Select Page

Advertisement

Santo Domingo qualifiers for Veracruz 2014 Central American and Caribbean Games: All 16 Cuban athletes qualified!

Santo Domingo qualifiers for Veracruz 2014 Central American and Caribbean Games: All 16 Cuban athletes qualified!

Qualifiers for Veracruz 2014 Central American and Caribbean Games
2-3 April 2014
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Day 2 Results:

FLY Female’s -49 Kg

1 – Ibeth Camila Rodriguez Piracon (COL)
2 – Yajaira Peguero (DOM)
3 – Victoria Stambaugh (PUR)
3 – Marlene Hernandez (PAN)
5 – Elizabeth Zamora Gordillo (GUA)
6 – Yania Aguirre Crespo (CUB)
7 – Criesse Hall (JAM)
8 – Jeismara Tiamo (VEN)
FEATHER Female’s -57 Kg

1 – Amanda Sanchez (CRC)
2 – Adriana Martinez (VEN)
3 – Carolena Carstens (PAN)
3 – Candelaria Marte (DOM)
5 – Doris Esmid Patiño Marin (COL)
6 – Yislena Lastre Vargas (CUB)
7 – Kristia P. Rodriguez (PUR)
8 – Coralia Lucia Avadia Sandoval (GUA)
FLY Male’s -58 Kg

1 – Mario Leal (VEN)
2 – Osvaldo Lloren Molina (CUB)
3 – Francisco Jose Palacios Matias (GUA)
3 – Cesar Martinez (DOM)
5 – Elkin Puerto Ramos (COL)
6 – Carlos Guerrero (PAN)
7 – Heiner Oviedo (CRC)
8 – Kenrick Sven Lorrimer (GUY)
9 – Kevin Fernald (SUR)
10 – Julen Galeas Almendares (HON)
FEATHER Male’s -68 Kg

1 – Yosvel Perez Alvarez (CUB)
2 – Luis Esteban Colon III (PUR)
3 – Carlos Solis (CRC)
3 – Jhovanny Bartemi (DOM)
5 – Edgar Contreras (VEN)
6 – Oscar Muñoz Oviedo (COL)
7 – Elmer Flores Novas (HON)
8 – Dorian Alexander (TRI)
9 – Andres Zelaya Rio Nevado (GUA)
10 – Roger Pitty (PAN)
WELTER Female’s -67 Kg

1 – Katherine Dumar Portacio (COL)
2 – Katherine Alvarado (CRC)
3 – Hilda Benites Valdez (CUB)
3 – Kiara L. Pena Sanchez (PUR)
5 – Sthefanie Hernandez (PAN)
6 – Deysi Monte de Oca (DOM)
7 – Tamara Freitez (VEN)
8 – Irene Valerie Guevara Matamorros (HON)
WELTER Male’s -80 Kg

1 – Moises Hernandez (DOM)
2 – Joshua Rivera (PUR)
3 – Ademir Maxwel (PAN)
3 – Erlandis Mustelier Serrano (CUB)
5 – Miguel Ferrera Rodriguez (HON)
6 – Lenn Hypolite (TRI)
7 – Yair Medina Ortiz (COL)
8 – Javier Guerrero (VEN)
9 – Javier Quesada (CRC)
10 – Jesse Huggins (VIN)
HEAVY Female’s +73 Kg

1 – Lisbeilys Ferran Barani (CUB)
2 – Jessica Paola Bravo Hernandez (COL)
3 – Keyla Avila Ramirez (HON)
3 – Prisillan N. Hiraldo Borges (PUR)
5 – Francis Jiménez (VEN)
6 – Ana Matos (DOM)
7 – Danese Joseph (ISV)
HEAVY Male’s +87 Kg

1 – Robelis Despaigne Sauquet (CUB)
2 – Kristopher Moitland (CRC)
3 – Luis Gudiño (PUR)
3 – Marvin J. Sellas Vargas (PUR)
5 – Jayson Grant (JAM)
6 – Jose de la Cruz Lopez (HON)
7 – Emulas Alexander (VIN)
8 – Jurmen Amiena (SUR)
9 – Juan Diaz (VEN)
10 – Marcos Jose Feliz (DOM)
Day 1 Results:

Female’s FIN -46 Kg

1 – Virginia Dellan (VEN)
2 – Yosmailys Ferrer Delas (CUB)
3 – Mayelin Reyes (DOM)
3 – Lizeth Tatiana Avella Patiño (COL)
5 – Cristina Torres Morales (PUR)
6 – Gloria del Carmen Cañas Alvarez (ESA)
7 – Andrea Cervantes (CRC)
8 – Sidney Vicente Almendares (HON)
FIN Male’s -54 Kg

1 – Duvan Avella Patiño (COL)
2 – Eduardo Espinosa (DOM)
3 – Pablo Solano (CRC)
3 – Luis Gaitan (PAN)
5 – Cleiver Olaizola (VEN)
6 – Joan Nunez (PUR)
7 – Joel Chirinos Barahona (HON)
8 – Nelson Eduardo Acajabon de León (GUA)
9 – Rafael Solin Leon (CUB)
10 – Gabriel Mauricio Villacorta (ESA)
BANTAM Female’s -53 Kg

1 – Yamicel Nuñez Valera (CUB)
2 – Disnancy Polanco (DOM)
3 – Estefanie Yuliena Pedroza Veliz (GUA)
3 – Natalia Stanziola (PAN)
5 – Laura Sofla Garcia Barreras (COL)
6 – Monica Pimentel (ARU)
7 – Wendy Michael Marroquin Moran (ESA)
8 – Leandris Quiñones (VEN)
BANTAM Male’s -63 Kg

1 – Luis Pie (DOM)
2 – Gustavo Machado (VEN)
3 – Ernesto Lloren Molina (CUB)
3 – Mauricio Borjas Pinedo (HON)
5 – Rafael de Jesus Mota JR (PUR)
6 – Julio Antonio Flores López (GUA)
7 – Bryan López (COL)
8 – Joel Ramirez (CRC)
9 – Jibreel Sushaun Malik (GUY)
10 – Caleb Wilson (PAN)
LIGHT Female’s -62 Kg

1 – Nidia Muñoz Aleman (CUB)
2 – Adanys Cordero (VEN)
3 – Yudy Estella Perez Barrera (COL)
3 – Yohaira Diaz (DOM)
5 – Aniat Oquendo (PUR)
6 – Atzayensi Anderson (PAN)
7 – Amy Zelaya Valladares (HON)
LIGHT Male’s -74 Kg
1 – Javier Medina (VEN)
2 – Jose Angel Covas del Valle (CUB)
3 – Jose Miguel Estupiñan Gamboa (COL)
3 – Ruddy Emmanuel Mateo (DOM)
5 – Ricardo Vega (PAN)
6 – Luis Jimenez (CRC)
7 – Keithron Malcolm (VIN)
8 – Elvis Barbosa (PUR)
9 – Stuardo Andre Solorzano Mejia (GUA)
10 – Victor Julio Zepeda Amaya (HON)
MIDDLE Female’s -73 Kg

1 – Glenhis Hernandez Horta (CUB)
2 – Katherine Rodriguez (DOM)
3 – Mercedes Gutierrez (CRC)
3 – Sandra Julieth Vanegas Valderrama (COL)
5 – Carolina Fernandez (VEN)
6 – Yoselyn Molina Bethancourth (HON)
7 – Estela Guadalupe Tiffer Silva (NCA)
8 – Nikki Martinez (PUR)
MIDDLE Male’s -87 Kg

1 – Rafael Yunier Alva Casrillo (CUB)
2 – Craig Brown (JAM)
3 – Derlin Reyes (DOM)
3 – Stuart Smit (ARU)
5 – Carlos Rivas (VEN)
6 – Mikhail Charles (VIN)
7 – Luis X. Perez Torres (PUR)
8 – Steeven Molina Bethacourt (HON)
9 – Moises Molinares Tavera (COL)
Source: Laura López (MasTaekwondo.com)

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Cadet World Champs LIVE VIDEO

Archives