Select Page

Advertisement

US Open 2015 (G-2): China dominates in Seniors with 4 golds

US Open 2015 (G-2): China dominates in Seniors with 4 golds

US Open 2015
Orange County Convention Center, Orlando, USA
20-25 January 2015
WTF G-2 event
Report – Seniors
China finished on top of the US Open 2015 Seniors medal count after clinching 3 Women’s and 1 Men’s golds in the competition. Zhang won the Female’s -62 kg category by gatting rid of the Canadian Kraayeveld in the final, leaving the bronze for Leidel (USA) and Vasconcelos (BRA). The second Chinese gold was taken by Guo, who beat the American McPherson to become the new Female’s -67 kg champion. The lower step of the podium was occupied by Johansson (SWE) and Pagnotta (CAN). The third Chinese golden girl was Wenren, who defeated the Taekwondo superstar Brigitte Yagüe (ESP) in the -49 kg crucial fight. Yagüe had suffered a serious injury on the semi-final. Bogdanovic (SRB) and Reis (BRA) shared the bronze metals of the division. The fourth gold for China, and the only one in the Male’s category was clinched by Zhao, who tasted glory after getting rid of Gayle (GBR) in the Men’s -63 kg. Mamayev (KAZ) and Bhat (CAN) shared the lower step of the podium.
Day 5 – Round by round results: click HERE
Day 5 – Final Podiums
Category: Juniors Male A -45 – Competitors: 18

1st 755 KOSLOSKI, JOSHUA KOREAN ACADEMY OF TAEKWOND USA
2nd 1096 CRAWFORD, COLE NTA – COPPELL TAEKWONDO & SP USA
3rd 1332 KIM, JONATHAN QUEST TAEKWONDO USA
3rd 1906 MARTINEZ, ANGEL NON-AFFILIATED – PUERTO RICO PUR
Category: Juniors Male A -48 – Competitors: 21

1st 860 KWAK, DERRICK MODERN DAY KNIGHTS USA
2nd 1550 IRVIN, JULIEN U.S. TIGERS TAEKWONDO USA
3rd 691 MATSUI, RYUTA JAPAN JPN
3rd 647 CAVAIUOLO, NICHOLAS HIGH PERFORMANCE TAEKWOND USA
Category: Juniors Male A -51 – Competitors: 20

1st 195 TEASTER, TORIN CHARLESTON TAEKWONDO USA
2nd 546 WIRYAWAN, ALBERT FIRST TAEKWONDO USA
3rd 1235 FLOYD, REX POOS TAEKWONDO USA
3rd 660 LINDSAY, STEVEN IN NAE TAEKWONDO AND PEAK PE USA
Category: Juniors Male A -55 – Competitors: 28

1st 1481 KIM, DAVID TIGER KIM’S WORLD CLASS TAEK USA
2nd 1816 WOOLLEY, JACK IRELAND IRL
3rd 1675 ESQUIVEL, RAMON WORLD TAEKWONDO CENTER USA
3rd 1243 ROHAL, JOSEPH POWER KIX MARTIAL ARTS USA
Category: Juniors Male A -59 – Competitors: 23

1st 1553 LIU, JOSHUA U.S. TIGERS TAEKWONDO USA
2nd 1681 JIN, KEN WORLD TAEKWONDO INSTITUTE USA
3rd 1552 LIU, CHRISTIAN U.S. TIGERS TAEKWONDO USA
3rd 1357 EL-CHEMALI, GEORGE ROBINSON’S TAEKWONDO USA
Category: Juniors Male A -63 – Competitors: 24

1st 265 NADLER, DYLAN CANADA CAN
2nd 1554 CHANG, ALEJANDRO U.S. TIGERS TAEKWONDO USA
3rd 1368 TCAKOEV, SARMAT RUSSIA RUS
3rd 1569 LOCKWOOD, JACK UK GBR
Category: Juniors Male A -68 – Competitors: 21

1st 268 CARROLL, HUNTER CANADA CAN
2nd 267 CLEGHORN, HUGH JOSHUA CANADA CAN
3rd 1388 UY, KEITH SPARTA TAEKWONDO LLC USA
3rd 1593 WEBSTER, HUNTER USA MARTIAL ARTS & FITNESS USA
Category: Juniors Male A -73 – Competitors: 12

1st 1293 VAZQUEZ BONILLA, GERARDO PUERTO RICO PUR
2nd 272 BATTISTI, GIANLUCA CANADA CAN
3rd 1189 RODRIGUEZ, JOSEPH PEAK PERFORMANCE USA
3rd 1389 CONNICK, PETER SPARTA TAEKWONDO LLC USA
Category: Juniors Male A -78 – Competitors: 9

1st 1666 GATES, FRANKLIN WORLD TAEKWONDO ACADEMY IN USA
2nd 579 DOOM, TEMEHAU FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
3rd 1190 ESPINOSA, LUIS PEAK PERFORMANCE USA
3rd 1225 HEAD, CALEB PEAK PERFORMANCE VA USA
Category: Juniors Male A +78 – Competitors: 7

1st 1676 FLORES III, RAMON WORLD TAEKWONDO CENTER USA
2nd 642 CLARK, SHAUN HARRISBURG INSTITUTE OF TAEK USA
3rd 950 FERNANDEZ, JONATHAN NON-AFFILIATED – FLORIDA USA
3rd 1100 ERB, ZACHARY NTA – COPPELL TAEKWONDO & SP USA
Category: Juniors Female A -42 – Competitors: 7

1st 278 LEE, EMILY CANADA CAN
2nd 999 VENEGAS, ALONDRA NON-AFFILIATED – INDIANA USA
3rd 952 PEREZ, JENNIFER NON-AFFILIATED – FLORIDA USA
3rd 604 ANTOMMARCHI, TIARA GT SPORT TAEKWONDO USA
Category: Juniors Female A -44 – Competitors: 12

1st 1102 STOYANOFF, SYDNEY NTA – COPPELL TAEKWONDO & SP USA
2nd 1103 SULLIVAN, TRINITY NTA – COPPELL TAEKWONDO & SP USA
3rd 518 SALCEDO, KARLA NICOLE ECUADOR ECU
3rd 726 BESS, GABRIELLE KINGS COMBAT SPORTS / PROGRE USA
Category: Juniors Female A -46 – Competitors: 19

1st 284 TRANQUILLE, VIVIANE CANADA CAN
2nd 956 RO, JANCEE NON-AFFILIATED – FLORIDA USA
3rd 282 CHAN, CRYSTAL CANADA CAN
3rd 283 PRETTY, CHLOE CANADA CAN
Category: Juniors Female A -49 – Competitors: 26

1st 286 DI GIOVANNI, EMMA-LEE CANADA CAN
2nd 1414 POPOVA, TAISIA SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM SRB
3rd 1614 MENDEZ, RUTH VICTORY TKD & TRAINING CENTER USA
3rd 749 WEBER, LOGAN KO’S BLACK BELT ACADEMY, INC. USA
Category: Juniors Female A -52 – Competitors: 22

1st 1429 KLING, THEA SWEDEN SWE
2nd 1065 IMHOF, GIANNINA NON-AFFILIATED – TEXAS USA
3rd 663 GALECKI, MIRIAM INTERNATIONAL MARTIAL ARTS AC USA
3rd 861 MABANAG, MARIANNA MODERN DAY KNIGHTS USA
Category: Juniors Female A -55 – Competitors: 19

1st 296 PARK, SKYLAR CANADA CAN
2nd 299 JEROM, ANDREA CANADA CAN
3rd 468 CHRISTENSEN, LOUISE DENMARK DEN
3rd 1699 HONCHOREK, RACHEL ZANG TKD USA
Category: Juniors Female A -59 – Competitors: 18

1st 1420 RODRIGUEZ, ROSA SPAIN ESP
2nd 802 NEELEY, ANGELA MANILA TAEKWONDO USA
3rd 19 CARACTA, ISABELLA AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS USA
3rd 1147 RODRIGUEZ, CEANA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO ACADEMY USA
Category: Juniors Female A -63 – Competitors: 9

1st 985 LOUISSAINT, ANIYA NON-AFFILIATED – GEORGIA USA
2nd 1358 POTTER, KYRA ROBINSON’S TAEKWONDO USA
3rd 2021 BREAU, JILLIAN CANADA CAN
3rd 1070 GREEN, CAMILLE NON-AFFILIATED – TEXAS USA
Category: Juniors Female A -68 – Competitors: 10

1st 467 ANDERSEN, JASMIN DENMARK DEN
2nd 957 HERNANDEZ, BRIEANNA PUERTO RICO PUR
3rd 1218 MCGARVEY, MORGAN PEAK PERFORMANCE MARTIAL AR USA
3rd 302 CAMKIRAN, GIZEM CANADA CAN
Category: Juniors Female A +68 – Competitors: 8

1st 1472 GORMAN-SHORE, MADELYNN THE ROCK TAEKWONDO SPORT C USA
2nd 1361 BERGER, CASSIE, ROBINSON’S TAEKWONDO – GALT USA
3rd 1192 VALIDO, ASHLEY PEAK PERFORMANCE USA
3rd 825 GARDZIOLA, GABRIELLA MASTER KIM’S WORLD CLASS TAE USA
Day 4 – Round by round results: click HERE
Day 4 – Final Podiums
Category: Seniors Female A -62 – Competitors: 33

1st 422 ZHANG, HUA CHINA CHN
2nd 326 KRAAYEVELD, ASHLEY CANADA CAN
3rd 555 LEIDEL, SAMANTHA FLORIDA TAEKWONDO COLLEGE I USA
3rd 134 VASCONCELOS, JULIA BRAZIL BRA
Category: Seniors Female A -67 – Competitors: 25

1st 425 GUO, YUNFEI CHINA CHN
2nd 1197 MCPHERSON, PAIGE PEAK PERFORMANCE USA
3rd 1435 JOHANSSON, ELIN SWEDEN SWE
3rd 337 PAGNOTTA, MELISSA CANADA CAN
Category: Seniors Female A -73 – Competitors: 17

1st 1116 OOGINK, RESHMIE NETHERLANDS NED
2nd 1412 MANDIC, MILICA SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM SRB
3rd 1199 HAMON, LAUREN PEAK PERFORMANCE USA
3rd 914 GALLOWAY SANCHEZ, JACQUELIN NON-AFFILIATED – COLORADO USA
Category: Seniors Female A +73 – Competitors: 17

1st 1283 KOWALCZUK, ALEKSANDRA POLAND POL
2nd 427 LI, DONGHUA CHINA CHN
3rd 343 POWER, MADELINE CANADA CAN
3rd 834 HARRISON, DANIELLE MASTER PARK’S CHAMPION TAEK USA
Category: Seniors Male A -54 – Competitors: 34

1st 128 TEIXEIRA, VENILTON BRAZIL BRA
2nd 707 NAKAGAWA, TAKAYA JAPAN JPN
3rd 1817 WOOLLEY, JACK IRELAND IRL
3rd 1104 GERICK, LOGAN NTA – COPPELL TAEKWONDO & SP USA
Category: Seniors Male A -58 – Competitors: 55

1st 1504 HUANG, CHENG-CHING CHINESE TAIPEI TPE
2nd 51 GUZMAN, LUCAS ARGENTINA ARG
3rd 1516 WANG, PING-SHUN CHINESE TAIPEI TPE
3rd 349 MACKINNON, ANDREW CANADA CAN
Category: Seniors Male A -63 – Competitors: 65

1st 434 ZHAO, SHUAI CHINA CHN
2nd 1566 CONSTANTINE-GAYLE, JORDAN UK GBR
3rd 761 MAMAYEV, NURSULTAN KAZAKHSTAN KAZ
3rd 362 BHAT, SIDDHARTHA CANADA CAN
Category: Seniors Male A -68 – Competitors: 70

1st 2003 ROSILLO, JOSE ANTONIO SPAIN ESP
2nd 1572 STAMPER, MARTIN UK GBR
3rd 1139 ISHIDA, JENSEN OAHU TAEKWONDO CENTER USA
3rd 371 NKOGHO MENGUE, HERVAN CANADA CAN
Day 3 – Round by round results: click HERE
Day 3 – Final Podiums
Category: Seniors Female A -46 – Competitors: 19

1st 1507 LIN, WAN-TING CHINESE TAIPEI TPE
2nd 466 BJELKE, CHARLOTTE DENMARK DEN
3rd 1397 JUNIOUS, KELSEY STYLES UNITED TRANSFORMATIV USA
3rd 122 TANG SING, IRIS BRAZIL BRA
Category: Seniors Female A -49 – Competitors: 33

1st 420 WENREN, YUNTAO CHINA CHN
2nd 1421 YAGÜE, BRIGIDA SPAIN ESP
3rd 113 REIS, TALISCA BRAZIL BRA
3rd 1415 BOGDANOVIC, TIJANA SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM SRB
Category: Seniors Female A -53 – Competitors: 38

1st 1508 HUANG, YUN-WEN CHINESE TAIPEI TPE
2nd 447 GARCÍA BARRERA, LAURA COLOMBIA COL
3rd 1782 JEROM, ANDREA CANADA CAN
3rd 563 MIKKONEN, SUVI FINLAND FIN
Category: Seniors Female A -57 – Competitors: 38

1st 906 LEWIS, CHEYENNE NON-AFFILIATED – CALIFORNIA USA
2nd 1434 GLASNOVIC, NIKITA SWEDEN SWE
3rd 697 HAMADA, MAYU JAPAN JPN
3rd 114 LIMA, JOSIANE BRAZIL BRA
Category: Seniors Male A -74 – Competitors: 53

1st 1679 CURRY, TJ WORLD TAEKWONDO CENTER USA
2nd 1140 ISHIDA, JAYSEN OAHU TAEKWONDO CENTER USA
3rd 1110 RAHIMI, THOMAS NTA – COPPELL TAEKWONDO & SP USA
3rd 430 WANG, GUANGSHUAI CHINA CHN
Category: Seniors Male A -80 – Competitors: 37

1st 1576 SANSUM, DAMON UK GBR
2nd 53 YEREMYAN, ARMAN ARMENIA ARM
3rd 870 COOK, AARON MAN, ISLE OF IMN
3rd 497 LOPEZ, STEVEN ELITE TAEKWONDO CENTER USA
Category: Seniors Male A -87 – Competitors: 31

1st 1575 MASSOP-MUHAMMAD, LUTALO UK GBR
2nd 620 TRABELSI, YASSINE GERMANY GER
3rd 439 QIAO, SEN CHINA CHN
3rd 766 DUISEBAY, SMAIYL KAZAKHSTAN KAZ
Category: Seniors Male A +87 – Competitors: 37

1st 1126 ISSOUFOU ALFAGA, ABDOULA NIGER NIG
2nd 1574 CHO, MAHAMA UK GBR
3rd 150 FELIX, GUILHERME BRAZIL BRA
3rd 156 SIQUEIRA, MAICON BRAZIL BRA
Day 2 – Round by round results: click HERE
Day 2 – Final Podiums
Category: Youth Female A -30 – Competitors: 14

1st 95 SCHLICHT, AMANDA BLACK BELT TAEKWONDO USA
2nd 692 OKAZAKI, HINATA JAPAN JPN
3rd 1374 MORALDE, JET SALIM’S TAEKWONDO CENTER USA
3rd 1141 MUNOZ, DANIELA OLYMPIC TAE KWON DO ACADEMY USA
Category: Youth Female A -35 – Competitors: 9

1st 887 TIMPA, ANABELLA NEFF MARTIAL ARTS USA
2nd 1654 LEE, LAUREN WORLD TAEKWONDO ACADEMY IN USA
3rd 730 VARELA, BARBARA KM TAEKWONDO USA
3rd 1690 AMETIN, GRACE YOO’S TAEKWONDO USA
Category: Youth Female A -40 – Competitors: 6

1st 1534 YAN, MADISON U.S. PRO TAEKWONDO USA
2nd 209 BANMANN, EMILIA CANADA CAN
3rd 806 SCALORA, NATALIE MARTIAL ARTS XTREME USA
3rd 1852 URTATE, CAMILA MASTER FRANK’S TAEKWONDO AC USA
Category: Youth Female A +40 – Competitors: 6

1st 889 HERSHBERGER, NATALIE NEXGEN TAEKWONDO USA
2nd 1655 ADAMS, PAITYN WORLD TAEKWONDO ACADEMY IN USA
3rd 1222 WALKER, GABRIELLE PEAK PERFORMANCE VA USA
3rd 1174 OQUENDO, RACHAEL PEAK PERFORMANCE USA
Category: Youth Male A -30 – Competitors: 22

1st 551 MANRIQUE, MARLON FLORIDA TAEKWONDO COLLEGE I USA
2nd 1088 WARFORD, JACKSON NTA – COPPELL TAEKWONDO & SP USA
3rd 1751 DE GUZMAN, JAKE APEX TIGERS MARTIAL ARTS TAEK USA
3rd 1656 NELSON, GRANT WORLD TAEKWONDO ACADEMY IN USA
Category: Youth Male A -35 – Competitors: 13

1st 1024 ALLEN, CHRISTOPHER KTA MINT HILL USA
2nd 759 LALOAN, SEAN KTA MINT HILL USA
3rd 595 CARABELLO, NINO GOLDENDRAGONTKD USA
3rd 1926 DANG, NOLAN PEAK PERFORMANCE FL USA
Category: Youth Male A -40 – Competitors: 10

1st 1542 CHAR, BENJAMIN U.S. TIGERS TAEKWONDO USA
2nd 1375 BEVEL, AIDEN SALIM’S TAEKWONDO CENTER USA
3rd 17 ASHE, COLIN AMA – ACTION MARTIAL ARTS USA
3rd 923 MURRAY, CARGAN NON-AFFILIATED – FLORIDA USA
Category: Youth Male A +40 – Competitors: 2

1st 22 WILCOX, SHELDON AMERICAN TAEKWONDO USA
2nd 184 KIM, DANIEL CHANG LEE’S TAEKWONDO CENTE USA
Category: Cadets Female A -29 – Competitors: 7

1st 1565 SARSOZA, SHAYANNE UK GBR
2nd 928 LASSETER, SAYLOR NON-AFFILIATED – FLORIDA USA
3rd 189 CAMPBELL, DELANEY CHANG LEE’S TKD USA
3rd 1008 SMITH, KATIE NON-AFFILIATED – NEBRASKA USA
Category: Cadets Female A -33 – Competitors: 9

1st 1528 ZOLOTIC, ANASTASIJA U.S. BEST TAEKWONDO CENTER USA
2nd 1410 JOVIC, SARA SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM SRB
3rd 927 VERA, MIA NON-AFFILIATED – FLORIDA USA
3rd 12 RUIZ, ALEJANDRA AGUILA’S TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATI USA
Category: Cadets Female A -37 – Competitors: 17

1st 91 CHAI CHONG, KIANA BLACK BELT ACADEMY USA
2nd 220 YOUNIS, MARYAM CANADA CAN
3rd 1530 COLOSO, AIKO BIANCA U.S. BEST TAEKWONDO CENTER USA
3rd 213 CARROLL, CARRINGTON CANADA CAN
Category: Cadets Female A -41 – Competitors: 13

1st 453 CALDERON YZAGUIRRE, MARIA JO COSTA RICA CRC
2nd 857 MABANAG, MARISSA MODERN DAY KNIGHTS USA
3rd 1091 SOO, KAITLYNN NTA – COPPELL TAEKWONDO & SP USA
3rd 990 GARCIA, LUZ ELENA NON-AFFILIATED – ILLINOIS USA
Category: Cadets Female A -44 – Competitors: 13

1st 1052 ELIZONDO, JIMENA NON-AFFILIATED – TEXAS USA
2nd 1408 STEVIC, SERDJA SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM SRB
3rd 932 TAYLOR, ASHLEY NON-AFFILIATED – FLORIDA USA
3rd 979 LOUISSAINT, KIANNA NON-AFFILIATED – GEORGIA USA
Category: Cadets Female A -47 – Competitors: 10

1st 1053 GIAMBI, GISELLE NON-AFFILIATED – TEXAS USA
2nd 1178 GARCIA, HANNAH PEAK PERFORMANCE USA
3rd 1777 PETERSON, CEILI CANADA CAN
3rd 1349 UVAKOVA, SVETLOZARA REVOLUTION TAEKWONDO TRAINI USA
Category: Cadets Female A -51 – Competitors: 13

1st 931 HARRIS, KAMARIA NON-AFFILIATED – FLORIDA USA
2nd 176 ZUNIGA, JULIANNA CHAMPYON TAEKWONDO USA INC. USA
3rd 46 GOMEZ, DAINA ARGENTINA ARG
3rd 1015 HA, UNI NON-AFFILIATED – NEW YORK USA
Category: Cadets Female A -55 – Competitors: 7

1st 1210 NOBLE, TRINITY PEAK PERFORMANCE FL USA
2nd 1164 HENRIQUEZ, ANTONIA PACE ACADEMY TAEKWONDO USA
3rd 20 FROUNFELKER, GENEVIEVE AMERICAN TAEKWONDO USA
3rd 1725 FOX, AINSLEY TIGER KIM’S WORLD CLASS TAEK USA
Category: Cadets Female A -59 – Competitors: 6

1st 217 DREGER, HANNAH CANADA CAN
2nd 98 PORCH, MASON BLACKMAN TAEKWONDO ACADEM USA
3rd 1289 DIAZ, ISABELLA PUERTO RICO PUR
3rd 1631 HENRY, VALENNTINA WILLIAMS TKD USA
Category: Cadets Female A +59 – Competitors: 4

1st 724 DIAZ, MELANIE KINGS COMBAT SPORTS / PROGRE USA
2nd 1054 GUTHERY, BROOKLYNN NON-AFFILIATED – TEXAS USA
3rd 1393 LAROCCA, ADRIANNA STAGEN’S POWERKICKS USA USA
3rd 1539 FISK, ABIGAIL U.S. TAEKWONDO ACADEMY USA
Category: Cadets Male A -33 – Competitors: 29

1st 1427 OLSEN, FREDERIK SWEDEN SWE
2nd 858 PABO, DYLAN ASHTON MODERN DAY KNIGHTS USA
3rd 218 PUNONGBAYAN, CARL ADRIAN CANADA CAN
3rd 1460 STALLMAN, AIDEN TAIGA TAEKWONDO USA
Category: Cadets Male A -37 – Competitors: 34

1st 1660 PETTINGELL, BENJAMIN WORLD TAEKWONDO ACADEMY IN USA
2nd 228 GIOVANNI, GIOVANNI CANADA CAN
3rd 1578 MEDINA, MATTHEW ULTIMATE TAEKWONDO TRAINING USA
3rd 1766 HASAN, BILAL CHAMPION TAE KWON DO SCHOO USA
Category: Cadets Male A -41 – Competitors: 29

1st 229 HORCICAK, BRIAN CANADA CAN
2nd 1396 JUNIOUS, JALEN STYLES UNITED TRANSFORMATIV USA
3rd 589 BALASUBRAMANIAN., DINESH GIVANS TAEKWONDO ACADEMY USA
3rd 1609 MALICAY, DANIEL VICTORY TAEKWONDO CENTER USA
Category: Cadets Male A -45 – Competitors: 23

1st 1182 ALFONSO, EMILIO PEAK PERFORMANCE USA
2nd 573 AMARU, DJAY FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
3rd 1385 GUZMAN-LOPEZ, CHRISTOPHER SHIM’S MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY USA
3rd 1563 KIDD, JAMIE UK GBR
Category: Cadets Male A -49 – Competitors: 18

1st 941 VERA, MICHAEL NON-AFFILIATED – FLORIDA USA
2nd 174 ROCHA, ADRIAN CHAMPYON TAEKWONDO USA USA
3rd 235 PARK, TAE-KU CANADA CAN
3rd 94 PARKER, DALLAS BLACK BELT ACADEMY USA
Category: Cadets Male A -53 – Competitors: 14

1st 943 HARRIS, KHALFANI NON-AFFILIATED – FLORIDA USA
2nd 570 IORSS, RAHITI FRENCH POLYNESIA FPO
3rd 477 DAY, ZAK EAGLE SPIRIT ACADEMY USA
3rd 694 TOMURA, JIN JAPAN JPN
Category: Cadets Male A -57 – Competitors: 7

1st 88 BARTLETT, ADAM BIG SKY MARTIAL ARTS, INC. USA
2nd 1027 CARDONA, CARTER NON-AFFILIATED – NORTH CAROLI USA
3rd 1664 ROBINSON, ETHAN WORLD TAEKWONDO ACADEMY IN USA
3rd 1954 MORA, GABRIEL TEAM TAEKWONDO INC. USA
Category: Cadets Male A -61 – Competitors: 4

1st 237 DENOMME, ETHAN CANADA CAN
2nd 944 DOMINGUEZ, ALDO NON-AFFILIATED – FLORIDA USA
3rd 1521 JOSEPH, BRANDON USA USA
3rd 1920 WILSON, JACKSON ONE TAEKWONDO ACADEMY – WE USA
Category: Cadets Male A -65 – Competitors: 4

1st 35 GRAY, EVAN ATLANTA’S UNITED TAE KWON DO USA
2nd 995 RIVAS, JULIAN NON-AFFILIATED – ILLINOIS USA
3rd 591 WON, KENDALL GOLD MEDAL CENTER USA
3rd 185 KIM, MATTHEW CHANG LEE’S TAEKWONDO CENTE USA
Category: Cadets Male A +65 – Competitors: 3

1st 239 HO-SANG, KHOLE CANADA CAN
2nd 1988 POLLOWITZ, SCOTT YOUNG TAEKWONDO MARTIAL AR USA
3rd 838 TEAGUE, ANDREW MASTER SIEGEL’S MARTIAL ARTS USA
Category: Para Male K44 -75 – Competitors: 2

1st 246 PINCHERLI-CASTELLANOS, KELVY CANADA CAN
2nd 946 SABATES, FELIX NON-AFFILIATED – FLORIDA USA
Category: Para Male K44 +75 – Competitors: 1

1st 1650 STACEY, SSG. CORBIN WORLD GYM/PUBLIC SAFETY FITN USA
Category: Ultra (33 – 45) Female A -57 – Competitors: 3

1st 1171 DRAGVOLD, JANETTE PARK INSTITUTE OF TAEKWONDO, USA
2nd 1860 KEAN, KATHLEEN MASTER SIEGEL’S MARTIAL ARTS USA
3rd 480 CISNEROS, TAMMY EAGLE SPIRIT ACADEMY USA
Category: Ultra (33 – 45) Female A -67 – Competitors: 2

1st 719 DEYOUNG, DANA KENTUCKY TAEKWONDO AND FITN USA
2nd 1322 ROMAN RODRIGUEZ, SONIA PUERTO RICO PUR
Category: Ultra (33 – 45) Female A +67 – Competitors: 3

1st 1636 RYU, VERONICA WORLD CHAMPION CENTER USA
2nd 1462 RIEDISSER, JAN TAIGA TAEKWONDO USA
3rd 1897 LANDRUM, TARA NON-AFFILIATED – GEORGIA USA
Category: Ultra (33 – 45) Male A -58 – Competitors: 1

1st 1924 ONG, ANGELITO ONG’S TAEKWONDO USA
Category: Ultra (33 – 45) Male A -68 – Competitors: 5

1st 1918 MOGHAL, ABDUL REHMAN NORWAY NOR
2nd 157 SANTOS, ALEXANDRE BRAZIL BRA
3rd 1925 BUGARIN, MICHAEL JOHN ONG’S TAEKWONDO USA
3rd 1769 HSU, CHIA CHARLES DINGMAN’S SCHOOL OF USA
Category: Ultra (33 – 45) Male A -80 – Competitors: 7

1st 621 KOHLOEFFEL, MARKUS GERMANY GER
2nd 720 HEYL, ANTHONY KICKS TKD & FITNESS CENTERS USA
3rd 33 BELL, RYAN ASIAN SUN TAEKWONDO USA
3rd 158 COIMBRA, DINARTE BRAZIL BRA
Category: Ultra (33 – 45) Male A +80 – Competitors: 6

1st 1887 LINK, ERIC NON-AFFILIATED – FLORIDA USA
2nd 757 YOUNGER, LARON KOREAN ACADEMY OF TAEKWOND USA
3rd 1007 CALDWELL, CALEB NON-AFFILIATED – MISSOURI USA
3rd 1867 QUILLIAN, STEPHEN MR. WHITE’S TAEKWONDO USA
Category: Ultra (46+) Female A -57 – Competitors: 3

1st 6 STEPHENSON, DEBORAH ACADEMY OF MARTIAL ARTS USA
2nd 728 CARRANZA, MICHELLE KINGS COMBAT SPORTS / PROGRE USA
3rd 1440 HEDLUND, EVA SWEDEN SWE
Category: Ultra (46+) Female A -67 – Competitors: 2

1st 1208 GURITZKY, LORAINE PEAK PERFORMANCE USA
2nd 1868 RIVERA, LISA MR. WHITE’S TAEKWONDO USA
Category: Ultra (46+) Female A +67 – Competitors: 3

1st 1902 LOUIE, WENDY NON-AFFILIATED – NEW JERSEY USA
2nd 545 THOMPSON, WENDY FERKILE’S TAEKWONDO USA
3rd 105 BARCLAY, KIM BLUE WAVE TAEKWONDO USA
Category: Ultra (46+) Male A -68 – Competitors: 5

1st 1959 JUNG, TAEWON TIGER JUNG’S TAEKWONDO USA
2nd 1999 PINERD, PHILLIPE KAZAKHSTAN KAZ
3rd 678 JEAN, GABRIEL JEAN’S TAEKWONDO SCHOOL INC. USA
3rd 1083 SATTERWHITE, DANE NON-AFFILIATED – VIRGINIA USA
Category: Ultra (46+) Male A -80 – Competitors: 5

1st 1694 ARMSTRONG, CATHAL YOO’S TAEKWONDO USA
2nd 1638 KIM, YONG SUK WORLD CHAMPION TAEKWONDO USA
3rd 1441 HEDLUND, PER ERIK SWEDEN SWE
3rd 1395 NOGUEIRA, MARCO STRIKEGYM TAEKWONDO TEAM USA
Category: Ultra (46+) Male A +80 – Competitors: 4

1st 1138 WEYMARN, RICKARD NORWAY NOR
2nd 82 MCKEAHNIE, SHANE AUSTRALIA AUS
3rd 461 GOLDBERG, MITCHELL D.W. KIM’S U.S. TAEKWONDO CENT USA
3rd 1442 GLASNOVIC, MARIO SWEDEN SWE
Day 1 Results – POOMSAE

WTM

1 Comment

  1. NJAMMEH

    I LIKE A LOT. MAY BE ONE DAY I’LL PARTICIPATE FOR SENEGAL AND AFRICA.

    Reply

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives