Select Page

Advertisement

Puebla 2013 official entry list by weight category (updated)

Puebla 2013 official entry list by weight category (updated)

2013 WTF World Taekwondo Championships (July 15-21, 2013) Puebla, Mexico
 
Female -46kg
 
1 CAN – Canada YONG Yvette 9 MAR 1990
2 MEX – Mexico MANJARREZ Itzel 10 APR 1990
3 EGY – Egypt EL SHIMI Nermin 1 OCT 1992
4 KOR – Korea KIM So-Hui 29 JAN 1994
5 ESP – Spain TORRONTEGUI Elaia 22 FEB 1981
6 GRE – Greece KOUTSOU Ioanna 23 NOV 1986
7 RUS – Russia VALUEVA Anastasia 29 NOV 1993
8 COD – Democratic Repblic of Congo BOLILI Parker 16 APR 1992
9 GAB – Gabon MBIA Marie Prudence 4 MAY 1990
10 CHI – Chile ALVAREZ Victoria 5 MAY 1988
11 TUN – Tunisia FARHANI Fadia 5 FEB 1996
AFG – Afghanistan EWAZ Khadija 24 DEC 1995
AZE – Azerbaijan TAHIRLI Turkana 2 MAR 1993
BEL – Belgium ISMAILI Maryam 3 MAY 1985
BRA – Brazil TANG SING Iris 21 AUG 1990
BUL – Bulagria ENEVA Iliyana 19 MAY 1981
CHN – China REN Dandan 19 NOV 1994
COL – Colombia SOLER Miryam 30 NOV 1989
CRC – Costa Rica CERVANTES Andrea 8 SEP 1992
CRO – Croatia KUNOVIC Mateja 20 APR 1996
CYP – Cyprus KOUTTOUKI Kyriaki 12 SEP 1996
DOM – Dominican Republic REYES Mayelin 30 OCT 1989
ESA – El Salvador CANAS Gloria 21 OCT 1996
FRA – France MUSTAPHA Hajer 17 JUN 1994
GER – Germany GUELDALI Sinem 10 SEP 1994
HON – Honduras VICENTE Sidney 21 MAR 1994
IRI – Iran RASHIDI Farideh 21 MAR 1989
KAZ – Kazakhstan YERMEKOVA Aigerim 26 MAR 1991
KEN – Kenya ALI Farhiya 16 JUN 1996
MAC – Macao LEI Justina 27 MAY 1987
MGL – Mongolia SAMDANSUREN Yanjinlkham 28 DEC 1992
MTN – Martinique LAHELY Francine 22 FEB 1982
NZL – New Zealand KILDAY Andrea 5 AUG 1982
PER – Peru CALDERON Katherine 30 OCT 1977
PHI – Philippines PALADIN Korina 28 AUG 1995
PUR – Puerto Rico TORRES Cristina 25 MAR 1992
TPE – Chinese Taipei WONG Shiao Pei 15 JUN 1995
TUR – Turkey YAZICI Merve 21 AUG 1992
UKR – Ukraine ROMOLDANOVA Iryna 29 MAY 1994
USA – United States of America GIL Gigi 21 DEC 1995
VEN – Venezuela DELLAN Virginia 7 NOV 1992
WTF – World Taekwondo Federation DIXIT Shraddha 15 MAR 1994
Total Competitor : 42
 
Female -49kg
 
1 CRO – Croatia ZANINOVIC Lucija 26 JUN 1987
2 THA – Thailand SONKHAM Chanatip 1 MAR 1991
3 MEX – Mexico ALEGRIA Jannet 30 AUG 1987
4 PER – Peru DIEZ CANSEO VERDE Lizbeth 5 JUN 1989
5 ARG – Argentina LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ Carola 17 APR 1982
6 RUS – Russia PULINA Ekaterina 11 JUN 1989
7 PAN – Panama CARSTENS Carolena 18 JAN 1996
8 VIE – Vietnam DOAN Huong Giang 10 MAR 1993
9 TUR – Turkey YILDIRIM Rukiye 12 FEB 1991
10 UKR – Ukraine SOROKA Ganna 5 DEC 1987
11 JOR – Jordan TOURAN Dana 30 JAN 1993
12 USA – United States of America CRAIG Charlotte 2 FEB 1991
13 COD – Democratic Repblic of Congo KELEKU Rosa 16 JAN 1995
AFG – Afghanistan AHMADI Nilla 26 SEP 1988
AND – Andorra ROVIRA Jessica 23 SEP 1989
ANG – Angola CANDUCO Rosalina Claudia 22 DEC 1993
AUS – Australia BRANCA Jasmine 25 MAY 1989
AUT – Austria MITROVITS Natascha 28 JUL 1988
AZE – Azerbaijan ABAKAROVA Patimat 23 OCT 1994
BOL – Bolivia ZAMBRANO DIAZ Estefani 7 APR 1995
BRA – Brazil SANTOS Leidiane 27 NOV 1988
CAN – Canada PHAN Melanie 22 AUG 1993
CHN – China LI Zhao Yi 25 AUG 1994
CIV – Cote dIvoire KRAGBE Cynthia 21 JUL 1993
COL – Colombia RODRIGUEZ Camila 24 JAN 1996
CRC – Costa Rica COTO Nancy 30 APR 1990
CUB – Cuba AGUIRRE Yania 19 JUN 1989
CYP – Cyprus PILAVAKI Despina 5 FEB 1992
DOM – Dominican Republic PEGUERO Yajaira 8 OCT 1987
EGY – Egypt ABDEL SALAM Nour 29 MAR 1993
ESP – Spain BENES Paula 28 FEB 1992
GAB – Gabon IBINGA Fidelia 9 APR 1990
GER – Germany NOELP Sabrina 26 MAY 1994
GRE – Greece BIRMPA Foteini 4 MAR 1982
INA – Indonesia SARI Siska 6 MAR 1988
ISR – Israel LUSTIGER Yuval 13 OCT 1993
ITA – Italy GIORDANO Giulia 19 AUG 1995
JAM – Jamaica HALL Cyriesse 26 SEP 1985
JPN – Japan YAMADA Miyu 13 DEC 1993
KAZ – Kazakhstan SADYKOVA Akniyet 30 OCT 1994
KEN – Kenya AGGARWAL Acacia 25 JUL 1993
KOR – Korea KIM Hye-Jeong 12 SEP 1984
NOR – Norway MIENNA Siv Anja 26 JUL 1988
PHI – Philippines CHAM Nicole Abigail 29 JUN 1996
QAT – Qatar ALMUTAWAH Kaltham 8 FEB 1991
RWA – Rwanda MUSHAMBOKAZI Zura 9 SEP 1992
SRB – Serbia CUJIC Ivana 9 JAN 1993
TPE – Chinese Taipei SUN Huei Ning 11 NOV 1992
VEN – Venezuela MACHADO Emiliana 15 AUG 1995
Total Competitor : 49
 
Female -53kg
 
1 TUR – Turkey YANGIN Hatice 15 AUG 1989
2 FRA – France LIBORIO Floriane 16 MAR 1988
3 CRO – Croatia ZANINOVIC Ana 26 JUN 1987
4 UZB – Uzbekistan NARBABAEVA Guzal 12 AUG 1995
5 MAR – Morocco BEKKALI Lamyaa 10 MAY 1989
6 KOR – Korea KIM Yu-Jin 13 APR 1991
7 MEX – Mexico LARA Diana 3 JUL 1993
8 THA – Thailand PHONGSRI Sarita 12 OCT 1991
9 DOM – Dominican Republic POLANCO Dinansi 10 JAN 1987
10 GBR – Great Britain FISHER Caroline 9 NOV 1982
11 SUI – Switzerland BEZZOLA Manuela 12 AUG 1989
12 COD – Democratic Repblic of Congo MAHONZA Brenda 3 FEB 1996
13 BRA – Brazil REIS Talisca 8 JAN 1989
AFG – Afghanistan GHULAMI Somaya 2 APR 1992
ARG – Argentina NAVARRO Jennifer 16 JUL 1995
AUS – Australia MARTON Caroline 14 APR 1984
AZE – Azerbaijan MIKAYILOVA Sabina 4 AUG 1987
BLR – Belarus LIS Katsiaryna 1 OCT 1991
CAN – Canada LEE Cecilia 22 NOV 1989
CHI – Chile ANYELINA Yeny 2 AUG 1979
CHN – China LI Yao Yao 26 JUN 1993
CIV – Cote dIvoire OUATTARA Awa 22 APR 1993
COL – Colombia GARCIA Laura 23 DEC 1994
CUB – Cuba NUNEZ Yamisel 26 NOV 1993
CYP – Cyprus PASIOULI Irene 19 JUL 1995
ESP – Spain MARI TORRADO Rebeca 7 OCT 1983
FIN – Finland MIKKONEN Suvi 11 JUL 1988
GER – Germany NOTHAFT Roxana 14 FEB 1995
GRE – Greece MOKA Natalia 6 JUL 1989
HUN – Hungary GONDA Ivett 28 APR 1986
INA – Indonesia SARI Dewi 30 DEC 1993
IRI – Iran GHORBANI HAFSHEJANI Parisa 13 JUL 1988
ITA – Italy NICOLI Erica 2 FEB 1995
KAZ – Kazakhstan ALDANGOROVA Fariza 28 JUN 1996
KEN – Kenya MUREU Mary 24 JUN 1996
MAS – Malaysia SHAHARUDDIN Nur Dhia Liyana 11 MAY 1994
MGL – Mongolia GANSUKH Oyun-Erdene 18 JAN 1992
MLI – Mali TRAORE Aminata Makou 31 MAR 1990
NOR – Norway LAI Janike 21 JUL 1992
PAN – Panama HERNANDEZ Marlene 6 DEC 1994
PHI – Philippines LOPEZ Pauline Louise 17 AUG 1996
PUR – Puerto Rico OQUENDO Aniat 11 APR 1996
RUS – Russia LYCHAGINA Alexandra 13 NOV 1987
SRB – Serbia GLADOVIC Dragana 27 JUL 1992
TPE – Chinese Taipei LO Wan Chu 19 APR 1996
USA – United States of America LEWIS Cheyenne 8 SEP 1996
VEN – Venezuela QUINONES Leandris 18 FEB 1994
VIE – Vietnam TRUONG Thi Nho 8 JUN 1993
WTF – World Taekwondo Federation SINGH Suchitra 6 AUG 1996
Total Competitor : 49
 
Female -57kg
 
1 CHN – China HOU Yu Zhuo 14 NOV 1987
2 GBR – Great Britain JONES Jade 21 MAR 1993
3 SEN – Senegal DIEDHIOU Bineta 8 JAN 1986
4 LIB – Lebanon PAOLI Andrea 2 MAY 1992
5 AUS – Australia LANG Chynea 3 AUG 1995
6 COL – Colombia PATINO Doris 1 MAY 1986
7 JPN – Japan HAMADA Mayu 31 JAN 1994
8 ISR – Israel GATTERER Bat-El 4 FEB 1988
9 BRA – Brazil ARAUJO Rafaela 6 OCT 1990
10 PUR – Puerto Rico CARTAGENA Emely Johan 27 APR 1993
11 SWE – Sweden GLASNOVIC Nikita 17 JAN 1995
12 ESA – El Salvador VASQUEZ Laura 20 APR 1990
13 NED – Netherlands LOUZ Deborah 6 FEB 1980
14 MEX – Mexico CHAVEZ Jessica 22 AUG 1990
AFG – Afghanistan MOHAMMADI Homaira 6 OCT 1993
ARG – Argentina SALINAS Carla 3 JAN 1995
AZE – Azerbaijan AGHAKISHIYEVA Gunay 5 DEC 1990
BLR – Belarus ZUBOVICH Darya 24 NOV 1991
CAN – Canada RODGERS Ruxandra 20 JAN 1994
CHA – Chad BELMIAN KOSSI Marie 23 DEC 1995
CIV – Cote dIvoire DIOMANDE Banassa 18 JUL 1993
COD – Democratic Repblic of Congo BAELENGE Sephora 3 MAY 1993
CRC – Costa Rica SANCHEZ Amanda 25 JAN 1995
CRO – Croatia ZUBCIC Martina 3 JUN 1989
CYP – Cyprus ARTEMIOU Katerina 10 FEB 1976
ESP – Spain CALVO Eva 29 JUL 1991
FRA – France VANDER-ZWALM Estelle 30 SEP 1996
GAB – Gabon MEKUI Stelly 28 JUL 1985
GER – Germany FROEMMING Anna-Lena 18 FEB 1995
GRE – Greece VETSIOU Evangelia 29 MAR 1992
GUA – Guatemala ABAD Coralia 12 JUL 1993
HUN – Hungary KOTSIS Edina 27 JUN 1990
IRI – Iran HAJIPOURGOLI Sousan 28 SEP 1990
JOR – Jordan TARMAN Shahd 27 AUG 1994
KAZ – Kazakhstan ZHANDAYEVA Malika 5 MAY 1988
KEN – Kenya OYOO Sanaa 12 APR 1995
KOR – Korea KIM So-Hee 28 JUL 1992
MAR – Morocco ENHARI Hajiba 4 AUG 1993
NEP – Nepal CHUNARA Gyani 16 OCT 1993
NGR – Nigeria ABDULLAHI Maryam 24 MAY 1996
PER – Peru ALVARADO BAYLON Elizabeth 11 APR 1987
PHI – Philippines ZAFRA Jade 8 MAR 1990
RUS – Russia ZHURAVLEVA Daria 8 JAN 1993
SWZ – Swaziland GININDZA Sanele 3 FEB 1984
THA – Thailand PONGPANIT Pakkapa 20 OCT 1994
TPE – Chinese Taipei KUAN I Wen 19 APR 1991
TRI – Trinidad and Tobago de BOURGH Sherelle 24 SEP 1972
TUR – Turkey ILGUN Hatice 1 JAN 1993
USA – United States of America PALMA Nicole 23 FEB 1993
UZB – Uzbekistan SAYDULLAEVA Dilobar 7 APR 1988
VEN – Venezuela MARTINEZ Adriana 5 NOV 1991
VIE – Vietnam LAM Thi Ha Thanh 19 MAY 1994
WTF – World Taekwondo Federation VENU Reshma 9 MAY 1994
Total Competitor : 53
 
Female -62kg
 
1 CHN – China ZHANG Hua 18 OCT 1990
2 CRO – Croatia SUMIC Marina 18 AUG 1991
3 FRA – France DOSSOU GBETE Aline 12 AUG 1990
4 THA – Thailand NISAISOM Rangsiya 11 JUN 1994
5 NED – Netherlands van BAAREN Joyce 7 NOV 1984
6 SUI – Switzerland KLAEY Nina 19 JUN 1989
7 RUS – Russia CHESHUINA Marina 6 NOV 1987
8 SWE – Sweden JOHANSSON Elin 5 AUG 1990
9 TUR – Turkey ALTUNEL Durdane 4 JAN 1995
10 CAN – Canada KRAAYEVELD Ashley 3 FEB 1992
11 MEX – Mexico OVIEDO Melissa 4 MAR 1995
ARG – Argentina ANGIOLILLO Luciana 14 OCT 1994
AUS – Australia MARTON Carmen 30 JUN 1986
AZE – Azerbaijan GORBACHEVA Daria 21 JUL 1989
BLR – Belarus BELANOUSKAYA Viktoryia 16 JUL 1991
BRA – Brazil VASCONCELOS Julia 15 JUN 1992
CHI – Chile JARA Maria 20 JAN 1989
CIV – Cote dIvoire GBAGBI Ruth 7 FEB 1994
COD – Democratic Repblic of Congo KAMUANYA Gradi 19 MAY 1995
COL – Colombia PEREZ Yudy 12 MAR 1992
CUB – Cuba MUNOZ Nidia 8 MAY 1991
ECU – Ecuador CARVALLO Iris 3 OCT 1995
EGY – Egypt MALAK Hedayah 21 APR 1993
ESP – Spain CALVO GOMEZ Marta 29 AUG 1996
GER – Germany GUELEC Rabia 5 JUN 1994
GRE – Greece GRAMMATIKOPOULOU Vasiliki 15 FEB 1991
INA – Indonesia MANSUR Lia 29 JUL 1991
ITA – Italy PERUGINI Federica 3 SEP 1990
JOR – Jordan AL-SADEQ Julyana 9 DEC 1994
KAZ – Kazakhstan YERGESHOVA Feruza 17 NOV 1991
KOR – Korea KIM Hwi-Lang 3 DEC 1991
MAC – Macao FENG Xiao 21 FEB 1993
POL – Poland USCINSKA Aleksandra 2 DEC 1984
PUR – Puerto Rico ROMAN Aurora 21 AUG 1986
SRB – Serbia RADMILOVIC Aleksandra 18 APR 1994
TPE – Chinese Taipei CHANG Man Ting 15 APR 1992
TUN – Tunisia BELLAR Wafa 15 JUN 1994
UKR – Ukraine YAKOVLEVA Dar’ya 26 JUN 1990
USA – United States of America LOPEZ Diana 7 JAN 1984
VEN – Venezuela CORDERO Adanys 18 MAR 1987
VIE – Vietnam PHAM Thi Thu Hien 2 JUL 1995
WTF – World Taekwondo Federation GOGOI Rekha Ranee 4 DEC 1994
Total Competitor : 42
 
Female -67kg
 
1 TUR – Turkey TATAR Nur 16 AUG 1992
2 FRA – France NIARE Haby 26 JUN 1993
3 USA – United States of America McPHERSON Paige 1 OCT 1990
4 CHN – China GUO Yun Fei 28 JUN 1991
5 AZE – Azerbaijan AZIZOVA Farida 6 JUN 1995
6 SLO – Slovenia ANIC Franka 5 FEB 1991
7 CRO – Croatia MATIJASEVIC Petra 11 OCT 1988
8 COL – Colombia DUMAR Katherine 27 SEP 1993
9 MEX – Mexico TAMEZ Victoria 28 MAY 1996
ARG – Argentina ARNOLDT Alexis 9 OCT 1991
BRA – Brazil SOUZA Marina 15 FEB 1987
CAN – Canada ILIESCO Nathalie 14 FEB 1991
CHA – Chad NELOUMTA Viviane 2 DEC 1991
CHI – Chile FIGUEROA Patricia 17 APR 1981
CIV – Cote dIvoire N’DRI Nadege 31 OCT 1991
CRC – Costa Rica ALVARADO Katherine 27 MAR 1988
ESP – Spain PINEIRO Lua 29 MAR 1987
GAB – Gabon MOUEGHA Urgence 16 NOV 1994
GRE – Greece DELIDIMITRI Anastasia 7 DEC 1996
HON – Honduras MOLINA Yosselyn 4 SEP 1996
IRI – Iran IZADI Shokraneh 7 JUN 1992
ITA – Italy RIZZELLI Cristiana 24 JAN 1996
KAZ – Kazakhstan OTEMIS Zhadyra 3 FEB 1993
KOR – Korea KIM Jan-Di 24 JUL 1995
MAC – Macao LIU Qing 28 JAN 1993
MAR – Morocco MOULATHOUM Lamyaa 5 DEC 1989
PHI – Philippines NARRA Jane Rafaella 18 NOV 1993
POL – Poland KRZEMIENIECKA Aleksandra 4 MAY 1994
RUS – Russia BARYSHNIKOVA Anastasiia 19 DEC 1990
SRB – Serbia PERISIC Dajana 24 MAR 1994
TPE – Chinese Taipei CHUANG Chia Chia 14 MAY 1989
VEN – Venezuela FREITEZ Tamara 14 OCT 1983
VIE – Vietnam NGUYEN Thanh Hien 10 DEC 1995
WTF – World Taekwondo Federation FANAI Lalrempuii 20 NOV 1994
Total Competitor : 34
 
Female -73kg
 
1 MEX – Mexico ESPINOZA Maria 29 NOV 1987
2 FRA – France EPANGUE Gwladys 15 AUG 1983
3 USA – United States of America HAMON Lauren 20 JAN 1985
4 GER – Germany AKCAN Melda 25 JUL 1989
5 SRB – Serbia MANDIC Milica 6 DEC 1991
6 KOR – Korea LEE In-Jong 2 AUG 1982
7 DOM – Dominican Republic MONTES de OCA Deysy 14 MAR 1990
8 ESP – Spain GOMEZ Elena 13 AUG 1990
9 CAN – Canada VOKEY Jasmine 28 AUG 1989
AUS – Australia EMBER Eve 19 SEP 1988
AZE – Azerbaijan TEDEEVA Marina 21 APR 1994
BRA – Brazil SOUZA Ana 28 APR 1992
CHA – Chad HADJE Hyacinthe 30 JUN 1986
CHN – China WANG Xiao Fei 9 JUL 1989
CIV – Cote dIvoire SANOGO Sita 16 MAY 1995
COL – Colombia VANEGAS Sandra 4 AUG 1991
CUB – Cuba HERNANDEZ Glenhis 7 OCT 1990
GAB – Gabon IBOGNI Grace 17 APR 1991
GRE – Greece DIMITROPOULOU Marina 16 JUL 1993
ITA – Italy SMIRAGLIA Maristella 29 MAR 1996
KAZ – Kazakhstan AITMUKHAMBETOVA Gulnafis 2 FEB 1988
MLI – Mali DOUMBIA Aminata 7 SEP 1980
MNE – Montenegro POPOVIC Andjela 9 OCT 1995
NCD – New Caledonia PERALDI Alana 29 JUL 1995
NED – Netherlands OOGINK Reshmie 26 OCT 1989
PHI – Philippines ALORA Kirstie Elaine 25 NOV 1989
PUR – Puerto Rico MARTINEZ Nikki 25 NOV 1992
RUS – Russia KURBANOVA Guzel 7 DEC 1987
SWE – Sweden IKONEN Casandra 21 OCT 1994
TPE – Chinese Taipei CHEN Yann Yeu 2 MAY 1995
TUR – Turkey ERIS Yaprak 31 DEC 1994
UKR – Ukraine MURSALIMOVA Aliya 23 AUG 1990
VEN – Venezuela FERNANDEZ Carolina 16 NOV 1989
VIE – Vietnam HA Nguyen 4 JUL 1990
Total Competitor : 34
 
Female +73kg
 
1 FRA – France GRAFFE Anne-Caroline 12 FEB 1986
2 ESP – Spain SIMON Rosanna 11 JUL 1989
3 MEX – Mexico ACOSTA Briseida 30 AUG 1993
4 UKR – Ukraine KONIEVA Maryna 19 OCT 1987
5 RUS – Russia IVANOVA Olga 23 MAR 1993
6 GBR – Great Britain WALKDEN Bianca 29 SEP 1991
7 ALG – Algeria AZZEDDINE Linda 11 MAR 1983
8 AUT – Austria KURTOVIC Edines 16 JUN 1992
AUS – Australia McADAM Kate 9 JAN 1991
BRA – Brazil SIQUEIRA Gabriele 21 JAN 1994
CAN – Canada CARUSO Rachelle 4 JUN 1990
CHN – China ZHENG Shu Yin 1 MAY 1994
CIV – Cote dIvoire DJABATE Hadja 12 SEP 1982
CMR – Cameroon NAAMI YANG Flore Chrystelle 30 APR 1981
COL – Colombia DIAZ Lorena 17 APR 1992
DOM – Dominican Republic RODRIGUEZ Katherine 18 DEC 1991
GAB – Gabon MOURAMBOU Graciella 5 DEC 1987
GRE – Greece GKOUTOULA Aikaterini 20 FEB 1995
HON – Honduras AVILA Keyla 16 JUN 1990
ISV – Virgin Islands JOSEPH Danese 1 MAY 1992
KAZ – Kazakhstan KUMISBEK Zhuldyz 10 AUG 1991
KOR – Korea LEE Hyemi 9 MAR 1990
MAC – Macao WANG Jun-Nan 7 JUN 1989
MAS – Malaysia KUA Shirley 22 OCT 1993
SLO – Slovenia RAJHER Nusa 20 JUL 1983
SRB – Serbia BAJIC Ana 19 MAR 1995
SWZ – Swaziland DLAMINI Sithandile 10 OCT 1986
TPE – Chinese Taipei PENG Chia Hwi 22 SEP 1991
TUR – Turkey DENIZ Cansel 26 AUG 1991
USA – United States of America RAWLS Lashondra 29 JUL 1986
VEN – Venezuela JIMENEZ Francis 25 DEC 1990
Total Competitor : 31
 
Male -54kg
 
1 RUS – Russia MAGOMEDOV Seifula 15 MAY 1983
2 PHI – Philippines LIZARDO John Paul 6 AUG 1986
3 EGY – Egypt SHERIF Hussein 5 SEP 1990
4 MEX – Mexico RODRIGUEZ Cesar 20 AUG 1994
5 GER – Germany KOLB Sergej 28 JAN 1986
6 COL – Colombia AVELLA Harold Duvan 19 DEC 1988
7 TPE – Chinese Taipei HSU Chia Lin 29 FEB 1992
8 INA – Indonesia FAQIH Ahmad 11 JAN 1988
9 THA – Thailand NAKAVIROJ Jerranat 28 JAN 1990
10 AZE – Azerbaijan ALIYEV Mikayil 26 JAN 1994
11 AFG – Afghanistan ZAZAI Wahab 2 JUN 1994
12 BLR – Belarus KOKSHYNTSAU Illia 27 OCT 1992
13 ESP – Spain CIFUENTES Adrian 3 JUL 1990
14 DOM – Dominican Republic ESPINOSA Edward 26 MAY 1989
15 ITA – Italy RIEMMA Emanuele 26 JUL 1994
ANG – Angola UYANGO Manuel de Carvalho Correi 20 DEC 1993
ARM – Armenia AGHAJANYAN Varag 22 APR 1992
AUS – Australia SUTTON Cameron 15 SEP 1988
BEL – Belgium LAACHRAOUI Mourad 31 MAR 1995
BHU – Bhutan DORJI Doten 6 AUG 1993
BRA – Brazil MIGUEL Jo 24 NOV 1995
CAN – Canada MUSCAT Tyler 7 DEC 1995
CHA – Chad ABAKAR Mustapha 16 OCT 1994
CHI – Chile RAMOS Jorge 15 JAN 1996
CHN – China HUANG Zhang Kun 7 AUG 1994
CIV – Cote dIvoire KONE Namogo Hamed 8 SEP 1992
COD – Democratic Repblic of Congo KALIKAT Mikael 28 JUN 1993
CRO – Croatia BRECIC Lovre 16 AUG 1996
FRA – France ABARAHOU Nidal 15 OCT 1991
GAB – Gabon OWONO Arnold 5 SEP 1995
GHA – Ghana ASARE Terrance 23 DEC 1984
GRE – Greece SIMITSIS Georgios 27 MAY 1994
GUY – Guyana LORRIMER Sven 1 AUG 1986
HAI – Haiti HILAIRE Mosther 24 MAY 1990
IRI – Iran NAGHIBZADEH Seyedehsan 15 MAR 1990
IRQ – Iraq AL-DARRAJI Ali 2 FEB 1993
ISR – Israel SERBANESCU Edi 25 DEC 1995
JOR – Jordan ABUZAID Almuatasembellah 10 JUN 1966
JPN – Japan NAKAGAWA Takaya 18 JUL 1991
KAZ – Kazakhstan YERZHANOV Shokan 14 JUN 1992
KGZ – Kyrgyzstan MURATALIEV Ulukbek 10 APR 1995
KOR – Korea KIM Tae-Hun 26 FEB 1994
KSA – Saudi Arabia ALMALKI Khalid 13 JUL 1986
KUW – Kuwait ALMERSHAD Ali 28 SEP 1994
LIB – Lebanon ABOU JAWDEH Omar 27 SEP 1995
MAC – Macao CHAN Chon-In 14 JAN 1991
MAR – Morocco ELHILALI Ibrahim 12 APR 1992
MGL – Mongolia MOLOM Tumenbayar 27 AUG 1994
NED – Netherlands JANMAAT Giorgio 6 MAY 1993
NEP – Nepal ADHIKARI Arun 5 FEB 1995
PAN – Panama GAITAN Luis 3 SEP 1995
PER – Peru ANCO Pedro 11 JUL 1994
RWA – Rwanda MBONIGABA Boniface 25 DEC 1985
TUR – Turkey DOLAS Mehmet 1 JUN 1994
UGA – Uganda UCUNGI Leeroy 24 OCT 1987
URU – Uruguay VOTTA Mayko 12 DEC 1977
USA – United States of America GERICK Logan 8 SEP 1995
VEN – Venezuela OLAIZOLA Cleiver 24 SEP 1990
VIE – Vietnam NGUYEN Huu Nhan 8 JAN 1988
Total Competitor : 59
 
Male -58kg
 
1 THA – Thailand KARAKET Pen – Ek 18 MAR 1990
2 COL – Colombia MUNOZ Oscar 9 MAY 1993
3 POR – Portugal BRAGANCA Rui 26 DEC 1991
4 AUS – Australia KHALIL Safwan 15 MAY 1986
5 MEX – Mexico VILLA Damian 7 AUG 1990
6 CRC – Costa Rica OVIEDO Heiner 28 DEC 1988
7 BRA – Brazil ALVES Guilherme 27 JUL 1992
8 USA – United States of America HOWE James 22 FEB 1987
9 RUS – Russia POISEEV Ruslan 4 FEB 1987
10 JPN – Japan YAMADA Yuma 14 APR 1991
11 SWE – Sweden SANLI Uno 5 JAN 1989
12 FRA – France CHELLAMOOTOO Dylan 22 JAN 1995
13 CRO – Croatia JARLONI Stipe 15 JUL 1991
14 IRI – Iran MOSTEAN LORON Hadi 2 NOV 1989
15 EGY – Egypt SHAWKY Elsaid 10 JUL 1985
16 NZL – New Zealand ALLEN Desmond 5 AUG 1982
17 KOR – Korea CHA Tae-Moon 11 JUL 1991
18 DOM – Dominican Republic MARTINEZ Cesar 1 JAN 1987
19 CAN – Canada FOSTER Vincent 11 JAN 1994
AFG – Afghanistan TAHERI Shafie 27 APR 1985
ALG – Algeria TROILLET Romain 29 AUG 1988
ARG – Argentina GUZMAN Lucas 17 JUL 1994
ARM – Armenia SAMVELYAN Haykaz 10 JUL 1992
ARU – Aruba MADURO John Jairo 8 APR 1993
AZE – Azerbaijan IBRAGIMOV Magomedyassin 16 FEB 1992
BHU – Bhutan PENJOR Kinley 27 DEC 1990
BOL – Bolivia MENDOZA Renso 18 JAN 1985
CHA – Chad MBAIRABEAL Teble Wolwai 5 MAY 1992
CHI – Chile MORALES Ignacio 12 AUG 1995
CHN – China ZHAO Shuai 15 AUG 1995
CIV – Cote dIvoire TADJOU Wasiu 17 SEP 1991
COD – Democratic Repblic of Congo TSHIMANGA Bob 21 JAN 1989
CPV – Cape Verde SEMEDO Arlindo 29 MAR 1985
CYP – Cyprus KYRIAKOU Antonis 6 AUG 1991
ESP – Spain MENDEZ Jose 16 FEB 1982
GAB – Gabon OUATTARA Salia 16 APR 1985
GER – Germany TUNCAT Levent 29 JUL 1988
GHA – Ghana GAMOR Emmanuel 9 JAN 1987
GRE – Greece PETROPOULOS Georgios 28 JUL 1995
HAI – Haiti ETIENNE Alex 4 JAN 1986
HON – Honduras FLORES Elmer 20 AUG 1988
INA – Indonesia ARIOSUSENO Stevanus 14 JUN 1990
IRQ – Iraq AL-SUBAIHAWI Ahmed 2 JUL 1989
ISL – Iceland RAFIEI Meisam 21 MAR 1986
ISR – Israel LUGASI Moti 18 APR 1992
ITA – Italy GEMMA Domenico 27 FEB 1993
JOR – Jordan KHALIFAH Mohammad 10 NOV 1995
KAZ – Kazakhstan BEKKASSYMOV Zhalgas 17 APR 1992
KSA – Saudi Arabia ASIRI Ali 16 DEC 1992
KUW – Kuwait ALFARHOUD Abdullah 20 OCT 1990
LIB – Lebanon KARAM Hadi 5 MAR 1990
MAC – Macao NG Chi-Hou 5 JUN 1995
MAR – Morocco MELGHAGH Mohamed Ali 24 AUG 1985
MGL – Mongolia KHOSBAYAR Bilguun 24 AUG 1991
MLI – Mali NIANG Seydou 26 DEC 1991
NEP – Nepal SHRESTHA Ranjan 18 NOV 1994
NGR – Nigeria SULAIMAN Usman 20 MAY 1995
PHI – Philippines MENDOZA Keno Anthony 13 JUN 1995
PUR – Puerto Rico FLORES Juan 21 FEB 1995
QAT – Qatar DHAIR Mohamed 12 SEP 1989
RSA – Republic of South Africa MAPONYANE Lesego 19 JAN 1994
RWA – Rwanda BAGABO Placide 1 JAN 1984
SIN – Singapore NG Ming Wei 20 NOV 1994
SOM – Somalia ABDULLE Mohamed 13 APR 1996
SRB – Serbia GLADOVIC Milos 15 JUN 1994
SUI – Switzerland AMHAND Mehdi 27 JAN 1993
TGA – Tonga VEATUPU Siaosi 22 APR 1989
TPE – Chinese Taipei HUANG Cheng Ching 19 APR 1991
TUR – Turkey TOK Serkan 2 JUN 1991
UKR – Ukraine BODNAR Bogdan 31 OCT 1993
VEN – Venezuela MACHADO Gustavo 18 JAN 1994
VIE – Vietnam DUONG Quang Huy 7 JUL 1995
WTF – World Taekwondo Federation PARIHAR Gajendra 22 MAR 1992
Total Competitor : 73
 
Male -63kg
 
1 GBR – Great Britain HARVEY Michael 21 SEP 1989
2 MEX – Mexico MENDOZA Abel 26 FEB 1988
3 KOR – Korea LEE Dae-Hoon 5 FEB 1992
4 CIV – Cote dIvoire GBANE Hamza 10 APR 1994
5 TUR – Turkey ULUGNUYAN Cem 18 DEC 1989
6 POR – Portugal SILVA Mario 1 JAN 1993
7 FRA – France BARCLAIS Stevens 9 JUL 1984
8 SLO – Slovenia PANTAR Jure 16 AUG 1991
9 USA – United States of America BURTON Olie 2 MAY 1993
10 GRE – Greece GAITANIS Vasileios 6 NOV 1991
11 JPN – Japan MITSUHASHI Yuki 5 AUG 1989
12 COD – Democratic Repblic of Congo BOTALATALA Cedrick 18 DEC 1989
13 EGY – Egypt ASAL Mohamed 28 APR 1994
14 NED – Netherlands ZOHRI Rafik 11 JUN 1983
15 CRO – Croatia KARAULA Tomislav 5 MAY 1991
16 MDA – Moldova ROTARU Andrei 17 MAY 1993
17 AUS – Australia AUGER Thomas 8 AUG 1992
18 IRI – Iran KHAMSEHKOLI Mohammad 13 MAR 1993
AFG – Afghanistan ABASI Roman 2 APR 1993
ALB – Albania AZUNI Klint 10 JUL 1995
ANG – Angola FACADA Dario 2 AUG 1987
AZE – Azerbaijan ALIYEV Fariz 10 OCT 1989
BEL – Belgium ACHAB Jaouad 20 AUG 1992
BLR – Belarus YARASHEVICH Ruslan 6 MAR 1991
BRA – Brazil ENJU Felipe 9 FEB 1994
CAN – Canada MEGRAOUI Seddik 28 APR 1992
CHI – Chile BLANCO Bryan 27 AUG 1987
CHN – China SHEN Yu 2 JUN 1991
COL – Colombia AGUILAR Edwin 10 MAR 1985
CRC – Costa Rica SOLANO Pablo 21 DEC 1992
CYP – Cyprus PILAVAKIS Ioannis 9 AUG 1994
DOM – Dominican Republic GUZMAN Eric 2 AUG 1987
ESP – Spain GONZALEZ Joel 30 SEP 1989
FPO – French Polynesia TEHAHE Temataarii 8 OCT 1996
GAB – Gabon NKORI Djibril 20 SEP 1987
GUA – Guatemala ZELAYA Andres 20 MAR 1995
HAI – Haiti JOCELIN Joseph 13 JAN 1984
HON – Honduras ERAZO Carlos 17 JUL 1991
IRL – Ireland GRASSICK Conor 14 JUN 1993
IRQ – Iraq AL-MUSAWI Sabah 1 SEP 1991
ISR – Israel MALACHI Liran 16 JUN 1992
ITA – Italy di MAGGIO Danilo 25 JUL 1992
JAM – Jamaica RICKMAN Bruce 13 MAY 1992
JOR – Jordan THABET Ra`Ad 11 JUL 1991
KAZ – Kazakhstan MAMAYEV Nursultan 27 JUN 1993
KUW – Kuwait ALAJMI Mesfer 7 OCT 1990
LIB – Lebanon HAYEK Elias 22 FEB 1993
MAR – Morocco BELLAHCEN Mohamed 20 FEB 1991
MAS – Malaysia CHONG Ryan 16 AUG 1988
MGL – Mongolia PUREVJAV Temuujin 2 JUN 1994
NZL – New Zealand HOLMES Malcolm 19 FEB 1992
PAK – Pakistan ASHFAQ Muhammad 18 DEC 1985
PAN – Panama CAUSADIAS Kirk 18 JAN 1988
PHI – Philippines ROMERO Paul 22 NOV 1991
PNG – Papua New Guinea AITSI Anton 11 MAR 1986
RSA – Republic of South Africa MOTAWANA Hamilton 14 SEP 1994
RUS – Russia DENISENKO Alexey 30 AUG 1993
RWA – Rwanda BAGIRE Allan 7 APR 1986
SEN – Senegal DIAO Mactar 28 FEB 1992
SOM – Somalia AWEYS Faisal 1 OCT 1987
SRB – Serbia VUCKOVIC Nikola 22 SEP 1994
SWZ – Swaziland NKAMBULE Bhekisisa 31 JAN 1983
THA – Thailand KITWIJARN Akkarin 8 JUL 1995
TPE – Chinese Taipei WEI Chen Yang 23 FEB 1992
TUN – Tunisia BRIKI Ouahid 3 OCT 1987
UAE – United Arab Emirates ALALI Jabir 11 JAN 1994
UGA – Uganda MACDONALD Andrew 4 APR 1982
UKR – Ukraine KHOMENKO Oleksandr 18 AUG 1993
URU – Uruguay GONZALEZ Federico 12 NOV 1994
VEN – Venezuela CORTEZ Williams 15 JUL 1991
VIE – Vietnam le Huynh Chau 13 NOV 1987
WTF – World Taekwondo Federation VANLALRUATSANGA Johny 7 FEB 1995
Total Competitor : 72
 
Male -68kg
 
1 TUR – Turkey TAZEGUL Servet 26 SEP 1988
2 MEX – Mexico ISLAS Idulio 16 JAN 1987
3 GBR – Great Britain STAMPER Martin 21 AUG 1986
4 SEN – Senegal DIEYE Balla 13 NOV 1980
5 USA – United States of America JENNINGS Terrence 28 JUL 1986
6 PER – Peru LOPEZ Peter 23 SEP 1981
7 GER – Germany MANZ Daniel 12 SEP 1987
8 CRO – Croatia GRGIC Filip 25 OCT 1989
9 RUS – Russia NIKITIN Vasily 21 SEP 1986
10 TUN – Tunisia BEN ALI GAM Neji 1 MAY 1991
11 CAF – Central African Republic BOUI David 28 JUN 1988
12 PUR – Puerto Rico COLON Luis 28 JUN 1989
13 CHI – Chile GUERRA Mario 11 JAN 1984
14 POL – Poland LONIEWSKI Michal 22 OCT 1988
15 PNG – Papua New Guinea KASSMAN Ivan 23 DEC 1982
16 ITA – Italy TREVISO Claudio 11 SEP 1988
17 KOR – Korea KIM Hun 4 APR 1992
18 CUB – Cuba MORA Angel 14 AUG 1990
19 TPE – Chinese Taipei LO Tsung Jui 13 JUL 1991
20 QAT – Qatar SALIH Said 17 FEB 1987
21 FRA – France CHIN Raihau 11 MAR 1994
22 COD – Democratic Repblic of Congo ABEDI Sagesse 15 FEB 1992
ALG – Algeria MERZOUK Sofiane 7 FEB 1990
ANG – Angola TCHIPALANGA Antonio F Kossengue 22 JUL 1993
ARG – Argentina ALVAREZ Jorge 23 JUN 1996
AUS – Australia AFONCZENKO Thomas 19 MAY 1994
AZE – Azerbaijan MAMMADOV Elvin 8 JUN 1989
BRA – Brazil PIGOZZI Nicholas 12 MAY 1986
BUL – Bulagria DALAKLIEV Vladimir 29 JAN 1992
CAN – Canada LABERGE Jean Francois 16 FEB 1991
CHA – Chad ALIO Abdelkadre 30 NOV 1983
CHN – China XIAO Wei Qi 4 MAR 1994
CIV – Cote dIvoire KOBENAN Georges 3 AUG 1993
CMR – Cameroon NYAMSIK Valery Ayen 17 OCT 1984
COL – Colombia MENDOZA Yerson 17 JUL 1995
CPV – Cape Verde RODRIGUES Gilson 31 AUG 1984
CRC – Costa Rica MATA Aldo 13 APR 1994
CYP – Cyprus FYLLAKOUDIAS Marios 13 APR 1992
CZE – Czech Republic JANKOVSKY Viktor 16 AUG 1988
DOM – Dominican Republic HEREDIA Wilkin 17 DEC 1984
EGY – Egypt ZAKI Ghofran 30 SEP 1992
ESA – El Salvador RIVERA Jose 18 NOV 1995
ESP – Spain ROSILLO ATENCIA Jose Antonio 20 MAY 1990
FPO – French Polynesia BROTHERS Paraita 26 NOV 1991
GAB – Gabon MOUNDOUNGA Stephane 7 NOV 1986
GAM – Gambia TOURAY Saikou 1 JAN 1989
GDL – Guadeloupe CATELO Patrice 20 SEP 1979
GHA – Ghana CROMWELL Charles 22 JAN 1980
GRE – Greece MECHTERIDIS-PAPADOPOULOS
Stylianos 7 APR 1989
GUA – Guatemala SOLZANO Stuardo 14 AUG 1989
HON – Honduras ZEPEDA Victor 1 FEB 1990
IRI – Iran ASBAGHIKHANGHAH Behnam 25 JUN 1986
IRQ – Iraq BAHADIL Hussein 18 OCT 1989
ISR – Israel BRAGINSKI Ilan 26 JUL 1994
JOR – Jordan ASSFOUR Majd 15 JUL 1993
KAZ – Kazakhstan MUKAMANOV Almas 26 FEB 1990
KGZ – Kyrgyzstan TURSUNALYEV Tilek 20 MAY 1991
KSA – Saudi Arabia ALASMARI Ghazi 5 SEP 1991
KUW – Kuwait HASAN Abdullah 3 DEC 1989
LIB – Lebanon CHEIBAN Leonardo 3 JUL 1994
MAC – Macao PUN Chi-Fai 11 APR 1991
MAS – Malaysia PAPUNAIDU Thinagaran 6 SEP 1991
MDA – Moldova ARVENTII Vladislav 19 AUG 1993
MGL – Mongolia MUNKHBOLD Myagmarbayar 15 FEB 1994
NGR – Nigeria OLUSOLA Olusegun 25 DEC 1994
NZL – New Zealand OH Thomas 3 OCT 1993
PAR – Paraguay FLORENTIN Norman 6 JUL 1995
PHI – Philippines BAUTISTA Gershon 26 MAY 1987
POR – Portugal MAGONE Andre 9 JUN 1995
RSA – Republic of South Africa MOKOKA Gopolang 1 AUG 1994
RWA – Rwanda NZEYIMANA Savio 1 JAN 1990
SIN – Singapore GAN Guo Bin 10 DEC 1989
SRB – Serbia PURESEVIC Ivan 2 JAN 1991
SUR – Surinam van DIJK Tosh 6 JUN 1994
SVK – Slovak Republic LIESKOVSKY Boris 18 JUN 1993
SWZ – Swaziland NSINBANDZE Mbongeni 9 APR 1982
TGA – Tonga PONGI Maake 16 APR 1992
THA – Thailand TANGJAI Chetrapee 21 SEP 1995
TJK – Tajikistan KHUSRAV Giyosov 1 MAR 1984
TRI – Trinidad and Tobago ALEXANDER Dorian 4 FEB 1984
UZB – Uzbekistan KHAN Vladislav 28 DEC 1992
VAN – Vanuatu JONATHAN Bruce 5 MAY 1991
VEN – Venezuela CONTRERAS Edgar 16 JUL 1992
VIE – Vietnam PHAN Trung Duc 13 MAY 1994
WTF – World Taekwondo Federation BHANDARI Surendra 27 JUL 1985
Total Competitor : 85
 
Male -74kg
 
1 CAN – Canada POTVIN Maxime 3 AUG 1987
2 FRA – France MAIZEROI Torann 1 APR 1989
3 JOR – Jordan ALADARBI Anas 22 JAN 1990
4 TUN – Tunisia TRABELSI Saifeddine 11 SEP 1992
5 CIV – Cote dIvoire KASSI Anicet 7 APR 1992
6 SEN – Senegal KARE Gorome 7 JAN 1984
7 UZB – Uzbekistan KIM Dmitriy 7 OCT 1989
8 MEX – Mexico ADRIANO Uriel 30 APR 1990
9 ESP – Spain MARTINEZ Raul 27 JUN 1991
10 USA – United States of America LOPEZ Mark 25 APR 1982
11 EGY – Egypt AMR-KHAIRY Karim 20 JAN 1994
12 PHI – Philippines MORRISON Samuel Thomas Harper 26 MAR 1990
13 BRA – Brazil PRECIOSO Henrique 26 MAR 1984
14 AZE – Azerbaijan SHAHBAZOV Ilkin 8 NOV 1986
15 MLI – Mali COULIBALY Ismael 20 NOV 1992
16 AFG – Afghanistan KARIMI Sayed Massoud 15 OCT 1989
17 GER – Germany OUNIS Mokdad 18 MAY 1983
18 ITA – Italy CLEMENTI Cristian 4 NOV 1988
19 RUS – Russia GAUN Albert 21 JUN 1992
ALB – Albania PETI Marsel 14 MAR 1993
ALG – Algeria LARBI CHERIF Sid Ali 1 JUN 1992
ARG – Argentina GARCIA Fernando 22 JUN 1988
ARM – Armenia KHACHATURYAN Hayk 23 FEB 1995
AUS – Australia MARTON Jack 7 JUL 1992
BEN – Benin ROSTAND Kiki 25 AUG 1988
BLR – Belarus KOLAS Vitali 13 APR 1987
BUL – Bulagria GEORGIEV Teodor 14 MAR 1992
CHI – Chile RODRIGUEZ Osvaldo 2 MAR 1984
CHN – China HUANG Jian Nan 15 JUL 1993
COD – Democratic Repblic of Congo NKOY Arnold 27 DEC 1995
COL – Colombia ESTUPINAN Jose 29 JUN 1988
CRC – Costa Rica SOLIS Carlos 14 NOV 1994
CUB – Cuba COBAS Jose 8 FEB 1994
CYP – Cyprus CHARALAMPOUS Andreas 13 JUL 1994
DOM – Dominican Republic MATEO Ruddy 16 APR 1965
ECU – Ecuador GARCIA Sergio 3 NOV 1993
FPO – French Polynesia TINIRAU Remuela 11 NOV 1988
GAB – Gabon LOUEMBET Junior 6 MAY 1987
GAM – Gambia BOBB Baboucarr 18 JUL 1988
GBR – Great Britain RICHARDS Ruebyn 30 JAN 1993
GEO – Georgia GOCHIASHVLI Shota 20 SEP 1987
GHA – Ghana TORKORNOO Benaiah 1 JUN 1982
GRE – Greece GRAMMATIKOPOULOS Spyridon 17 APR 1989
HAI – Haiti DENA Junior 8 MAR 1986
IRI – Iran HAJIZAVAREH Masoud 16 MAY 1988
IRQ – Iraq YAWAR Jawad 1 DEC 1986
ISR – Israel ELBOHER Alon 28 APR 1991
KAZ – Kazakhstan AKYLBEK Bagdat 11 FEB 1972
KGZ – Kyrgyzstan AITAKHUNOV Akbar 11 MAR 1996
KOR – Korea KIM Yoo-Jin 19 JUL 1991
KSA – Saudi Arabia ALMUTRAFI Hani 26 MAY 1985
KUW – Kuwait ALMUTAIRI Sultan 16 JAN 1984
LAT – Lativa KOPJEVS Imants 15 JAN 1995
LIB – Lebanon SAMAHA Michel 19 FEB 1994
MDA – Moldova BALAN Daniel 14 MAY 1995
MNE – Montenegro RADUNOVIC Balsa 28 SEP 1990
MTN – Martinique LUBIN Loic 13 NOV 1986
NIG – Niger ALZOUMA Hama 1 JAN 1987
NOR – Norway OYAN Bendik 1 OCT 1989
NZL – New Zealand BRIAN Alan 5 NOV 1983
PAR – Paraguay CENTURION Roberto 30 NOV 1991
POL – Poland KOLECKI Bartosz 15 SEP 1991
QAT – Qatar SAAD Ahmed 21 AUG 1993
SIN – Singapore RAJA MAHMOD Raja Zulfadli 6 APR 1993
SRB – Serbia FEJZIC Damir 16 APR 1994
SUR – Surinam MARKIET Gregory 2 APR 1982
THA – Thailand SILA-ON Peerathep 9 JAN 1994
TPE – Chinese Taipei HSU Wei Hsiang 13 JUN 1993
TRI – Trinidad and Tobago BROWNE Jerome 21 SEP 1982
TUR – Turkey SIMSEK Okan 5 DEC 1992
UKR – Ukraine CHAIKA Sergii 7 JUL 1993
VAN – Vanuatu TARI Terry 17 JAN 1991
VEN – Venezuela MEDINA Javier 31 MAR 1982
WTF – World Taekwondo Federation AHEIBAM Naobi Singh 12 JUL 1991
Total Competitor : 74
 
Male -80kg
 
1 AZE – Azerbaijan AZIZOV Ramin 8 FEB 1988
2 IMN – Isle of Man COOK Aaron 2 JAN 1991
3 ESP – Spain GARCIA Nicolas 20 JUN 1988
4 MAR – Morocco CHERNOUBI Issam 17 DEC 1987
5 TUR – Turkey SARI Yunus 21 JAN 1991
6 ARM – Armenia YEREMYAN Arman 29 JAN 1986
7 NZL – New Zealand SCOTT Vaughn 11 JAN 1990
8 TUN – Tunisia OUESLATI Oussama 24 MAR 1996
9 GER – Germany GUELEC Tahir 25 FEB 1993
10 TRI – Trinidad and Tobago HYPOLITE Lenn 30 NOV 1987
11 PUR – Puerto Rico SANCHEZ Juan 25 AUG 1985
12 CHN – China QIAO Sen 14 MAY 1990
13 AUS – Australia SHKARA Hayder 21 MAY 1990
14 CIV – Cote dIvoire GBANE Abdoulaye 14 MAR 1988
15 PHI – Philippines DELA CRUZ Christian Al 16 AUG 1992
16 MEX – Mexico LIZARRAGA Rene 21 MAR 1993
AFG – Afghanistan NASER Mohammad Ebrahim 6 JAN 1990
ARU – Aruba SMIT Stuart 5 NOV 1988
BEL – Belgium BAJRA Arber 17 JUL 1987
BLR – Belarus SAULUKOU Uladzislau 11 NOV 1989
BRA – Brazil CHAVES Jo Pedro 24 JUN 1991
BUR – Burkina Faso KOUSSOUBE Faycal 28 AUG 1989
CAN – Canada APRIL LALONDE Olivier 16 SEP 1987
CHA – Chad ELEKOUNE SOULEYMANE Fatai 30 MAY 1988
COD – Democratic Repblic of Congo LUMU Fiston 11 NOV 1991
COL – Colombia ESCORCIA Deivis Jesus 24 DEC 1987
CRC – Costa Rica QUESADA Javier 4 DEC 1990
CYP – Cyprus PILAVAKIS Christos 25 AUG 1987
EGY – Egypt SHAFIEK Karim 2 FEB 1992
FPO – French Polynesia DEFAIX Waldeck 2 OCT 1994
FRA – France SAWADOGO Ynoussa 8 JAN 1991
GAB – Gabon MBA Emmanuel 3 FEB 1990
GBR – Great Britain SANSUM Damon 18 FEB 1987
GDL – Guadeloupe FOSTIN Sylvain 3 OCT 1976
GRE – Greece TZELLOS Nikolaos 27 APR 1990
HON – Honduras FERRERA Miguel 25 MAY 1981
IRI – Iran AMIDI Omid 14 JUN 1992
IRQ – Iraq RASHID Mohammed 27 AUG 1990
ITA – Italy CANNELLINO Simone 8 MAR 1994
JAM – Jamaica BROWN Craig 16 FEB 1983
KAZ – Kazakhstan TENGIZBAYEV Azamat 4 DEC 1994
KOR – Korea CHO Yoo-Jin 8 JUN 1988
KUW – Kuwait SANASYERI Yousef 1 MAR 1991
LIB – Lebanon MAKDESSI Tarek 18 MAR 1993
MAC – Macao HAO Chao 23 JUL 1993
NGR – Nigeria ONOFE Sunday 23 OCT 1993
PAK – Pakistan ATIEF Arshad 13 SEP 1981
POL – Poland PAZINSKI Piotr 7 AUG 1987
POR – Portugal FERNANDES Michel 25 JUN 1993
QAT – Qatar ABDELRAHIM Mahmoud 2 MAY 1988
RUS – Russia KOTKOV Anton 20 APR 1990
RWA – Rwanda NKURUNZIZA Eric 9 NOV 1983
SLO – Slovenia PIRS Gregor 24 APR 1990
SRB – Serbia RABIJAC Stojan 12 NOV 1993
TJK – Tajikistan FARHOD Negmatov 22 NOV 1989
TPE – Chinese Taipei CHEN Yen Ting 13 NOV 1991
UGA – Uganda ONEN Eric 8 OCT 1985
UKR – Ukraine DOMINISHYN Maksym 8 MAY 1993
USA – United States of America LOPEZ Steven 9 NOV 1978
UZB – Uzbekistan RAFALOVICH Maksim 13 MAY 1990
VEN – Venezuela RIVAS Carlos 13 OCT 1990
WTF – World Taekwondo Federation KADYAN Ravi 17 SEP 1995
Total Competitor : 62
 
Male -87kg
 
1 USA – United States of America NEVILLE Jason 18 OCT 1983
2 ITA – Italy MOLFETTA Carlo 15 FEB 1984
3 CIV – Cote dIvoire GBANE Seydou 12 APR 1992
4 GBR – Great Britain MUHAMMAD Lutalo 3 JUN 1991
5 CAN – Canada BERGERON Marc Andre 22 JUL 1991
6 UZB – Uzbekistan BAYKUZIYEV Jasur 4 SEP 1986
7 COD – Democratic Repblic of Congo KIKIMA Fanfan 12 JUL 1989
8 NED – Netherlands WANROOIJ Jeroen 10 JAN 1983
9 NGR – Nigeria CHUKWUMERIJE Uche 22 OCT 1982
10 RUS – Russia NIKITIN Ivan 12 JUN 1988
11 TUR – Turkey SARI Ali 20 NOV 1986
12 PHI – Philippines UY Kristopher Robert 21 JAN 1990
13 GHA – Ghana ADJETEY David 1 JAN 1984
14 MEX – Mexico ALVARADO Christian 22 AUG 1987
ARG – Argentina SALIMBENI Leonardo 25 APR 1987
ARM – Armenia ARUSTAMYAN Genadi 5 FEB 1987
AUS – Australia STEVENS Michael 26 MAY 1989
AZE – Azerbaijan ISAEV Radik 26 SEP 1989
BAN – Bangladesh ALI Md Imtiaz Ibney 21 JUN 1991
BRA – Brazil MARCELINO Douglas 18 NOV 1979
CAF – Central African Republic ALAZOULA Remy 16 JUL 1982
CHA – Chad RADJAB Ben 19 JUL 1986
CHN – China MA Zhao Yong 22 AUG 1991
COL – Colombia MOLINARES Moises 6 FEB 1991
CUB – Cuba CASTILLO Rafael 12 AUG 1993
CYP – Cyprus ODYSSEOS Constantinos 23 MAY 1994
ESP – Spain MUZ Aram 1 SEP 1988
FPO – French Polynesia HERY Tuarai 2 MAR 1996
FRA – France N’DIAYE M’bar 15 JUN 1983
GEO – Georgia OSIDZE Ioseb 21 OCT 1984
GER – Germany KRONREIF Dionys 23 JUL 1992
GRE – Greece GKOLTSIOS Konstantinos 18 JAN 1986
HAI – Haiti TUDOR Sanon 14 JAN 1984
HON – Honduras MOLINA Steeven 5 APR 1993
HUN – Hungary TOTH Balazs 31 AUG 1983
IRI – Iran KHODABAKHSHI Mahdi 21 APR 1991
ISV – Virgin Islands TOWNSED Douglas 17 NOV 1985
JAM – Jamaica EDWARDS Kenneth 30 DEC 1985
KAZ – Kazakhstan DUISEBAY Smaiyl 25 MAY 1996
KOR – Korea SHIN Yeong-Rae 6 DEC 1991
KUW – Kuwait ALENEZI Abdullah 29 FEB 1992
LIB – Lebanon MOUSSALLI Jad 27 NOV 1990
LTU – Lithuania DZIKEVIC Vitoldas 4 AUG 1990
NOR – Norway ELHATRI Mohammed 6 JUN 1989
NZL – New Zealand SANDERS Dafydd 19 SEP 1984
PUR – Puerto Rico ROMAN Angel 11 JUL 1984
RWA – Rwanda KALISA Basile 2 OCT 1986
SRB – Serbia MARCETIC Djordje 24 DEC 1989
SUR – Surinam AMIENA Jurmen 14 JAN 1982
SVK – Slovak Republic KALISKA Tomas 18 APR 1988
TPE – Chinese Taipei YANG Yi Chang 22 JUN 1990
TRI – Trinidad and Tobago CELESTIN Eje 13 NOV 1993
TUN – Tunisia TRABELSI Yassine 12 JUL 1990
WTF – World Taekwondo Federation PANDIA RAJAN Anand 21 NOV 1991
Total Competitor : 54
 
Male +87kg
 
1 GAB – Gabon OBAME Anthony 4 MAY 1990
2 CUB – Cuba DESPAIGNE Robelis 9 AUG 1988
3 ITA – Italy BASILE Leonardo 12 MAY 1983
4 CRC – Costa Rica MOITLAND Kristopher 2 SEP 1983
5 SLO – Slovenia TRAJKOVIC Ivan 1 SEP 1991
6 CAN – Canada COULOMBE-FORTIER Francois 15 NOV 1984
7 EGY – Egypt AYMAN Mohamed 11 AUG 1992
8 CIV – Cote dIvoire ZOKOU Firmin 9 MAR 1984
9 NGR – Nigeria CHUKWUMERIJE Chika 30 DEC 1983
10 RUS – Russia KUZNETSOV Roman 14 AUG 1989
11 LIB – Lebanon EL HEDARI Elias 23 APR 1992
12 IRI – Iran MARDANI Sajjad 1 JUL 1988
13 MEX – Mexico SANCHEZ Ocelotzin 21 MAR 1984
AFG – Afghanistan WAQIBEEN Baktaash 1 JUN 1991
ARG – Argentina SIO Martin 27 MAR 1985
AUT – Austria DECKER Christoph 25 MAY 1990
AZE – Azerbaijan HASANLI Jeyhun 5 JUN 1993
BAN – Bangladesh RAHMAN Mohammad Mizanur 1 JAN 1983
BLR – Belarus SILLA Arman-Marshall 13 JUL 1994
BRA – Brazil VIGNOLI Felipe 5 SEP 1988
CHN – China YIMAMU Wu Bu Li 6 JUL 1989
CMR – Cameroon NYOK NYOK Pierre 27 APR 1977
COD – Democratic Repblic of Congo NKOY Yannick 16 JUN 1987
COL – Colombia CANAS Carlos 1 MAY 1976
CYP – Cyprus MOUSTAKAS Demetris 9 AUG 1992
DEN – Denmark ASIDAH Zakaria 22 JUN 1972
ESP – Spain CABO Adrian 5 NOV 1988
FIN – Finland HEINO Teemu 15 DEC 1976
FPO – French Polynesia MU Haamanatua 16 SEP 1994
GER – Germany WODZICH Volker 5 NOV 1985
GRE – Greece ZEIMPEKIS Christos 30 MAY 1985
JAM – Jamaica GRANT Jason 2 OCT 1988
JOR – Jordan IMAR Mohammad 8 MAY 1987
KAZ – Kazakhstan PAK Sergey 3 MAR 1990
KOR – Korea KWAK Do-Hoon 25 JUL 1990
KUW – Kuwait ALENEZI Bader 12 NOV 1989
MAR – Morocco ELKHARZAZI Mohammed 11 MAY 1982
NIG – Niger ABDOULRAZAK Alfaga 26 DEC 1995
POL – Poland HATOWSKI Piotr 28 JUN 1990
SRB – Serbia PROSENICA Relja 17 SEP 1993
TGA – Tonga TAUFATOFUA Pita 5 NOV 1983
TJK – Tajikistan ALISHER Gulov 24 AUG 1989
TPE – Chinese Taipei LU Hsueh Ju 9 SEP 1990
TRI – Trinidad and Tobago BREEDY Edson 26 FEB 1987
TUR – Turkey YUKSEL Serdar 23 APR 1986
UKR – Ukraine CHERKUN Oleksandr 13 MAY 1982
USA – United States of America VALDIVIA Abel 22 SEP 1988
UZB – Uzbekistan SHOKIN Dmitriy 30 MAY 1992
VEN – Venezuela DIAZ Juan 2 JUN 1981
WTF – World Taekwondo Federation KUMAR Akshay 15 DEC 1994
Total Competitor : 50
WTM
Source: WTF

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives