Select Page

Advertisement

Russia Open 2017 (G-1): Local athletes set the standard with 11 titles

Russia Open 2017 (G-1): Local athletes set the standard with 11 titles

Russia Open 2017
Moscow, Russia
8-9 August 2017
G-1 category event
Round by round results: Day 1 / Day 2
Report

Local athletes were clearly was the outstanding fighters at Russia Open 2017, which was held last week in Moscow with 16 Senior categories in competition. Russian representatives managed to get 11 titles, with Korea finishing in second place of the standings after collecting 4 golds and Turkey climbing tot he top of the podium once.
Final Podiums
Category: Seniors Female A -49 – Competitors: 16

1st 115 KIM, SO-HUI KOREA WTF PRESIDENT CUP TEA KOR
2nd 28 TANG SING, IRIS BRAZILIAN TEAM TO RUSSIA OPEN BRA
3rd 21 BATYR, AINAGUL BARS TAEKWONDO CENTER KAZ
3rd 331 IGUMENOVA, SVETLANA RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
Category: Seniors Female A -57 – Competitors: 19

1st 557 CHELOKHSAEVA, ANISIIA VLADIKAVKAZ TEAM RUS
2nd 332 KIM, EKATERINA RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
3rd 27 ARAUJO, RAFAELA BRAZILIAN TEAM TO RUSSIA OPEN BRA
3rd 109 KOTSIS, EDINA HUNGARIAN NATIONAL TEAM HUN
Category: Seniors Female A -67 – Competitors: 9

1st 327 KHAN, POLINA RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
2nd 59 ALVARADO, KATHERINE COSTA RICA NATIONAL TEAM CRC
3rd 225 GLYSHKO, NADEZDA KRASNODAR TEAM RUS
3rd 387 BASHKIROVA, VALERIIA SSHOR 42 RUS
Category: Seniors Female A +73 – Competitors: 5

1st 226 MUZYCHKA, OLGA KRASNODAR TEAM RUS
2nd 33 SIQUEIRA, GABRIELE BRAZILIAN TEAM TO RUSSIA OPEN BRA
3rd 507 SHAHBAZI, SANAZ UNAFFILIATED USA USA
3rd 110 ZHUNUSSOVA, MEREKE KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
Category: Seniors Male A -58 – Competitors: 20

1st 126 KIM, TAE-HUN KOREA WTF PRESIDENT CUP TEA KOR
2nd 246 USCOV, SERGHEI MOLDOVA NATIONAL TEAM MDA
3rd 336 DENISOV, STANISLAV RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
3rd 526 VLADIMIROV, ALEKSEI VORONEZH TAEKWONDO TEAM RUS
Category: Seniors Male A -68 – Competitors: 23

1st 121 LEE, DAE-HOON KOREA WTF PRESIDENT CUP TEA KOR
2nd 335 MININ, KONSTANTIN RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
3rd 18 IRGALIEV, ARMAN ASTRAKHAN-RYAZAN TEAM RUS
3rd 314 COLON, LUIS PUERTO RICO NATIONAL TEAM PUR
Category: Seniors Male A -80 – Competitors: 21

1st 559 KOTKOV, ANTON RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
2nd 492 GRECHKIN, BOGDAN UGRA RUS
3rd 509 ISHIDA, JAYSEN UNAFFILIATED USA USA
3rd 11 GAUN, ALBERT ALTAY TEAM RUS
Category: Seniors Male A +87 – Competitors: 5

1st 403 AIUKAEV, RAFAIL SAMARA TEAM RUS
2nd 122 IN, KYO-DON KOREA WTF PRESIDENT CUP TEA KOR
3rd 508 LAMBDIN, STEPHEN UNAFFILIATED USA USA
3rd 172 KHADEEV, EMIL KORYO CLUB RUS
Category: Seniors Female A -46 – Competitors: 14

1st 108 OGEL, FILIZ H.Y.M. SPOR CLUB TUR
2nd 353 FOMICHEVA, SOFIA SCHOR 41 RUS
3rd 160 POURYOUNES LANGEROUDI, DINA KORYO DEN HAAG NED
3rd 142 SMIRNOVA, MARIA KOMETA RUS
Category: Seniors Female A -53 – Competitors: 10

1st 329 KUDASHOVA, TATIANA RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
2nd 62 PILAVAKI, DESPINA CYPRUS NATIONAL TEAM CYP
3rd 29 REIS, TALISCA BRAZILIAN TEAM TO RUSSIA OPEN BRA
3rd 129 LOZHKINA, ANASTASIA KARELIA TEAM RUS
Category: Seniors Female A -62 – Competitors: 13

1st 168 PROKUDINA, KRISTINA KORYO CLUB RUS
2nd 9 YERKASSIMOVA, AXAULE AKTOBE REGIONAL TAEKWONDO F KAZ
3rd 306 YAKOVLEVA, DAR’YA MOTOR-SICH UKR
3rd 341 ADAMIAK, DARIA S/C “NEVA STARS” RUS
Category: Seniors Female A -73 – Competitors: 11

1st 125 OH, HYERI KOREA WTF PRESIDENT CUP TEA KOR
2nd 328 ZHDANOVA, KARINA RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
3rd 390 IKAEVA, ALINA SSHOR 42 RUS
3rd 32 GALACHO, RAPHAELLA BRAZILIAN TEAM TO RUSSIA OPEN BRA
Category: Seniors Male A -54 – Competitors: 12

1st 481 KIRSANOV, SERGEI TATARSTAN TEAM RUS
2nd 338 GRITSENKO, VLADIMIR RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
3rd 558 AZAMAT, ABIBILLA UULU SPORT CLUB «GRANDMASTER» RUS
3rd 311 NUNEZ, JOAN PUERTO RICO NATIONAL TEAM PUR
Category: Seniors Male A -63 – Competitors: 33

1st 339 ARTAMONOV, MIKHAIL RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
2nd 333 IZUTDINOV, BOLAT RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
3rd 128 NAZARYAN, DAVID KUMGAN RUS
3rd 427 PUSHANKO, NIKITA SPORT CLUB «GRANDMASTER» RUS
Category: Seniors Male A -74 – Competitors: 21

1st 445 ARTYUKHOV, DMITRIY TAEKWONDO FEDERATION OF KRA RUS
2nd 506 RAHIMI, THOMAS UNAFFILIATED USA USA
3rd 148 KRIVEYCHENKO, NIKITA KOMETA RUS
3rd 522 ROMANOV, SERGEI VORONEZH TAEKWONDO TEAM RUS
Category: Seniors Male A -87 – Competitors: 15

1st 354 PRYAZHNIKOV, ALEXEY SCHOR 41 RUS
2nd 477 KAMALOV, RAFAEL TATARSTAN TEAM RUS
3rd 61 GBANE, SEYDOU COTE D’IVOIRE NATIONAL TEAM CIV
3rd 554 SHTYLKOV, PETR ENTHUSIAST RUS
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives