Select Page

Advertisement

Trelleborg Open 2014 (G-1): Turkey reigns with 3 golds – Croatia, Mexico and Netherlands take 2 titles

Trelleborg Open 2014 (G-1): Turkey reigns with 3 golds – Croatia, Mexico and Netherlands take 2 titles

Trelleborg Open 2014
WTF G-1 event
ETU A-Class tournament
8-9 February 2014
Trelleborg, Sweden
Day 2 Complete Results:

Senior Male -74 kg

1 – Ferreira, Julio (POR)
2 – Sarcevic, Dean (CRO)
3 – Elboher, Alon (ISR)
3 – Holubowicz, Karol (POL)
Senior Female -62 kg

1 – Froemming, Anna-Lena (GER)
2 – Summerhill, Carla (SCO)
3 – Klaey, Nina (SUI)
3 – Jirankova, Iveta (CZE)
Senior Male +87 kg

1 – Trajkovic, Ivan (SLO)
2 – Wodzich, Volker (GER)
3 – Golec, Vedran (CRO)
3 – Basile, Leonardo (ITA)
Senior Male -87 kg

1 – Wanrooij, Jeroen (NED)
2 – SARI, ALI (TUR)
3 – Bachmann, Alexander (GER)
3 – Lopez Jaramillo, Misael (MEX)
Senior Female +73 kg

1 – Kovac, Ines (CRO)
2 – Walkden, Bianca (GBR)
3 – DENIZ, CANSEL (TUR)
3 – Kowalczuk, Aleksandra (POL)
Senior Female -67 kg

1 – Johansson, Elin (SWE)
2 – Schneider, Yanna (GER)
3 – Pruter, Tasha (USA)
3 – TATAR, NUR (TUR)
Senior Female -73 kg

1 – Oogink, Reshmie (NED)
2 – AYDIN, FURKAN ASENA (TUR)
3 – Dimitropoulou, Elpida Marina (GRE)
3 – Ikonen, Casandra (SWE)
Senior Male -80 kg

1 – Pazinski, Piotr (POL)
2 – Guelec, Tahir (GER)
3 – Uenluesoy, Cem (GER)
3 – Fernandes, Jean Michel (POR)
Day 1 Complete Results:

Senior Male -63 kg
1 – Chamalidis, Konstantinos (GRE)
2 – Jaouad, Achab (BEL)
3 – BILDIK, UMUT (TUR)
3 – Gutierrez Macedo, Saul (MEX)
Senior Male -68 kg

1 – Grgic, Filip (CRO)
2 – Treviso, Claudio (ITA)
3 – Manz, Daniel (GER)
3 – Ashna, Milad (SWE)
Senior Female -57 kg

1 – ALTUNEL, DURDANE (TUR)
2 – Gatterer, Bat-El (ISR)
3 – Thorsoe, Frida Ronja (ISR)
3 – Glasnovic, Nikita (SWE)
Senior Female -49 kg

1- YILDIRIM, RUKIYE (TUR)
2 – Barnes, Georgia (GBR)
3 – Tomic, Kristina (CRO)
3 – Striner, Patricia (SWE)
Senior Female -53 kg

1 – YANGIN, HATICE KUBRA (TUR)
2 – Bezzola, Manuela (SUI)
3 – Lovgren, Pauline (SWE)
3 – Schoenegger, Christina (AUT)
Senior Male -54 kg

1 – hernandez Ramirez, Jorge Ivan (MEX)
2 – Falgas Fischer, Alex (ESP)
3 – Zinzi, Domenico (ITA)
3 – Kolb, Sergej (GER)
Senior Male -58 kg

1 – Ruben Navarro Valdez, Carlos (MEX)
2 – Tuncat, Levent (GER)
3 – POZAN, FIRAT (TUR)
3 – Meisam, Rafiei (ISL)
Senior Female -46 kg

1 – Kouttouki, Kyriaki (CYP)
2 – Manz, Suemeyye (GER)
3 – Ismaili, Maryam (BEL)
3 – Zerihen, Michal (ISR)
Complete Results from other categories later
WTM

About The Author

2 Comments

  1. SEPH AMIRY

    Daesam.

    Reply

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Manchester 2019 LIVE

Archives