Select Page

Advertisement

Sofia 2019 Multi European Championships (G-1): Russia also triumphs in Seniors

Sofia 2019 Multi European Championships (G-1): Russia also triumphs in Seniors

2nd WTE Multi European Championships 2019 (Kyorugi)
Sofia, Bulgaria
21-24 March 2019
G-1 category event

Complete Results: Day 1 / Day 2 / Day 3 / Day 4 / Poomsae: Individual / Team / Pair / FS Ind / FS Mixed / FS Pair

Draws: Day 1 / Day 2 / Day 3 / Day 4
Day 4 – Report

After dominating the Junior category on Saturday, Russia shone over the rest of nations in Seniors as well yesterday after collecting a total of 6 gold medals to reign in Sofia. Greece and Serbia managed to clinch 3 titles each, while Brazil, Macedonia, Finland and Turkey tasted gold once each to complete the 16 Senior classes in competition.

The makers of the Russian success in Sofia on Sunday were: Vladimir Gritsenko, who proved to be the strongest fighter in Men’s -54 kg after defeating Rapsomanikis from Greece by 11-4; Arman Irgaliev, who had to beat his compatriot Minin by 17-12 in the Men’s -68 kg gold medal match; Nikita Kriveychenko, who tasted glory in Men’s -74 kg after edging another Russian athlete, Karnuta, by 37-21; Albert Gaun, who left no chance for the rest of contestants in Men’s -80 kg after getting rid of Krivokuca from Serbia in the big final of the draw by 15-9; Anastasiia Artamonova, who had to face and outscore another Russian representative in the Women’s -46 kg crucial fight, Fomicheva, by 8-3; and Kristina Adebaio, who showed herself as the best athlete in Women’s +73 kg class after defeating her teammate Lada by 22-9 in the last fight of the draw.

Day 4 – Final Podiums

Category: Seniors Male A -54 / Fin (14 competitors)

1 – Vladimir Gritsenko
Kometa RUS
2 – Dionysios Rapsomanikis
Ac Gaia GRE
3 – Maksud Dadashov
Kometa RUS
3 – Demid Kashirin
RUS

Category: Seniors Male A -58 / Fly (22 competitors)

1 – Georgios Ioannou
As Atlantas Peristeriou GRE
2 – Gulzhigit Kochkorbaev
Rostov Region Grandmaster RUS
3 – Azamat Abibilla
Rostov Region Grandmaster RUS
3 – Sergei Kirsanov
Tatarstan Team RUS

Category: Seniors Male A -63 / Bantam (28 competitors)

1 – Vasileios Tholiotis
Athletic Club Taekwondo Hwarang GRE
2 – Ian Iskusnov
Altay Team RUS
3 – Roman Leshchev
Tatarstan Team RUS
3 – Dogan Demir
Ећanliurfa Bгњyгњkећehд°r Beledд°yesд° TUR

Category: Seniors Male A -68 / Feather (31 competitors)

1 – Arman Irgaliev
Astrakhan-Ryazan Team RUS
2 – Konstantin Minin
Burevestnik RUS
3 – Gadi Liel Haimovits
Israel National Team ISR
3 – Boris Krasnov
Samara Region Psk”olimpian””” RUS

Category: Seniors Male A -74 / Light (23 competitors)

1 – Nikita Kriveychenko
Uor #1 RUS
2 – Sergey Karnuta
Rostov Region Grandmaster RUS
3 – Mehmet Kani Polat
Ankara Adliye Spor Kulubu TUR
3 – Zakhar Pavlenko
Kim`s Tigers RUS

Category: Seniors Male A -80 / Welter (13 competitors)

1 – Albert Gaun
Altay Team RUS
2 – Budimir Krivokuca
Taekwondo Club Galeb SRB
3 – Arutiun Meliksetiants
Alania Team RUS
3 – Dmitriy Evtukhov
Rostov Region Grandmaster RUS

Category: Seniors Male A -87 / Middle (12 competitors)

1 – Icaro Miguel Martins Soares
Brazil National Team BRA
2 – Rafael Kamalov
Tatarstan Team RUS
3 – Yury Kirichenko
Krasnodar Regional Team RUS
3 – Christoforos Kallifonis
Aiantas A.C. GRE

Category: Seniors Male A +87 / Heavy (7 competitors)

1 – Dejan Georgievski
North Macedonian National Team NMK
2 – Oleg Kuznetcov
Irkutsk Taekwondo Federation RUS
3 – Guilherme Cezгѓrio Felix
Brazil National Team BRA
3 – Vadim Melnikov
Sshor 42 (Roslov D.) RUS

Category: Seniors Female A -46 / Fin (12 competitors)

1 – Anastasiia Artamonova
Kometa RUS
2 – Sofia Fomicheva
Sshor 41 RUS
3 – Michal Zrihen
Israel National Team ISR
3 – Maria Smirnova
Kometa RUS

Category: Seniors Female A -49 / Fly (18 competitors)

1 – Apostolia Tsantoukla
Ac TKD Keumgang GRE
2 – Biana Lager
Sport School”entuziast””” RUS
3 – Vanja Stankovic
Taekwondo Club Galeb SRB
3 – Anastasiia Anokhina
Altay Team RUS

Category: Seniors Female A -53 / Bantam (24 competitors)

1 – Tijana Bogdanovic
Taekwondo Club Galeb SRB
2 – Elizaveta Andriianenko
Rostov Region Grandmaster RUS
3 – Carolina Araujo
Brazil National Team BRA
3 – Alena Mironyuk
Tatarstan Team RUS

Category: Seniors Female A -57 / Feather (12 competitors)

1 – Suvi Mikkonen
Finland National Team FIN
2 – Anisiia Chelokhsaeva
Alania Team RUS
3 – Faidra Kalteki
A.C. Dias Larissas 2ND Multi European Games GRE
3 – Aleksandra Radmilovic
Taekwondo Club Galeb SRB

Category: Seniors Female A -62 / Light (16 competitors)

1 – Nadja Savkovic
Taekwondo Club Galeb SRB
2 – Laura Petra S. Roebben
Flemish Topsport Team BEL
3 – Elham Mohammadi
Dangun Austria AUT
3 – Clara Mallien
Estkd Strasbourg France FRA

Category: Seniors Female A -67 / Welter (20 competitors)

1 – Ikra Kayir
Д°lbank SK TUR
2 – Margarita Blizniakova
Burevestnik RUS
3 – Iris Jovic Vujakovic
Taekwondo Club Galeb SRB
3 – Jone Magdaleno Albizu
Gimnastico Briviesca Spain ESP

Category: Seniors Female A -73 / Middle (8 competitors)

1 – Milica Mandic
Taekwondo Club Galeb SRB
2 – Carlota Zanoni Piaget
Hankuk ESP
3 – Valeriya Kukanova
Sport School”entuziast””” RUS
3 – Arina Zhivotkova
Koryo RUS

Category: Seniors Female A +73 / Heavy (2 competitors)

1 – Kristina Adebaio
Sshor 42 (Ananchenko A.) RUS
2 – Philippova Lada
Tatarstan Team RUS

Day 3 – Report

Russia set the standard on the third day of action at Sofia 2019 2nd WTE Multi European Championships (Kyorugi) after clinching 11out of the 20 Junior titles awarded. All the Junior classes were completed on Saturday, with Greece also standing out with 3 gold medals and Spain and Bulgaria grabbing 2 titles each as well. Turkey and Croatia were the other nations to step on top of the podium.
Today Sunday will be the day for the 16 Senior categories to be defined.

Day 3 – Final Podiums

Category: Juniors Male A -45 / Fin (12 competitors)

1
Hristo Bogdanov
Taekwondo Sports Club Kentavar BUL
2
Kiril Mehandzhyiski
SC Gladiator BUL
3
Ivan Kotau
Belarus Rguor BLR
3
Yones Darid Aulaqi
Albertslund Taekwondo Klub (DK) DEN

Category: Juniors Male A -59 / Light (34 competitors)

1
Artem Mytarev
Urft Team RUS
2
Hugo Arillo Vazquez
Spain National Team ESP
3
Pau Carles Fernandez Arco
TKD Alfaro ESP
3
Ippokratis Emmanouil Vacharikos
Taekwondo Dinami Patras GRE

Category: Juniors Male A -63 / Welter (40 competitors)

1
Aleksandar Dzhordzhev
SC Gladiator BUL
2
Theofanis Nikolaou
Athletic Club Taekwondo Hwarang GRE
3
Onur Talha Soykan
Bbankaraspor TUR
3
Vasileios Tholiotis
Athletic Club Taekwondo Hwarang GRE

Category: Juniors Male A -68 / Middle (23 competitors)

1
Maxim Emelkin
Novosibirsk Team RUS
2
Teodor Zdravkov
Taekwondo Club Ramus BUL
3
Nicolas Christoforides
Champions Taekwondo CYP
3
Pablo Patiг‘o Pombal
Spain Patiг‘o Moaг‘a ESP

Category: Juniors Male A -73 / Heavy (20 competitors)

1
Denis Lantratov
Rostov Region Grandmaster RUS
2
Egor Liakh
Schor 42 Shin Team RUS
3
David Ibragimov
Alania Team RUS
3
Sotirios Michopoulos
A.S.Ekrixi Patron GRE

Category: Juniors Male A -78 / Heavier (15 competitors)

1
Pasko Bozic
Croatia National Team CRO
2
Georgii Borovikov
Sakhalin Taekwondo Team Bul RUS
3
Artsiom Plonis
Minsk City Team BLR
3
Aleksei Karataev
Altay Team RUS

Category: Juniors Male A +78 / Heaviest (13 competitors)

1
Gabriel Molina Hermoso
Taeguk Torrejon ESP
2
Jovan Milutinovic
Taekwondo Club Imperium SRB
3
Alexander Pryazhnikov
Sshor 41 (Posya P.) RUS
3
Andreu Perez Campos
TKD Alfaro ESP

Category: Juniors Female A -42 / Fin (9 competitors)

1
Mariia Zvereva
Cska ST. Petersburg RUS
2
Stavroula Liapi
Atlantas Prosotsanis GRE
3
Ana Jimenez Montero
Espaг‘a ESP
3
Nefeli Maria Papakyprianou
A.C. Dias Larissas 2ND Multi European Games GRE

Category: Juniors Female A -44 / Fly (11 competitors)

1
Chrysoula Ioannidou
Athlisis Efkarpias-Greece(Multi) GRE
2
Evlampia Pappa
Aiantas A.C. GRE
3
Margarita Vorobyeva
Entuziast (Dadadzhanov A.) RUS
3
Afroditi Ioanna Kodropoulou
A.C. Athlitis GRE

Category: Juniors Female A -46 / Bantam (16 competitors)

1
Olga Dolgova
Russia Nizhny Novgorod Team RUS
2
Amina Cherchesova
Alania Team RUS
3
Anastasia Subbotina
Enthuziast (Maksulev M.) RUS
3
Sophia Solovyova
Russia Nizhny Novgorod Team RUS

Category: Juniors Female A -49 / Feather (32 competitors)

1
Adriana Cerezo Iglesias
Hankuk ESP
2
Mariia Denshchikova
Krasnoyarsk Team RUS
3
Nikolet Kostova
SC Gladiator BUL
3
Anna Teixidor I Devesa
TKD Jorsan ESP

Category: Juniors Female A -52 / Light (19 competitors)

1
Kalliopi Koutroumpi
A.S.Neas Ionias Attikis GRE
2
Milica Bulat
Taekwondo Club Galeb SRB
3
Anastasiia Kosianenko
Ryazan RUS
3
Anastasiia Pankova
Voronez Taekwondo Team 3 RUS

Category: Juniors Female A -55 / Welter (29 competitors)

1
Valeriia Kolosova
Sshor 41 RUS
2
Cheyenne Brito Rico
TKD Alfaro ESP
3
Liana Musteata
Rou Multi European Games 2019 ROU
3
Martina Petrova
Turbo BUL

Category: Juniors Female A -59 / Middle (27 competitors)

1
Faidra Kalteki
A.C. Dias Larissas 2ND Multi European Games GRE
2
Anastasia Ignatyev Sabourova
Spain National Team ESP
3
Cloe Iglesias Rial
Spain Patiг‘o Moaг‘a ESP
3
Theopoula Sarvanaki
Athlisis Efkarpias-Greece(Multi) GRE

Category: Juniors Female A -63 / Heavy (24 competitors)

1
Liliia Khuzina
Kometa RUS
2
Uliana Kradinova
Belgorod Region Team In Bulgaria 2019 RUS
3
Fani Nikolaidou
A.C. Athlitis GRE
3
Ioanna Taschounidou
Atlantas Prosotsanis GRE

Category: Juniors Female A -68 / Heavier (13 competitors)

1
Elizaveta Stepanova
Dush Entuziast (Kim A.) RUS
2
Carlota Zanoni Piaget
Hankuk ESP
3
Ekaterina Starodubova
Voronez Taekwondo Team 3 RUS
3
Oksana Kozlova
Urft Team RUS

Category: Juniors Female A +68 / Heaviest (9 competitors)

1
Linara Muslimova
Urft Team RUS
2
Olivera Radujkov
TK Novi Sad SRB
3
Danica Petkov
Taekwondo Club Zrenjanin SRB
3
Anastasiia Pozhidaeva
Voronez Taekwondo Team 3 RUS

Day 2 – Report

Greece dominated the Cadet class at Sofia 2019 2nd WTE Multi European Championships after managing to step on top of the podium 8 times on Friday. A total of 20 divisions were completed during the second day of action in the capital of Bulgaria, with Greek representatives grabbing almost half of the gold medals awarded. Russia managed to clinch 4 titles, while local fighters tasted glory in 3 occasions at home as the other two dominators of the event.

Day 2 – Final Podiums

Category: Cadets Male A -33 / Fin (28 competitors)

1
Hristiyan Georgiev
SC Ahil BUL
2
Lev Maiorko
Uor #1 RUS
3
Egor Skoropletov
Ryazan RUS
3
Dimirtios Taxiarchis Malogiannis
A.S. Filippos Giannitson GRE

Category: Cadets Male A -37 / Fly (34 competitors)

1
Alexandros Barkof
Atlantas Prosotsanis GRE
2
August Storm Bruun
Hwarang Rгёdovre TKD DEN
3
Igor Dzhioev
Alania Team RUS
3
Pavel Khan
Kim`s Tigers RUS

Category: Cadets Male A -41 / Bantam (20 competitors)

1
Sergio Reguera Escalera
Hankuk ESP
2
Andreas Michopoulos
A.S.Ekrixi Patron GRE
3
Georgios Lampris
Aiantas A.C. GRE
3
Stilian Lleshi
A.C Perseas Thessaloniki GRE

Category: Cadets Male A -45 / Feather (38 competitors)

1
Georgii Gritcun
Sports School”entuziast”” (Mironova Kristina)” RUS
2
Zafer Erdem Delen
Cihan Spor Kulubu TUR
3
Angelos Mylonas
Athlisis Efkarpias-Greece(Multi) GRE
3
Lev Korneev
Rno-Alania RUS

Category: Cadets Male A -49 / Light (20 competitors)

1
Maksim Mironov
Sport School”entuziast””” RUS
2
Diego Miguel Sanchez Steinmetz
Magic Sport Studio 06 ESP
3
Pavlos Ampelas
A.C Perseas Thessaloniki GRE
3
Aleksandr Kim
Sport Club”taekwon””” RUS

Category: Cadets Male A -53 / Welter (13 competitors)

1
Denis Dimitrov
Hereya BUL
2
Christos Sakellariou
A.C. Kyung Hee GRE
3
Ciprian Petrea
Moldova National Team MDA
3
Dimitrios Moysiadis
Atlantas Prosotsanis GRE

Category: Cadets Male A -57 / Light Middle (12 competitors)

1
Vladislav Budin
Sshor 41 RUS
2
Sergey Monastyrev
Ugra RUS
3
Asterios Exarchos
Athletic Club TKD Tirnavos GRE
3
Aleksandr Muskevits
Estonia National Team EST

Category: Cadets Male A -61 / Middle (9 competitors)

1
Ioannis Totlis
A.C. Edessas GRE
2
Dmitry Voroshilov
Belgorod Region Team In Bulgaria 2019 RUS
3
Omer Cayir
Bayrampaећa BД°LGД° Genг‡lд°k SP Yildiz TUR
3
Rafael Pappa
A.C. Attiki Dynami GRE

Category: Cadets Male A -65 / Light Heavy (5 competitors)

1
Anastasios Georgios Zougris
As Taekwondo Keratsiniou GRE
2
Georgios Sidiropoulos
A.C Theagenis Kallitheas GRE
3
Mpziotas Angelos
Ac Ampelonos ”Efzin” 2ND Wte Multi GRE
3
Panagiotis Rafail Kementsetsidis
A.C. Tolmi Kilkis GRE

Category: Cadets Male A +65 / Heavy (7 competitors)

1
Xristos Karagoulas
A.S.Spartakos Kozanis GRE
2
Christos Kotsis
Aiantas A.C. GRE
3
Theodoros Ioannidis
Athletic Club Taekwondo Hwarang GRE
3
Murathan Gedik
Kastamonu Taekwondo Akademд° Spor Kulгњbгњ TUR

Category: Cadets Female A -29 / Fin (5 competitors)

1
Kseniia Lebedeva
Cska ST. Petersburg RUS
2
Alisa Ignateva
Cska ST. Petersburg RUS
3
Iremnur Gul Ozgur
Bozгјyгјk Belediyesi Д°dman Yurdu TUR
3
Melina Georgiou
Aiantas A.C. GRE

Category: Cadets Female A -33 / Fly (11 competitors)

1
Areti Tsigka
As Thiseas Ait/Nias GRE
2
Sofia Garcia Marquina
Hankuk ESP
3
Athanasia Rokka
A.C. Kyung Hee GRE
3
Erkuden Jinxin Moreno Muг‘oz
Bargagain ESP

Category: Cadets Female A -37 / Bantam (22 competitors)

1
Carot Christophersen
Copenhagen Tan Gun Sae Sim Taekwondo Club DEN
2
Yulia Vitko
Chirisan Belarus BLR
3
Sara Spasojevic
Croatia National Team CRO
3
Elif Sude Akgul
Bahrд° Tanrikulu Spor Kulгњbгњ 2019 TUR

Category: Cadets Female A -41 / Feather (22 competitors)

1
Nika Karabatic
Croatia National Team CRO
2
Meryem Elif Iyin
Bahrд° Tanrikulu Spor Kulгњbгњ 2019 TUR
3
Ekaterina Popova
Krasnodar Regional Team RUS
3
Milica Milic
Taekwondo Club Galeb SRB

Category: Cadets Female A -44 / Light (15 competitors)

1
Aleksandra Georgieva
SC Gladiator BUL
2
Michailia Triantafyllidou
Ac TKD Makedones Elef. Kordeliou GRE
3
Nataliya Khokhryakova
Koryo RUS
3
Eirini Ntova
Ac Ampelonos ”Efzin” 2ND Wte Multi GRE

Category: Cadets Female A -47 / Welter (29 competitors)

1
Luana Marton
Hankuk ESP
2
Ina Sinurliyska
SC Gladiator BUL
3
Melisa Ates
Cihan Spor Kulubu TUR
3
Athanasia Maria Zafeiriou
As Taekwondo Keratsiniou GRE

Category: Cadets Female A -51 / Light Middle (20 competitors)

1
Athanasia Repoulia
Ac. Dafni GRE
2
Nikolina Milic
Taekwondo Club Galeb SRB
3
Evangelia Torounidou
Athletic Club Taekwondo Hwarang GRE
3
Viviana Marton
Hankuk ESP

Category: Cadets Female A -55 / Middle (17 competitors)

1
Aliki Karamargiou
Ac. Dafni GRE
2
Vitaliya Lazuta
Belarus Rguor BLR
3
Nicole Fumic
Taekwondo Savez Zagrebacke Zupanije CRO
3
Paraskevi Oraia Lallou
Aog Pigasos Analipseos GRE

Category: Cadets Female A -59 / Light Heavy (10 competitors)

1
Georgia Tsanaka
A.C.Ethnikos 95 GRE
2
Leyla Palser
Aquila Taekwondo GBR
3
Despoina Papazoi
Ams Kentavros Astakoy GRE
3
Yagmur Ebru Erbas
Cihan Spor Kulubu TUR

Category: Cadets Female A +59 / Heavy (8 competitors)

1
Zehra Begum Kavukcuoglu
Kastamonu Taekwondo Akademд° Spor Kulгњbгњ TUR
2
Mariana Kolpakova
Mcbi RUS
3
Maria Alexandra Stratigou
Aps Iraklis Kerkyras GRE
3
Marina-Kassiani Naidou
A.C.Iraklis Ano Toumpas GRE

Day 1 – Report

16 Junior divisions and 18 Kid classes were completed on the first day of competition at the 2nd WTE Multi European Championships 2019 (Kyorugi), which kicked off on Thursday in Sofia, Bulgaria. Russia dominated the Junior category after collecting 12 gold medals, leaving just 4 titles for the rest of contenders. In Kids, Greece ended up being the most successful team after grabbing 4 golds, one more than the Russian fighters.
Today Friday will be the day for the Cadet divisions.
Stay connected to WTM to know the latest information on the event!

Day 1 – Final Podiums

Category: Kid Division (6 Male A -27 / Fin (2 competitors)

1
Georgios Chatzimoysiadis
S.C.Orestis Vasilis Xanthi Greece GRE
2
Oumar Bassoum
U S Chalette FRA

Category: Kid Division (6 Male A -30 / Fly (2 competitors)

1
Matvei Kuznetsov
Voronez Taekwondo Team 3 RUS
2
Artemii Sladkikh
Voronez Taekwondo Team 3 RUS

Category: Kid Division (9 Male A -27 / Fin (11 competitors)

1
Antonio Grasso
Centro Sportivo Taekwondo Marletta S.S.D A R.L ITA
2
Michael Peci
Centro Sportivo Taekwondo Marletta S.S.D A R.L ITA
3
Pavel Belosludtsev
Uralmash-Sport Club RUS
3
Anzhur Ianzhuraev
Sport Club”taekwon””” RUS

Category: Kid Division (9 Male A -30 / Fly (12 competitors)

1
Pavle Radisic
Tk.Zmaj SRB
2
Konstantinos Tsagkournos
A.C Peristeriou GRE
3
Nikas Kardava
Estonia National Team EST
3
Jairo Agenjo Trigos
TKD Finestrat Spain ESP

Category: Kid Division (9 Male A -33 / Bantam (14 competitors)

1
Aristeidis Nikolaos Psarros
A.O. Aiantas Asyrmatou GRE
2
Georgios Iliopoulos
A.C. Attiki Dynami GRE
3
Arsenii Sitnov
Russia Nizhny Novgorod Team RUS
3
Andreas Fouskarinis
Athletic Club TKD Tirnavos GRE

Category: Kid Division (9 Male A -36 / Feather (10 competitors)

1
Stanislav Mitkov
SC Ahil BUL
2
Ilia Gerasimenko
Koryo RUS
3
Luka Smiljanic
Taekwondo Club Galeb SRB
3
Liviu Bugneac
Moldova National Team MDA

Category: Kid Division (9 Male A -40 / Light (5 competitors)

1
Danil Tsarev
Kim`s Tigers RUS
2
Georgios Tsaknakis
Ac Ampelonos ”Efzin” 2ND Wte Multi GRE
3
Daniel Nikolov
Condor 2000 BUL
3
Vuk Manich
Condor 2000 BUL

Category: Kid Division (9 Male A -44 / Welter (2 competitors)

1
Dimitrios Mitsos
A.C. Attiki Dynami GRE
2
Georgios Vailezoudis
A.S. Taekwondo Promachos WTF Orestiadas GRE

Category: Kid Division (9 Male A -48 / Middle (1 competitors)

1
Ibrahima Sow
U S Chalette FRA

Category: U21 Male A -54 / Fin (26 competitors)

1
Vladimir Gritsenko
Kometa RUS
2
Luka Turkalj
TK Metalac Zagreb CRO
3
Josip Teskera
Croatia National Team CRO
3
Evgenii Musaev
Belgorod Region Team In Bulgaria 2019 RUS

Category: U21 Male A -58 / Fly (23 competitors)

1
Sergei Kirsanov
Tatarstan Team RUS
2
Gleb Khomiakov
Dush”spektr””” RUS
3
Mario Canales Torres
Cde Sanchez Elez-Sanabria ESP
3
Ippokratis Emmanouil Vacharikos
Taekwondo Dinami Patras GRE

Category: U21 Male A -63 / Bantam (21 competitors)

1
Andrei Kanaev
Ryazan RUS
2
Vasileios Tholiotis
Athletic Club Taekwondo Hwarang GRE
3
Nikita Pushanko
Rostov Region Grandmaster RUS
3
Roman Komlev
Kazuor-Tatarstan RUS

Category: U21 Male A -68 / Feather (22 competitors)

1
Mehmet Kani Polat
Ankara Adliye Spor Kulubu TUR
2
Anton Grebenyuk
Burevestnik RUS
3
Raul Corredor Jimenez
Taeguk Torrejon ESP
3
Sebastian Thune
Grorud Taekwondo Klubb NOR

Category: U21 Male A -74 / Light (25 competitors)

1
Emil Aliev
Tatarstan Team RUS
2
Gleb Komlev
Kazuor-Tatarstan RUS
3
Denis Lantratov
Rostov Region Grandmaster RUS
3
Stavros Tsipounis
Ac Gaia GRE

Category: U21 Male A -80 / Welter (14 competitors)

1
Konstantin Bocherov
Belgorod Region Team In Bulgaria 2019 RUS
2
Huseyin Kartal
Д°lbank SK TUR
3
Vitaly Rudenko
Krasnodar Regional Team RUS
3
Dmitriy Evtukhov
Rostov Region Grandmaster RUS

Category: U21 Male A -87 / Middle (9 competitors)

1
Pavel Tsygankov
Sshor”neva Stars””” RUS
2
Kirill Silin
Sshor”neva Stars””” RUS
3
Petr Shtylkov
Moscow Team RUS
3
Milos Pilipovic
Grorud Taekwondo Klubb NOR

Category: U21 Male A +87 / Heavy (4 competitors)

1
Sergen Curabaz
Bbankaraspor TUR
2
Artem Pustovoyt
Belgorod Region Team In Bulgaria 2019 RUS
3
Junior Luciano Martinez Castillo
Spain Galicia Neka Monforte ESP
3
Dragos Marinescu
Moldova National Team MDA

Category: Kid Division (9 Female A -27 / Fin (5 competitors)

1
Elina Krumova
Condor 2000 BUL
2
Tsvety Slavova
Turbo BUL
3
Maelle Yembi
U S Chalette FRA
3
Nelli Maksimenko
Kim`s Tigers RUS

Category: Kid Division (9 Female A -30 / Fly (4 competitors)

1
Alexandra Sialvarli
Aog TKD Alexpolis Sofia GRE
2
Despoina Nalmpanti
Kalamaria GRE
3
Maria Zineli
Aiantas A.C. GRE
3
Kira Beliaeva
Sport Club”taekwon””” RUS

Category: Kid Division (9 Female A -33 / Bantam (8 competitors)

1
Ana Luiza Bindea
Rou Multi European Games 2019 ROU
2
Chiara Ilic
Taekwondo Club Fox CRO
3
Violeta Diaz Arribas
TKD Finestrat Spain ESP
3
Enrieta Berberi
A.C Theagenis Kallitheas GRE

Category: Kid Division (9 Female A -36 / Feather (4 competitors)

1
Erika Karabeleva
SC Ahil BUL
2
Ela Nur Teker
Bahrд° Tanrikulu Spor Kulгњbгњ 2019 TUR
3
Kala Midzor
Pantera Kid CRO
3
Asia Sofia Marletta
Centro Sportivo Taekwondo Marletta S.S.D A R.L ITA

Category: Kid Division (9 Female A -40 / Light (6 competitors)

1
Leticia Arbuzina
TKD Finestrat Spain ESP
2
Anna Faidra Tzirti
A.C.Ethnikos 95 GRE
3
Chrysi Kyrou
Ac TKD Neochoriou Aristotelis GRE
3
Petra Golic
Taekwondo Club Galeb SRB

Category: Kid Division (9 Female A -44 / Welter (4 competitors)

1
Ana Romaniд†
Pantera Kid CRO
2
Aleyna Ozbek
U S Chalette FRA
3
Christina Deligiorgi
A.C. Nea Dinami Geraka GRE
3
Alexandra Chatzimoysiadou
S.C.Orestis Vasilis Xanthi Greece GRE

Category: Kid Division (9 Female A +57 / Heaviest (2 competitors)

1
Evelina Kozlova
Koryo RUS
2
Giada Marraro
Team Marraro – Il Drago E La Tigre – Sicily ITA

Category: U21 Female A -46 / Fin (11 competitors)

1
Anastasiia Artamonova
Kometa RUS
2
Valeriia Gurchenko
Sshor”neva Stars””” RUS
3
Evlampia Pappa
Aiantas A.C. GRE
3
Yuliya Tsimoshchanka
Grodno Pro BLR BLR

Category: U21 Female A -49 / Fly (17 competitors)

1
Adriana Cerezo Iglesias
Hankuk ESP
2
Vasilina Podrez
Krasnodar Regional Team RUS
3
Polina Shcherbakova
Uor #1 RUS
3
Arina Puchko
Moscow Region RUS

Category: U21 Female A -53 / Bantam (29 competitors)

1
Alena Mironyuk
Tatarstan Team RUS
2
Anna Kazarnovskaia
Tatarstan Team RUS
3
Viktoriia Aleksandrova
Borec RUS
3
Natalia Ruedas Diaz
Spain National Team ESP

Category: U21 Female A -57 / Feather (21 competitors)

1
Alexandra Shabalina
Sshor В„–42 (Ivanov V.) RUS
2
Mariia Gritcun
Sports School”entuziast”” (Mironova Kristina)” RUS
3
Yuliia Bakrusheva
Koryo RUS
3
Tamara Miquel
(Spain) ESP

Category: U21 Female A -62 / Light (19 competitors)

1
Liliia Khuzina
Kometa RUS
2
Kisaran Khallaeva
Moscow Region RUS
3
Nika Bari?
Дњigra CRO
3
Maria Arslanoglou
Danaos Oraiokastrou GRE

Category: U21 Female A -67 / Welter (10 competitors)

1
Margarita Blizniakova
Burevestnik RUS
2
Kristina Cerina
Banija Pandas CRO
3
Natalija Calic
Gitros SRB
3
Valeriia Demidova
Dush”spektr””” RUS

Category: U21 Female A -73 / Middle (6 competitors)

1
Carlota Zanoni Piaget
Hankuk ESP
2
Valentina Stupakova
Tatarstan Team RUS
3
Nina Mikulin
Taekwondo Savez Zagrebacke Zupanije CRO
3
Iolanda Maglione
Squadra Mediterranea ITA

Category: U21 Female A +73 / Heavy (4 competitors)

1
Kristina Adebaio
Sshor 42 (Ananchenko A.) RUS
2
Alina Khusnutdinova
Koryo RUS
3
Tania Castiг‘eira Etcheverria
Spain National Team ESP
3
Linara Muslimova
Urft Team RUS

WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Cadet World Champs LIVE VIDEO

Archives