Select Page

Advertisement

Moldova Open 2015 (G-1): Turkey wins in Seniors as Ukraine dominates in Juniors and Cadets

Moldova Open 2015 (G-1): Turkey wins in Seniors as Ukraine dominates in Juniors and Cadets

2nd Moldova Open 2015
G-1 category event
17-19 April 2015
Chisinau, Moldova
Report
The second edition of the Moldova Open kicked off today in Chisinau with 18 Junior categories in play. Ukraine was the dominant nation of the Junior division with a total of 7 gold medals, followed by Kazakhstan, with 2 titles. The other 9 golds were taken by Russia, Bulgaria, Switzerland, Sweden, Hungary, Romania, Serbia, Itlay and Denmark.
The event will continue during the weekend, with the first Senior matches taking place tomorrow.
Stay connected to WTM to know the latest news about the Moldova Open 2015!
Day 2 – Seniors – Round by round results: click HERE
Day 2 – Seniors – Final Podiums
Category: Seniors Male A -54 / Fin (10 competitors)

1 264 Dimitrov, Stepan
Sports School NR6
MDA
2 205 Giorgi, Giovanni
Italy
ITA
3 142 Tsiplikiaris, Ioannis
A.C. Virona
GRE
3 89 Atanasov, Martin
Sung-Ri Atlantik
BUL
Category: Seniors Male A -58 / Fly (15 competitors)

1 263 Dimitrov, Vadim
Sports School NR6
MDA
2 385 Gladovic, Milos
National Team Serbia
SRB
3 291 Rodzik, Eryk
Azs-Awf Warszawa
POL
3 222 Usseinov, Azamat
Aktobe Region Taekwondo Federation
KAZ
Category: Seniors Male A -63 / Bantam (26 competitors)

1 60 Achab, Jaouad
ETU
ETU
2 16 Bahrami, Sina
Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team
AZE
3 200 Crescenzi, Simone
Italy
ITA
3 57 Ketbi, Si Mohamed
ETU
ETU
Category: Seniors Male A -68 / Feather (29 competitors)

1 419 Longobardi Radford, Eduardo
Fed. Espanola De Taekwondo
ESP
2 466 Akyol, Berkay
Turkish National Team
TUR
3 371 Khramtcov, Maksim
Ugra
RUS
3 62 Corten, Nicholas
ETU
ETU
Category: Seniors Male A -74 / Light (19 competitors)

1 25 Shahbazov, Ilkin
Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team
AZE
2 476 Tazegul, Servet
Turkish National Team
TUR
3 145 Konstantinidis, Kiriakos
As Egeas Ano Nea Smirmis
GRE
3 545 Levinchuk, Oleksandr
SC ‘motor-Sich’
UKR
Category: Seniors Male A -80 / Welter (18 competitors)

1 473 Sari, Yunus
Turkish National Team
TUR
2 197 Botta, Roberto
Italy
ITA
3 292 Pazinski, Piotr
Polish National Team
POL
3 390 Karajlovic, Ivan
National Team Serbia
SRB
Category: Seniors Male A -87 / Middle (11 competitors)

1 20 Isaev, Radik
Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team
AZE
2 480 Yuksel, Serdar
Turkish National Team
TUR
3 387 Golubovic, Milos
National Team Serbia
SRB
3 601 Pryazhnikov, Alexey
Russia
RUS
Category: Seniors Male A +87 / Heavy (10 competitors)

1 472 Sari, Ali
Turkish National Team
TUR
2 7 Decker, Christoph
Tiroler TKD Verband
AUT
3 196 Basile, Leonardo
Italy
ITA
3 23 Mohammadi, Ahmad
Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team
AZE
Category: Seniors Female A -46 / Fin (8 competitors)

1 96 Kouttouki, Kyriaki
N.Nicolaou Taekwondo
CYP
2 464 Iloglu, Sumeyye
Gursu Beldiyespor Kulubu
TUR
3 181 Zrihen, Michal
Tigers Taekwondo
ISR
3 593 Ginevra, Graf
Italy
ITA
Category: Seniors Female A -49 / Fly (11 competitors)

1 358 Lychagina, Alexandra
Saint-Petersburg, Russia
RUS
2 18 Chelik, Nurgul
Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team
AZE
3 11 Abakarova, Patimat
Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team
AZE
3 479 Yildirim, Rukiye
Turkish National Team
TUR
Category: Seniors Female A -53 / Bantam (12 competitors)

1 463 Saridogan, Fatma
Gaziosmanpasa Belediyesi Spor Kulubu
TUR
2 478 Yangin, Hatice Kubra
Turkish National Team
TUR
3 582 Barnes, Georgia
Great Britain Taekwondo Team
GBR
3 63 Craen, Indra
ETU
ETU
Category: Seniors Female A -57 / Feather (16 competitors)

1 455 Ilgun, Hatice Kubra
Bursa Saglik Gucu GSK
TUR
2 293 Cunha, Joana
Clube De Taekwondo Lobos Negros
POR
3 467 Altunel, Durdane
Turkish National Team
TUR
3 360 Zhuravleva, Daria
Saint-Petersburg, Russia
RUS
Category: Seniors Female A -62 / Light (18 competitors)

1 477 Yaman, Irem
Turkish National Team
TUR
2 357 Cheshuina, Marina
Saint-Petersburg, Russia
RUS
3 26 Shkurko, Daria
Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team
AZE
3 362 Glagoleva, Aleksandra
SPB Taekwondo.Ru
RUS
Category: Seniors Female A -67 / Welter (7 competitors)

1 15 Azizova, Farida
Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team
AZE
2 475 Tatar, Nur
Turkish National Team
TUR
3 209 Rizzelli, Cristiana
Italy
ITA
3 426 Johansson, Elin
WTF
WTF
Category: Seniors Female A -73 / Middle (9 competitors)

1 591 Matijasevic, Petra
Taekwondo Club Marjan
CRO
2 470 Deniz, Cansel
Turkish National Team
TUR
3 469 Bulut, Sude
Turkish National Team
TUR
3 468 Aydin, Furkan Asena
Turkish National Team
TUR
Category: Seniors Female A +73 / Heavy (5 competitors)

1 471 Kus, Nafia
Turkish National Team
TUR
2 600 Kowalczuk, Aleksandra
Polish National Team
POL
3 586 Kafaei Mohammad Nejad, Parisa
Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team
AZE
3 373 Gorshkova, Alena
Ulyanovsk Region
RUS
Day 3 – Cadets – Round by round results: click HERE
Day 3 – Cadets – Final Podiums
Category: Cadets Male A -33 / Fin (13 competitors)

1 74 Ladzhev, Daniel
Avgusta
BUL
2 542 Podolian, Kyrylo
Poltava Team
UKR
3 496 Lisniak, Dmytro
Dnipropetrovsk Regional Team
UKR
3 405 Stanic, Novak
National Team Serbia
SRB
Category: Cadets Male A -37 / Fly (14 competitors)

1 532 Tykhonov, Bogdan
Kyiv Taekwondo Federation
UKR
2 538 Mindov, Dmytro
Odessa Regional Taekwondo Team
UKR
3 269 Nagit, Ion
Sports School NR6
MDA
3 558 Mamatov, Oleg
Ukraine National Taekwondo Team
UKR
Category: Cadets Male A -41 / Bantam (13 competitors)

1 120 Koskinen, Oskari
National Training Centre
FIN
2 495 Kuznetsov, Dmytro
Dnipropetrovsk Regional Team
UKR
3 528 Plachynta, Maksym
Kyiv Taekwondo Federation
UKR
3 92 Nikolov, Vladimir
Sung-Ri Atlantik
BUL
Category: Cadets Male A -45 / Feather (8 competitors)

1 410 Tomic, Marko
National Team Serbia
SRB
2 259 Zaharov, Anton
Sipjin
MDA
3 490 Gavrylov, Danylo
Dnipropetrovsk Regional Team
UKR
3 330 Riti, Razvan
Romanian Team
ROU
Category: Cadets Male A -49 / Light (14 competitors)

1 248 Lupolov, Danila
Moldova
MDA
2 522 Gorovetskyy, Oleksiy
Kyiv Taekwondo Federation
UKR
3 347 Razmakhnin, Mark
Kemerovo
RUS
3 407 Stanojlovic, Luka
National Team Serbia
SRB
Category: Cadets Male A -53 / Welter (9 competitors)

1 559 Mechchuk, Dmytro
Ukraine National Taekwondo Team
UKR
2 541 Stoyanov, Oleksandr
Odessa Regional Taekwondo Team
UKR
3 485 Chertkov, Andriy
Dnipropetrovsk Regional Team
UKR
3 315 Guta, Alexandru
Romanian Team
ROU
Category: Cadets Male A -57 / Light middle (4 competitors)

1 562 Zhukovskyi, Artem
Ukraine National Taekwondo Team
UKR
2 537 Demchuk, Oleksandr
Odessa Regional Taekwondo Team
UKR
3 519 Cherednychenko, Ivan
Kyiv Taekwondo Federation
UKR
3 402 Radakovic, Mihailo
National Team Serbia
SRB
Category: Cadets Male A +65 / Heavy (2 competitors)

1 535 Yerko, Vladyslav
Kyiv Taekwondo Federation
UKR
2 308 Costea, Luca
Romanian Team
ROU
Category: Cadets Female A -33 / Fly (6 competitors)

1 543 Riabtseva, Darya
Poltava Team
UKR
2 411 Vasilevic, Jovana
National Team Serbia
SRB
3 510 Sukhoruk, Viktorya
Dnipropetrovsk Regional Team
UKR
3 499 Marynets, Anastasiia
Dnipropetrovsk Regional Team
UKR
Category: Cadets Female A -37 / Bantam (5 competitors)

1 395 Musicki, Jovana
National Team Serbia
SRB
2 338 Stefan, Ana Maria
Romanian Team
ROU
3 79 Kircheva, Rumina
Hereya
BUL
3 487 Fal, Anita
Dnipropetrovsk Regional Team
UKR
Category: Cadets Female A -41 / Feather (3 competitors)

1 530 Sobko, Viktoriia
Kyiv Taekwondo Federation
UKR
2 271 Porcescu, Loredana
Sports School NR6
MDA
3 383 Brezicanin, Jelena
National Team Serbia
SRB
Category: Cadets Female A -44 / Light (7 competitors)

1 101 Kouttouki, Panayiota
National Team Cyprus
CYP
2 324 Musteata, Liana
Romanian Team
ROU
3 129 Lahti, Emilia
Taekwondourheilijat 2011
FIN
3 414 Briskarova, Gabriela
Slovak Taekwondo Association
SVK
Category: Cadets Female A -47 / Welter (2 competitors)

1 399 Perisic, Aleksandra
National Team Serbia
SRB
2 511 Zlobina, Olena
Dnipropetrovsk Regional Team
UKR
Category: Cadets Female A -51 / Light middle (4 competitors)

1 319 Ivanov, Serena
Romanian Team
ROU
2 396 Nedelkovski, Milica
National Team Serbia
SRB
3 336 Simon, Andrea
Romanian Team
ROU
3 257 Cravet, Elena
Sipjin
MDA
Category: Cadets Female A -55 / Middle (1 competitors)

1 310 Macovei, Btiana
Romanian Team
ROU
Day 1 – Juniors – Round by round results: click HERE
Day 1 – Juniors – Final Podiums
Category: Juniors Male A -45 / Fin (7 competitors)

1 238 Temirkhan, Samat
Kazakhstan Shymkent
KAZ
2 374 Karimov, Timur
Ulyanovsk Region
RUS
3 250 Palici, Dorin
Moldova
MDA
3 520 Drozdovych, Vladyslav
Kyiv Taekwondo Federation
UKR
Category: Juniors Male A -48 / Fly (9 competitors)

1 339 Trifan, Ovidiu
Romanian Team
ROU
2 202 Dell’aquila, Vito
Italy
ITA
3 366 Melikhov, Nikita
Sverdlovskay
RUS
3 560 Mykhaylov, Nikita
Ukraine National Taekwondo Team
UKR
Category: Juniors Male A -51 / Bantam (6 competitors)

1 546 Malchenko, Taras
SC ‘motor-Sich’
UKR
2 501 Naboka, Egor
Dnipropetrovsk Regional Team
UKR
3 125 Rautsala, Marcus
National Training Centre
FIN
3 421 Jebril, Yoseph
?restad Baekdusan Taekwondo
SWE
Category: Juniors Male A -55 / Feather (12 competitors)

1 237 Serikuly, Arman
Kazakhstan Shymkent
KAZ
2 278 Uscov, Serghei
Wtfpmr
MDA
3 616 Garkov, Martin
Sports club Force
BUL
3 195 Alessio, Simone
Italy
ITA
Category: Juniors Male A -59 / Light (9 competitors)

1 150 Egyhazas, Andras
Sárga Tenger
HUN
2 494 Kravchenko, Vitaliy
Dnipropetrovsk Regional Team
UKR
3 102 Kouttoukis, Chrysostomos
National Team Cyprus
CYP
3 281 Reefman, Sven
Tkd.Ver. Oude Luttikhuis
NED
Category: Juniors Male A -63 / Welter (9 competitors)

1 77 Dzhordzhev, Mitko
Gladiator
BUL
2 272 Ursu, Nichita
Sports School NR6
MDA
3 277 Suleac, Dmitrii
Wtfpmr
MDA
3 368 Ryabov, Georgiy
Sverdlovskay
RUS
Category: Juniors Male A -68 / Light Middle (4 competitors)

1 614 Kulyk, Illya
Ukraine National Taekwondo Team
UKR
2 531 Sologub, Andriy
Kyiv Taekwondo Federation
UKR
3 267 Lungu, Andrei
Sports School NR6
MDA
3 322 Luca, Gabriel
Romanian Team
ROU
Category: Juniors Male A -73 / Middle (6 competitors)

1 497 Lysyak, Rostyslav
Dnipropetrovsk Regional Team
UKR
2 536 Zapukhlyi, Dmytro
Kyiv Taekwondo Federation
UKR
3 348 Shevelev, Alexander
Kemerovo
RUS
3 553 Heimal, Vadym
Ukraine National Taekwondo Team
UKR
Category: Juniors Male A -78 / Light Heavy (6 competitors)

1 506 Rodik, Stanislav
Dnipropetrovsk Regional Team
UKR
2 492 Isaiev, Danylo
Dnipropetrovsk Regional Team
UKR
3 235 Orynbayev, Atabek
Kazakhstan Shymkent
KAZ
3 397 Pavlovic, Igor
National Team Serbia
SRB
Category: Juniors Female A -42 / Fin (2 competitors)

1 611 Miccoli, Tatiana
Switzerland Taekwondo Schaffhausen
SUI
3 158 Koren, Ayelet Hasachar
Kogorio Fighters
ISR
Category: Juniors Female A -44 / Fly (3 competitors)

1 507 Serheieva, Evheniia
Dnipropetrovsk Regional Team
UKR
2 156 Cohen, Yael
Kogorio Fighters
ISR
3 122 Nyppynen, Henna
National Training Centre
FIN
Category: Juniors Female A -46 / Bantam (2 competitors)

1 486 Danshina, Oleksandra
Dnipropetrovsk Regional Team
UKR
2 434 Walter, Naima
Soo Shim TKD Klubb
SWE
Category: Juniors Female A -49 / Feather (8 competitors)

1 354 Mitrofanova, Anastasiia
Novosibirsk Taekwondo Federation
RUS
2 554 Ilchyk, Lyubava
Ukraine National Taekwondo Team
UKR
3 382 Biorac, Melanija
National Team Serbia
SRB
3 70 Al Masri, Aya
Ahil
BUL
Category: Juniors Female A -52 / Light (7 competitors)

1 427 Kling, Thea
Soo Shim TKD Klubb
SWE
2 428 Larsson, Tilda
Soo Shim TKD Klubb
SWE
3 255 Botnaru, Alexandra
Sipjin
MDA
3 154 Asa-El, Rut
Kogorio Fighters
ISR
Category: Juniors Female A -55 / Welter (5 competitors)

1 493 Korzhavina, Yuliana
Dnipropetrovsk Regional Team
UKR
2 540 Shavinina, Alina
Odessa Regional Taekwondo Team
UKR
3 425 Goransson, Alyssa
Soo Shim TKD Klubb
SWE
3 220 Manasova, Aidana
Aktobe Region Taekwondo Federation
KAZ
Category: Juniors Female A -59 / Light Middle (3 competitors)

1 404 Ruljic, Jana
National Team Serbia
SRB
2 505 Pylypenko, Dar Ya
Dnipropetrovsk Regional Team
UKR
3 223 Yerkassimova, Axaule
Aktobe Region Taekwondo Federation
KAZ
Category: Juniors Female A -63 / Middle (3 competitors)

1 201 D Angelo, Natalia
Italy
ITA
2 240 Parhomenko, Margarita
Latvian Taekwondo Federation
LAT
3 118 Rojas-Zapata, Laura Christina
Risskov TKD
DEN
Category: Juniors Female A -68 / Light Heavy (5 competitors)

1 115 Andersen, Jasmin
Risskov TKD
DEN
2 353 Mitrofanova, Elizaveta
Novosibirsk Taekwondo Federation
RUS
3 380 Antonic, Andrijana
National Team Serbia
SRB
3 341 Zamfir, Bianca Alexandra
Romanian Team
ROU
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives