SALIM OMAR (USA)
2 – CARMONA GUZMAN BRANDON XAVIER (ECU)
3 – GONZALEZ-CAMPOS LUIS (PUR)
3 – GARCIA PACHUCA ANGELBERTO (MEX)

Female’s -44 Kg

1 – SENDRA GIULIA CLARA (ARG)
2 – RODRIGUEZ MONGE MARIA JOSE (CRC)
3 – JOGLAR PAGAN NICHOLE (PUR)
3 – ARROYO BECERRA DORIS NAYELI (ECU)

Male’s -48 Kg

1 – VICTORIANO KENNETH (USA)
2 – BONSOL GABRIEL (USA)
3 – SIMARD LUDOVIC (CAN)
3 – AQUINO LUIZ (BRA)

Female’s -46 Kg

1 – OCEGUERA SOPHIA (USA)
2 – CELORIO LAZCANO VANIA JUDITH (MEX)
3 – GUTIERREZ BASAEZ ISIDORA (CHI)
3 – ANICAMA GUEVARA CECILIA (PER)

Male’s -51 Kg

1 – OMAR RAYAN (CAN)
2 – SALIM SHARIF (USA)
3 – USQUIANO GUZMAN SEBASTIAN (PER)
3 – SARMIENTO ABELLO EMERSON (COL)

Female’s -49 Kg

1 – CARROLL CARRINGTON (CAN)
2 – BATISTA DE SOUZA ROSA DA SILVA (BRA)
3 – LLAUCA MENDOZA CAMILA (PER)
3 – CORRIGAN LINDSEY (USA)

Male’s -55 Kg

1 – BUI VINCENT (USA)
2 – LANCHEROS RIOS HERLHY (COL)
3 – PABO DYLAN (USA)
3 – HOEFLING NICHOLAS (CAN)

Female’s -52 Kg

1 – PACHECO MARIA CLARA (BRA)
2 – LECLERC GABRIELLE (CAN)
3 – OROZCO GOMEZ KELLY DANIELA (ECU)
3 – RODRIGUEZ SYDNEE (USA)

Male’s -59 Kg

1 – ACUÑA JOSE LUIS (ARG)
2 – MEIER DJANGO (CAN)
3 – CONTRERAS CORTES DIEGO (CHI)
3 – ALMEIDA RABELLO FILLIPE (BRA)

Female’s -55 Kg

1 – ZOLOTIC ANASTASIJA (USA)
2 – FARMER ELIZABETH (USA)
3 – LINDO ALVAREZ NESHI LEE (CRC)
3 – MERCADO GOMEZ MILAGROS (ARG)

Male’s -63 Kg

1 – REBOLLEDO MORA SERGIO (CHI)
2 – CORONADO CESAR (MEX)
3 – BLANCO ROMERO MARCO TULIO (COL)
3 – MORERA RODRIGUEZ LUIS DIEGO (CRC)

Female’s -59 Kg

1 – LEE LAUREN ANNA (HAI)
2 – MINA MELL (ECU)
3 – ANDRIC LEONARDA (CAN)
3 – VASQUEZ MENDOZA ELIANA (PER)

Male’s -68 Kg

1 – RODRIGUEZ MICHAEL (USA)
2 – RODRIGUES FERNANDES HENRIQUE MARQUES (BRA)
3 – SEALY BRANDON (JAM)
3 – SANTOS DERECK (PUR)

Female’s -63 Kg

1 – HERSHBERGER NATALIE (USA)
2 – FRANKLIN AKILAH (USA)
3 – FARRELL SKYLAR (USA)
3 – OQUENDO VALERY (PUR)

Male’s -73 Kg

1 – ASSIS MATOS VINICIUS (BRA)
2 – GENEWICZ ALEXANDER (CAN)
3 – GOMEZ FABRICIO (ARG)
3 – ANDRADE HERRERA HASSANI (PER)

Female’s -68 Kg

1 – VIANA ALENA (USA)
2 – CHARLES VALERIA (MEX)
3 – SALAS DUCO SOFIA (CHI)
3 – CAMPOS JULIANNA (CAN)

Male’s -78 Kg

1 – BENITES JOSE (ECU)
2 – LUZ DA SILVA MATHEUS GABRIEL (BRA)
3 – CASTILLO ERLAN (CHI)
3 – BASALATAN JULIAN (USA)

Female’s +68 Kg

1 – KECK HANNAH (USA)
2 – MORAIS ANA (BRA)
3 – ADAMS REBECCA (USA)
3 – ADAMS PAITYN MCKINLEY (HAI)

Male’s +78 Kg

1 – LEE BRIAN (USA)
2 – CARD KYLE (CAN)
3 – PREUSSLER CASSIO (BRA)
3 – CELIS SANCHEZ CRISTIAN KEVIN (ECU)

Cadets – Final Podiums

Female’s -29 Kg

1 – CHOI ASHLEY (USA)
2 – IZAGUIRRE NAYRA (PER)
3 – CHUYA FLORES GEOVANNA CAROLINA (ECU)
3 – PATIÑO FIGUEROA GISELLE (MEX)

Male’s -33 Kg

1 – NACSA NOAH (CAN)
2 – VELEZ FIGUEROA NILSON (PUR)
3 – VILLANUEVA ZION (USA)
3 – QUINONEZ TORRES FRANCO MANUELLE (COL)

Female’s -33 Kg

1 – VENEGAS NINA (USA)
2 – DEL AGUILA CUZCANO ADJANI (PER)
3 – MILLER MONTANA (USA)
3 – FAZEKAS ISABELLA (USA)

Male’s -37 Kg

1 – HUERTA EMILIANO (MEX)
2 – YEE JARRETT (USA)
3 – SANTANA EDUARDO ARCANJO (BRA)
3 – MATOS AARON (PUR)

Female’s -37 Kg

1 – BRIONES SALOMA ANETTE (MEX)
2 – PECEROS VASQUEZ YOSSIANI (PER)
3 – ORTIZ VIERA CHRISABEL (PUR)
3 – MACGREGOR LORALIE (USA)

Male’s -41 Kg

1 – SHIPMAN ALBERT (USA)
2 – BRINDAMOHAN NITHAN (CAN)
3 – MAYA LARREA JUAN DIEGO (COL)
3 – CONTRERAS DAVALOS AARON (CHI)

Female’s -41 Kg

1 – FOKAS SOPHIA (CAN)
2 – MARINOV ELIZABETH (USA)
3 – SOSA ZARATE ISIS (MEX)
3 – FRANCO SALVADOR JIMENA YSABEL (PER)

Male’s -45 Kg

1 – THOMAS TRISTAN (USA)
2 – BUENAVENTURA LUKE (USA)
3 – MANTILLA GONZALEZ SIMON (COL)
3 – COVARRUBIAS VERA PATRICIO ALEJANDRO (CHI)

Female’s -44 Kg

1 – VELAZQUEZ ANNA ISABELLE (PUR)
2 – ALCEDO PINTO ALEXIA (PER)
3 – CALDERON MARIA PAZ (ARG)
3 – BUTINGE HEMILYN THOMAS (BRA)

Male’s -49 Kg

1 – CUNNINGHAM WILLIAM (USA)
2 – RIVERA FELIX (PUR)
3 – LARA GAVIDIA FRANCISCO (ESA)
3 – HILAL ALI (CAN)

Female’s -47 Kg

1 – ALADE NAOMI (USA)
2 – FOX-VIGNARAJAH ALICIA (CAN)
3 – MICHELENA RODRIGUEZ ARIANNA (PUR)
3 – ROTESKI STEFANI MARIA (BRA)

Male’s -53 Kg

1 – BENNETT MARCUS (USA)
2 – VALENCIA TELLO JULIAN DAVID (COL)
3 – BAEZ DAVID GABRIEL (ARG)
3 – KIM SEUNG JU (CAN)

Female’s -51 Kg

1 – DE ARRUDA CASTRO RAFAELLA (BRA)
2 – DICKISON RILEY (USA)
3 – DELAYE JEANNE ISMA (GLP)
3 – ARENAS SPINOLA CAMILA (PER)

Male’s -57 Kg

1 – PEREIRA DE JESUS LUIZ GUILHERME (BRA)
2 – FAZEKAS LUCAS (USA)
3 – BOURIEL AYOUB (CAN)
3 – ALI DARWISH PERELLO IBRAHIM (PER)

Female’s -55 Kg

1 – MATA MAYA (USA)
2 – COX KATIE (CAN)
3 – RODRIGUES GALVAO POLYANA LAISSA (BRA)
3 – HORTA MORAGA PAULINA (CHI)

Male’s -61 Kg

1 – MEIRELLES DA COSTA ARTHUR (BRA)
2 – PETERS GRIFFIN (USA)
3 – BEVEL AIDEN (USA)
3 – FONTANA MARCELLO (CAN)

Female’s -59 Kg

1 – LEE AVA (USA)
2 – MENDOZA GARCIA ANDREA SOFIA (MEX)
3 – FERRAZ ULIAN RAQUEL (BRA)
3 – ROSADO TORRES KIARA (PUR)

Male’s -65 Kg

1 – DHILLON BALVIR (CAN)
2 – WILLIAMS CHRISTOPHER (USA)

Female’s +59 Kg

1 – YOSHIMURA KIANA (USA)
2 – SOMERALDI YASMIN HELEN (BRA)
3 – PEZZO GIORGIA (CAN)
3 – NIETO CAMACHO AMY DANIELA (ECU)

Male’s +65 Kg

1 – ZAGACETA BARDALES RODRIGO ENRIQUE (PER)
2 – DHILLON DANVIR (CAN)
3 – SEIBERT TYLER (USA)

WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Cadet World Champs LIVE VIDEO

Archives