Select Page

Advertisement

Russia Open 2015 (G-1): Local athletes reign with 8 crowns

Russia Open 2015 (G-1): Local athletes reign with 8 crowns

Russia Open 2015
26-27 September 2015
G-1 category event
Moscow, Russia
Report
Russia dominated its Open 2015 as its athletes took 8 out of 15 Senior titles last weekend in Moscow. Croatia was the only other nation to win more than 1 gold with a total of 2, while Netherlands, Germany, Ireland, Azerbaijan and Bulgaria clinched 1 title each to complete the Senior divisions of the event.
The main names of the Russian success at home were Sakhautdinova, champion of the W-46 category, Kudashova, gold in W-53, Lupeta, who climbed to the top of the M-63 division, Larin, who did the same in M-87, Arina, the best in W-67, Ivanova, the strongest in W+73 and Artomonov, who left no chances for the rest of athletes in M-58.
This was a G-1 category even, a relevant event for next year’s Summer Olympics qualification.
Stay connected to WTM to know the latest Taekwondo news!
Seniors – Final Podiums
Female’s -46 kg
1 – Regina Sakhautdinova (RUS)
2 – Sofiya Frishko (RUS)
3 – Maria Smirnova (RUS)
3 – Antonina Antonova (RUS)
Female’s -53 kg
1 – Tatiana Kudashova (RUS)
2 – Floriane Liborio (FRA)
3 – Ekaterina Kim (RUS)
3 – Kseniia Kovaleva (RUS)
Female’s -62 kg
1 – Rabia Guelec (GER)
2 – Kristina Prokudina (RUS)
3 – Daria Adamiak (RUS)
3 – Dar’ya Yakovleva (UKR)
Female’s -73 kg
1 – Reshmie Oogink (NED)
2 – Anastasiia Gurskaia (RUS)
3 – Karina Zhdanova (RUS)
3 – Guzel Kurbanova (RUS)
Male’s -54 kg
1 – Jack Woolley (IRL)
2 – Aleksei Vladimirov (RUS)
3 – Sanzhar Sultan (KAZ)
3 – Aleksei Kirsanov (RUS)
Male’s -63 kg
1 – Sergey Lupeta (RUS)
2 – Pavel Andrienko (RUS)
3 – Ivan Muradashvili (RUS)
3 – Vladimir Kim (RUS)
Male’s -87 kg
1 – Vladislav Larin (RUS)
2 – Alexey Pryaznikov (RUS)
3 – Aleksandr Volobuev (RUS)
3 – Arutiun Meliksetiants (RUS)
Female’s -49 kg
1 – Tomic Kristina, CRO
2 – Kustova Iulia, RUS
3 – Aziez Yasmina, FRA
3 – Lychagina Alexandra, RUS
Female’s -57 kg
1 – Zubcic Martina, CRO
2 – Kramarenko Ekaterina, RUS
3 – Zhuravleva Daria, RUS
3 – Volkova Julia, RUS
Female’s -67 kg
1 – Zhivotkova Arina, RUS
2 – Dzhamansartova Oksana, RUS
3 – Azizova Farida, AZE
3 – Turutina Julia, RUS
Female’s +73 kg
1 – Ivanova Olga, RUS
2 – Anne Caroline, FRA
3 – Mellier Maeva, FRA
3 – Godel Anika, POL
Male’s -58 kg
1 – Artamonov, Mikhail, Rus
2 – Fakinos, Eleftherios, GRE
3 – Volkov Danila, Rus
3 – Elmurzaev Vaha, Rus
Male’s -68 kg
1 – Dalakliev Vladimir, BUL
2 – Abughaush Ahmad, JOR
3 – Salnikov Daniil, RUS
3 – Karmatskikh Alexander, RUS
Male’s -80 kg
1 -Beigi Harchegani, AZE
2 – Guelec Tahir, GER
3 – Pazinski Piotr, POL
3 – Shakara Hayder, AUS
Male’s +87 kg
1 – Kuznetcov Oleg, RUS
2 – Ayukaev Rafael, RUS
3 – Metalnikov Alekcandr, RUS
3 – Gkoltsios Konstantionos, GRE
WTM

About The Author

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

ROMA 2019 GRAND PRIX

Archives